| Samu FernándezCentre-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 0 | 0 | 36.4 | 0 | 57 |
| Bernardo ValimCentral midfielder | Botafogo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 0 | 0 | 22.9 | 0 | 57 |
| Mees RensenCentre-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 0 | 57 |
| G. ForsythCentral midfielder | Norwich | 🏴Scotland | 20 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 0 | 57 |
| Marcos ViniciusCentre-forward | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 0 | 57 |
| Javi CastroCentre-back | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 21.3 | 18±0% | 57▼8.1%↩ |
| E. DemirovićCentre-forward | VfB Stuttgart | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 28 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 48±0% | 57▼3.1% |
| LuisinhoAttacking midfielder | SC Braga | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 0 | 1 | 17.9 | 3 | 57 |
| M. LeivaDefensive midfielder | Leganes | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 23.3 | 7 | 57 |
| R. ApterCentral midfielder | Charlton | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 1 | 0 | 29.9 | 7▼82.6%↩ | 57▲7.6%↩ |
| Matheus DonelliGoalkeeper | Corinthians | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 27.7 | 2▼64.3% | 57▼6.7% |
| C. HumphreysDefensive midfielder | Ipswich | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 77 | 0▼99.3%↩ | 57±0% |
| M. EppinkGoalkeeper | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 22.3 | 6±0% | 57▲11.4%↩ |
| A. ÁlvarezCentre-forward | Talleres Cordoba | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 1 | 0 | 11.7 | 17▲21.1%↩ | 57±0% |
| Nicolás BolcatoGoalkeeper | Independ. Rivadavia | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 16▲290.5% | 57▲34.2% |
| J. HernándezCentre-back | Botafogo | 🇨🇴Colombia | 20 | 0 | 0 | 22.8 | 3±0% | 57▲146.3%↩ |
| Kristi MontgomeryDefensive midfielder | Blackburn | 🏴Scotland | 22 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 7±0% | 57±0% |
| F. LimouriCentre-back | Grenoble | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 21▲4.5%↩ | 57▲10.9%↩ |
| K. LaimerFull-back | Bayern München | 🇦🇹Austria | 29 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 39±0% | 57±0% |
| B. VollGoalkeeper | FC St. Pauli | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 0 | 57 |
| L. EgloffDefensive midfielder | Karlsruher SC | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 16±0% | 57▲2% |
| S. BirindelliCentral midfielder | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 29.2 | 40±0% | 57±0% |
| M. de WitCentre-back | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 37±0% | 57±0% |
| S. van OtteleCentre-back | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 25.9 | 11±0% | 57±0% |
| D. van der KustFull-back | Heracles | 🇸🇷Suriname | 25 | 1 | 2 | 14.8 | 13±0% | 57±0% |
| Joaquín MuñozCentral midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 0 | 0 | 32.1 | 31±0% | 57±0% |
| R. VargasDefensive midfielder | Sevilla | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 28 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 28±0% | 57±0% |
| Illaijh de RuijterFull-back | ADO Den Haag | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 19±0% | 57±0% |
| Hichem AbderrebiDefensive midfielder | Montpellier | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 5 | 57 |
| N. ZahuiFull-back | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 23±0% | 57±0% |
| NadsonWinger | Santos | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 0 | 57 |
| Pedro FerreiraCentral midfielder | Sao Paulo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 0 | 57▼2.1% |
| Y. CappelleFull-back | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 0 | 1 | 16.8 | 23±0% | 57▲2.9% |
| L. BonelliGoalkeeper | Nantes | 🏳️ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 0 | 57 |
| A. MahamoudCentre-forward | Nantes | 🇰🇲Comoros | 23 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 0 | 57 |
| H. McGlincheyCentral midfielder | Sheffield Utd | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 0 | 57 |
| I. FullahCentral midfielder | Charlton | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 0 | 23.4 | 2 | 57▲37.1% |
| A. GueguinWinger | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 1 | 1 | 20.3 | 6 | 57▼5.6% |
| J. GutiérrezWinger | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 4 | 5 | 18.4 | 40▲610.7% | 57▲31% |
| E. DemircanWinger | Telstar | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 21 | 0 | 0 | 22.9 | 26±0% | 57▲2.5%↩ |
| R. LutinDefensive midfielder | Amed | 🇰🇲Comoros | 23 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 27±0% | 57±0% |
| Miguel BrauFull-back | Academico Viseu | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 3▼87.4%↩ | 57▼10.4%↩ |
| B. LimbombeCentre-forward | Maritimo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 15±0% | 57±0% |
| M. KrattenmacherCentral midfielder | SV Elversberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 34.5 | 6±0% | 57±0% |
| M. IsahCentre-forward | RAAL La Louvière | 🏳️ | 21 | 1 | 1 | 11.3 | 19 | 57 |
| G. KyeremehWinger | Le Havre | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 1 | 1 | 34.8 | 7▼56.5%↩ | 57▲6.9%↩ |
| Nathan TinsdaleCentral midfielder | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 57 |
| Gabriel AbdiasCentre-back | Botafogo | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 0 | 57 |
| Y. Borges SanchesWinger | Heracles | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 22 | 2 | 0 | 14.8 | 8 | 57▼3.4%↩ |
| Lucas PitonFull-back | Vasco DA Gama | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 0 | 1 | 27.4 | 9▼54.1% | 57▼16.2% |
| T. CampbellCentre-forward | Sheffield Utd | 🏴England | 26 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 23±0% | 57±0% |
| M. EdwardsCentral midfielder | Burnley | 🏴England | 27 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 14±0% | 57±0% |
| T. SpringettCentre-forward | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 23 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 57▲0.5%↩ |
| M. DaramyCentral midfielder | Reims | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 18±0% | 57±0% |
| A. SeghettiWinger | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 10±0% | 57±0% |
| X. DruiventakWinger | Cesena | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 1 | 20.3 | 5 | 57 |
| M. DouéCentral midfielder | Castellón | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 17±0% | 57±0% |
| Rafael GonzagaCentre-back | Santos | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 2 | 57 |
| T. DegreefCentral midfielder | Anderlecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 30±0% | 57▲0.9% |
| Gustavo PradoCentral midfielder | Ceara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 1 | 0 | 24.4 | 7▲4.2%↩ | 57▼10.5%↩ |
| G. KondoCentre-back | Cercle Brugge | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 9▼36.1%↩ | 57▼2.7%↩ |
| M. MooreCentral midfielder | Tottenham | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 0 | 65.4 | 37▲24.8%↩ | 57▲5.7%↩ |
| C. ComottoDefensive midfielder | AC Milan | 🇮🇹Italy | 18 | 0 | 0 | 27.5 | 13 | 57 |
| Þ. HelgasonDefensive midfielder | Venezia | 🇮🇸Iceland | 25 | 0 | 0 | 35.9 | 1▼92%↩ | 57▼18.4%↩ |
| L. SkinnerCentre-forward | Bristol City | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 0 | 57 |
| S. WegenCentral midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 3 | 2 | 18.5 | 34±0% | 57±0% |
| M. NkotaCentral midfielder | Al-Ettifaq | 🇿🇦South Africa | 21 | 2 | 2 | 17.8 | 25 | 57 |
| C. LouisFull-back | Amiens | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 2 | 5.4 | 17 | 57 |
| H. KouniaCentre-forward | Almeria | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 0 | 57 |
| L. MahovoCentre-back | Norwich | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 23.3 | 1▼69.4% | 57▼3.7% |
| L. DerrickCentral midfielder | Bristol City | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 0 | 57 |
| D. BarreraCentral midfielder | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 3 | 0 | 15.2 | 36▲215.8%↩ | 57▲17%↩ |
| B. BatemanCentre-forward | Birmingham | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 0 | 57 |
| M. MazwiCentral midfielder | Birmingham | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 0 | 57 |
| Tommaso FumagalliWinger | Como | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 1 | 3 | 30.8 | 14▼5.6%↩ | 57▲5.2%↩ |
| D. Degli InnocentiCentral midfielder | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 2 | 24.7 | 15▲268.3%↩ | 57▼1.6%↩ |
| J. HeerkensGoalkeeper | Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 5±0% | 57▲14%↩ |
| E. AdamsDefensive midfielder | Gamba Osaka | 🇦🇺Australia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 55▲48.1%↩ | 57▲166.8%↩ |
| T. PorraCentral midfielder | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 1 | 4 | 18.4 | 46▲228.8% | 57▲17.7% |
| C. ScottAttacking midfielder | Antwerp | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 1 | 14.8 | 39±0% | 57▲1.6% |
| J. ErenbjergAttacking midfielder | Genk | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 0 | 3 | 14.1 | 50±0% | 57▲3.1%↩ |
| S. PierriCentral midfielder | Santos | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 1 | 57 |
| A. CochraneFull-back | Birmingham | 🏴England | 26 | 0 | 1 | 24.2 | 13±0% | 57±0% |
| A. KellerCentral midfielder | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 14±0% | 57±0% |
| A. RomanoAttacking midfielder | Cagliari | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 20 | 1 | 0 | 38.1 | 18▲9.3%↩ | 57±0% |
| N. DundasCentre-forward | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 27±0% | 57±0% |
| Joelson FernandesCentral midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 14±0% | 57±0% |
| Cristian GutiérrezFull-back | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 6±0% | 57±0% |
| T. PetersCentral midfielder | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 35±0% | 57▲3.1% |
| M. ThelwellCentre-back | Bristol City | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 0 | 57 |
| Daniel EzenduCentral midfielder | Bristol City | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 0 | 57 |
| N. GirmaWinger | Reggiana | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 3 | 2 | 22.7 | 18▲10.7% | 57▼3.7% |
| PatryckCentre-back | Juventude | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 27.2 | 3▼66.7%↩ | 57▼8%↩ |
| E. TıknazAttacking midfielder | SC Braga | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 22 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 9±0% | 57±0% |
| S. AlveroDefensive midfielder | Werder Bremen | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 34.4 | 1▼83.3% | 57▼12.1% |
| Jonah Benedict StickerCentre-back | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 34.7 | 14▲3% | 57±0% |
| R. BambaCentre-back | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 33.7 | 20±0% | 57±0% |
| O. AgougilCentral midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 8 | 19.7 | 35▲508.8% | 57▲20.4% |
| M. MonsalveCentral midfielder | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 5±0% | 57▼4.5%↩ |
| TrincãoWinger | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 1 | 1 | 12.9 | 50▼1.9%↩ | 57▼12%↩ |