| T. MatondoCentral midfielder | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 0 | 48 |
| H. BulutCentral midfielder | OH Leuven | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0 | 48 |
| M. NotoCentral midfielder | Charleroi | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 0 | 48 |
| L. HerringtonCentre-back | Hull City | 🇦🇺Australia | 19 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 16.8 | 36▲204.3%↩ | 48▲163%↩ |
| L. Ashby-HammondGoalkeeper | Stockport County | 🏴England | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 48▲12.8%↩ |
| S. KimuraCentre-back | KVC Westerlo | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 24±0% | 48▼6.3% |
| A. FamewoCentre-back | Bolton | 🏴England | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 9▲3.6%↩ | 48▲1.5%↩ |
| M. MiljevicCentral midfielder | Racing Club | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 12.9 | 21▼50.1%↩ | 48▼8.6%↩ |
| B. HillsCentre-back | Stockport County | 🏴England | 22 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 14.6 | 41▲127.6% | 48▲2.8% |
| D. NlanduAttacking midfielder | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 18.7 | 10 | 48▲41.2%↩ |
| G. BelloFull-back | Lask Linz | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 28 | 1 | 4 | 9.3 | 25▲475%↩ | 48▼10.5%↩ |
| David Gabriel JesusWinger | Antwerp | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 0 | 48▲4.4% |
| G. DianganaWinger | Elche | 🏴England | 28 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 20.7 | 6▼67.7%↩ | 48▼17.2%↩ |
| H. HayashuCentral midfielder | Kashima | 🏳️ | 22 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 12.4 | 9 | 48 |
| M. GallardoCentral midfielder | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 12.9 | 25▲4083.3% | 48▲13.9% |
| C. ReyDefensive midfielder | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 4▲37.5% | 48▲0.6% |
| A. VerónWinger | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 18 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 0 | 48▲9.2% |
| T. PanduroDefensive midfielder | Zulte Waregem | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 0 | 48 |
| Jeff GodelaineCentre-forward | Antwerp | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 48±0% |
| Nuno MoreiraCentral midfielder | Vasco DA Gama | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 22.3 | 22▼41.3% | 48▼17.9% |
| D. WatsonCentral midfielder | Bolton | 🏴Scotland | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 48±0% |
| M. RossCentre-back | Plymouth | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 8▼71.7% | 48±0% |
| A. HaidaraCentral midfielder | Lens | 🇲🇱Mali | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 6±0% | 48±0% |
| J. DiangangaCentre-back | Guingamp | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 13▲11.2%↩ | 48▲48.8%↩ |
| J. RocheltAttacking midfielder | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 9.2 | 27±0% | 48▲11.2% |
| J. Van HeckeCentral midfielder | NAC Breda | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 15.6 | 17▼45.5%↩ | 48±0% |
| N. AmadinCentre-forward | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 12▼19.4% | 48±0% |
| S. Karlsson GrachCentre-forward | Den Bosch | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 14.8 | 24▲86.6% | 48±0% |
| I. NazihCentral midfielder | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 48 |
| Gabriele FinocchiaroCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 48 |
| H. AliCentre-back | FC Eindhoven | 🏳️ | 19 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11.7 | 10▲71.2% | 48±0% |
| Mansour CamaraFull-back | Al Kholood | 🏳️ | 18 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 13.1 | 8▲52.7% | 48▲111.6% |
| B. AntonioCentre-forward | KV Mechelen | 🇿🇼Zimbabwe | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 8±0% | 48▲4.6% |
| L. GutierrezWinger | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 11.1 | 9 | 48▲13.3% |
| S. AbdullahWinger | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 🏳️ | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 48 |
| Rubén GómezGoalkeeper | Villarreal | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68.1 | 0 | 48 |
| Louis MoussierCentral midfielder | Amiens | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 48 |
| L. AlexandreGoalkeeper | Amiens | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 48 |
| L. GamboaWinger | Atlas | 🏳️ | 17 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 8.9 | 4 | 48 |
| GabrielGoalkeeper | Famalicao | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 48 |
| M. BørsheimGoalkeeper | Fredrikstad | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 7▼50.7% | 48▲18.1% |
| O. BaileyCentral midfielder | Portsmouth | 🏴England | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 48▲1.5%↩ |
| E. BrierleyCentral midfielder | Huddersfield | 🏴England | 22 | 42 | 1 | 3 | 10.3 | 28▲97.2%↩ | 48▲46.3%↩ |
| K. JakićAttacking midfielder | PAOK | 🇭🇷Croatia | 29 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 16±0% | 48±0% |
| C. NwaiwuCentre-back | Trabzonspor | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 14.5 | 24±0% | 48±0% |
| B. PauwelsWinger | Casa Pia | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 18.9 | 4▼8.3%↩ | 48▼16.5%↩ |
| Y. SugawaraCentre-back | Cagliari | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 34.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 48▼32.6%↩ |
| S. HomenchenkoAttacking midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 17.9 | 49±0% | 48▼11.3% |
| T. WrightCentre-forward | Bradford | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 37 | 4 | 3 | 10.9 | 23▲220.5% | 48▲46.3% |
| Álex PastorCentre-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 4▼90.9% | 48▼21.4% |
| M. KuipersFull-back | MVV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 13.6 | 10 | 48 |
| João Pedro Moreira TeixeiraCentral midfielder | FC Porto B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 9.5 | 8▲290.5% | 48▲4.1% |
| I. TapiaCentral midfielder | Nublense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2.6 | 5▲783.3%↩ | 48▲10.7%↩ |
| S. KitanoAttacking midfielder | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 25 | 6 | 4 | 9.2 | 30▲284.6%↩ | 48▼4.4%↩ |
| A. BaldeCentre-forward | FC ST. Gallen | 🇸🇳Senegal | 23 | 36 | 11 | 0 | 10.8 | 33 | 48▼20.8%↩ |
| M. ZanottiDefensive midfielder | FC Lugano | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 31 | 1 | 3 | 13.4 | 41 | 48 |
| Diogo PintoGoalkeeper | Estrela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 48▼17.2%↩ |
| S. BaFull-back | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 0▼100% | 48▼7.9% |
| E. MontielCentral midfielder | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 10.9 | 16±0% | 48▼10.5%↩ |
| I. JennerDefensive midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🇮🇩Indonesia | 22 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 13.5 | 23▲35.3% | 48▼6.3% |
| Diogo CostaCentral midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 1 | 48 |
| M. PeanoGoalkeeper | RAAL La Louvière | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 22±0% | 48▲4.8% |
| M. AndersonDefensive midfielder | Kortrijk | 🏴Scotland | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 30±0% | 48±0% |
| K. KouassiWinger | Cercle Brugge | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 12.3 | 0 | 48±0% |
| I. HurteventWinger | Union St. Gilloise | 🏳️ | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 0 | 48 |
| Luis NarhWinger | Antwerp | 🇬🇭Ghana | 18 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 0 | 48 |
| J. TorunarighaCentre-back | Hamburger SV | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 27±0% | 48±0% |
| Leon TasovCentre-forward | Preußen Münster | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 48▼1% |
| Naïm MatougWinger | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 48±0% |
| V. CarusFull-back | Emmen | 🏳️ | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 1 | 48 |
| D. EdvardssonDefensive midfielder | Tromso | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 22 | 1 | 3 | 13.1 | 45▲20.2% | 48▲5.5% |
| D. ŠpikićWinger | Rio Ave | 🇭🇷Croatia | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 20±0% | 48±0% |
| Ahmed Al ShamraniAttacking midfielder | Al-Hazm | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 24 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 14.6 | 13▲18.7% | 48±0% |
| B. YıldırımCentre-forward | Başakşehir | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 20±0% | 48±0% |
| D. CamaraWinger | Gaziantep FK | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 26±0% | 48±0% |
| S. SolansCentre-forward | Real Salt Lake | 🏳️ | 22 | 28 | 12 | 3 | 14.1 | 51 | 48 |
| A. TelloCentral midfielder | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 18 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 9.5 | 6 | 48▲35.9%↩ |
| Agustín SeyralCentre-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 24▲23500% | 48▲11.7% |
| G. EscuderoFull-back | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 10.3 | 5▲575% | 48▲5.8% |
| S. KoshimichiCentral midfielder | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 1▼78.9% | 48±0% |
| M. SchulzCentral midfielder | Preußen Münster | 🏳️ | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 48 |
| M. ImperialeFull-back | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 16.5 | 27±0% | 48±0% |
| G. HamerCentral midfielder | Coventry | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 24.5 | 38±0% | 48▲4.8%↩ |
| L. ZanimacchiaCentral midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 20±0% | 48±0% |
| L. LynchWinger | Oxford United | 🏴England | 19 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 8.5 | 8 | 48 |
| Beñat de JesúsCentre-back | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 0 | 48 |
| J. TalvitieWinger | Lommel United | 🇫🇮Finland | 21 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 14.9 | 24▼13.5%↩ | 48▼29%↩ |
| Mamour NdiayeGoalkeeper | Saint Etienne | 🇸🇳Senegal | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 19▲49.6%↩ | 48▲0.8%↩ |
| F. PonsiCentre-back | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 48▼24.6%↩ |
| D. BolocaCentral midfielder | Sassuolo | 🇷🇴Romania | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 29.8 | 1▼97.4% | 48▼29.3% |
| L. DroyauxGoalkeeper | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 0 | 48 |
| João ValidoGoalkeeper | Chaves | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 4▲100%↩ | 48▼5%↩ |
| I. AndradaFull-back | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 12.7 | 8 | 48 |
| P. KuiperGoalkeeper | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 3 | 48▲0.8%↩ |
| K. AdamsFull-back | Falkirk | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 14.9 | 40 | 48 |
| ClaudioCentre-forward | Penafiel | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 4±0% | 48±0% |
| A. WlkCentre-forward | Lanus | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 23 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 48 |
| T. SantamaríaFull-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 12.5 | 25▼44.9%↩ | 48▼9.1%↩ |
| L. Mbamba-MuandaFull-back | KVC Westerlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 13±0% | 48▼6.3% |
| O. DiaoCentre-back | FC Midtjylland | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 41▲45.7% | 48▲8.9% |