| B. ChilwellCentral midfielder | Strasbourg | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 2 | 20.8 | 23▲87%↩ | 48▼18.8%↩ |
| Álex GonzálezGoalkeeper | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 0 | 48 |
| A. SaïdCentre-forward | Clermont Foot | 🇩🇿Algeria | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 0 | 48±0% |
| E. BohinenDefensive midfielder | Venezia | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 0 | 0 | 29.9 | 2▼77.6%↩ | 48▼8.6%↩ |
| J. TaylorCentral midfielder | Ipswich | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 28 | 2 | 2 | 42.4 | 26▲92.5% | 48▼20% |
| N. NwankwoCentre-back | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 0 | 1 | 10.1 | 24 | 48 |
| Y. YokoyamaWinger | Cerezo Osaka | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 11.1 | 7 | 48 |
| F. ZapiolaWinger | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 2 | 1 | 12.7 | 16▼23.4% | 48▲3.9% |
| Alcides BenítezFull-back | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 43 | 48 |
| L. MontenegroCentre-back | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 21 | 48 |
| S. SmithCentre-forward | Wrexham | 🏴England | 28 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 26±0% | 48±0% |
| J. TaylorCentre-forward | Huddersfield | 🏴Wales | 23 | 3 | 1 | 10.7 | 36±0% | 48±0% |
| O. CaseyFull-back | Blackpool | 🏴England | 25 | 0 | 1 | 9.3 | 42±0% | 48±0% |
| Jonathan BlandCentre-back | Barnsley | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 24±0% | 48±0% |
| A. IsmajliCentre-back | Torino | 🇦🇱Albania | 29 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 36±0% | 48±0% |
| S. DoucouréWinger | FC OSS | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 14±0% | 48±0% |
| J. NapCentral midfielder | Waalwijk | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 1 | 12.3 | 2±0% | 48▼2.2%↩ |
| E. CeïdeAttacking midfielder | Rosenborg | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 4 | 4 | 12.9 | 37▼9.8% | 48▲2.8% |
| J. LombotoCentre-back | Rio Ave | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 1±0% | 48±0% |
| Radhi Al OtaibiCentre-back | Al-Ettifaq | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 26 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 22±0% | 48±0% |
| O. McEnteeCentre-back | Heart Of Midlothian | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 1 | 0 | 9.6 | 30±0% | 48±0% |
| Miguel LoureiroCentre-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 38±0% | 48±0% |
| Jano GordonCentre-back | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 1 | 0 | 12.1 | 39±0% | 48▼5.1% |
| E. TuypensCentral midfielder | Antwerp | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 3 | 48 |
| A. AbdullahiCentral midfielder | KAA Gent II | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 20 | 9 | 3 | 15.1 | 39 | 48 |
| Djairo TehubyuluwFull-back | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 11▲152.3% | 48▲2.8% |
| Jonathan Asp JensenCentral midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 0 | 0 | 39.3 | 36▼2.7%↩ | 48±0% |
| W. KokoloFull-back | Nacional | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 1 | 17.4 | 4▼27.5%↩ | 48▲2.1%↩ |
| A. FernándezCentral midfielder | San Telmo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 1 | 1 | 6.4 | 21▲126.4%↩ | 48▲7.9%↩ |
| N. AsiimweCentre-back | Charlton | 🇺🇬Uganda | 21 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 28▲13.8%↩ | 48▲5%↩ |
| M. ArfstenAttacking midfielder | Middlesbrough | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 4 | 4 | 33 | 42▼15.3%↩ | 48▲3.9%↩ |
| M. RichterAttacking midfielder | FSV Mainz 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 2 | 9 | 23 | 37▲83.7%↩ | 48▼9.4%↩ |
| G. HeinWinger | Nice | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 51±0% | 48▲3.4%↩ |
| M. BusiCentre-back | Antwerp | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 34▼3.2%↩ | 48▼9.3%↩ |
| Carlos VicenteCentral midfielder | Birmingham | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 12▼42.3%↩ | 48▼18.4%↩ |
| K. OuattaraFull-back | Beşiktaş | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 11▼15.6%↩ | 48▼35.5%↩ |
| Kim Jun-HaWinger | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 20 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 11▲183.8%↩ | 48▲11.1%↩ |
| S. DekkersCentre-back | Helmond Sport | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 1 | 0 | 13.1 | 17±0% | 48±0% |
| T. RobertsWinger | Birmingham | 🏴Wales | 27 | 4 | 1 | 18.6 | 14▲11.4%↩ | 48▲17.6%↩ |
| Gabriel BrásFull-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 2 | 28.8 | 16▲55.9%↩ | 48▼1.8%↩ |
| G. VerónCentre-forward | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 7 | 3 | 17 | 31±0% | 48▼6.6% |
| L. MontipòGoalkeeper | Venezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 0 | 1 | 14.9 | 11▼39.1%↩ | 48▼23%↩ |
| S. PuljhunCentre-back | ADO Den Haag | 🇸🇷Suriname | 19 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 1 | 48 |
| Víctor MeseguerDefensive midfielder | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 3 | 0 | 24.8 | 24▲191.6%↩ | 48▼14.1%↩ |
| T. AdoryánCentral midfielder | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 2 | 12.8 | 25▲39.2% | 48▲6.7% |
| M. GallardoDefensive midfielder | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 1 | 0 | 12.2 | 1±0% | 48▲14.8% |
| L. MarijnissenCentre-back | KV Mechelen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 35±0% | 48▼20.3%↩ |
| L. MichalWinger | Cercle Brugge | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 0 | 48▼21.8%↩ |
| Franculino DjúWinger | FC Midtjylland | 🇬🇼Guinea-Bissau | 22 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 49±0% | 48▼0.8% |
| T. SakamotoDefensive midfielder | Coventry | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 0 | 0 | 24.4 | 29±0% | 48±0% |
| N. MbambaDefensive midfielder | Lorient | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 31.8 | 48▲13.3%↩ | 48▼20.1%↩ |
| A. PelonCentre-back | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 48▼7.5%↩ |
| M. MaignanGoalkeeper | AC Milan | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 50±0% | 48±0% |
| F. SgarbiCentre-back | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 25±0% | 48±0% |
| S. HoremansCentre-back | Utrecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 24±0% | 48±0% |
| E. SierraCentral midfielder | MVV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 1 | 0 | 14.2 | 13▼60.1%↩ | 48▼12.7%↩ |
| A. Al OtaibiGoalkeeper | Al-Nassr | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 0 | 48 |
| I. PandurGoalkeeper | Rangers | 🇭🇷Croatia | 26 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 25▼11.7%↩ | 48▼29.1%↩ |
| I. Toklomati GiornoCentre-forward | Charlotte | 🇮🇱Israel | 22 | 7 | 2 | 12.6 | 38▼4.8% | 48▲2.1% |
| L. VegaDefensive midfielder | Atletico Tucuman | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 16 | 48 |
| M. GarcíaDefensive midfielder | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 10▲241.4% | 48▲11.4% |
| D. LookDefensive midfielder | Cambuur | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 0 | 48 |
| S. GiorgeschiCentre-back | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 0 | 48 |
| Y. PadillaCentral midfielder | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 20 | 0 | 1 | 10.7 | 3±0% | 48▲0.8%↩ |
| C. SanchezCentral midfielder | Atlanta United FC | 🇺🇸USA | 18 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | 22▲2675% | 48▲31.1% |
| M. RaknebergFull-back | VfL Bochum | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 1▼96.5%↩ | 48▲8.1%↩ |
| A. TrouilletDefensive midfielder | Standard Liege | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 13▲2.4%↩ | 48▼9.2%↩ |
| E. LozanoCentre-forward | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 4 | 0 | 12.5 | 17▲805.3% | 48▼4.2% |
| J. MoralesCentre-forward | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 2 | 0 | 12.8 | 14▼4.8%↩ | 48▼1.8%↩ |
| E. MontetCentral midfielder | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 3▼67.9% | 48▼15.3% |
| J. de BieCentre-forward | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 1 | 14.2 | 4▼32.1% | 48▼7.7% |
| Abdulaziz Al OthmanCentre-forward | NEOM | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 22 | 1 | 0 | 13.5 | 4▼71%↩ | 48▼11.3%↩ |
| R. SykesCentre-back | Union St. Gilloise | 🏴England | 27 | 5 | 0 | 27.2 | 53▲90.6% | 48▼7.7% |
| A. SandezCentral midfielder | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 1 | 12.7 | 23▼66.5% | 48▼9.2% |
| Caio AlexandreCentral midfielder | Bahia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 0 | 0 | 22.8 | 15±0% | 48▼3.6% |
| A. MilleWinger | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 1 | 12.2 | 52±0% | 48±0% |
| B. DangerCentre-back | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 44▲3% | 48▲0.8% |
| L. SchulerWinger | Hertha BSC | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 1 | 16.1 | 29±0% | 48±0% |
| F. OlianaCentre-back | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 34±0% | 48±0% |
| A. ÁvilaWinger | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 3 | 0 | 12.4 | 38±0% | 48▼9.6% |
| L. van GelderenCentre-back | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 15±0% | 48±0% |
| K. IngeFull-back | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 6±0% | 48±0% |
| Y. FofanaGoalkeeper | Rizespor | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 13±0% | 48▲7.6% |
| E. BarsWinger | Konyaspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 21 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 16▲6.7%↩ | 48▲27.9%↩ |
| Justin JanssenCentral midfielder | FC Nordsjaelland | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 37±0% | 48▲2.3% |
| A. TelloCentral midfielder | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 18 | 0 | 1 | 9.6 | 0 | 48▲37%↩ |
| I. ChouarefAttacking midfielder | FC Sion | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 9 | 8 | 14.2 | 44 | 48▲42.7%↩ |
| San BartoloméCentral midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 2 | 20.6 | 11 | 48 |
| Jamie Knight-LebelCentre-back | Motherwell | 🇨🇦Canada | 21 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 25▲10.4%↩ | 48▲43.9%↩ |
| T. YengiWinger | Machida Zelvia | 🇦🇺Australia | 23 | 2 | 0 | 13.6 | 9▲3.7%↩ | 48▲19.6%↩ |
| R. DonkorCentral midfielder | New York Red Bulls | 🇲🇱Mali | 21 | 1 | 4 | 10.9 | 39▲141.6% | 48▲17.3% |
| J. MaxwellFull-back | Northampton | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 17±0% | 48▲11.6%↩ |
| K. KuwayamaCentre-forward | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 1 | 1 | 8.7 | 5 | 48▲7.3%↩ |
| R. AtencioWinger | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 19 | 48▼8.9%↩ |
| M. SarrCentre-back | NEOM | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 59▼12.3%↩ | 48▼31.3%↩ |
| Y. HashimotoFull-back | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 17±0% | 48±0% |
| J. SchoutenDefensive midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 1 | 2 | 19.1 | 39▲97.5% | 48▼10.2% |
| Diogo DiasGoalkeeper | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 0 | 48 |
| P. Carraro InjaiCentral midfielder | Torreense | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0▲100%↩ | 48▼5.3%↩ |
| Ilan DafDefensive midfielder | Amiens | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 0 | 48▼5.3% |