| G. ArubiWinger | Burton Albion | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9.3 | 4 | 44 |
| P. WillDefensive midfielder | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 16±0% | 44±0% |
| T. HaraCentre-forward | FC St. Pauli | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 17.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 44▼8.8%↩ |
| R. FabinskiCentre-back | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 21.7 | 28±0% | 44▲1.9% |
| F. RossanoCentre-back | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 12±0% | 44▼13.1%↩ |
| E. SeguraCentral midfielder | Toluca | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 44 |
| A. MagallonCentre-back | Club Tijuana | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0 | 44 |
| F. ZahouaniFull-back | Jong Ajax | 🇲🇦Morocco | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 44 |
| A. BrysonCentre-forward | FC Eindhoven | 🏳️ | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 0 | 44 |
| Muhannad Al YahyaGoalkeeper | Al Kholood | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 0 | 44 |
| G. MolloyFull-back | Aberdeen | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 9.9 | 13▼19.2% | 44▲5.3% |
| Z. SapsfordCentre-forward | Dundee Utd | 🇦🇺Australia | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 9.9 | 13▼62.7% | 44▼10.4% |
| K. NedeljkovićCentre-back | Rangers | 🇷🇸Serbia | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 11▲214.3%↩ | 44▼36.9%↩ |
| C. BenavídezDefensive midfielder | Alaves | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 4±0% | 44±0% |
| Albert CaparrósCentre-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 4▼68.4% | 44▲12.9% |
| B. ElmazCentral midfielder | Fenerbahçe | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 14±0% | 44▲7.1%↩ |
| M. PeltolaDefensive midfielder | DC United | 🇫🇮Finland | 24 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 33▲112.8% | 44▲10.6% |
| H. OjediranDefensive midfielder | Colorado Rapids | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 22 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 26▲107.9%↩ | 44▼38.2%↩ |
| Hwang Seo-WoongCentral midfielder | Pohang Steelers | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 21 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 9.6 | 3 | 44 |
| Hamad Al-KhorayefCentre-forward | Al Shabab | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 44▼6% |
| A. MoumaneCentre-forward | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 44 |
| E. MechrouhWinger | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 0 | 44 |
| Leo SalazarCentral midfielder | Jong Ajax | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 1 | 44 |
| Ó. GarcíaGoalkeeper | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 9±0% | 44▼16.4% |
| S. AcquahCentre-back | FC Nordsjaelland | 🇬🇭Ghana | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 39▲266.7% | 44▲12.3% |
| E. VillaseñorFull-back | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 0 | 44 |
| Ã. OntÃveroFull-back | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 1▼81% | 44▼4.6% |
| C. van KilsdonkCentre-forward | FC OSS | 🏳️Aruba | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 44 |
| Lucas Rodrigues Carvalho AnjosCentre-forward | Sporting CP B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 11.1 | 6 | 44 |
| N. BatistaCentral midfielder | Maritimo | 🇵🇹Portugal | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 0 | 44 |
| R. HamidouCentre-back | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 🏳️ | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 0 | 44 |
| Luca WeinhandlDefensive midfielder | Sturm Graz | 🇦🇹Austria | 17 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 44 |
| J. SchöllerFull-back | Rapid Vienna | 🇦🇹Austria | 20 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 7.2 | 17 | 44 |
| S. SaljicAttacking midfielder | Austria Vienna | 🇦🇹Austria | 20 | 22 | 1 | 4 | 7.2 | 15 | 44 |
| A. PapadopoulosFull-back | FC Lugano | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 33 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 41▲456.2%↩ | 44▲8.1%↩ |
| U. BislimiDefensive midfielder | FC Lugano | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 27 | 34 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 42 | 44 |
| Majed Saleh AlawadCentre-back | Damac | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 44 |
| D. ArcilaAttacking midfielder | Leon | 🇨🇴Colombia | 24 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 13.5 | 19▼11.1%↩ | 44▲74.2%↩ |
| K. FranklinFull-back | Toronto FC | 🇨🇦Canada | 23 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 19▲119.3% | 44▲16.8% |
| E. EcheniqueAttacking midfielder | FC Cincinnati | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 22 | 26 | 1 | 6 | 7.9 | 26▲282.1% | 44▲16.8% |
| R. Baker-WhitingFull-back | Nashville SC | 🇺🇸USA | 21 | 23 | 2 | 2 | 11.4 | 21▲165.8%↩ | 44▲8.9%↩ |
| G. MinoungouWinger | Colorado Rapids | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 24 | 26 | 1 | 2 | 7.8 | 14▲41.6%↩ | 44▲10.3%↩ |
| Song Jun-SeokCentre-back | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 25 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 31▲26.4%↩ | 44▲6.6%↩ |
| Hwang Ju-HoGoalkeeper | FC Seoul | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 3 | 44 |
| Iñigo CórdobaDefensive midfielder | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8.8 | 13▼64.1%↩ | 44▲0.5%↩ |
| O. DodgsonFull-back | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 8±0% | 44±0% |
| Othman Al OthmanCentral midfielder | Al-Fateh | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 23 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2▼84.3% | 44▼12.9% |
| C. BustosFull-back | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 1▼86.8% | 44▼5.2% |
| O. FengerCentre-forward | Brondby | 🏳️ | 18 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 6.6 | 16 | 44▲21.9% |
| Aki KochGoalkeeper | Machida Zelvia | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 0 | 44 |
| Jillian BernardinaFull-back | Vitesse | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 0 | 44 |
| T. MelnichenkoWinger | FC Porto B | 🇧🇾Belarus | 20 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 0▼100% | 44▲2.8% |
| Y. VertessenAttacking midfielder | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 27 | 8 | 1 | 9.7 | 30▲396.7%↩ | 44▼33.6%↩ |
| Samuel JustoCentral midfielder | Sporting CP | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 21.2 | 9▲800%↩ | 44▼11.7%↩ |
| M. OsifoCentral midfielder | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 0▼97.5% | 44▼14.8% |
| R. CabralCentral midfielder | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0 | 44 |
| C. LennonWinger | Barnsley | 🏴England | 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 | 2 | 44▼24.7%↩ |
| P. NkoaFull-back | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 27 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 19.6 | 15±0% | 44±0% |
| K. OkunoCentral midfielder | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 44▲4.3%↩ |
| T. YamakawaFull-back | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7.3 | 29▼34.6% | 44▲10.3% |
| WevertonCentre-back | Kyoto Sanga | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 44 |
| M. HidakaDefensive midfielder | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 4▲225% | 44±0% |
| Y. UchidaCentral midfielder | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 4▼71.3% | 44▲2.1% |
| S. ArzamendiaFull-back | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 46▲18.2% | 44▲13.7% |
| M. ZalazarWinger | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 11.8 | 8 | 44▲10.3%↩ |
| A. PortilloCentral midfielder | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 11.5 | 27▼1.1%↩ | 44▼6.6%↩ |
| A. VillarrealCentre-forward | Aldosivi | 🇨🇴Colombia | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0 | 44▲8.1% |
| A. BernierCentral midfielder | Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 29±0% | 44▲16.8% |
| C. Van MeirvenneWinger | KV Mechelen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 17 | 44 |
| B. Van den EyndenCentre-forward | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 30±0% | 44±0% |
| E. MahmoudAttacking midfielder | Randers FC | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 12.2 | 30▼4.5% | 44▼3.5% |
| N. SchmidGoalkeeper | Portsmouth | 🇦🇹Austria | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 3▼73% | 44±0% |
| B. Osayi-SamuelCentre-back | Birmingham | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 28 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 20▲51.5% | 44±0% |
| D. PhillipsDefensive midfielder | Stevenage | 🇹🇹Trinidad and Tobago | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 21±0% | 44±0% |
| B. AndréssonWinger | Stockport County | 🇮🇸Iceland | 21 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 8.8 | 3▼59.7% | 44▼10.6% |
| J. PattendenCentral midfielder | Stevenage | 🏴England | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 22±0% | 44±0% |
| G. ItterCentre-back | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 23±0% | 44±0% |
| E. RedzepiCentre-forward | Stuttgart II | 🏳️ | 18 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 6.1 | 7 | 44 |
| O. UgresićWinger | PAOK | 🇷🇸Serbia | 20 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 5.3 | 27±0% | 44±0% |
| S. VeldhuisWinger | Emmen | 🏳️ | 20 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 14.3 | 18 | 44▼6.4%↩ |
| A. PoturAttacking midfielder | Ham-Kam | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 24 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 8.8 | 41 | 44▲34.7%↩ |
| S. InnværCentral midfielder | Tromso | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 7.4 | 17▲38.8%↩ | 44▲20.9%↩ |
| CatenaFull-back | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 10.5 | 31±0% | 44±0% |
| S. BalletWinger | Amed | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 10.5 | 20±0% | 44±0% |
| J. ForyFull-back | Portland Timbers | 🇨🇴Colombia | 24 | 28 | 0 | 3 | 8.3 | 27▲10.3% | 44▲5% |
| M. DugganCentre-back | Minnesota United FC | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 8.4 | 30▲85.8% | 44▲7.1% |
| B. MamboCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 0 | 44 |
| B. ÇalışkanCentral midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 12▼31.9% | 44▼4.1% |
| Santino GianiniCentre-back | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 1 | 44 |
| A. AlcarazWinger | Argentinos JRS | 🏳️ | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0 | 44 |
| P. AguiarCentral midfielder | Gimnasia L.P. | 🏳️ | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 1▲100% | 44▲1.4% |
| T. AyalaGoalkeeper | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 11.9 | 12 | 44▲9.7% |
| Á. RicoCentral midfielder | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 1▼93.4% | 44▼8.4% |
| I. PedanoCentre-forward | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 0 | 44 |
| F. YenerichGoalkeeper | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 0 | 44 |
| J. FlorentínGoalkeeper | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 0 | 44 |
| João Carvalho FonsecaCentre-back | Benfica B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 5▲54.3% | 44▼2.7% |
| H. ÖzdemirWinger | KV Mechelen | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 0 | 44 |
| D. CostaCentral midfielder | Sporting CP B | 🏳️ | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 2 | 44 |
| Rodrigo Lourinho RamosAttacking midfielder | Vizela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 10.1 | 3▼54.7% | 44▼7.4% |