| G. CorujoCentre-back | San Lorenzo | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 12±0% | 21▲48.3%↩ |
| A. WernerGoalkeeper | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 7±0% | 21▼0.5% |
| F. AltamiranoGoalkeeper | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 4▼70.7% | 21▼44.6% |
| J. ÁlvarezCentral midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 21▼5%↩ | 21▼42.3%↩ |
| J. InfanteCentre-back | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 13±0% | 20▼16.8% |
| T. CraveroDefensive midfielder | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 16▲507.7%↩ | 18▲35.3%↩ |
| Lisandro LópezCentre-back | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 37 | 1 | 0 | 2.8 | 75▲174.4% | 18▲50% |
| R. BattagliaCentral midfielder | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 4 | 0 | 2.8 | 32▲100.6%↩ | 18▼25%↩ |
| Mauricio Leonel MartínezCentral midfielder | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 2 | 0 | 2.8 | 23▼26.1%↩ | 17▼19.3%↩ |
| E. ÁvilaCentre-forward | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 5▼47.7%↩ | 24▼34.8%↩ |
| Luciano Leonel RecaldeCentre-back | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 35▲238.5%↩ | 23▼26.5%↩ |
| C. TarragonaCentre-forward | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 11 | 1 | 2.9 | 47▲92.6% | 22▲44.8% |
| F. BustosCentre-back | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 23±0% | 22▼12.6% |
| A. LottiCentre-forward | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 2 | 0 | 2.9 | 11±0% | 22▼15.3% |
| R. ReyGoalkeeper | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 19▼66.8% | 22▲1.4% |
| R. FernándezDefensive midfielder | Huracan | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 10±0% | 22▼13.1%↩ |
| Á. MonteroGoalkeeper | Boca Juniors | 🇨🇴Colombia | 31 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 27▲4.7%↩ | 21▲74%↩ |
| I. ChiccoGoalkeeper | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4▼20.8%↩ | 23▼30.8%↩ |
| R. SánchezCentral midfielder | Racing Club | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 30 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2▼77.9%↩ | 22▼37%↩ |
| H. FértoliCentral midfielder | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9▼78.2%↩ | 20▼48.3%↩ |
| G. ÁvalosCentre-forward | Independiente | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 36 | 11 | 5 | 3.1 | 63▲53.2% | 24▲42.4% |
| A. OviedoCentre-forward | Tigre | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 30 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 8±0% | 23±0% |
| Agustín LagosCentre-back | Velez Sarsfield | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 9 | 23 |
| N. BenegasWinger | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 22±0% | 23▼16.9% |
| N. BreitenbruchCentre-back | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 30±0% | 23▼9.4% |
| S. VillaWinger | Boca Juniors | 🇨🇴Colombia | 30 | 0 | 6 | 3.1 | 27▼23.8%↩ | 23▼31.5%↩ |
| D. ArboledaCentre-back | San Lorenzo | 🏳️ | 30 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 37 | 22 |
| J. LedesmaGoalkeeper | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 22▲464.1%↩ | 21▲117.3%↩ |
| B. MerliniCentre-forward | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 2 | 1 | 3.1 | 13▼28.4%↩ | 21▼10.7%↩ |
| M. MorenoWinger | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 3 | 1 | 3.1 | 35±0% | 19▼25.8% |
| C. GonzálezCentre-forward | Independiente | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 33 | 4 | 2 | 3.2 | 25▲235.6%↩ | 21▲11.2%↩ |
| N. BriascoCentre-forward | Barracas Central | 🇦🇲Armenia | 30 | 1 | 0 | 3.3 | 8 | 25▲7.4%↩ |
| D. HerazoWinger | San Lorenzo | 🇨🇴Colombia | 30 | 1 | 1 | 3.3 | 3±0% | 23▲7.4% |
| M. GarcíaWinger | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 21±0% | 22▼24.6%↩ |
| R. MacagnoGoalkeeper | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 26▲13.5%↩ | 37▼17.3%↩ |
| H. TijanovichCentre-forward | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 0 | 2 | 3.4 | 11▲4.7%↩ | 25▼4.2%↩ |
| L. HerediaCentre-forward | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 24▼25.7%↩ |
| J. BarbieriCentre-forward | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 10±0% | 23▼13.1%↩ |
| H. De La FuenteCentre-back | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 16±0% | 23▼13.1%↩ |
| C. BaezaDefensive midfielder | Velez Sarsfield | 🇨🇱Chile | 32 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 20±0% | 23▲22% |
| M. ZelayaCentre-back | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0 | 23 |
| S. PrietoFull-back | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 2 | 2 | 3.4 | 65▲22.8% | 22▲8.3% |
| M. SantosCentre-forward | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 33 | 7 | 2 | 3.4 | 46 | 22▲89.7%↩ |
| B. BlandoCentre-forward | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 3 | 0 | 3.4 | 12▲33.7% | 19▼45.8% |
| L. Di PlácidoFull-back | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 21▼62.7%↩ | 19▼61.3%↩ |
| M. GiménezCentre-forward | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 4 | 0 | 3.5 | 34±0% | 26▼16.3% |
| L. MarchiCentre-back | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 8±0% | 24▼12.9% |
| L. CarrizoCentre-back | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 38▲1156.7%↩ | 24▲1.3%↩ |
| S. CáseresCentral midfielder | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 6▼62.1% | 24▼49% |
| R. ÁguilaCentral midfielder | Independiente | 🇵🇦Panama | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 0 | 24 |
| N. LosadaGoalkeeper | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 39▼13.7% | 23▼1.3% |
| L. GómezFull-back | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 1 | 2 | 3.6 | 14▼66.9%↩ | 27▼8.1%↩ |
| J. AcevedoCentral midfielder | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 13±0% | 25▼14.5% |
| B. GuilleWinger | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 1 | 0 | 3.6 | 4 | 24 |
| J. PintadoFull-back | Union Santa Fe | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 35±0% | 24▼35.1%↩ |
| M. LanziniCentral midfielder | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 6 | 0 | 3.6 | 44▲195.3% | 23▲61.8% |
| D. BarbonaCentre-forward | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 3 | 0 | 3.6 | 18 | 22▲19.6% |
| E. RigoniCentral midfielder | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 2 | 3 | 3.6 | 38▲714.9%↩ | 21▲49%↩ |
| L. PasseriniWinger | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 1 | 7 | 3.6 | 25▲137.5% | 20▲5.8% |
| E. HamCentral midfielder | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 0 | 1 | 3.6 | 20▲66.7%↩ | 20▲2.6%↩ |
| R. BogarínCentral midfielder | Barracas Central | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 15±0% | 25▼12%↩ |
| C. BravoFull-back | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 6±0% | 25▲19.1%↩ |
| N. MorenoAttacking midfielder | Banfield | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 7▼2.9%↩ | 26▲69.7%↩ |
| M. GarciaDefensive midfielder | Deportivo Riestra | 🏳️ | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 9 | 26 |
| B. CufréFull-back | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 30±0% | 25▼27.5%↩ |
| D. ValdésWinger | Velez Sarsfield | 🇨🇱Chile | 32 | 3 | 5 | 3.8 | 28▲418.5% | 22▲44% |
| Dani OjedaWinger | Racing Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 2 | 2 | 3.9 | 12▲42.2%↩ | 30▼18.4%↩ |
| D. CregoDefensive midfielder | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 0 | 27▲12.2%↩ |
| G. ObredorCentral midfielder | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 7±0% | 26▼3% |
| F. MalloCentre-back | Rosario Central | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 20▼43.5% | 22▼5.7% |
| E. AmorCentre-back | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 1 | 0 | 3.9 | 46▲124.1%↩ | 20▲72.8%↩ |
| J. ElíasCentral midfielder | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 19▲304.3% | 31▲37.8% |
| A. BareiroCentre-forward | Boca Juniors | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 30 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 20▼18.4%↩ | 28▼14.7%↩ |
| Juan BizansWinger | Huracan | 🏳️ | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 27 |
| M. LedesmaGoalkeeper | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 22±0% | 27▼26.4%↩ |
| D. ValoyesWinger | Talleres Cordoba | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3±0% | 27▲9.2%↩ |
| P. RiverosCentre-back | Banfield | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 26 |
| F. NadalínCentre-back | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 27▲440%↩ | 25▼39.4%↩ |
| J. RodríguezFull-back | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 25▲34.9%↩ | 23▼30.6%↩ |
| A. SotoCentre-back | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 26▼29.4%↩ | 20▼21.6%↩ |
| I. MéndezCentral midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 1 | 4.1 | 14▲178%↩ | 29▲12.2%↩ |
| M. BraidaDefensive midfielder | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 26±0% | 29▼10.3%↩ |
| N. BanegasFull-back | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 26±0% | 28▼5.4% |
| D. OrtegozaCentral midfielder | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 2 | 4.1 | 28▼16.3%↩ | 27▼22.1%↩ |
| G. MaineroCentral midfielder | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 21▼50.1% | 26▼17.7% |
| F. ÁlvarezFull-back | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 0 | 1 | 4.1 | 39▲138.8% | 23▲34.9% |
| F. RiccaCentre-back | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 22▲210% | 21▲10.1% |
| G. TogniCentre-forward | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 20±0% | 26▼21%↩ |
| A. SoñoraCentral midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 10▼17.4%↩ | 26▼45.7%↩ |
| R. CarreraAttacking midfielder | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 2 | 4 | 4.2 | 29▲34.3% | 25▲19.2% |
| I. NeiraCentral midfielder | Tigre | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0 | 27 |
| C. NúñezCentral midfielder | Banfield | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 29▲7200%↩ | 27▼32.2%↩ |
| A. MartínezCentral midfielder | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 2±0% | 26▼18.8%↩ |
| K. GutiérrezDefensive midfielder | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 25±0% | 26▼24.9%↩ |
| T. CaravarioGoalkeeper | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0 | 25 |
| N. SansotreCentre-back | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 0 | 1 | 4.3 | 42▼38.5% | 24▼7.6% |
| G. NevesDefensive midfielder | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 11▼54.1% | 30±0% |
| M. RealiDefensive midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 1 | 4.4 | 14▲74.4% | 30▼6.3% |
| T. SultaniGoalkeeper | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 0 | 28 |
| M. MellusoCentre-back | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 5±0% | 27▼4.2% |