| J. PalaciosAttacking midfielder | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 27 | 3 | 7 | 15.3 | 37▲33.7% | 46▲7.2% |
| I. TapiaCentral midfielder | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 28 | 3 | 2 | 16.2 | 38▲129.7% | 45▲8.9% |
| A. PortilloCentral midfielder | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 11.5 | 27▼1.1%↩ | 44▼6.6%↩ |
| G. RíosAttacking midfielder | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 28 | 3 | 3 | 11.2 | 24▼19.5%↩ | 42▲2.4%↩ |
| R. InsúaFull-back | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 27 | 3 | 1 | 9.7 | 39▼15.7% | 42▼5.9% |
| L. FedeleCentre-forward | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 10.9 | 19 | 41▲2.8% |
| F. TorresCentral midfielder | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 9.9 | 14▲231.7% | 37▲4.8% |
| M. ZarachoCentral midfielder | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 25 | 3 | 1 | 7.8 | 31▲268.7% | 36▲9% |
| A. BareiroCentre-forward | Boca Juniors | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 30 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 3.5 | 16▼33.6%↩ | 27▼18.1%↩ |
| N. BriascoCentre-forward | Barracas Central | 🇦🇲Armenia | 30 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 3.6 | 7 | 25▲10%↩ |
| F. AlarcónCentre-back | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 4.5 | 53▲8.7% | 25▼7.4% |
| D. VergaraWinger | Racing Club | 🇨🇴Colombia | 30 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 3.9 | 13▼20.7%↩ | 24▲52.2%↩ |
| B. MerliniWinger | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 23 | 3 | 1 | 3.4 | 14▼23.5%↩ | 22▼8.1%↩ |
| Á. CorreaWinger | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 3.3 | 17▼72.9%↩ | 21▼33%↩ |
| D. ValdésWinger | Velez Sarsfield | 🇨🇱Chile | 32 | 21 | 3 | 6 | 3.7 | 28▲418.5% | 21▲37.3% |
| L. PasseriniWinger | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 26 | 3 | 8 | 3.8 | 26▲151.9% | 20▲7.4% |
| B. BlandoCentre-forward | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 3.4 | 17▲98.8% | 19▼45.8% |
| M. MorenoWinger | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 2.6 | 16▼55.9% | 18▼29.3% |
| G. CarrilloCentre-forward | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 22 | 3 | 2 | 2.2 | 23▲9.2% | 17▲10.3% |
| L. FernándezWinger | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 2.3 | 31▲7.2%↩ | 16▲110.7%↩ |
| É. BanegaCentral midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 38 | 29 | 3 | 5 | 1.8 | 46▲10.4% | 16▲9.7% |
| C. IzquierdozCentre-back | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 37 | 24 | 3 | 1 | 1.7 | 54▲5.7% | 16▲9.7% |
| L. LolloCentre-back | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 39 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 1.7 | 39▲59.1%↩ | 16▼2.5%↩ |
| P. MartínezWinger | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 2.1 | 16▲205.8%↩ | 14▲25%↩ |
| F. VázquezCentral midfielder | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 37 | 29 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 37▲302.2%↩ | 13▲82.6%↩ |
| Á. RomeroCentre-forward | Boca Juniors | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 34 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 1.9 | 13▲13.5%↩ | 11▼26.4%↩ |
| A. ToledoCentre-forward | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 8 |
| B. SepúlvedaCentre-forward | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 0.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 8▼21.9%↩ |
| S. MontielAttacking midfielder | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 24 | 4 | 5 | 14.3 | 31▲47.4% | 53▲6.2% |
| V. DávilaCentre-forward | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 26 | 4 | 0 | 11.3 | 18 | 53 |
| Y. ValoisCentre-forward | Lanus | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 20 | 4 | 1 | 12.9 | 20▲34.9%↩ | 52▲104.7%↩ |
| T. PalaciosWinger | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 13.5 | 26▼37.9% | 51▼5.9% |
| A. VelascoWinger | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 13.5 | 19▲133.8% | 51▲6.8% |
| F. ZapiolaWinger | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 26 | 4 | 2 | 13.2 | 20▼4.3% | 49▲6.5% |
| A. OsellaFull-back | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 11.8 | 23▲32.4% | 48▲26% |
| V. DepietriWinger | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 12.8 | 21▲2.5% | 48▼1.8% |
| J. CampazWinger | Rosario Central | 🇨🇴Colombia | 26 | 22 | 4 | 4 | 12.4 | 26▼26.4% | 46▼3.8% |
| A. ColazoCentre-forward | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 12.4 | 15▲5.6%↩ | 45▼4.2%↩ |
| RickWinger | Talleres Cordoba | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 27 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 28▲318.2% | 45▲16.4% |
| T. FernándezCentre-forward | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 34 | 41 |
| Antony Daniel Alonso EspinozaCentral midfielder | Deportivo Riestra | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 27 | 4 | 1 | 9.2 | 36▲27.8% | 38▲1.1% |
| T. ConechnyCentre-forward | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 27 | 4 | 2 | 6.3 | 21▲159.8% | 37▲10.7% |
| L. BuccaAttacking midfielder | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 9.8 | 16▲2185.7% | 37▲19.1% |
| B. CuelloCentral midfielder | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 23 | 4 | 1 | 7.2 | 22▲37.1%↩ | 36▼12.3%↩ |
| M. CóccaroCentre-forward | Newells Old Boys | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 5.5 | 20▲482.9%↩ | 34▲14%↩ |
| F. GonzálezAttacking midfielder | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 23 | 4 | 1 | 4.5 | 17▼43.7% | 30▼8% |
| A. CastroCentral midfielder | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 26 | 4 | 0 | 5.2 | 35▲135.1% | 26▲25.5% |
| M. GiménezCentre-forward | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 3.3 | 14▼58.5% | 25▼20.4% |
| R. BattagliaCentral midfielder | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 29 | 4 | 0 | 2.8 | 40▲156.1%↩ | 21▼12.5%↩ |
| C. GonzálezCentre-forward | Independiente | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 33 | 26 | 4 | 2 | 3.2 | 30▲312.3%↩ | 21▲11.2%↩ |
| A. VombergarCentre-forward | Aldosivi | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 31 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 3.1 | 16▼49.2%↩ | 21▼20.2%↩ |
| L. MenossiAttacking midfielder | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 1.7 | 21▲20.6%↩ | 13▼1.5%↩ |
| M. AbaldoAttacking midfielder | Independiente | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 22 | 28 | 5 | 3 | 14.9 | 34▲520% | 59▲27.9% |
| F. Pérez EscuderoAttacking midfielder | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 24 | 5 | 1 | 12.5 | 26▲326.2% | 56▲18.4% |
| J. GutiérrezWinger | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 28 | 5 | 7 | 19 | 39▲601.8% | 56▲28.3% |
| M. PerellóAttacking midfielder | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 27 | 5 | 3 | 14.5 | 32 | 54▲31.1%↩ |
| A. CuelloWinger | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 28 | 5 | 3 | 15.1 | 35▲33.8% | 52▲10.1% |
| L. GómezAttacking midfielder | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 13.4 | 24 | 51▲25.5% |
| J. MavillaWinger | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 16.6 | 30▲558.7%↩ | 47▲26.3%↩ |
| S. AscacíbarCentral midfielder | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 25 | 5 | 1 | 8.9 | 45▲4.1%↩ | 37▲1.9%↩ |
| T. MolinaWinger | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 26 | 5 | 3 | 5.8 | 32▼31% | 29▼6.2% |
| M. EstigarribiaCentre-forward | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 28 | 5 | 2 | 5.5 | 31▲32.6% | 28▲6.4% |
| R. MartínezCentre-forward | Velez Sarsfield | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 30 | 23 | 5 | 1 | 6.4 | 24▼38.2%↩ | 26▼17.9%↩ |
| D. BarbonaCentre-forward | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 21 | 5 | 4 | 4.8 | 25 | 24▲27.7% |
| L. ZelarayánWinger | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇲Armenia | 34 | 27 | 5 | 5 | 2.6 | 29▲1.4% | 19▲6.9% |
| R. AuzmendiCentre-forward | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 27 | 6 | 1 | 18.2 | 41▲107.1%↩ | 54▲16.5%↩ |
| T. GalvánAttacking midfielder | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 30 | 6 | 3 | 15.8 | 35▲73.4%↩ | 51▲18.2%↩ |
| Tiziano PerrotaWinger | Defensa Y Justicia | 🏳️ | 18 | 17 | 6 | 1 | 9.3 | 0 | 46▲5.7%↩ |
| L. FerreyraAttacking midfielder | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 11.7 | 41▲2031.6%↩ | 45▼3.9%↩ |
| G. CeratoCentral midfielder | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 28 | 6 | 1 | 11.5 | 53▲62.4%↩ | 44▲15%↩ |
| M. MéndezCentre-forward | Tigre | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 9.8 | 10▼42.9%↩ | 37▼5.9%↩ |
| G. MontielFull-back | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 26 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 36▼4.8% | 37▲6.1% |
| J. FlorentínCentral midfielder | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 30 | 28 | 6 | 1 | 7.8 | 59▲31.5%↩ | 34▲2.4%↩ |
| E. CopettiCentre-forward | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 27 | 6 | 1 | 6.1 | 26▲23.6% | 29±0% |
| N. FernándezCentre-forward | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 28 | 6 | 5 | 6.4 | 33▼18.8% | 29▼10.8% |
| S. DriussiCentre-forward | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 21 | 6 | 0 | 5.4 | 25▲11.2% | 28▲3.6% |
| M. LanziniCentral midfielder | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 28 | 6 | 0 | 3.4 | 43▲189.2% | 23▲60.4% |
| A. MartínezCentre-forward | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 24 | 6 | 1 | 2.4 | 28▼30.7% | 18▼4.8% |
| S. SosaCentre-forward | Racing Club | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 32 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 2.3 | 49 | 13▼52.4%↩ |
| A. LunaWinger | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 26 | 7 | 3 | 17.3 | 40▼3.4% | 57▼3% |
| G. VerónCentre-forward | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 27 | 7 | 3 | 17 | 38▲25.9% | 50▼2.7% |
| A. AuzmendiCentre-forward | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 30 | 7 | 3 | 8.5 | 37▲80.7%↩ | 35▲11%↩ |
| L. DíazCentre-forward | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 21 | 7 | 1 | 2.3 | 36▲36.4% | 18±0% |
| V. MalcorraAttacking midfielder | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 39 | 29 | 7 | 6 | 1.3 | 17▼57.9%↩ | 9▼41.3%↩ |
| I. RussoCentre-forward | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 28 | 8 | 3 | 19.4 | 46▲8.2% | 56▲1.5% |
| F. SartoriCentre-forward | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 26 | 8 | 0 | 15.3 | 36▲83.8% | 54▲15.6% |
| M. MerentielCentre-forward | Boca Juniors | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 30 | 24 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 35▼24.8% | 32▼7.3% |
| M. TorresCentre-forward | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 24 | 9 | 2 | 10.1 | 36▲49.6% | 38▲7% |
| A. ArceCentre-forward | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 31 | 20 | 9 | 1 | 5.6 | 37▲233.9% | 25▲29.5% |
| M. SantosCentre-forward | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 33 | 22 | 9 | 2 | 3.1 | 49 | 22▲90.5%↩ |
| Á. Di MaríaWinger | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 38 | 25 | 10 | 4 | 1.6 | 43▲64.6% | 14▲55.1% |
| J. CaicedoCentre-forward | Huracan | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 28 | 26 | 13 | 0 | 11.4 | 53 | 43▲22.8%↩ |
| J. MarabelCentre-forward | Sarmiento Junin | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 28 | 27 | 14 | 4 | 11.7 | 64▲101.3%↩ | 44▲130.9%↩ |
| C. TarragonaCentre-forward | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 29 | 14 | 1 | 2.9 | 56▲129.6% | 22▲44.8% |