| I. GómezDefensive midfielder | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 12▼59.3%↩ | 28▼17.4%↩ |
| D. CáceresFull-back | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 28 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 12▼41.3%↩ | 32▼19%↩ |
| B. JuncosCentre-forward | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 36 |
| M. MéndezCentre-forward | Tigre | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 9.8 | 10▼42.9%↩ | 37▼5.9%↩ |
| L. LozanoFull-back | Boca Juniors | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 12.8 | 22▼67.9%↩ | 38▼21.7%↩ |
| M. GonzálezDefensive midfielder | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 10▲150%↩ | 39▼11.1%↩ |
| R. Ruíz RodríguezWinger | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 11.1 | 9▼53.8% | 40▼8.2% |
| L. VaraldoWinger | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0▼100% | 40▼10.2% |
| H. ZulianiCentre-back | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 31 | 42 |
| B. Barros SchelottoFull-back | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 13.3 | 16▲78.4%↩ | 43▲13.6%↩ |
| A. PortilloCentral midfielder | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 11.5 | 27▼1.1%↩ | 44▼6.6%↩ |
| L. FerreyraAttacking midfielder | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 11.7 | 41▲2031.6%↩ | 45▼3.9%↩ |
| A. ColazoCentre-forward | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 12.4 | 15▲5.6%↩ | 45▼4.2%↩ |
| S. RiveroCentral midfielder | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 7▼77.2%↩ | 45▼23.1%↩ |
| B. SchamineCentral midfielder | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 7.5 | 14▲49.5%↩ | 46▼2.6%↩ |
| A. SosaWinger | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 12.4 | 11▲43.4%↩ | 47▲3.1%↩ |
| J. MavillaWinger | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 30▲558.7%↩ | 47▲26.3%↩ |
| A. LadstatterFull-back | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 13▲19.6% | 47▼1.7% |
| T. SantamaríaFull-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 12.6 | 25▼44.9%↩ | 48▼9.1%↩ |
| J. FernándezWinger | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 12.5 | 16▼20.4%↩ | 50▲17.3%↩ |
| Facundo GulliCentral midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 11.9 | 12▼0.8% | 50▼1.4% |
| A. VelascoWinger | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 13.5 | 19▲133.8% | 51▲6.8% |
| Thiago SilveorFull-back | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 29▲140.5% | 52▲14.4% |
| G. ÁlvarezCentre-forward | Independiente | 🇧🇴Bolivia | 34 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | 5 | 5 |
| S. SosaCentre-forward | Racing Club | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 32 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 2.3 | 49 | 13▼52.4%↩ |
| E. BonifacioFull-back | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 12▲32.2% | 18▲20.3% |
| E. RolónDefensive midfielder | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 5▼84.6%↩ | 19▼49.7%↩ |
| D. MercadoDefensive midfielder | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 16▲3925%↩ | 21▼47.1%↩ |
| A. OviedoCentre-forward | Tigre | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 30 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6▼26.9% | 23▼2.1% |
| B. CabreraCentre-back | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 11▼81.2%↩ | 28▲45.8%↩ |
| I. MéndezCentral midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 4.1 | 14▲178%↩ | 28▲8%↩ |
| T. BelmonteCentral midfielder | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 5.8 | 19▲39.4% | 37▲4% |
| M. GarcíaDefensive midfielder | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 11▼45.6% | 37▼2.9% |
| L. FedeleCentre-forward | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 10.9 | 19 | 41▲2.8% |
| K. OrtízDefensive midfielder | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 10.8 | 19▼18.7% | 41▼2.6% |
| A. LagosFull-back | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 11.7 | 14▲27%↩ | 43▲3.4%↩ |
| M. ZalazarWinger | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 11.8 | 8 | 44▲10.3%↩ |
| G. PérezFull-back | Lanus | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 12.3 | 14▼57.2% | 46▼3.2% |
| B. GallegoCentral midfielder | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 12.8 | 6▼57.7%↩ | 47▲14.5%↩ |
| A. MolinasAttacking midfielder | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 12.3 | 28▼7.3% | 47▲3.3% |
| M. SeoaneDefensive midfielder | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 10▲26.8% | 48▲1.3% |
| M. CaceresCentral midfielder | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 10▲8.4%↩ | 49▲8.5%↩ |
| L. VegaDefensive midfielder | Atletico Tucuman | 🏳️ | 21 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 21 | 50 |
| A. MaidanaCentre-back | Talleres Cordoba | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 21 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 12.6 | 18 | 53 |
| H. CastilloGoalkeeper | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇨🇴Colombia | 33 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 13 | 9 |
| G. HachenCentre-forward | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 11▼19.4%↩ |
| Á. RomeroCentre-forward | Boca Juniors | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 34 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 1.9 | 13▲13.5%↩ | 11▼26.4%↩ |
| D. MartínezCentre-back | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 16▼49.2%↩ | 12▼31.4%↩ |
| É. GodoyCentre-back | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 15▼73.7% | 13▼43.6% |
| Y. RakCentre-back | Barracas Central | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 33 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 20▼24.1% | 14▼19.1% |
| F. MalloCentre-back | Rosario Central | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 31 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 17▼54% | 21▼9.2% |
| J. RandazzoCentre-back | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 20▼13.6% | 21▲18.7% |
| S. ÚbedaCentral midfielder | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 7 | 22 |
| A. MéndezDefensive midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 30 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 18▼39.2%↩ | 26▲4.9%↩ |
| L. GómezFull-back | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 3.6 | 14▼66.9%↩ | 27▼8.1%↩ |
| N. BanegasFull-back | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 19▼26%↩ | 29▲14.8%↩ |
| S. SalcedoCentre-back | Newells Old Boys | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 29 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 16▼31.6% | 30▲2.7% |
| G. FlorentínCentral midfielder | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 9.2 | 7▲74.4% | 35▼7% |
| B. LeizzaCentre-back | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 28▲42.9% | 35▼21.4% |
| N. ColomboCentre-back | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 9.7 | 10▼80.1% | 37▼16% |
| G. DuarteWinger | Rosario Central | 🇨🇴Colombia | 23 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 0▼100% | 43▼12.4% |
| T. GonzálezCentre-forward | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 12.3 | 17▲50.5%↩ | 45▲23%↩ |
| Luca FelerCentral midfielder | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 18 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 2 | 47 |
| L. VerdeCentral midfielder | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 11.6 | 15▲94.9% | 48▼2.6% |
| C. PérezAttacking midfielder | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇨🇱Chile | 23 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 13.3 | 29▲16.2% | 49±0% |
| J. MosqueiraCentral midfielder | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 12.8 | 15▲154.4%↩ | 49▲8.8%↩ |
| J. SosaCentral midfielder | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 41 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 8▼34.2% | 5▼17.5% |
| C. QuintanaFull-back | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 38 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 0.9 | 18▼63.7%↩ | 8▼31.9%↩ |
| S. VittorCentre-back | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 37 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 24▼41.6%↩ | 9▼65.7%↩ |
| M. MezaWinger | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 2.3 | 10▼26.2%↩ | 14▲10.1%↩ |
| F. GinoCentral midfielder | Aldosivi | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 33 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 2.4 | 21▲18.3% | 16▲16.1% |
| L. CabralCentral midfielder | Independiente | 🇨🇱Chile | 31 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 7▼76.1% | 19▼28.6% |
| F. RiccaCentre-back | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 31 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 18▲162.9% | 20▲7.4% |
| J. AcevedoCentral midfielder | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 3▼79.4% | 25▼14.2% |
| F. NadalínCentre-back | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 27▲440%↩ | 25▼39.4%↩ |
| D. BatalliniCentral midfielder | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 6.2 | 28▲274.7% | 28▼7.6% |
| N. GuzmánWinger | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 0▼100% | 34▼5.3% |
| E. SchulzCentre-forward | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 35 |
| M. OrtegaFull-back | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 15.1 | 13▼30.7%↩ | 36▼2.4%↩ |
| G. ValdiviaCentre-back | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 9.6 | 14▲184% | 36▼16.4% |
| M. InsaurraldeDefensive midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 9.8 | 18▲570.4% | 37▲12.7% |
| Y. CasermeiroCentre-back | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 17▲18.9% | 43▼4.9% |
| Francisco ScarpeccioCentre-forward | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 10.1 | 5 | 45▲10.6% |
| J. CarabalíCentral midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 26 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 20 | 45 |
| B. DadÃnWinger | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 45▲0.7%↩ |
| F. FaríasCentral midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 11▲32.9%↩ | 46▲1.8%↩ |
| I. RodríguezDefensive midfielder | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 12.1 | 15▲156.7% | 47▼1.1% |
| G. HerediaFull-back | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 16▼10.2% | 48▼8.7% |
| S. DanieleFull-back | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 16▲221.6% | 50▲12.4% |
| V. FascendiniCentre-back | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 20▼32.8%↩ | 50▼3.3%↩ |
| G. CantizanoAttacking midfielder | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 12▲572.2% | 51▲13.4% |
| A. MarchesínGoalkeeper | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 38 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 22▼65.4% | 9▼45% |
| M. CélizCentral midfielder | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 1.7 | 17▼58.1% | 12▼39.5% |
| N. PelaitayDefensive midfielder | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 12 |
| E. BurgosCentre-back | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 18▼20%↩ | 13▼37.2%↩ |
| L. JansonWinger | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 0 | 16▲17.3%↩ |
| M. MorenoAttacking midfielder | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 2.7 | 16▼55.9% | 18▼29.3% |
| B. BlandoCentre-forward | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 3.4 | 17▲98.8% | 19▼45.8% |
| A. RodríguezCentre-forward | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 5▼73.8%↩ | 20▼58%↩ |
| A. VeneziaAttacking midfielder | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 22▼49.2% |