| R. HerreraDefensive midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 17▼39.1%↩ | 42▼5.2%↩ |
| R. HernandesWinger | Belgrano Cordoba | 🏳️ | 21 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 0 | 43 |
| J. CórdobaCentre-forward | Instituto Cordoba | 🇨🇴Colombia | 26 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 11.4 | 8▼13.5%↩ | 43▲100%↩ |
| J. MattarDefensive midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 18 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 9.6 | 17▲2271.4% | 48▲15.1% |
| T. BottariDefensive midfielder | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 19▼18.6% | 48▲2.6% |
| J. LázaroWinger | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 23 | 2 | 4 | 12.8 | 15▲94.9% | 50▲5.1% |
| J. GautoCentral midfielder | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 12.5 | 18 | 50▼6.7%↩ |
| I. GalvánFull-back | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 42▲603.3% | 51▲15.2% |
| T. SilvaFull-back | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 38▲27.8% | 51▲3.9% |
| A. MedinaDefensive midfielder | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 14▼18.6% | 51±0% |
| L. RegiardoDefensive midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 11.6 | 32▲108.6% | 55▲12.4% |
| L. Di LolloCentre-back | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 21.8 | 51▲2.4% | 56▼1.8% |
| D. ChurínCentre-forward | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 1.5 | 12▼61.9%↩ | 13▼58.7%↩ |
| F. FattoriCentral midfielder | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 20▼31.4%↩ | 14▼26.2%↩ |
| M. AcuñaFull-back | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 2.1 | 29▼35.6% | 15▼8.5% |
| G. CarrilloCentre-forward | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 22 | 3 | 2 | 2.2 | 23▲9.2% | 17▲10.3% |
| Mauricio Leonel MartínezCentral midfielder | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 2.9 | 29▼5.8%↩ | 19▼9.9%↩ |
| A. SotoCentre-back | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 21▼43.4%↩ | 20▼22.7%↩ |
| D. ValdésWinger | Velez Sarsfield | 🇨🇱Chile | 32 | 22 | 3 | 6 | 3.7 | 28▲418.5% | 21▲37.3% |
| F. ÁlvarezCentre-back | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 3.9 | 32▲95.8% | 22▲26.7% |
| M. SantosCentre-forward | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 33 | 22 | 9 | 2 | 3.1 | 49 | 22▲90.5%↩ |
| N. BrunetCentre-back | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 24 | 23▼44.8% |
| H. TijanovichCentre-forward | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 3.3 | 10▼10.4%↩ | 25▼4.9%↩ |
| S. SolariWinger | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 22 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 9▼59.6%↩ | 30▼20.8%↩ |
| S. LongoDefensive midfielder | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 11▼48.5% | 33▼9.2% |
| L. BlondelDefensive midfielder | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 7.4 | 48▲196.9%↩ | 33▲32.3%↩ |
| E. PereyraFull-back | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 25▼14.7%↩ | 36▼8.4%↩ |
| D. MartínezCentre-back | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 28 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 10.8 | 39▲739.1%↩ | 38▲47.1%↩ |
| J. SaboridoFull-back | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 34▼31.2% | 38▼6.7% |
| R. GonzálezFull-back | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 11.8 | 25▼3.2% | 45▲8.5% |
| J. CampazWinger | Rosario Central | 🇨🇴Colombia | 26 | 22 | 4 | 4 | 12.4 | 26▼26.4% | 46▼3.8% |
| V. DepietriWinger | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 12.8 | 21▲2.5% | 48▼1.8% |
| B. LeyesDefensive midfielder | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 17▲10.3%↩ | 48▼0.6%↩ |
| Lisandro PiñeroWinger | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 10.5 | 5 | 49▲11% |
| D. ZalazarWinger | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 22 | 2 | 4 | 13.2 | 20 | 49▲13.7%↩ |
| J. RussoCentral midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 28▲1878.6% | 50▲23.2% |
| J. ContreraWinger | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 22 | 0 | 3 | 13.9 | 14▼6.2% | 50▲4.6% |
| D. GodoyWinger | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 22 | 0 | 3 | 11.5 | 12▲25.8% | 51▲4.5% |
| S. StuderCentre-back | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 13.9 | 29▼45.1% | 52▼1% |
| G. BenedettiFull-back | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 22 | 0 | 3 | 21 | 52▲323% | 53▲15.9% |
| Daniel HerreraCentre-back | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 49▲544.7% | 53▲22.2% |
| L. VargasFull-back | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 12.8 | 24▼40% | 54▼3.2% |
| A. MaxDefensive midfielder | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 28▲98.6% | 16▲33.6% |
| S. AriasFull-back | Independiente | 🇨🇴Colombia | 34 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 28▲36%↩ | 16▼8.8%↩ |
| L. GonzálezCentre-back | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 2.3 | 41▲115.6% | 17▲38.1% |
| L. DíazCentre-forward | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 21 | 7 | 1 | 2.3 | 36▲36.4% | 18±0% |
| C. BaezaDefensive midfielder | Velez Sarsfield | 🇨🇱Chile | 32 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 16▼19.1% | 21▲12% |
| Luciano Leonel RecaldeCentre-back | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 35▲238.5%↩ | 23▼26.5%↩ |
| D. BarbonaCentre-forward | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 21 | 5 | 4 | 4.8 | 25 | 24▲27.7% |
| D. VergaraWinger | Racing Club | 🇨🇴Colombia | 30 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 3.9 | 13▼20.7%↩ | 24▲52.2%↩ |
| R. FernándezDefensive midfielder | Huracan | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 30 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 13▲28.6%↩ | 26▲2%↩ |
| S. DriussiCentre-forward | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 21 | 6 | 0 | 5.3 | 25▲11.2% | 28▲3.6% |
| F. CristaldoCentral midfielder | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 6.6 | 22▲9.8%↩ | 30▼14.2%↩ |
| M. SalasWinger | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 5.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 31▼23.1%↩ |
| N. WatsonDefensive midfielder | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 5.1 | 19▲3.8%↩ | 32▼12.5%↩ |
| N. ZalazarCentre-back | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 8.4 | 29▼22.1%↩ | 34▲6.2%↩ |
| D. BarreaCentral midfielder | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 12▼54.4% | 37▼29.4% |
| F. MaterDefensive midfielder | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 7.9 | 30▼18.6% | 39▼16.6% |
| M. GarayCentral midfielder | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 10.3 | 24▲319.3% | 39▲11.8% |
| E. MancusoCentre-back | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 17.9 | 27▼13.1%↩ | 40▼27.3%↩ |
| F. MansillaCentre-back | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 16.6 | 45▲434.5% | 41▲15% |
| A. DíazCentre-forward | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 13▼41.1% | 42▼8.6% |
| W. NúñezWinger | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 11.7 | 11 | 44 |
| E. MezaFull-back | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 17.4 | 42▲92.7% | 45▲16.2% |
| N. DemartiniFull-back | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 18.2 | 40▼2.9% | 46▼3.8% |
| M. PanaroCentral midfielder | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 12.2 | 15▼22.3% | 46▼10.3% |
| T. AdoryánCentral midfielder | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 13.8 | 23▲32.4% | 47▲7.8% |
| M. PellegriniWinger | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 21 | 3 | 5 | 12.7 | 30▲114.9% | 49▲16% |
| J. SforzaDefensive midfielder | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 15▲325%↩ | 50▼5.9%↩ |
| L. RiveroCentre-back | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 19.7 | 34▼22.3%↩ | 52▼5.5%↩ |
| Tobías LeivaCentral midfielder | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 13.1 | 27▲45.4% | 52▲9.5% |
| G. BaroniWinger | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 17 | 21 | 0 | 3 | 9.7 | 12 | 52 |
| Y. ValoisCentre-forward | Lanus | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 21 | 4 | 1 | 12.9 | 20▲34.9%↩ | 52▲104.7%↩ |
| N. SchelottoAttacking midfielder | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇺🇸USA | 20 | 21 | 3 | 4 | 12.4 | 27▲206.9% | 56▲14.2% |
| Joel GodoyFull-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 15.9 | 40 | 57 |
| A. NúñezFull-back | Argentinos JRS | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 22 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 16.4 | 28 | 66 |
| G. AcostaDefensive midfielder | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 39 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 0.8 | 26▼21.1%↩ | 11▼37.4%↩ |
| S. GonzálezCentral midfielder | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 17 | 13 |
| F. MusleraGoalkeeper | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 40 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 36▲144.2% | 13▲32% |
| R. BarriosFull-back | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 32▲168.3% | 16▼4.7% |
| J. ElíasCentral midfielder | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 2▼52.2%↩ | 21▼3.6%↩ |
| L. SuárezFull-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 4.9 | 33▼8.6%↩ | 25▼29.6%↩ |
| A. ArceCentre-forward | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 31 | 20 | 9 | 1 | 5.6 | 37▲233.9% | 25▲29.5% |
| G. ObredorCentral midfielder | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 7▼1.4% | 26▼3.7% |
| G. LodicoCentral midfielder | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 5.1 | 4▼92.3%↩ | 30▼27.6%↩ |
| M. CóccaroCentre-forward | Newells Old Boys | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 5.5 | 20▲482.9%↩ | 34▲14%↩ |
| E. OjedaCentre-forward | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 5.7 | 10▼60.6% | 36▲0.6% |
| L. MosevichCentre-back | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 39▲52.4%↩ | 38▲31.7%↩ |
| G. MaroniCentral midfielder | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 10.3 | 18▼6.3%↩ | 39▲1%↩ |
| F. SanguinettiGoalkeeper | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 40▼25.7%↩ |
| I. PaisDefensive midfielder | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 20 | 44▼16.7%↩ |
| R. AtencioWinger | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 20 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 14 | 47▼11.3%↩ |
| S. NúñezCentre-back | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 18.6 | 41▼16.8% | 47▲0.9% |
| M. GallardoCentral midfielder | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 12.6 | 25▲4083.3% | 48▲13.9% |
| L. GutierrezWinger | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 11.1 | 9 | 48▲13.3% |
| A. CerveraWinger | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 12.9 | 10▲50%↩ | 48▲2.1%↩ |
| T. SerragoCentral midfielder | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 11.6 | 15▼24.4%↩ | 49▼4.9%↩ |
| M. GarcíaDefensive midfielder | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 12.3 | 18▲503.4% | 49▲14.5% |
| K. JappertCentre-back | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 16.3 | 36▼9% | 50▼9.5% |
| I. PerruzziCentral midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 12▼22.6% | 51±0% |