Field Insider
Scouting database · 34692 players· page 72 of 347

Scout Reports

Player Finder →

Scouting overview

Lamine Yamal of Barcelona is the standout for raw talent across our 30-league database, with a Field Insider Rating of 100, and J. Quiñones has been the form player this season, grading 95.9, and D. Beljo leads the scoring with 31 goals.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: Neymar has improved his Season rating most, up +71.5 on last season, while J. Morgan's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +52.5 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, W. Saliba of Arsenal is the most valuable name in this group at 145.4.

PlayerClubNat.AgeAppsGAValueSeasonΔ%RatingΔ%
Lee Young-JunCentre-forwardGrasshoppersKorea Republic2316317.511167.5%3813.9%
N. RuppDefensive midfielderFC ThunSwitzerland2316007.563825.1%
U. TegeltijaFull-backŽelezničar PančevoSerbia2016005.32439
Jeon Byung-KwanCentral midfielderJeonbuk MotorsKorea Republic2316009.5258.3%3914.4%
M. MachadoCentre-backRacing CordobaArgentina2516506.7939
CapitaWingerSporting Kansas CityAngola24162171718.1%3910.5%
Dário MirandaFull-backFarensePortugal23160010.6446.2%398.9%
M. JonesWingerNew York City FCSierra Leone2316107612.5%392.2%
L. MarraCentral midfielderColegialesArgentina2316006.8039
M. GonzálezDefensive midfielderGodoy CruzArgentina2216006.510150%3911.1%
M. GonzalezWingerMinnesota United FCColombia2216206.6844.8%4038.1%
Silas Simon HuberGoalkeeperFC ZurichSwitzerland2116006.9140
K. Al ShammariCentral midfielderAl Najma25160011.7340
Talles MagnoWingerNew York City FCBrazil2416227.7155.6%4031.3%
R. Ruíz DíazCentre-forwardAgropecuarioArgentina2316306.91640
N. KoulisCentre-backPreußen MünsterGermany2716006.1779.3%4029.8%
S. PedroAttacking midfielderŽelezničar Pančevo1916225.11240
G. RodríguezCentre-backSan Martin TucumanArgentina2416007.92740
F. SurdezCentral midfielderFC SionSwitzerland2416138.21231.4%4020.2%
Efe Korkut MartinCentral midfielderAthletic ClubGermany20161022.654013.2%
R. Ruíz RodríguezWingerAtletico TucumanArgentina26161211.1953.8%408.2%
A. AgüeroCentral midfielderDeportivo MaipuArgentina2316007040
L. VaraldoWingerCentral Cordoba de SantiagoArgentina24160010.80100%4010.2%
Mark O’MahonyCentre-forwardBurton AlbionRepublic of Ireland2116008.50100%4135%
André LopesCentre-backFeirensePortugal2416009.744117.6%
Brooklyn KabongoloCentre-backLivingstonEngland2416208.9741
N. Jensen WassbergDefensive midfielderBrannNorway2216017201016.7%417.1%
J. NasraweAttacking midfielderRied1816016441
Leonardo BarrosoFull-backChicago FirePortugal2116006.91875.7%414.3%
G. DíazCentre-backPatronatoArgentina2316108.22841
A. LottinCentral midfielderUnião de LeiriaFrance2516009.7281.7%4229.5%
Killian CahillGoalkeeperLeyton OrientRepublic of Ireland22160110.2442
N. SahsahWingerRosenborgDenmark211650720480%425%
D. BrautCentre-forwardTromsoNorway2116216.81529.8%4221.3%
H. ZulianiCentre-backSan Martin S.J.Argentina2216008.43142
K. LonebuCentre-forwardMolde1916516.44424.5%
W. MartinAttacking midfielderOdenseRepublic of Ireland1916226.31943
M. BenegasCentre-forwardFerro Carril OesteArgentina2016206.31243
M. NilssonCentral midfielderFredrikstadSwitzerland2116218.53170.2%4352.9%
K. ThompsonFull-backColorado RapidsCanada2316208.83151%43±0%
M. PiacentiniCentre-backCesenaItaly27161019.19168.6%4315%
Park Jin-YoungFull-backFC SeoulKorea Republic24160110.6744.1%4310%
T. SolheimFull-backRosenborgNorway211601721392.9%4349%
D. FerreeGoalkeeperSan DiegoUSA2016006.61843
B. Barros SchelottoFull-backGimnasia L.P.Argentina26161113.31678.4%4313.6%
K. CaseyCentre-backStevenageEngland2116008.7843
Song Jun-SeokCentre-backGimcheon Sangmu FCKorea Republic25160012.73126.4%446.6%
A. PortilloCentral midfielderDefensa Y JusticiaArgentina26163111.5271.1%446.6%
S. InnværCentral midfielderTromsoNorway2216117.61738.8%4420.9%
Bernardo GomesAttacking midfielderUnião de LeiriaPortugal22161010.23448.4%
Oh Jae-HyeokCentral midfielderGimcheon Sangmu FCKorea Republic2416108.91331.6%440.9%
A. KayomboAttacking midfielderSturm GrazFrance2016117.3744
RoniDefensive midfielderAVSBrazil27162017.52323.9%4421.7%
Salvador BlopaCentral midfielderSporting CP BPortugal1916109.7645
L. FerreyraAttacking midfielderSan Martin S.J.Argentina24166011.7412031.6%453.9%
J. GeertsCentral midfielderHelmond SportNetherlands20160011.8245
A. QuirogaFull-backEstudiantes de Rio CuartoArgentina24160012.32142.2%4524.3%
A. ColazoCentre-forwardGimnasia L.P.Argentina25164012.4155.6%454.2%
L. GrgićWingerSturm GrazAustria2016317.51445
S. RiveroCentral midfielderTigreArgentina23160012.1777.2%4523.1%
AdrielGoalkeeperTorreenseBrazil25160111.9350.9%4623.3%
B. SchamineCentral midfielderGodoy CruzArgentina2216027.51449.5%462.6%
K. KonatéCentre-forwardRed Bull SalzburgCôte d'Ivoire2216708.42646
Matheus FernandesDefensive midfielderRB BragantinoBrazil28160112.72387.5%469.5%
G. CorboCentre-backPescaraItaly26160018.3941.7%4614.4%
Gonçalo RibeiroGoalkeeperFC Porto BPortugal2016009.812303.3%461.3%
NonatoDefensive midfielderFluminenseBrazil28161112.919±0%472.9%
A. SosaWingerAldosiviArgentina23161112.41143.4%473.1%
J. MavillaWingerSarmiento JuninArgentina2616511730558.7%4726.3%
A. LadstatterFull-backSan LorenzoArgentina21160011.21319.6%471.7%
M. KuipersFull-backMVVBelgium20161013.71048
T. SantamaríaFull-backSarmiento JuninArgentina23160112.62544.9%489.1%
T. GallettoDefensive midfielderDeportes LimacheUruguay2416002.85400%491.7%
P. ReversonGoalkeeperJong AjaxNetherlands21160014.9112.9%492%
N. Moutha-SebtaouiFull-backDenderBelgium2016007.3434%4921.5%
Mateus MideCentre-forwardFC Porto B1716118.2549
V. BesuijenWingerAberdeenNetherlands2516021113169.4%5017.3%
Z. GozoWingerCrystal PalaceUSA19166451.74389.3%506.9%
J. FernándezWingerRosario CentralArgentina22162212.51620.4%5017.3%
T. KuijstenGoalkeeperAlmere City FCNetherlands21160014.6925%502.9%
Facundo GulliCentral midfielderSan LorenzoArgentina21160211.9120.8%501.4%
A. VelascoWingerBoca JuniorsArgentina24164113.519133.8%516.8%
T. BreithauptDefensive midfielderFC AugsburgGermany24160134.41797.7%527.4%
M. CommaretFull-backLavalFrance24160121.614231.7%5253.7%
L. BolayFull-backPreußen MünsterGermany2416027.88295.2%5232.6%
Thiago SilveorFull-backVelez SarsfieldArgentina2016111229140.5%5214.4%
M. HinestrozaWingerVasco DA GamaColombia24160027.3222.7%5382.1%
S. FigueredoCentre-backLeganesUruguay25160023.51153
M. GigerWingerGyori ETO FCSwitzerland2216316.91054
AdsonWingerVasco DA GamaBrazil26160024.40100%5416.6%
Éder MilitãoFull-backReal MadridBrazil28162152.62422.7%5515.4%
R. Di LucianoFull-backCukarickiArgentina2216028.42022.9%5618%
M. TopićDefensive midfielderNorwichSerbia25160026.7875.4%5611.9%
M. CapriniCentral midfielderCesenaItaly20160020.4457
H. ItoFull-backBayern MünchenJapan27161239.617257.4%6010%
João HenriqueFull-backQPRBrazil20160126.587500%626.9%
Luka TunjicAttacking midfielderNK OsijekGermany2016207.585.5%624.2%
M. JurásekAttacking midfielderSparta PrahaCzechia23160213.256211.1%
M. JonathansWingerUtrechtNetherlands22162127.910635.2%
H. GamborFull-backAcademico ViseuCentral African Republic23160124.61820.9%6530.6%