Field Insider
Scouting database · 34692 players· page 39 of 347

Scout Reports

Player Finder →

Scouting overview

Lamine Yamal of Barcelona is the standout for raw talent across our 30-league database, with a Field Insider Rating of 100, and J. Quiñones has been the form player this season, grading 95.9, and D. Beljo leads the scoring with 31 goals.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: Neymar has improved his Season rating most, up +71.5 on last season, while J. Morgan's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +52.5 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, W. Saliba of Arsenal is the most valuable name in this group at 145.4.

PlayerClubNat.AgeAppsGAValueSeasonΔ%RatingΔ%
W. JakubikCentral midfielderNiecieczaPoland2123014.1632
C. VulturarDefensive midfielderRapidRomania2223203.71732
N. BustosCentre-forwardSanta FeArgentina2823101.4573.7%3227.7%
Ahmed GamalWingerEl Gouna FCEgypt2523124.21032
F. MuraCentre-backInter MiamiArgentina2723006.31158.6%3220.3%
H. KonatéGoalkeeperEstac TroyesBurkina Faso31230018.8293295.2%
I. BabaCentral midfielderFK PartizanGhana3023013.614223.8%3215.7%
A. GorceaGoalkeeperUta AradRomania2523004932
K. YamazakiCentre-backJubilo IwataJapan3023014.94988%3310.7%
E. SabbiWingerVancouver WhitecapsUSA2823434.5293.3%334.1%
B. KłudkaCentre-backLechia GdanskPoland2423104.71514.8%332.4%
F. AntoniniDefensive midfielderGimnasia M.Argentina2923026.7273371.5%
G. HarutyunyanCentre-backPuskas AcademyArmenia2223014.114193.5%337.8%
L. JohnsenCentral midfielderSporting Kansas CityNorway2723119.32426%3311%
M. SuleymanovCentre-forwardSporting Kansas CityRussia26231161235%338%
Yu Je-HoCentral midfielderGwangju FCKorea Republic2623008.5227.6%337.5%
E. ErdoğanFull-backSakaryasporTürkiye2523225.11298.3%3418.9%
O. FarajCentre-forwardHalmstadSweden2423404.82010.3%343%
T. OjoAttacking midfielderEl Gouna FCNigeria2323134.41234
V. KiankauluaFull-backIMT Novi BeogradFrance2523015.51045.5%3523.2%
Marcos AndréWingerValladolidBrazil2923309.4117.6%3536.8%
W. HofvanderWingerOrgryte ISSweden2423224.522722.2%3534.4%
M. SöderbäckDefensive midfielderKalmar FFFinland2223025.22635
H. GustafssonGoalkeeperOrgryte ISSweden2523004.6624.7%3540.1%
T. FreriksCentre-forwardViborgNetherlands2823414.72536
B. VajdaFull-backDebreceni VSCHungary2223034.41636
Y. FortunéAttacking midfielderVizelaFrance2723118.7659.9%363%
M. MagassaAttacking midfielderMasrMauritania2223124.41236
B. LaturnusDefensive midfielderOrgryte ISCanada2223107.439729.8%3630.7%
L. QvigstadCentre-backBryneNorway2323204.624319.3%3610.2%
M. MiñoGoalkeeperBarracas CentralArgentina2923006.926326.7%3636.1%
B. CuelloCentral midfielderUnion Santa FeArgentina2923417.22237.1%3612.3%
O. ZandénFull-backIF BrommapojkarnaSweden2523144.82340.5%360.8%
Ali Al SalemFull-backAl Khaleej SaihatSaudi Arabia2823027830.6%3618.9%
D. BrekaloCentre-backOrlando City SCSlovenia2723206.51639.9%36±0%
Rafaat KhalilAttacking midfielderMasrEgypt2223514.41736
David DuarteCentre-backBahiaBrazil31233113.23917.3%364.6%
C. OlivaCentral midfielderSantosUruguay3023221428389.7%368.7%
P. QuintonCentre-backReal Salt LakeUSA2623016.9916.9%3712.3%
L. ŠkaričićCentre-backNK VarazdinCroatia24233052137
B. VeraCentre-backCF MontrealColombia2723116.62728.6%378.8%
D. LeidnerFull-backHapoel Tel AvivIsrael2423016.71837
B. LathouwersGoalkeeperKVC WesterloBelgium27230110.9787.2%3823.6%
Theodor LundberghCentral midfielderMalmo FF1723033.9243823.3%
M. SalahAttacking midfielderAl Ahly1823333.71838
Guilherme BiroCentre-backAustinBrazil2623316.92134%387.8%
U. FilipovicFull-backRadnik Surdulica1923004.82338
S. MorenoWingerFC DallasColombia2623337.21822.4%38±0%
M. SoldoCentral midfielderSigma OlomoucCroatia2223317.81238
K. GunnarssonWingerVasteras SK FKSweden2123224.42252.1%3834%
N. VidojevićCentre-backŽelezničar PančevoSerbia2223107.12838
PaulinhoDefensive midfielderInternacionalBrazil29230010.617534.6%3819.3%
P. BondeCentre-backVasteras SK FKSweden2223216.93175.7%3838.1%
M. MilosavićCentre-forwardTSC Backa TopolaSerbia2223425.81538
A. TroelsenCentre-backIF BrommapojkarnaDenmark23233051139
M. AfakerCentral midfielderDordrechtNetherlands27231211.621129%3919.2%
Youssry WahidAttacking midfielderAl IttihadEgypt2823302.61439
M. DiagneDefensive midfielderVasteras SK FKSenegal2323117.833145.9%3938.7%
F. NavarroDefensive midfielderRosario CentralArgentina26230010.5663.4%3911.8%
N. RetamarWingerPlatenseArgentina27232210.91820.9%390.8%
G. LindgrenCentre-forwardBK HackenSweden25231218.544417.6%393%
Y. FaingezichtFull-backMaccabi Haifa1823005.31139
M. SepúlvedaCentral midfielderLanusChile27230210.71647.4%3985.3%
L. ÖstmanCentre-forwardIF ElfsborgSweden2023827.231100.6%3912%
J. BartlettCentral midfielderSporting Kansas CityUSA2123206.71911.4%394.1%
J. SanabriaCentral midfielderReal Salt LakeUruguay26231410.539132.1%3910.3%
C. SagoeWingerKalmar FFEngland222338843402.6%
M. IacobellisCentral midfielderCentral Cordoba de SantiagoArgentina26231211.2209.6%4011.2%
P. ÅslundAttacking midfielderDjurgardens IFSweden2423617.137189.7%4024%
Douglas BorelFull-backPenafielBrazil2423009.8104800%4027.3%
J. KudskCentre-backFC FredericiaDenmark2323107.512784.6%409.6%
N. CorderoCentre-forwardAldosiviArgentina27232010.7134014.9%
J. MertensFull-backK. Lierse S.K.Belgium262344132887.8%402.9%
E. JägerGoalkeeperVasteras SK FKSweden2123004.8244062.3%
Sean DulicFull-back1899 HoffenheimGermany21230122.91322.4%40±0%
Jang Si-YoungWingerUlsan Hyundai FCKorea Republic24230010.40100%4011.6%
A. SvanbäckCentre-forwardBK HackenSweden2223678.43995.4%4018.1%
E. TagsethDefensive midfielderNashville SCNorway2523107.52416%405.2%
M. YashilirmakCentre-backAshdodIsrael2123016.51040
Lee Gi-HyukCentral midfielderGangwon FCKorea Republic2623009.61015.8%4113.4%
O. UrhoghideCentre-backFC DallasNetherlands26232110.5255.7%415.2%
M. KarlssonCentral midfielderHammarby FFSweden2223127.33316.4%412.6%
A. ShirdatzkiAttacking midfielderIroni Kiryat ShmonaIsrael2523347.11941
D. CelicGoalkeeperSiriusSweden2323006.924734.5%4122.5%
Y. BrightDefensive midfielderInter MiamiItaly2523008.32730.3%4110.2%
F. RossdorferFull-backRiedAustria2023116.81241
Jo Seong-KwonCentre-backDaejeon CitizenKorea Republic25232010.9182.8%416.4%
Bruno FariaCentre-backLusitânia LourosaPortugal22230010.4541
V. SvenssonAttacking midfielderSiriusDenmark2023334.925132.7%4120.8%
E. TurnsCentre-backExeter CityWales232300633124.3%412.4%
P. AbrahamWingerHammarby FFSweden242314396373.2%416.7%
L. Vraa-JensenFull-backGrazer AKDenmark2123017.31342
S. RosanéDefensive midfielderEstudiantes de Rio CuartoArgentina26230111.21815.9%425.7%
Alejandro GranadosCentral midfielderClub Brugge IISpain2023217.81925%4213.4%
A. HezarkhaniWingerReal Salt LakeUSA1923306.5124217%
J. von MoosAttacking midfielderGrasshoppersSwitzerland2523438.221817.4%4230.7%
João MunizCentre-backSporting CP BPortugal21230010.2542
V. LindAttacking midfielderHammarby FFDenmark23239119.26652.2%4211.1%
R. HerreraDefensive midfielderNewells Old BoysArgentina26230011.91739.1%425.2%
O. LarrazAttacking midfielderVancouver WhitecapsUSA2523158.22423.1%430.7%