| D. VinczeCentre-back | Rapid Vienna | 🇦🇹Austria | 22 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 10.5 | 34 | 45 |
| N. Fernández MercauWinger | New York City FC | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 24 | 15 | 4 | 14.3 | 65▲244.1% | 45▲22.2% |
| L. FarringtonWinger | FC Dallas | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 24 | 9 | 3 | 13.3 | 42▲76.4% | 46▲6% |
| K. DaněkCentral midfielder | Lask Linz | 🇨🇿Czechia | 23 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 8.9 | 22 | 46 |
| J. BangueraCentre-back | Lommel United | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 17.5 | 19▲325% | 46▲18.3% |
| BicaWinger | Leixoes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 11.6 | 13▼7% | 46▼1.3% |
| A. MorenoDefensive midfielder | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 20.2 | 45▲108.8%↩ | 47▼14.6%↩ |
| Matheus HenriqueCentral midfielder | Cruzeiro | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 13.9 | 15▲109.7% | 47▲9.6% |
| K. DenkeyCentre-forward | FC Cincinnati | 🇹🇬Togo | 25 | 24 | 13 | 2 | 14.3 | 57▲22.3% | 47▲4% |
| M. DuahCentre-back | San Diego | 🇬🇭Ghana | 21 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 11.2 | 42▲301.9% | 47▲9.5% |
| J. PalaciosAttacking midfielder | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 24 | 3 | 7 | 16.6 | 43▲57.1% | 47▲9.7% |
| M. BoguszWinger | Houston Dynamo | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 24 | 5 | 1 | 9.4 | 28▲278.4%↩ | 48▲5.3%↩ |
| C. BradyGoalkeeper | Chicago Fire | 🇺🇸USA | 22 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 21▲177.6% | 48▲6.2% |
| T. HabrouneCentral midfielder | Columbus Crew | 🇺🇸USA | 20 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 10.1 | 40▲206.1% | 48▲15.6% |
| Beau LerouxAttacking midfielder | San Jose Earthquakes | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 24 | 4 | 5 | 11.1 | 33▼25.8% | 48▲5.7% |
| L. NozawaWinger | Jubilo Iwata | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 8.8 | 6▲60%↩ | 49▼1.6%↩ |
| A. BatagovFull-back | Trabzonspor | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 14.5 | 29▼1% | 49▲4% |
| RickWinger | Talleres Cordoba | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 24 | 4 | 2 | 12.5 | 32▲377.3% | 50▲29.8% |
| Eduardo NavarroCentre-forward | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 0 | 50 |
| D. EdelmanCentral midfielder | St. Louis City | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 24 | 4 | 3 | 15.6 | 50▲122.4%↩ | 50▲18.2%↩ |
| J. GhoDefensive midfielder | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 13.3 | 23▼51.7%↩ | 50▼15.4%↩ |
| F. KrätzigFull-back | Bayern München | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 24 | 0 | 6 | 30 | 23▼32.6%↩ | 50▼31.7%↩ |
| Marco PellegrinoCentre-back | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 24.6 | 49±0% | 51▲2.2% |
| MatheuzinhoCentral midfielder | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 24 | 3 | 1 | 15.3 | 35▲25.4% | 51▲6.9% |
| Deacon van der KlaauwWinger | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 12.8 | 9 | 51▲11.6%↩ |
| I. SaviourAttacking midfielder | Al Ittihad | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 24 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 4.2 | 5 | 51 |
| Imanol García de AlbénizFull-back | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 24.2 | 17▲35.2%↩ | 52▼27.6%↩ |
| S. SalleCentral midfielder | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 13.3 | 20▲44.7%↩ | 52▲9.5%↩ |
| Guilherme NeivaWinger | AVS | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 24 | 2 | 3 | 11.1 | 16 | 52 |
| Hevertton SantosFull-back | Levski Sofia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 | 14▲273%↩ | 53▼3.3%↩ |
| L. RivasCentre-back | AVS | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 24 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 11.6 | 17 | 53 |
| A. MehmetiDefensive midfielder | New York Red Bulls | 🇺🇸USA | 17 | 24 | 1 | 3 | 10.2 | 47 | 53 |
| AlessonWinger | Mirassol | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 24 | 0 | 4 | 26.2 | 23▼25.3% | 54▼3.2% |
| V. DávilaCentre-forward | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 11.3 | 21 | 54 |
| S. LópezWinger | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 24 | 1 | 2 | 12.2 | 13▲38.9%↩ | 54▲10.3%↩ |
| R. AuzmendiCentre-forward | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 24 | 6 | 0 | 18.8 | 32▲63.8%↩ | 54▲17.6%↩ |
| K. LomónacoCentre-back | Elche | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 44.9 | 34▼45.2%↩ | 54▼0.6%↩ |
| W. Ould-ChikhCentral midfielder | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 24 | 1 | 4 | 20.2 | 31▲1644.4%↩ | 54▲14.4%↩ |
| Arnau ComasCentre-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 18▲65.1%↩ | 55▼0.5%↩ |
| Igor FormigaFull-back | Mirassol | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 24 | 4 | 4 | 29.8 | 36▲67.1%↩ | 55▲9.7%↩ |
| S. SosaDefensive midfielder | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 24▲1381.2% | 55▲30% |
| E. EgouliCentre-back | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🏳️ | 23 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 8.3 | 17 | 56 |
| Rafa TresacoAttacking midfielder | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 24 | 2 | 4 | 21.9 | 16 | 56▲7.9% |
| K. SusoCentral midfielder | FC Augsburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 32.1 | 20▲2800%↩ | 56▲47%↩ |
| A. SteimbachFull-back | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 24 | 1 | 5 | 18.2 | 54 | 56▲48.8%↩ |
| Nicolás BolcatoGoalkeeper | Independ. Rivadavia | 🏳️ | 21 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 16▲290.5% | 57▲34.2% |
| M. LambourdeWinger | Servette FC | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 24 | 4 | 1 | 9.5 | 14 | 58 |
| M. RossignolCentral midfielder | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 38.8 | 16▲75.6% | 58▲41.3% |
| L. PellegriniFull-back | Lazio | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 44.2 | 27▲71.5% | 58▼18.3% |
| A. SersantiDefensive midfielder | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 24.6 | 18▼48.6%↩ | 58▼11%↩ |
| Peru RodríguezCentre-back | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 20▲637%↩ | 59▲8.9%↩ |
| VitinhoDefensive midfielder | Botafogo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 24 | 1 | 2 | 34.7 | 43▼21.6% | 59▼1.3% |
| Bae Seung-GyunDefensive midfielder | Feyenoord | 🏳️ | 18 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 20.7 | 19 | 60 |
| B. NelsonCentre-back | Leicester | 🏴England | 22 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 10.6 | 17▲7.5%↩ | 61▼2.3%↩ |
| L. AssignonFull-back | VfB Stuttgart | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 37.4 | 19▼49.5%↩ | 61▼24.2%↩ |
| J. GriffithsGoalkeeper | Stoke City | 🏴England | 25 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 31.1 | 17▲154.5%↩ | 61▲36.6%↩ |
| S. BeukemaCentre-back | Napoli | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 45.1 | 28▼63.4%↩ | 62▼26.9%↩ |
| W. KamanziFull-back | Malmo FF | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 8.6 | 21▲25.8%↩ | 66▼2.9%↩ |
| N. WeiperWinger | Sturm Graz | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0▼100%↩ | 69▼11.2%↩ |
| Gabriel BrazãoGoalkeeper | Santos | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 34.2 | 21▼10.8% | 69▼3.2% |
| Gonçalo OliveiraCentre-back | Rennes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 36.6 | 11 | 70▲63.5%↩ |
| D. CisséDefensive midfielder | Rennes | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 41.6 | 11▼42.7% | 71±0% |
| S. ResinkAttacking midfielder | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 24 | 5 | 5 | 36.2 | 34▲489.7%↩ | 72▲28%↩ |
| Lucas BarbosaCentre-forward | RB Bragantino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 24 | 5 | 2 | 35.2 | 37▼11.8% | 72▲3.1% |
| S. RamosCentre-back | Bahia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 42▼2.6% | 73▲1.1% |
| J. LópezWinger | Palmeiras | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 24 | 8 | 4 | 43.4 | 53▲23.3% | 74▲4.8% |
| BrenoCentral midfielder | Corinthians | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 31 | 36▲27% | 74▲5.6% |
| W. OdobertWinger | Tottenham | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 85.6 | 8▲32.2% | 75▲2.2% |
| William DicksonCentre-forward | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 21 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 9 | 82▲107.1%↩ |
| M. VydraCentre-forward | Plzen | 🇨🇿Czechia | 34 | 23 | 7 | 3 | 1.3 | 19▲25.9%↩ | 0▼99.1%↩ |
| M. RundićFull-back | Slovácko | 🇷🇸Serbia | 34 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 11▲20.4%↩ | 1▼95.9%↩ |
| P. SanokaCentre-back | Siwelele | 🇿🇦South Africa | 34 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 30 | 1 |
| M. PuleCentral midfielder | Siwelele | 🇿🇦South Africa | 34 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0.2 | 19 | 1 |
| M. van BurenAttacking midfielder | Hradec Králové | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 23 | 4 | 2 | 1.4 | 14▼15.7%↩ | 1▼96.5%↩ |
| M. ReichlGoalkeeper | Bohemians 1905 | 🇨🇿Czechia | 34 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 12 | 1 |
| T. KhibaDefensive midfielder | Sekhukhune United | 🇿🇦South Africa | 30 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 14 | 1 |
| L. MojelaAttacking midfielder | Sekhukhune United | 🇿🇦South Africa | 30 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 10 | 1 |
| A. de JongCentre-forward | Orlando Pirates | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 29 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0.4 | 9 | 1 |
| N. SibisiCentre-back | Orlando Pirates | 🇿🇦South Africa | 31 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 45 | 1 |
| B. SakalaCentral midfielder | Bohemians 1905 | 🇿🇲Zambia | 30 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 16 | 1 |
| R. SedláčekCentral midfielder | FK Jablonec | 🇨🇿Czechia | 27 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 7.9 | 11▼43.5%↩ | 1▼97.3%↩ |
| J. KrálCentre-back | Sigma Olomouc | 🇨🇿Czechia | 27 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 20 | 1▼96%↩ |
| F. GcabaCentre-back | Durban City | 🇿🇦South Africa | 27 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 26 | 1 |
| A. SeseaneAttacking midfielder | Magesi | 🇿🇦South Africa | 24 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 1.2 | 4 | 1 |
| T. MatuludiFull-back | Polokwane City | 🇿🇦South Africa | 27 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 1.9 | 32 | 1 |
| K. NcubeCentre-back | Marumo Gallants | 🏳️ | 25 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 6 | 1 |
| A. MaxweleCentral midfielder | Golden Arrows | 🇿🇦South Africa | 26 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 1.7 | 14 | 2 |
| O. CondéAttacking midfielder | Karviná | 🇬🇳Guinea | 22 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 8.7 | 4 | 2 |
| C. ButsakaCentral midfielder | Stellenbosch | 🇿🇦South Africa | 25 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 1.9 | 17 | 2 |
| D. SmékalWinger | Pardubice | 🇨🇿Czechia | 24 | 23 | 4 | 3 | 9.7 | 15 | 2 |
| V. PerišićCentre-forward | Slavia Praha | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 22 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 6.7 | 10 | 2 |
| K. NémethCentre-forward | MTK Budapest | 🇭🇺Hungary | 37 | 23 | 1 | 3 | 0.2 | 9▲120%↩ | 3▼80.4%↩ |
| V. HernándezCentre-forward | Chico | 🇨🇴Colombia | 37 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 3 | 4 |
| D. BödeCentre-forward | Paks | 🇭🇺Hungary | 39 | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0.2 | 19 | 4 |
| WandersonFull-back | Pohang Steelers | 🇧🇷Brazil | 37 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 0.6 | 5▲444.4% | 5▲91.7% |
| S. KutschkeCentre-forward | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 37 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5▼74.9% | 5▼49% |
| S. ArfieldCentral midfielder | Livingston | 🇨🇦Canada | 37 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 9▲877.8%↩ | 6▼21.4%↩ |
| Gao DiCentre-forward | Hangzhou Greentown | 🏳️China PR | 36 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0.3 | 7 | 6 |
| N. BärkrothWinger | Orgryte IS | 🇸🇪Sweden | 34 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0.2 | 8 | 6▼31% |
| E. PuchAttacking midfielder | Deportes Iquique | 🇨🇱Chile | 40 | 23 | 3 | 3 | 0.1 | 20 | 6 |