| D. BusielloCentral midfielder | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 0 | 52 |
| N. DomínguezCentral midfielder | Nottingham Forest | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 31.8 | 24±0% | 52±0% |
| S. BaneCentre-back | Laval | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 9▲1.2% | 52▲0.8% |
| M. BechikhCentre-forward | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 3±0% | 52±0% |
| Winners OsaweCentral midfielder | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.4 | 0▼100% | 52±0% |
| NathanFull-back | Juventude | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23.9 | 1 | 52▼8.1%↩ |
| L. MouquetGoalkeeper | Padova | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 0 | 52 |
| Robin Thiland-HerardCentre-forward | Como | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 0 | 52 |
| C. Bianay BalcotCentre-back | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 0 | 52±0% |
| B. SongCentre-back | Metz | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 0 | 52 |
| P. AranaCentre-forward | Cadiz | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 0 | 52 |
| T. PittinoCentre-back | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 0 | 52 |
| Y. KhafiCentral midfielder | Carrarese | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 52 |
| A. GuðmundssonCentre-forward | Lazio | 🇮🇸Iceland | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 36±0% | 52±0% |
| F. GattiCentre-back | Juventus | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16.3 | 20±0% | 52±0% |
| N. BonfantiCentre-forward | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 0 | 52±0% |
| T. CaroWinger | Le Mans | 🏳️ | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 31.8 | 0 | 52 |
| C. FrüchtlGoalkeeper | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 52 |
| Brain ChineduCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 0 | 52 |
| F. PascoalCentre-back | SC Braga | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 0 | 52 |
| W. HarhouzWinger | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29.2 | 16±0% | 52±0% |
| J. SchmiedCentre-back | 1. FC Köln | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 7±0% | 52±0% |
| C. FerreresCentral midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🏳️ | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 52 |
| Marcos ParriegoCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 0 | 52 |
| M. ParriegoCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 0 | 52 |
| G. FaticantiCentral midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 52▼6.4%↩ |
| D. TraoréDefensive midfielder | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30.4 | 2±0% | 52±0% |
| S. DiakitéFull-back | Zulte Waregem | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 26±0% | 52±0% |
| K. MandicCentre-back | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 0 | 52 |
| A. DuarteWinger | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 52 |
| I. JamesCentral midfielder | Alverca | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 52▼2.1%↩ |
| Niko Takahashi CendagortaCentre-back | Holstein Kiel | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.4 | 13 | 53▲9.1% |
| K. DoyleCentral midfielder | Leicester | 🏴England | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 42▲24.6%↩ | 53▲2.1%↩ |
| N. MohrCentre-back | SC Paderborn 07 | 🏳️ | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 32.7 | 0±0% | 53±0% |
| J. OehmichenDefensive midfielder | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 4▼70.6% | 53▲27.4% |
| M. SpinaccèCentre-forward | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 0 | 53 |
| J. Do MarcolinoCentre-back | Annecy | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 0 | 53 |
| Kevin SánchezCentre-forward | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40.4 | 0 | 53▼2.1% |
| Erik MullerCentral midfielder | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 53 |
| A. RodriguezCentre-back | Las Palmas | 🏳️ | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.3 | 0 | 53 |
| R. BerizziCentre-back | Empoli | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 1 | 53 |
| Matheus FrançaWinger | Alverca | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 0 | 53▼6.2%↩ |
| João VasconcelosCentral midfielder | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0±0% | 53▲0.6%↩ |
| Marko SoldicCentral midfielder | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🏳️ | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 1±0% | 53±0% |
| J. ZaydanCentre-back | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 1 | 53 |
| H. SilvaCentre-back | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 0▼100% | 53±0% |
| J. ZaydanCentre-back | Energie Cottbus | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 1 | 53 |
| D. VerduinGoalkeeper | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 0 | 53 |
| F. MedeirosCentre-forward | Santa Clara | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 0 | 53 |
| N. HildebrandtWinger | Hertha BSC | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 0 | 53 |
| Izhak HammoudiFull-back | Le Mans | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30.5 | 0 | 53 |
| F. MayuluCentre-forward | Arouca | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 0 | 53±0% |
| Mattia Della RoccaCentral midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 0 | 53 |
| Lassana TraoréCentre-back | Saint Etienne | 🇸🇳Senegal | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 0 | 53 |
| Filippo BertacciniWinger | Cesena | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 53 |
| A. GhionDefensive midfielder | Sassuolo | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33.2 | 0▼98.9%↩ | 53▲4.5%↩ |
| A. VerstraetenCentral midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 13±0% | 53▲2.3%↩ |
| R. RosadoFull-back | Cadiz | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 0 | 53 |
| I. TraoréCentre-forward | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30.7 | 0 | 53▲1.9% |
| A. CherniDefensive midfielder | Nantes | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 31±0% | 53±0% |
| S. StojkoviÄCentre-back | Saint Etienne | 🇷🇸Serbia | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 0 | 53 |
| Gonçalo Carvalho MoreiraDefensive midfielder | Benfica | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 12±0% | 53▲11.8%↩ |
| Thiago BeltrameGoalkeeper | Gremio | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 53 |
| E. KamgaGoalkeeper | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 0 | 53 |
| M. FarjiWinger | Heerenveen | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 53▲17.2%↩ |
| J. DóminaCentre-forward | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 53▲8.1%↩ |
| Sergio AkiemeFull-back | Reims | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 56±0% | 53±0% |
| B. JungfleischCentral midfielder | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 0 | 53 |
| Alex WilliamsCentre-back | Hibernian | 🏴Wales | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0 | 53 |
| Adrian ArnuncioWinger | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 53±0% |
| D. GueyeCentre-back | Sporting CP | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.4 | 1 | 53 |
| I. MouhoulCentral midfielder | Willem II | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 0 | 53 |
| J. van EsdonkCentral midfielder | Willem II | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 0 | 53 |
| N. LabrovićGoalkeeper | FC Augsburg | 🇭🇷Croatia | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 53 |
| Alejandro GaldeanoCentre-back | Valladolid | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 53 |
| P. AranaCentre-back | Real Sociedad II | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 0 | 53 |
| C. OdenthalCentre-back | Sassuolo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 39 | 18±0% | 53±0% |
| Léo JacóCentre-forward | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 53▼2.9%↩ |
| Hugo GuillamónCentral midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 14▲19.5%↩ | 53▲70.1%↩ |
| Íker GarcíaGoalkeeper | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 0 | 53 |
| A. RiccioCentre-back | Pogon Szczecin | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 12±0% | 54±0% |
| Jorge DelgadoCentre-forward | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 3±0% | 54▼6%↩ |
| E. MatazoCentral midfielder | Hull City | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24.8 | 0▼100% | 54▼5.5% |
| Dylan RuwardCentre-back | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 0 | 54 |
| A. NadeCentre-forward | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 54 |
| J. MeijsterGoalkeeper | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.6 | 0 | 54 |
| M. WillmannFull-back | Castellón | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 0 | 54 |
| S. SanéWinger | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 9±0% | 54±0% |
| Selim TelibCentre-forward | Hertha BSC | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 0 | 54 |
| Logan StretchGoalkeeper | Sheffield Wednesday | 🏴England | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 0 | 54 |
| Tomás EstevesCentre-back | Pisa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 9▲38.2%↩ | 54▲1.3%↩ |
| AndreyCentre-forward | Vasco DA Gama | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 0 | 54 |
| Domingos AndradeDefensive midfielder | Botafogo | 🇦🇴Angola | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25.5 | 13±0% | 54▲16.7%↩ |
| H. MustaphaCentral midfielder | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇸🇱Sierra Leone | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 0 | 54±0% |
| JefinhoCentre-forward | Sport Recife | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 0 | 54 |
| M. JaberDefensive midfielder | Saint Etienne | 🇮🇱Israel | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 29▲3.2% | 54±0% |
| Diogo MonteiroCentre-back | Arouca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 6±0% | 54±0% |
| A. GilCentral midfielder | SC Braga | 🇵🇹Portugal | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 0 | 54 |
| A. DavidCentre-back | Inter | 🏳️ | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 2 | 54 |
| RafinhaFull-back | Sport Recife | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 1 | 54 |