| C. LangWinger | Lask Linz | 🇦🇹Austria | 24 | 27 | 5 | 3 | 8.3 | 21 | 43 |
| M. CraigCentral midfielder | Leyton Orient | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 10.6 | 15▼39%↩ | 43▼12.7%↩ |
| I. ProvedelGoalkeeper | Inter | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 45▲151.7%↩ | 43▼10.6%↩ |
| Adam Nygaard AndersenCentre-back | FC Fredericia | 🇩🇰Denmark | 21 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 11 | 43 |
| B. GodwinFull-back | Vizela | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 24 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 11▲324%↩ | 43▲4.1%↩ |
| J. GianiAttacking midfielder | U. Catolica | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 27 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 26▲267.6%↩ | 43▼4.2%↩ |
| Liam De SmetDefensive midfielder | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 12▼63.1%↩ | 44▼11.6%↩ |
| Y. VertessenAttacking midfielder | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 27 | 8 | 1 | 9.7 | 30▲396.7%↩ | 44▼33.6%↩ |
| T. MelnichenkoWinger | FC Porto B | 🇧🇾Belarus | 20 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 0▼100% | 44▲2.8% |
| F. MelegoniCentral midfielder | Juventus | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 27 | 1 | 2 | 28.5 | 16▲1107.7%↩ | 44▼10.4%↩ |
| Lautaro LópezCentral midfielder | Lommel United | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 15.6 | 16 | 45 |
| Cho Hyun-TaekFull-back | Ulsan Hyundai FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 25 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 10.8 | 7▲6.3% | 45▲10.3% |
| L. BaleviÄGoalkeeper | Napredak | 🇷🇸Serbia | 19 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 6 | 45 |
| JoelintonCentral midfielder | Newcastle | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 27 | 2 | 1 | 45.5 | 32▼32.4% | 45▼40.6% |
| S. DiabatéCentral midfielder | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇲🇱Mali | 21 | 27 | 2 | 1 | 8.7 | 30 | 45 |
| Aitor RuibalCentral midfielder | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 27 | 4 | 2 | 28.8 | 38▲129.3% | 46▼18% |
| Luís MaximianoGoalkeeper | NEOM | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 9▼36.1%↩ | 46▼26.7%↩ |
| P. StrompfCentre-back | VfL Bochum | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 26▼31.9%↩ | 46▼14.6%↩ |
| O. KabwitCentre-forward | FC Luzern | 🏳️ | 20 | 27 | 11 | 5 | 9.3 | 34 | 46 |
| KauêCentral midfielder | FC Porto B | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 9.6 | 8▲151.5%↩ | 46▼30.3%↩ |
| K. PeersmanGoalkeeper | Gent | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 9▲7.2%↩ | 46▲3.4%↩ |
| Martim Maria FerreiraDefensive midfielder | Benfica B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 10.1 | 11 | 46 |
| T. Jabol-FolcarelliDefensive midfielder | Trabzonspor | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 27 | 0 | 3 | 14.5 | 32▲111.3%↩ | 47▼10.1%↩ |
| C. BarronDefensive midfielder | Middlesbrough | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 22.7 | 19▲21.4%↩ | 47▼3.5%↩ |
| G. VerónCentre-forward | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 27 | 7 | 3 | 17 | 31±0% | 48▼6.6% |
| A. RossiGoalkeeper | Flamengo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 51▼30.2% | 48▲11.8% |
| E. BaidooAttacking midfielder | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇬🇭Ghana | 20 | 27 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 26▲0.8%↩ | 49▲38.4%↩ |
| B. MeijerFull-back | Sampdoria | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 21.2 | 11±0% | 51▼1.7%↩ |
| F. MezzoniCentral midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 17 | 52 |
| F. ÁlvarezCentre-back | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 22.4 | 69▲21.5% | 52▲3.8% |
| N. Ogidi NwankwoFull-back | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 23.7 | 1 | 52 |
| Ali MajrashiFull-back | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 27 | 27 | 1 | 3 | 26.7 | 61▲3.2% | 52▼6.5% |
| C. ZesigerCentre-back | BSC Young Boys | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 28 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 16▼50.3%↩ | 53▼22.1%↩ |
| D. De NeveCentral midfielder | Blackburn | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 26.5 | 10▼35.1%↩ | 53±0% |
| Miguel PucheWinger | Arouca | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 21.3 | 8▼1.2% | 54±0% |
| M. PapelaDefensive midfielder | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 19.8 | 19▼10.6% | 54▼1.6% |
| V. PizarroCentral midfielder | Rosario Central | 🇨🇱Chile | 23 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 14.5 | 34▼6.6%↩ | 54▲94.3%↩ |
| R. EnriqueCentre-forward | Al Kholood | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 27 | 15 | 0 | 29.5 | 49▲82.8%↩ | 54▲22.3%↩ |
| M. PerellóAttacking midfielder | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 27 | 5 | 3 | 14.5 | 32 | 54▲31.1%↩ |
| J. JannehDefensive midfielder | Debreceni VSC | 🇸🇱Sierra Leone | 23 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 | 24▼5.2%↩ | 55▼8.3%↩ |
| N. NiehoffCentral midfielder | SCR Altach | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 27 | 1 | 2 | 10.3 | 12▼37.6%↩ | 56▲24.5%↩ |
| K. BaahWinger | Watford | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 26.9 | 6▼65.4% | 56▼15.8% |
| PedroCentre-forward | Flamengo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 27 | 15 | 5 | 24.5 | 83▲104.7% | 56▲21.4% |
| I. BouraFull-back | Estac Troyes | 🇰🇲Comoros | 26 | 27 | 1 | 2 | 53.9 | 41▼13.7% | 58▼12.3% |
| A. DoughtyFull-back | Millwall | 🏴England | 26 | 27 | 0 | 5 | 28.3 | 19▼37%↩ | 58▼5.7%↩ |
| N. GlossoaWinger | Slavia Praha | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 27 | 0 | 3 | 11.8 | 7 | 59 |
| M. MuzunguCentre-back | Ajax | 🇫🇷France | 18 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 23±0% | 59▲13%↩ |
| Pablo PérezFull-back | Atletico Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 67 | 8 | 61 |
| J. HarderDefensive midfielder | FC Basel 1893 | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 10.1 | 17 | 61 |
| J. MongaCentral midfielder | Swansea | 🏴England | 17 | 27 | 1 | 2 | 20.5 | 11▲1030%↩ | 62▼10.3%↩ |
| N. RadaelliFull-back | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 27 | 0 | 4 | 28.1 | 21▲173.3% | 64▲4.6% |
| Samuel LinoAttacking midfielder | Flamengo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 27 | 9 | 7 | 47.6 | 58▲294.5% | 71▲17.9% |
| J. BahoyaAttacking midfielder | Leeds | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 27 | 3 | 4 | 77.8 | 25▲42.5%↩ | 80±0% |
| J. PanichelliCentre-forward | Strasbourg | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 27 | 16 | 1 | 73.3 | 60▼4.8%↩ | 83▲3.4%↩ |
| J. HanušGoalkeeper | FK Jablonec | 🇨🇿Czechia | 38 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 0 |
| L. MasopustFull-back | Slavia Praha | 🇨🇿Czechia | 33 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 1 |
| Marvin Sibusiso SikhosanaCentre-back | Marumo Gallants | 🇿🇦South Africa | 31 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 10 | 1 |
| A. ModibaFull-back | Mamelodi Sundowns | 🇿🇦South Africa | 31 | 26 | 0 | 3 | 0.6 | 33 | 1 |
| M. PulkrabCentre-forward | Teplice | 🇨🇿Czechia | 29 | 26 | 5 | 4 | 4.8 | 17 | 1▼97.9%↩ |
| J. FiguareidoAttacking midfielder | Chippa United | 🏳️Eswatini | 28 | 26 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 1 |
| F. ČechFull-back | Hradec Králové | 🇨🇿Czechia | 28 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 7.4 | 27 | 1 |
| J. MokoneFull-back | Durban City | 🇿🇦South Africa | 27 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 15 | 1 |
| J. ČernínCentre-back | Zlin | 🇨🇿Czechia | 27 | 26 | 5 | 2 | 8.4 | 16 | 1 |
| J. LapešGoalkeeper | Karviná | 🇨🇿Czechia | 27 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 1 | 1 |
| S. MkhizeDefensive midfielder | Sekhukhune United | 🇿🇦South Africa | 27 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 2 |
| S. TijaniCentral midfielder | Podbrezová | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 24 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 11▲1500%↩ | 2▼95.4%↩ |
| Bright NdlovuCentre-forward | Sekhukhune United | 🇿🇦South Africa | 26 | 26 | 5 | 1 | 2.2 | 19 | 2 |
| J. PiraCentre-forward | Karviná | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 18 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 4 | 2 |
| V. PatrákCentre-forward | Pardubice | 🇨🇿Czechia | 26 | 26 | 13 | 1 | 15.8 | 31 | 2 |
| T. MokoaneAttacking midfielder | Sekhukhune United | 🇿🇦South Africa | 24 | 26 | 3 | 1 | 1.3 | 10 | 2 |
| K. NdamaneCentre-back | Mamelodi Sundowns | 🇿🇦South Africa | 22 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 2.4 | 29 | 2 |
| J. ŠípAttacking midfielder | Sigma Olomouc | 🇨🇿Czechia | 23 | 26 | 4 | 2 | 9.9 | 13 | 2 |
| M. MthembuCentral midfielder | Richards Bay | 🇿🇦South Africa | 25 | 26 | 4 | 1 | 2.4 | 31 | 2 |
| L. PhiliAttacking midfielder | Kaizer Chiefs | 🇿🇦South Africa | 21 | 26 | 7 | 1 | 2.2 | 21 | 2 |
| J. MercadoDefensive midfielder | Sparta Praha | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 24 | 26 | 7 | 4 | 13.9 | 27▲13.9%↩ | 2▼97%↩ |
| B. FaalCentre-forward | Plzen | 🇬🇲Gambia | 23 | 26 | 8 | 3 | 14.7 | 24▲276.2%↩ | 2▼95.1%↩ |
| D. MosesDefensive midfielder | Slavia Praha | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 22 | 26 | 1 | 3 | 10.2 | 20 | 2 |
| T. GutiérrezCentre-forward | Junior | 🇨🇴Colombia | 41 | 26 | 1 | 2 | 0.1 | 5 | 3 |
| A. FaltsetasCentral midfielder | Utsikten | 🇸🇪Sweden | 39 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 3▼77% | 3▼40.4% |
| A. Del ValleCentre-forward | Alianza Valledupar | 🇨🇴Colombia | 37 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0.1 | 9 | 4 |
| J. MurilloFull-back | Union Magdalena | 🇨🇴Colombia | 33 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 3 | 6 |
| Juan MuñizAttacking midfielder | Adelaide United | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 26 | 3 | 2 | 0.1 | 17▲514.8%↩ | 6▼65.5%↩ |
| A. RedmayneGoalkeeper | Central Coast Mariners | 🇦🇺Australia | 37 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 13 | 6 |
| C. InsaurraldeAttacking midfielder | Union La Calera | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 26 | 3 | 3 | 0.2 | 18▲184.4%↩ | 7▼70.5%↩ |
| R. ParajFull-back | Podbrezová | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 34 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0.4 | 9 | 7 |
| Zhang ChengdongCentre-back | Qingdao Youth Island | 🏳️China PR | 37 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 20 | 7 |
| S. WoottonCentre-back | Perth Glory | 🏴England | 35 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 16▲355.6%↩ | 8▼67.6%↩ |
| S. SunzuCentre-back | Changchun Yatai | 🇿🇲Zambia | 37 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 21 | 8 |
| D. BouzanisGoalkeeper | Brisbane Roar | 🇦🇺Australia | 36 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 18▲3520%↩ | 8▼28%↩ |
| K. NagasawaCentral midfielder | Wellington Phoenix | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 26 | 3 | 4 | 0.1 | 41▲1414.8%↩ | 8▼54.7%↩ |
| Lü PengCentral midfielder | Dalian Zhixing | 🏳️China PR | 36 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 8 | 8 |
| J. AriasCentre-forward | Rangers de Talca | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 33 | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0.3 | 20±0% | 9▲7.6%↩ |
| P. FrancoCentre-back | Alianza Valledupar | 🇨🇴Colombia | 35 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 31 | 9 |
| M. BriceagFull-back | Arges Pitesti | 🇷🇴Romania | 34 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 27▲154.8%↩ | 9▼42.7%↩ |
| A. ParotCentre-back | Deportes Limache | 🇨🇱Chile | 37 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0.3 | 34 | 9 |
| C. FuentesDefensive midfielder | Deportes Limache | 🇨🇱Chile | 33 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 0.3 | 23 | 9 |
| T. MeißnerFull-back | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 35 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 9▲91.3%↩ | 9▼55.7%↩ |
| G. PasasAttacking midfielder | Larisa | 🇬🇷Greece | 36 | 26 | 5 | 1 | 0.8 | 18 | 10 |
| Song LongFull-back | Qingdao Jonoon | 🏳️China PR | 37 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 0.3 | 11 | 10 |
| E. PapaDefensive midfielder | FC Botosani | 🇦🇱Albania | 33 | 26 | 1 | 4 | 0.7 | 19 | 10 |