| A. AhmedhodžićCentre-back | Burnley | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 7▼78.2%↩ | 58±0% |
| J. JustinDefensive midfielder | Leeds | 🏴England | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 39.8 | 30▲5.7% | 58▲1.2% |
| B. Thomas-AsanteCentral midfielder | Coventry | 🏴England | 27 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 67.7 | 39±0% | 58±0% |
| KaykeWinger | Corinthians | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 24.8 | 3±0% | 58▼0.7% |
| Z. RedmondWinger | Annecy | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 2▲6.7%↩ | 58▲28.4%↩ |
| Javier SoroetaCentre-forward | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 22.1 | 5 | 58 |
| W. TaïbiDefensive midfielder | Hannover 96 | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19.9 | 16±0% | 58±0% |
| F. Di Michele SanchezCentre-back | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 17±0% | 58±0% |
| E. CanteroWinger | Clermont Foot | 🏳️ | 20 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 17.8 | 12±0% | 58±0% |
| P. RemmertWinger | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 7.2 | 9▲272%↩ | 58▲1.4%↩ |
| Tiago GouveiaCentral midfielder | Gençlerbirliği S.K. | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 9.4 | 0 | 58±0% |
| K. KlefischCentral midfielder | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 18.2 | 31±0% | 58±0% |
| M. CuisanceCentral midfielder | Lens | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 30.2 | 49▲8.9%↩ | 58▲2.8%↩ |
| B. KovacsWinger | Jong AZ | 🏳️ | 18 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 12.3 | 24▲24.2% | 58▲10.4% |
| K. AjerCentre-back | Brentford | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 40 | 26±0% | 58±0% |
| T. BegićWinger | Sampdoria | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 20.7 | 13±0% | 58±0% |
| Z. LovelaceWinger | Millwall | 🏴England | 20 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 23.4 | 4 | 58±0% |
| S. NakamuraWinger | Le Havre | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 35.4 | 38▲15.3%↩ | 58▲5.2%↩ |
| F. CartwrightCentral midfielder | Grimsby | 🏴England | 19 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2.6 | 5 | 58 |
| Lacine Megnan-PaveCentre-forward | Montpellier | 🏳️ | 16 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 14.2 | 7 | 58 |
| Z. ÇelikFull-back | Juventus | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 29 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 16.3 | 61±0% | 59▲3.9%↩ |
| EvertonWinger | Kyoto Sanga | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 0▼25%↩ | 59▲1.7%↩ |
| G. van ZwamCentre-back | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 25.1 | 10±0% | 59±0% |
| A. FioriCentral midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 18±0% | 59±0% |
| A. El OuazzaniCentre-forward | Angers | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 38.5 | 10▲9%↩ | 59▲8.1%↩ |
| N. MartensFull-back | De Graafschap | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 14.2 | 7▼2.6% | 59▲12.9% |
| João Gabriel e Costa CescoWinger | Cruzeiro | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 25.2 | 18±0% | 59▲6.7%↩ |
| V. MayelaFull-back | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 20.3 | 14±0% | 59±0% |
| Ian LuccasCentral midfielder | Alverca | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 21.9 | 8±0% | 59▼4.9%↩ |
| K. KoscierskiFull-back | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 59▲3.2%↩ |
| L. RealpeCentre-back | Famalicao | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 47±0% | 59±0% |
| Jesús AresoCentre-back | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 36.8 | 15±0% | 59±0% |
| Alessandro DellavalleCentre-back | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 27±0% | 59±0% |
| X. SchlagerDefensive midfielder | Nottingham Forest | 🇦🇹Austria | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 28.4 | 34▲4%↩ | 59▲14.1%↩ |
| Y. MouangaCentre-back | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 20.6 | 13±0% | 59±0% |
| S. EdozieWinger | Southampton | 🏴England | 23 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 26.9 | 4▲4.9% | 59±0% |
| Flávio NazinhoFull-back | Monaco | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 44.5 | 41▲13.9%↩ | 59▼3.1%↩ |
| Pedro SantosCentral midfielder | Famalicao | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 15±0% | 59±0% |
| G. ReizigerCentral midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 22.5 | 4±0% | 59▲1% |
| CauaWinger | Atletico-MG | 🏳️ | 17 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19.9 | 0 | 59 |
| Kai AndrewsAttacking midfielder | Oxford United | 🏴England | 20 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 8.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 59▲33.3%↩ |
| B. MoruzziFull-back | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 23.5 | 19±0% | 59±0% |
| M. TalbiCentre-back | Lorient | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 28±0% | 59±0% |
| F. RuggeriCentre-back | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 23±0% | 59±0% |
| P. ReulenCentre-forward | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 12.2 | 9▲93.3% | 59±0% |
| E. PecorinoWinger | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 20.4 | 37▲20.4%↩ | 59±0% |
| David RayaGoalkeeper | Arsenal | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 27.3 | 91±0% | 60▲11.6% |
| P. DialloWinger | Norwich | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 25.3 | 5▲10.2% | 60±0% |
| N. EichingerWinger | Karlsruher SC | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 34▲12.6%↩ | 60▲44.4%↩ |
| R. StivanelloCentre-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 24▲3883.3%↩ | 60▼9.3%↩ |
| L. MillarWinger | Birmingham | 🇨🇦Canada | 27 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 23.5 | 20▼3%↩ | 60▲10.4%↩ |
| D. Calvert-LewinCentre-forward | Leeds | 🏴England | 29 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 32.3 | 55±0% | 60±0% |
| F. BeckerAttacking midfielder | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 19.6 | 36±0% | 60±0% |
| F. RuoccoCentre-forward | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 24.5 | 27±0% | 60±0% |
| D. NejašmićCentre-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🇭🇷Croatia | 27 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 22.2 | 46±0% | 60±0% |
| RiquelmeWinger | Fluminense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 2±0% | 60±0% |
| O. SkippDefensive midfielder | Charlton | 🏴England | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 10▼58.6%↩ | 60▲7.9%↩ |
| N. BoisséCentre-back | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 32.9 | 29±0% | 60±0% |
| T. MartinelliGoalkeeper | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 10±0% | 60±0% |
| M. SafonovGoalkeeper | Paris Saint Germain | 🇷🇺Russia | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 33.1 | 46±0% | 60±0% |
| I. KebbalAttacking midfielder | Paris FC | 🇩🇿Algeria | 28 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 18.3 | 47±0% | 60±0% |
| Adam TahauiWinger | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 26.4 | 40±0% | 60±0% |
| T. MeyerAttacking midfielder | VfL Bochum | 🏳️ | 18 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 17.2 | 14 | 60 |
| D. BernabeuFull-back | Albacete | 🏳️ | 18 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 17.6 | 2▼52.2% | 60±0% |
| LarsonCentral midfielder | Palmeiras | 🏳️ | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 24.8 | 1±0% | 60▲1% |
| R. BurneteCentre-forward | Sudtirol | 🇷🇴Romania | 22 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 22.1 | 12±0% | 60±0% |
| B. PopovCentre-forward | Empoli | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 19 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 18.8 | 16±0% | 60±0% |
| Nico MelamedAttacking midfielder | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 25.8 | 14▼4.1% | 60±0% |
| W. GraingerCentre-forward | Sheffield Wednesday | 🏴Wales | 17 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 2 | 61 |
| H. BarnesAttacking midfielder | Newcastle | 🏴England | 28 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 40.2 | 32±0% | 61±0% |
| K. SaitoCentral midfielder | QPR | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 26.5 | 8▼47.8% | 61±0% |
| Diego PampínCentre-back | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 6▲24%↩ | 61▲6.1%↩ |
| E. MayersCentre-back | West Ham | 🏳️ | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 61 |
| E. CamaraDefensive midfielder | Panathinaikos | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 41▼10.1%↩ | 61▲3.4%↩ |
| Rafael Pinto PedrosaCentral midfielder | Karlsruher SC | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 17.8 | 12±0% | 61▲1% |
| Felipe MoraisCentral midfielder | Cruzeiro | 🏳️ | 17 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 21.7 | 2 | 61 |
| S. ErikssonGoalkeeper | Racing Santander | 🇸🇪Sweden | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 40.6 | 9 | 61 |
| I. LouzaDefensive midfielder | Panathinaikos | 🇲🇦Morocco | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 42±0% | 61±0% |
| C. MandasGoalkeeper | Lazio | 🇬🇷Greece | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 43.7 | 0▼100% | 61▼14.6% |
| J. BaasCentral midfielder | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 27.2 | 14±0% | 61±0% |
| João Paulo AnaniasCentre-back | Santos | 🏳️ | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 10 | 61 |
| A. RichardsonWinger | Le Havre | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 36.4 | 4▲24.1%↩ | 61▲74.8%↩ |
| A. ZerbinWinger | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 31.2 | 26▼8.4%↩ | 61▲1.2%↩ |
| A. SorrentinoGoalkeeper | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21.4 | 14±0% | 61±0% |
| N. SquizzatoDefensive midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21.4 | 26±0% | 61±0% |
| Gabriel XavierCentre-back | Sichuan Jiuniu | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7▼62%↩ | 61▲4.6%↩ |
| G. BernardeauCentre-forward | Lorient | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 35.3 | 1±0% | 61±0% |
| O. CorreiaFull-back | Pisa | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 21.6 | 40±0% | 61±0% |
| Felipe LongoGoalkeeper | Corinthians | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 6 | 61 |
| R. Borges RodriguesWinger | Burton Albion | 🇦🇺Australia | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 1▼89.1%↩ | 61▲33.9%↩ |
| S. CerboneWinger | Hellas Verona | 🏳️ | 17 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 9 | 61 |
| I. M'BahiaCentre-back | Clermont Foot | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 23±0% | 61±0% |
| R. PaulaAttacking midfielder | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 5▼60%↩ | 61±0% |
| T. CassandroFull-back | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 20.2 | 38±0% | 61±0% |
| S. TronchinDefensive midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 34±0% | 61▲1.7% |
| T. SchreiberGoalkeeper | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 10±0% | 61±0% |
| Pablo RamónCentre-back | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 42.7 | 17±0% | 61±0% |
| Zé GuilhermeFull-back | Bahia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 1±0% | 62▲7% |
| Gabriel SilvaCentral midfielder | SC Braga | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 20.8 | 27±0% | 62±0% |
| J. DonleyAttacking midfielder | Luton | 🏴England | 21 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 9.1 | 15▲9.6%↩ | 62▲3%↩ |