| A. SamouraWinger | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 11±0% | 57±0% |
| Iwan HenstraWinger | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 24.3 | 16±0% | 57▲0.9% |
| L. EgloffCentral midfielder | Karlsruher SC | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 19.7 | 16±0% | 57▲2% |
| S. BirindelliCentral midfielder | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 35 | 40±0% | 57±0% |
| A. GueguinWinger | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 20.4 | 6 | 57▼5.6% |
| T. CampbellCentre-forward | Sheffield Utd | 🏴England | 26 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 22.9 | 5▼79.9% | 57±0% |
| M. EdwardsCentral midfielder | Burnley | 🏴England | 27 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 20.1 | 8▼45% | 57±0% |
| T. SpringettWinger | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 24 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 9.3 | 9 | 57▲2.7%↩ |
| E. AdamsDefensive midfielder | Gamba Osaka | 🇦🇺Australia | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 5▼85.8%↩ | 57▲166.8%↩ |
| A. KellerWinger | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 19.1 | 14±0% | 57±0% |
| A. RomanoDefensive midfielder | Cagliari | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 20 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 41.5 | 18▲9.3%↩ | 57±0% |
| N. DundasCentre-forward | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 13.4 | 13▼53.3% | 57±0% |
| Joelson FernandesCentral midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 14±0% | 57±0% |
| E. TıknazAttacking midfielder | SC Braga | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 22 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 20.8 | 9±0% | 57±0% |
| Carles AleñáAttacking midfielder | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 19.2 | 28±0% | 57±0% |
| L. IgnacchitiCentral midfielder | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 22.8 | 14±0% | 57±0% |
| P. JolyFull-back | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 40±0% | 57±0% |
| O. SivertsenWinger | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 24.3 | 4±0% | 57±0% |
| N. CourtensCentral midfielder | Heerenveen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 25.8 | 1±0% | 57±0% |
| G. BrownCentre-forward | Sheffield Wednesday | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 22 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 9.5 | 9 | 57 |
| Bernat GuiuAttacking midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 20.8 | 19±0% | 57▲8.3% |
| V. JaneltCentral midfielder | Brentford | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 42.4 | 32±0% | 58±0% |
| L. SmansWinger | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 28.1 | 2±0% | 58±0% |
| Juan CruzAttacking midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 37.9 | 34±0% | 58±0% |
| J. JustinDefensive midfielder | Leeds | 🏴England | 28 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 41 | 30▲5.7% | 58▲1.2% |
| B. Thomas-AsanteAttacking midfielder | Coventry | 🏴England | 27 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 68.4 | 39±0% | 58±0% |
| Javier SoroetaCentre-forward | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 21.9 | 5 | 58 |
| Unax AgoteFull-back | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 7▼62.9% | 58±0% |
| P. MilansCentre-back | Corinthians | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 26.3 | 14 | 58 |
| W. TaïbiDefensive midfielder | Hannover 96 | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 16±0% | 58±0% |
| F. Di Michele SanchezCentre-back | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 17±0% | 58±0% |
| P. RemmertCentre-forward | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 7.3 | 9▲272%↩ | 58▲1.4%↩ |
| Tiago GouveiaCentral midfielder | Gençlerbirliği S.K. | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 9.5 | 0 | 58±0% |
| K. KlefischCentral midfielder | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 18.3 | 31±0% | 58±0% |
| G. CittadiniCentre-back | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 42.7 | 34±0% | 58±0% |
| J. SeghettiGoalkeeper | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 11 | 58▼8.2% |
| K. AjerCentre-back | Brentford | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 41 | 26±0% | 58±0% |
| T. BegićWinger | Sampdoria | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 20.8 | 13±0% | 58±0% |
| Z. LovelaceWinger | Millwall | 🏴England | 20 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 23.5 | 4 | 58±0% |
| S. NakamuraWinger | Le Havre | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 35.5 | 38▲15.3%↩ | 58▲5.2%↩ |
| M. MonsalveCentral midfielder | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 3▼37.8%↩ | 58▼2.5%↩ |
| F. CartwrightCentral midfielder | Grimsby | 🏴England | 19 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2.6 | 5 | 58 |
| Z. ÇelikFull-back | Juventus | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 29 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 15.6 | 61±0% | 59▲3.9%↩ |
| T. GoodrhamCentral midfielder | Oxford United | 🏴England | 23 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 9.4 | 6▼34.4% | 59±0% |
| G. van ZwamCentre-back | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 25.5 | 10±0% | 59±0% |
| A. FioriAttacking midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 22.6 | 18±0% | 59±0% |
| A. El OuazzaniCentre-forward | Angers | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 38.4 | 10▲9%↩ | 59▲8.1%↩ |
| Sam ParkerFull-back | Wycombe | 🏴Wales | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 8▲63%↩ | 59±0% |
| N. MartensFull-back | De Graafschap | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 14.1 | 7▼2.6% | 59▲12.9% |
| I. CisseWinger | Charleroi | 🏳️ | 19 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 13.3 | 30▲24.5%↩ | 59▲125.8%↩ |
| K. KoscierskiCentre-back | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 59▲3.2%↩ |
| D. GuiDefensive midfielder | Alverca | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 15±0% | 59±0% |
| Jesús AresoFull-back | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 36.9 | 15±0% | 59±0% |
| Alessandro DellavalleCentre-back | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 27±0% | 59±0% |
| X. SchlagerDefensive midfielder | Nottingham Forest | 🇦🇹Austria | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 28.6 | 34▲4%↩ | 59▲14.1%↩ |
| Y. MouangaCentre-back | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 20.9 | 13±0% | 59±0% |
| S. EdozieAttacking midfielder | Southampton | 🏴England | 23 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 27.1 | 4▲4.9% | 59±0% |
| Flávio NazinhoFull-back | Monaco | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 44.8 | 41▲13.9%↩ | 59▼3.1%↩ |
| F. OttoFull-back | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 25▲12.4%↩ | 59▲40.7%↩ |
| B. MoruzziFull-back | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 23.7 | 19±0% | 59±0% |
| Oliver BostockAttacking midfielder | West Brom | 🏴England | 19 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 23.9 | 6 | 59 |
| T. KoudouCentral midfielder | KV Mechelen | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 15.1 | 38±0% | 59▲0.9% |
| M. TalbiCentre-back | Lorient | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 28±0% | 59±0% |
| F. RuggeriCentre-back | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 23±0% | 59±0% |
| Filippo GrossoAttacking midfielder | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 38.8 | 4 | 59▲15.4% |
| David RayaGoalkeeper | Arsenal | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 33.7 | 91±0% | 60▲11.6% |
| N. EichingerWinger | Karlsruher SC | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 34▲12.6%↩ | 60▲44.4%↩ |
| N. IosifovAttacking midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🇷🇺Russia | 25 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 25.3 | 12 | 60▲16%↩ |
| A. LebarbierCentral midfielder | Real Sociedad II | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 5▼47.8% | 60▲2.1% |
| L. MillarWinger | Birmingham | 🇨🇦Canada | 27 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 24.4 | 20▼3%↩ | 60▲10.4%↩ |
| D. Calvert-LewinCentre-forward | Leeds | 🏴England | 29 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 34 | 55±0% | 60±0% |
| F. RuoccoCentre-forward | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 24 | 27±0% | 60±0% |
| D. NejašmićFull-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🇭🇷Croatia | 27 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 22.2 | 46±0% | 60±0% |
| O. SkippDefensive midfielder | Charlton | 🏴England | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 23.3 | 10▼58.6%↩ | 60▲7.9%↩ |
| K. SabbeFull-back | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 24±0% | 60▼1.6% |
| D. ZecCentre-back | Holstein Kiel | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 37±0% | 60±0% |
| T. MartinelliGoalkeeper | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 10±0% | 60±0% |
| O. FrauloCentral midfielder | Derby | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 8▼3.8% | 60±0% |
| G. AlesiCentral midfielder | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 20.9 | 11±0% | 60±0% |
| R. StivanelloCentre-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 22.6 | 24▲3866.7%↩ | 60▼8.5%↩ |
| M. SafonovGoalkeeper | Paris Saint Germain | 🇷🇺Russia | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 33.7 | 46±0% | 60±0% |
| I. KebbalCentral midfielder | Paris FC | 🇩🇿Algeria | 28 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 47±0% | 60±0% |
| Adam TahauiCentre-forward | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 26.2 | 40±0% | 60±0% |
| U. AbubakarWinger | Famalicao | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 10±0% | 60±0% |
| D. BernabeuFull-back | Albacete | 🏳️ | 18 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 17.7 | 2▼52.2% | 60±0% |
| R. BurneteCentre-forward | Sudtirol | 🇷🇴Romania | 22 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 21.8 | 12±0% | 60±0% |
| B. PopovCentre-forward | Empoli | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 19 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 18.9 | 16±0% | 60±0% |
| Nico MelamedAttacking midfielder | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 25.9 | 14▼4.1% | 60±0% |
| H. BarnesAttacking midfielder | Newcastle | 🏴England | 28 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 41.3 | 32±0% | 61±0% |
| K. SaitoCentral midfielder | QPR | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 26.6 | 8▼47.8% | 61±0% |
| João FélixAttacking midfielder | Al-Nassr | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 14.4 | 27▼67.5% | 61▲1% |
| K. FischerCentre-back | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 9±0% | 61▲9% |
| Diego PampínFull-back | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.3 | 6▲24%↩ | 61▲6.1%↩ |
| M. AraújoFull-back | Sporting CP | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 26 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 32±0% | 61±0% |
| Manu MorlanesDefensive midfielder | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 11▼67.3% | 61±0% |
| N. CavuotiCentral midfielder | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 20.4 | 0 | 61 |
| M. SmetsCentre-back | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 41▲7.3% | 61▼0.8% |
| I. LouzaAttacking midfielder | Panathinaikos | 🇲🇦Morocco | 27 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 42±0% | 61±0% |
| C. MandasGoalkeeper | Lazio | 🇬🇷Greece | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 44.8 | 0▼100% | 61▼14.6% |
| Matheus DiasCentre-back | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 30±0% | 61±0% |