| A. TsurikovCentre-back | Kolos Kovalivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 34 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 21±0% | 13▲15.7% |
| Yasir Al ShahraniCentre-back | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 34 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 8▼44.5% | 13±0% |
| M. DyrestamFull-back | Orgryte IS | 🇬🇳Guinea | 34 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 0.8 | 26▲37.8% | 13▲80.8% |
| DuduAttacking midfielder | Atletico-MG | 🇧🇷Brazil | 34 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 3.6 | 20±0% | 13▼25.1% |
| S. JovanovićCentre-forward | TSC Backa Topola | 🇷🇸Serbia | 34 | 29 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 24▲246.4%↩ | 13▼60.1%↩ |
| K. VollandCentral midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 32 | 3 | 4 | 1.2 | 24 | 13▼30.3%↩ |
| E. BurgosCentre-back | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 18▼20%↩ | 13▼37.2%↩ |
| S. PiesingerCentre-back | Wolfsberger AC | 🇦🇹Austria | 34 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 1.3 | 21▼42.1%↩ | 13▼55.2%↩ |
| Luís SilvaCentral midfielder | Academico Viseu | 🇵🇹Portugal | 34 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 12±0% | 13▲20.4% |
| F. YazganDefensive midfielder | Esenler Erokspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 34 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 1▼95.7%↩ | 13±0% |
| D. ŽivulićCentre-back | Oţelul | 🇭🇷Croatia | 34 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 38 | 13 |
| L. MenossiAttacking midfielder | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 1.7 | 21▲20.6%↩ | 13▼1.5%↩ |
| U. ÇiftçiFull-back | Sivasspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 34 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 10▼67.3% | 13±0% |
| A. LongCentre-back | Los Angeles FC | 🇺🇸USA | 34 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 27▲75.3% | 13▲21.7% |
| N. BancuCentral midfielder | Universitatea Craiova | 🇷🇴Romania | 34 | 30 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 23 | 13 |
| ÉlberWinger | Kashima | 🇧🇷Brazil | 34 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 5▼58.8%↩ | 13±0% |
| PortuCentre-forward | Girona | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 13±0% |
| Abdulaziz AlswealemDefensive midfielder | Al-Fateh | 🏳️ | 34 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 30 | 13 |
| N. HagglundCentre-back | FC Cincinnati | 🇺🇸USA | 34 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 7▼58.4% | 13▼3.8% |
| S. GonzálezCentral midfielder | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 17 | 13 |
| A. QuintanaCentre-forward | Atlanta | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 1.1 | 21 | 13 |
| P. RozzioCentre-back | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10▼18.5% | 13▼40.4% |
| Paulo OliveiraCentre-back | Al-Fayha | 🇵🇹Portugal | 34 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7▼45%↩ | 13▼3.8%↩ |
| C. MontañoFull-back | Livingston | 🇨🇴Colombia | 34 | 26 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 12▲35.6% | 13▼31.9% |
| Lucas MouraWinger | Sao Paulo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 34 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1.8 | 7±0% | 13▲4.1% |
| E. AkbabaCentral midfielder | Fatih Karagümrük | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 34 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0.8 | 17▲14.9%↩ | 13▲17.8%↩ |
| K. ZapolnikCentre-forward | Nieciecza | 🇵🇱Poland | 34 | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0.8 | 22▼13.2%↩ | 13▼43.2%↩ |
| Y. HoshiCentral midfielder | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 26▲258.9% | 13▼22.8% |
| Y. KomaiCentral midfielder | Yokohama FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 25▼39.9%↩ | 13▼52.8%↩ |
| O. ColleyCentre-back | Al-Fayha | 🇬🇲Gambia | 34 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 6▲75.8%↩ | 13▼5.3%↩ |
| D. BadjiCentre-forward | Phoenix Rising | 🇸🇳Senegal | 34 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 5▲21.1%↩ | 12▼15.6%↩ |
| Y. MutoWinger | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1.7 | 8▲5.1% | 12±0% |
| R. MaloneCentre-back | Energie Cottbus | 🇺🇸USA | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 19±0% | 12▲9.7%↩ |
| R. FalkDefensive midfielder | Odense | 🇩🇰Denmark | 34 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 16▼62.9% | 12▼28.1% |
| T. PettDefensive midfielder | Oldham | 🏴England | 35 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2▼94.3% | 12±0% |
| FabianoCentre-back | Aris Thessalonikis | 🇧🇷Brazil | 34 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0.8 | 30±0% | 12▲2.5% |
| J. PavlenkaGoalkeeper | PAOK | 🇨🇿Czechia | 34 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 40±0% | 12±0% |
| NerisCentre-back | Fortaleza EC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 34 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 7±0% | 12▲5.2%↩ |
| F. PlachGoalkeeper | Piast Gliwice | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 34 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 17▼32.3% | 12▼34.1% |
| K. BručićFull-back | Bnei Sakhnin | 🇭🇷Croatia | 34 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 20▲63.3%↩ | 12▼56.1%↩ |
| R. van der VenneCentral midfielder | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 17▲10.9%↩ | 12▼5.4%↩ |
| Ahmad AsiriCentre-back | Al Khaleej Saihat | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 34 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 8▲6.9% | 12±0% |
| M. KrasniqiGoalkeeper | Gais | 🇸🇪Sweden | 34 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 47▲192.5% | 12▼3.9% |
| T. EavesWinger | Gillingham | 🏴England | 34 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 30▲26.2%↩ | 12±0% |
| M. GrandiGoalkeeper | Venezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0▼100%↩ | 12▼76.5%↩ |
| H. NakamaCentral midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼100% | 12±0% |
| P. WszołekAttacking midfielder | Legia Warszawa | 🇵🇱Poland | 34 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 0.9 | 27▲13.7% | 12±0% |
| T. BondarenkoFull-back | Mladost Lucani | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 34 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 15 | 12 |
| D. ReyesCentre-back | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 34 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 22±0% | 12▼25% |
| B. SallerCentral midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 20▲170.3% | 12▼39.4% |
| C. GaneaFull-back | Farul Constanta | 🇷🇴Romania | 34 | 32 | 0 | 2 | 0.7 | 22▲208.6%↩ | 12▼28.1%↩ |
| E. AguirreCentre-forward | Defensores De Belgrano | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 12 |
| Hugo SousaCentre-back | Kifisia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 34 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 21±0% | 12±0% |
| M. BešićCentral midfielder | OFK Beograd | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 34 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 14 | 12 |
| G. OrtizCentre-back | Colon Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13▼20.7%↩ | 12▼61.1%↩ |
| Wellington RatoCentre-forward | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 34 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4▼78.2%↩ | 12▼51.8%↩ |
| B. KololliAttacking midfielder | FC Sion | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 34 | 28 | 7 | 2 | 1.1 | 24▲95%↩ | 12▼50%↩ |
| L. MugniAttacking midfielder | Ceara | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 32 | 2 | 5 | 1.8 | 22▲1111.1%↩ | 12▼46.4%↩ |
| J. VukovićCentral midfielder | Sakaryaspor | 🇭🇷Croatia | 34 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0.9 | 19▲233.9%↩ | 12▼34.8%↩ |
| H. RiveroCentre-forward | Patronato | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 12 |
| M. CélizCentral midfielder | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 1.8 | 17▼58.1% | 12▼39.5% |
| Kim Jin-SuCentre-back | FC Seoul | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 34 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 20▲16.4% | 12▼11.3% |
| N. AndrićCentre-back | Mladost Lucani | 🇷🇸Serbia | 34 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 20 | 12 |
| M. ThiamCentre-forward | Çorum FK | 🇸🇳Senegal | 34 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 25▲2.4% | 12▲0.9% |
| W. GollaCentre-back | Puskas Academy | 🇵🇱Poland | 34 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 21▲24.7%↩ | 12▼54.8%↩ |
| S. RafnFull-back | Fredrikstad | 🇳🇴Norway | 34 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 0.6 | 12▼34.1% | 12▲14.7% |
| G. HanleyFull-back | Hibernian | 🏴Scotland | 34 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9▼61.9% | 12▼15.8% |
| Mahmoud El ZonfolyGoalkeeper | Future FC | 🇪🇬Egypt | 34 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 19 | 12 |
| Z. ClarkGoalkeeper | Heart Of Midlothian | 🏴Scotland | 34 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 28▲656.8% | 12▼8.7% |
| R. KortsmitGoalkeeper | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼100% | 12▼60% |
| G. ShibasakiCentral midfielder | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 12▲42.7% | 12±0% |
| C. RizzutoCentre-back | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0▼100% | 12±0% |
| E. BrítezCentre-back | Vitoria | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 22±0% | 12▼33.9%↩ |
| M. LabaCentral midfielder | Almagro | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 12▼51.1%↩ |
| J. AguirreCentral midfielder | Gimnasia Y Tiro | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 12 |
| M. EppelCentre-forward | Csikszereda | 🇭🇺Hungary | 34 | 35 | 12 | 0 | 0.7 | 32▲264.8%↩ | 12▼25.3%↩ |
| Ó. RomeroCentral midfielder | Huracan | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 34 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 1.5 | 16▲114.7%↩ | 12▼1.7%↩ |
| R. RadunovićFull-back | FCSB | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 34 | 32 | 0 | 5 | 0.7 | 26 | 12 |
| A. ArreguiCentral midfielder | Temperley | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 11▼60.3%↩ |
| A. VoglsammerCentre-forward | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0▼100% | 11±0% |
| M. HeisterFull-back | NK Osijek | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 31 | 1 | 2 | 0.8 | 25 | 11 |
| Abdullah Al SalemCentre-forward | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 34 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0▼100% | 11±0% |
| J. AguirreGoalkeeper | Millonarios | 🇨🇴Colombia | 34 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 31 | 11 |
| M. FallCentral midfielder | İstanbulspor | 🇸🇳Senegal | 34 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 1▼82.8%↩ | 11±0% |
| Philippe CoutinhoCentral midfielder | Santos | 🇧🇷Brazil | 34 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2.4 | 36±0% | 11▼52.9%↩ |
| A. ShabanovCentre-back | FC Kharkiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 34 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 33±0% | 11±0% |
| M. VillarrealCentral midfielder | Central Norte | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 11▼52.3%↩ |
| Luiz OtávioCentre-back | Ceara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 4±0% | 11▲8.7%↩ |
| M. BettinelliGoalkeeper | Manchester City | 🏴England | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 11▼79.3%↩ |
| L. AlarioCentre-forward | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | 5▼13% | 11▼0.9% |
| MarcãoGoalkeeper | Juventude | 🇧🇷Brazil | 34 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 11 |
| M. RosalesCentre-back | Central Norte | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 11 |
| U. VitasCentre-back | Radnicki NIS | 🇷🇸Serbia | 34 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 16▲7.2%↩ | 11▼71%↩ |
| D. MartínezCentre-back | Deportivo Madryn | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 11 |
| S. ArmstrongCentral midfielder | Aberdeen | 🏴Scotland | 34 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 9▼71.7% | 11▼24% |
| R. BabenkoCentral midfielder | Polessya | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 34 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 14±0% | 11±0% |
| M. AcostaCentre-forward | CA Estudiantes | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0.9 | 22 | 11 |
| M. ter StegenGoalkeeper | Ajax | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0 | 11±0% |
| Á. RomeroCentre-forward | Boca Juniors | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 34 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 1.9 | 13▲13.5%↩ | 11▼26.4%↩ |
| Omar GaberCentre-back | Zamalek SC | 🇪🇬Egypt | 34 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | 33 | 11 |