| S. IchazoGoalkeeper | Independiente Medellin | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 24 | 10 |
| F. MolletCentral midfielder | Lausanne | 🇫🇷France | 34 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 16▲1390.9%↩ | 10▼50.5%↩ |
| C. DunkleyCentre-back | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 34 | 1 | 1 | 0.7 | 18▲115.5% | 10▼6.6% |
| B. AllainGoalkeeper | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 3▼49% | 10▼40% |
| E. CeruttiCentral midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 22±0% | 10▼40% |
| S. TotschFull-back | Louisville City | 🇺🇸USA | 34 | 1 | 1 | 0.8 | 28 | 10 |
| K. OnisiwoCentre-forward | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇦🇹Austria | 34 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 10▼51.2%↩ |
| E. SaboCentre-back | Spartak Trnava | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 34 | 2 | 2 | 0.6 | 21▼8.4%↩ | 10▼66.6%↩ |
| J. MarquisCentre-forward | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 34 | 3 | 0 | 0.6 | 11▼66.8% | 10▼53.1% |
| N. BoranijaševićFull-back | Mladost Lucani | 🇷🇸Serbia | 34 | 0 | 2 | 0.8 | 18▼2.7%↩ | 10▼46.1%↩ |
| Ž. MajerDefensive midfielder | Mantova | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 3▼63.3%↩ | 10▼52.7%↩ |
| A. YiadomCentre-back | AFC Wimbledon | 🇬🇭Ghana | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 10±0% | 10±0% |
| O. ClarkeAttacking midfielder | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 29±0% | 10±0% |
| M. BordeianuCentral midfielder | FC Botosani | 🇷🇴Romania | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 16▲101.3%↩ | 10▼70.6%↩ |
| B. ArandaCentral midfielder | Agropecuario | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0.8 | 10 | 10 |
| F. MiloCentre-back | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0.8 | 22▼31.5%↩ | 10▼52.2%↩ |
| Oriol RomeuDefensive midfielder | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 1▼95.8%↩ | 10▼66.3%↩ |
| M. TicinovicDefensive midfielder | Vukovar | 🏳️ | 34 | 0 | 2 | 0.7 | 17 | 10 |
| Z. BoucherGoalkeeper | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 34 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 5▼72.5% | 10▼52.5% |
| E. AlioskiDefensive midfielder | FC Lugano | 🇲🇰North Macedonia | 34 | 1 | 2 | 0.9 | 12▲31.9%↩ | 10▼53.7%↩ |
| J. GuthrieCentre-back | Northampton | 🏴England | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 11±0% | 10±0% |
| Kwon Kyung-WonCentre-back | FC Anyang | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | 5▼45.8% | 9▼9.6% |
| O. BerberCentre-back | Sarıyer | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 18▲16.2%↩ | 9▼58.8%↩ |
| R. PunčecCentre-back | NK Varazdin | 🇭🇷Croatia | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 17▲900%↩ | 9▼52.5%↩ |
| Cláudio RamosGoalkeeper | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 4▼14% | 9▼46% |
| K. ÇörekçiCentre-back | Kasımpaşa | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 10▼27.7%↩ | 9▼48.1%↩ |
| A. SchalkWinger | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 0 | 2 | 1.2 | 8▼75.6%↩ | 9▼65.8%↩ |
| D. KabutovCentre-back | Rubin | 🇷🇺Russia | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 31±0% | 9±0% |
| D. MorenoCentral midfielder | Independiente Medellin | 🇨🇴Colombia | 34 | 4 | 2 | 0.3 | 30 | 9 |
| K. RoosGoalkeeper | Notts County | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 0 | 1 | 2.3 | 16▼15.1%↩ | 9▼66.7%↩ |
| P. BajzaGoalkeeper | Tatran Prešov | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 9 | 9 |
| S. FinleyDefensive midfielder | Tranmere | 🏴England | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 19±0% | 9±0% |
| Lee Tae-HeeDefensive midfielder | FC Anyang | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 6▼39.2% | 9▼14.8% |
| D. SchmidtGoalkeeper | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9▼30.8%↩ |
| Song YueCentre-back | Dalian Zhixing | 🏳️China PR | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 22 | 9 |
| F. ViáfaraFull-back | Deportivo Cali | 🇨🇴Colombia | 34 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 26 | 9 |
| L. ZutaFull-back | NK Slaven Belupo | 🇲🇰North Macedonia | 34 | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 7▲677.8%↩ | 9▼17.3%↩ |
| Tiago CerveiraCentre-back | Lusitânia Lourosa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 34 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 3▼83.2%↩ | 9▼75.3%↩ |
| João ReisDefensive midfielder | Portimonense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 34 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 10▲9.5%↩ | 9▼42.8%↩ |
| Danilo SoaresCentral midfielder | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇧🇷Brazil | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 2▼92.9% | 9▼63.7% |
| N. Mendez-LaingWinger | Milton Keynes Dons | 🇬🇹Guatemala | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 24±0% | 9±0% |
| Y. AndíaFull-back | Union La Calera | 🇨🇱Chile | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 19 | 9 |
| O. KaravaevFull-back | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 34 | 0 | 2 | 0.7 | 8▲1.3%↩ | 9▼32.3%↩ |
| E. DanielAttacking midfielder | Skalica | 🇨🇿Czechia | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 9▼57.1%↩ | 9▼64.4%↩ |
| D. FerraressoFull-back | Slavia Sofia | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 15▲543.5%↩ | 9▼57.3%↩ |
| D. LópezCentre-back | Gimnasia Jujuy | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0.8 | 17 | 9 |
| Y. GordilloDefensive midfielder | Barracas Central | 🇨🇴Colombia | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 15▼16.2%↩ | 9▼64.1%↩ |
| B. PerlazaCentral midfielder | Independiente Medellin | 🇨🇴Colombia | 34 | 7 | 2 | 0.3 | 25▲108.2%↩ | 9▼59.5%↩ |
| R. JackDefensive midfielder | Esenler Erokspor | 🏴Scotland | 34 | 1 | 1 | 0.7 | 12▲169.8%↩ | 9▼49.2%↩ |
| M. BriceagFull-back | Arges Pitesti | 🇷🇴Romania | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 27▲154.8%↩ | 9▼42.7%↩ |
| R. AriasCentre-back | Tigre | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 18±0% | 9▼16.7% |
| S. DoiCentral midfielder | Montedio Yamagata | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 7▲200%↩ | 9▼39.5%↩ |
| N. AntmanGoalkeeper | Maccabi Netanya | 🇮🇱Israel | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 4 | 9 |
| I. RiveroWinger | Club Tijuana | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0.8 | 27±0% | 9▼48.8% |
| David BrunoCentre-back | Torreense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8▼20.2%↩ | 9▼54.6%↩ |
| A. LunevGoalkeeper | Dynamo | 🇷🇺Russia | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 7±0% | 9±0% |
| J. MoyaCentre-back | Deportivo Cali | 🇨🇴Colombia | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0.3 | 27▲77.8%↩ | 9▼74.9%↩ |
| J. FerriDefensive midfielder | Sampdoria | 🇫🇷France | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 2▼93.4%↩ | 9▼70.4%↩ |
| E. RocoCentre-back | Palestino | 🇨🇱Chile | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 5▼79.6%↩ | 9▼72.7%↩ |
| K. LamprouGoalkeeper | NAC Breda | 🇬🇷Greece | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 9▼47.3% |
| Jeong Woo-JaeCentre-back | Daegu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 2▼23.8%↩ | 9▼36.5%↩ |
| L. PicoCentral midfielder | Fortaleza FC | 🇨🇴Colombia | 34 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 14 | 9 |
| L. CastroCentre-forward | Millonarios | 🇨🇴Colombia | 34 | 9 | 0 | 0.3 | 35 | 9 |
| R. McDonaldCentre-back | Notts County | 🏴England | 34 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 17▲45% | 9▼24.6% |
| Hussein El ShahatCentre-forward | Al Ahly | 🇪🇬Egypt | 34 | 3 | 1 | 0.6 | 15 | 9 |
| Islam AbdelnaimCentral midfielder | Kahraba Ismailia | 🇪🇬Egypt | 34 | 1 | 2 | 0.6 | 16 | 9 |
| S. ŠtefánikCentral midfielder | Podbrezová | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 34 | 1 | 3 | 0.5 | 23▲14.1%↩ | 9▼63.7%↩ |
| J. MešanovićAttacking midfielder | Kisvarda FC | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 34 | 1 | 5 | 0.6 | 16 | 9 |
| J. RíosDefensive midfielder | Junior | 🇨🇴Colombia | 34 | 1 | 1 | 0.3 | 23 | 9 |
| A. FagerströmGoalkeeper | Vasteras SK FK | 🇸🇪Sweden | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 15▲406.9% | 8▼36.4% |
| C. CavlanFull-back | Serik Spor | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 13▼47.3%↩ | 8▼83.5%↩ |
| D. KolovetsiosCentre-back | Sakaryaspor | 🇬🇷Greece | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 7▼58.4%↩ | 8▼53.3%↩ |
| C. MatheniaGoalkeeper | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 8 |
| R. TafazolliCentre-back | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 16±0% | 8±0% |
| Stefan ĐokićCentre-back | Platense | 🇷🇸Serbia | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0±0% | 8▲18.3% |
| Karim TarekCentre-forward | National Bank of Egypt | 🇪🇬Egypt | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 9 | 8 |
| Moon Seon-MinWinger | FC Seoul | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼100% | 8▼8.8% |
| M. MichelGoalkeeper | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8▼12.6%↩ |
| M. JacobsWinger | Northampton | 🏴England | 34 | 1 | 2 | 0.4 | 7▲74.4%↩ | 8▼15.3%↩ |
| C. MartínezWinger | Huachipato | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 34 | 6 | 3 | 0.2 | 28 | 8 |
| S. DecarliCentre-back | Grasshoppers | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 3▼68.7%↩ | 8▼64.2%↩ |
| J. El YamiqCentre-back | Eyüpspor | 🇲🇦Morocco | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 5▼45.3%↩ | 8▼34.9%↩ |
| D. RamírezAttacking midfielder | Deportivo Maipu | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0.7 | 9 | 8 |
| K. NagasawaCentral midfielder | Wellington Phoenix | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 3 | 4 | 0.1 | 41▲1414.8%↩ | 8▼54.7%↩ |
| M. GarcíaDefensive midfielder | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 3▼74.4%↩ | 8▼51.2%↩ |
| O. DoumbiaAttacking midfielder | FC Lugano | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 34 | 1 | 1 | 0.6 | 6▼48.6%↩ | 8▼50.6%↩ |
| Z. ClarkGoalkeeper | Heart Of Midlothian | 🏴Scotland | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 8▲118.9% | 8▼36.2% |
| Kim Kyeong-MinGoalkeeper | Gwangju FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 3▼82.2% | 8▼36.7% |
| P. FrascatoreCentre-back | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
| I. GoranovCentre-back | Botev Vratsa | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 17▲47.9%↩ | 8▼60.7%↩ |
| A. RicaurteCentre-forward | Águilas Doradas | 🇨🇴Colombia | 34 | 2 | 4 | 0.3 | 14▼13.2%↩ | 8▼66.4%↩ |
| R. BenatelliCentral midfielder | SV Elversberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 8▼75.3%↩ |
| S. StrujićCentral midfielder | Alemannia Aachen | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 3▼84.7% | 8▼61.4% |
| A. SolariCentral midfielder | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 11±0% | 8▼23.6% |
| F. PureceAttacking midfielder | Metaloglobus | 🇷🇴Romania | 34 | 4 | 4 | 0.5 | 17 | 8 |
| Mateus PasinatoGoalkeeper | Felgueiras 1932 | 🇧🇷Brazil | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 3 | 8 |
| Keijiro OgawaCentre-forward | Kataller Toyama | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 8▼60.2%↩ |
| R. MagalFull-back | FC Sochi | 🇷🇺Russia | 34 | 0 | 3 | 0.3 | 7▼52.1% | 8▼27.3% |
| D. WilliamsCentral midfielder | Colorado Springs | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 5 | 8 |
| D. ŽuparićCentre-back | Hapoel Haifa | 🇭🇷Croatia | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 8▼66.1%↩ | 8▼59.5%↩ |