| M. KoscelníkDefensive midfielder | Slovácko | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 31 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9▲203.4%↩ | 1▼97.7%↩ |
| T. HukFull-back | Sigma Olomouc | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 31 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 8▼69.2%↩ | 1▼97.2%↩ |
| M. JeřábekCentre-back | Artis | 🇨🇿Czechia | 31 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 1 | 1 |
| V. ZuluCentre-back | TS Galaxy | 🇿🇦South Africa | 31 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0.3 | 7 | 1 |
| T. NodadaAttacking midfielder | Durban City | 🇿🇦South Africa | 31 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0.3 | 4 | 1 |
| L. MtshaliAttacking midfielder | Magesi | 🇿🇦South Africa | 31 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 3 | 1 |
| D. HolzerDefensive midfielder | Baník Ostrava | 🇨🇿Czechia | 31 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 2.1 | 9 | 1 |
| O. KarafiátCentre-back | Mlada Boleslav | 🇨🇿Czechia | 31 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 3.1 | 14▼55.7%↩ | 1▼98.2%↩ |
| L. PhiriCentral midfielder | Sekhukhune United | 🇿🇦South Africa | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 1▼81.7%↩ | 1▼98.1%↩ |
| E. SobolDefensive midfielder | FK Jablonec | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 31 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 8▲1480%↩ | 1▼98.3%↩ |
| B. ShanduCentre-back | Durban City | 🇿🇦South Africa | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2 | 1 |
| L. KapingaCentral midfielder | Orbit College | 🇿🇦South Africa | 31 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 4 | 1 |
| S. LuthuliCentral midfielder | Siwelele | 🇿🇦South Africa | 31 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2 | 1 |
| S. MahlanguAttacking midfielder | Sekhukhune United | 🇿🇦South Africa | 31 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 1 |
| B. AubaasDefensive midfielder | Mamelodi Sundowns | 🇿🇦South Africa | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 3 | 1 |
| D. LungaFull-back | Mamelodi Sundowns | 🇿🇼Zimbabwe | 31 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 7 | 1 |
| S. MagoolaGoalkeeper | Richards Bay | 🇺🇬Uganda | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 5 | 1 |
| B. BvumaGoalkeeper | Kaizer Chiefs | 🇿🇦South Africa | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 10 | 1 |
| N. SibiyaCentral midfielder | Golden Arrows | 🇿🇦South Africa | 31 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2 | 1 |
| Ntandoyenkosi NgubaneCentral midfielder | TS Galaxy | 🇿🇦South Africa | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 1 |
| T. MaponyaCentre-back | Orbit College | 🇿🇦South Africa | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 1 |
| J. ŠimanGoalkeeper | Bohemians 1905 | 🇨🇿Czechia | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0 | 1 |
| T. MamaboloGoalkeeper | Orbit College | 🏳️ | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 1 |
| T. MatsemelaDefensive midfielder | Orbit College | 🇿🇦South Africa | 31 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2 | 1 |
| Bruno FernandesAttacking midfielder | Manchester United | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 21.6 | 80±0% | 54▲12% |
| Luis MillaDefensive midfielder | Como | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 57▼1.4%↩ | 50▲11.7%↩ |
| J. McGinnAttacking midfielder | Aston Villa | 🏴Scotland | 32 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 15.4 | 33±0% | 46▲13.8% |
| Bernardo SilvaCentral midfielder | Real Madrid | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 11.5 | 45±0% | 45±0% |
| J. PickfordGoalkeeper | Everton | 🏴England | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 30±0% | 45±0% |
| CatenaFull-back | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 11.2 | 31±0% | 44±0% |
| I. ProvedelGoalkeeper | Inter | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 45▲151.7%↩ | 43▼10.6%↩ |
| R. AndrichAttacking midfielder | Bayer Leverkusen | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5.5 | 38±0% | 43▲12.4% |
| M. TurnerGoalkeeper | Lyon | 🇺🇸USA | 32 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 19▲133.7%↩ | 42▲193.7%↩ |
| J. ToljanFull-back | Levante | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 38±0% | 42±0% |
| A. ThomassonAttacking midfielder | Rennes | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 9.8 | 42±0% | 42▲3.2%↩ |
| M. GinterFull-back | SC Freiburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 7.8 | 25±0% | 42±0% |
| J. PohjanpaloCentre-forward | Palermo | 🇫🇮Finland | 32 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 5.8 | 76±0% | 42▲11.5% |
| B. SambaGoalkeeper | Rennes | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 28±0% | 41±0% |
| L. AjorqueCentre-forward | Stade Brestois 29 | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 8.9 | 57±0% | 41±0% |
| R. KhediraCentral midfielder | Union Berlin | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 54±0% | 40±0% |
| C. TolissoAttacking midfielder | Lyon | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 7.7 | 53±0% | 40±0% |
| O. VlachodimosGoalkeeper | Sevilla | 🇬🇷Greece | 32 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 9±0% | 40±0% |
| JonnyCentre-back | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 29±0% | 40±0% |
| Y. MvogoGoalkeeper | Lorient | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 14±0% | 39±0% |
| H. TabakovićCentre-forward | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 32 | 32 | 13 | 2 | 5 | 46▲192.3%↩ | 39▲9.3%↩ |
| H. BelkeblaDefensive midfielder | Angers | 🇩🇿Algeria | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 28±0% | 39±0% |
| R. GosensCentre-back | FC Schalke 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 29▼9.3%↩ | 38▲18%↩ |
| DarderCentral midfielder | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 9▼76.4% | 38±0% |
| Y. MinaCentre-back | Cagliari | 🇨🇴Colombia | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 26±0% | 38▲14.2% |
| T. AugelloFull-back | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 32±0% | 38▲11.5% |
| P. ZielińskiAttacking midfielder | Inter | 🇵🇱Poland | 32 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 7.2 | 32±0% | 38±0% |
| J. LermaAttacking midfielder | Crystal Palace | 🇨🇴Colombia | 32 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11.6 | 24±0% | 37±0% |
| Pablo VázquezCentre-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 22▼38.3% | 37▲12.5% |
| I. WilliamsAttacking midfielder | Athletic Club | 🇬🇭Ghana | 32 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 31±0% | 37±0% |
| João CanceloFull-back | Barcelona | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 11.1 | 16▼14.3% | 37▲21.9% |
| J. van OvereemDefensive midfielder | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 37±0% | 37±0% |
| V. BarkasGoalkeeper | Utrecht | 🇬🇷Greece | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 22±0% | 37±0% |
| A. FulignatiGoalkeeper | Cremonese | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 13▲9.6%↩ | 37±0% |
| EmersonFull-back | Marseille | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 7.4 | 35±0% | 37±0% |
| MuriloAttacking midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 3.6 | 48±0% | 36±0% |
| M. CorbozCentral midfielder | Grenoble | 🇺🇸USA | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 45±0% | 36▲10.7%↩ |
| L. VigourouxGoalkeeper | Swansea | 🇨🇱Chile | 32 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 38▲59.7% | 36±0% |
| H. WahlCentre-back | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 26±0% | 36▲1.4%↩ |
| Alfonso HerreroGoalkeeper | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 27±0% | 36±0% |
| ReinildoCentre-back | Sunderland | 🇲🇿Mozambique | 32 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 32▼0.9% | 36±0% |
| Ricardo HortaCentre-forward | SC Braga | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 55±0% | 36▲13.3% |
| D. CataldiCentral midfielder | Lazio | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 27 | 3 | 3 | 17.8 | 37▲3.6%↩ | 36▼28.5%↩ |
| D. KohrCentre-back | FSV Mainz 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 29±0% | 36±0% |
| A. RobertsonFull-back | Tottenham | 🏴Scotland | 32 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 13.4 | 11±0% | 35▲16.8%↩ |
| H. ÇalhanoğluAttacking midfielder | Inter | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 32 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 6.7 | 39±0% | 35±0% |
| K. KaramanWinger | FC Schalke 04 | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 32 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5.8 | 61±0% | 35±0% |
| L. HölerCentre-forward | SC Freiburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 21±0% | 35±0% |
| Óscar ValentínDefensive midfielder | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 32±0% | 35±0% |
| Álex MuñozCentre-back | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 25▼15.5% | 35±0% |
| Paulo AzziCentral midfielder | Modena | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 52±0% | 35±0% |
| N. UedaFull-back | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 19▼62.1% | 34±0% |
| Lucas TorróCentral midfielder | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 25±0% | 34±0% |
| D. BerardiCentre-forward | Sassuolo | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 43±0% | 34±0% |
| P. CissCentre-back | Rayo Vallecano | 🇸🇳Senegal | 32 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 37±0% | 34±0% |
| M. SabitzerAttacking midfielder | Borussia Dortmund | 🇦🇹Austria | 32 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 5.6 | 29±0% | 34±0% |
| P. MweneCentral midfielder | FSV Mainz 05 | 🇦🇹Austria | 32 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 9.7 | 30±0% | 34±0% |
| Aymeric LaporteCentre-back | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 20±0% | 34±0% |
| E. BasilioGoalkeeper | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 13±0% | 34▲12% |
| Rui SilvaGoalkeeper | Sporting CP | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 63±0% | 33±0% |
| M. RitterCentre-forward | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 40±0% | 33▲13.7% |
| Amir RrahmaniFull-back | Napoli | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 32 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 10.9 | 34±0% | 33±0% |
| L. MafoutaCentre-forward | Le Mans | 🇨🇫Central African Republic | 32 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 11.1 | 58±0% | 33±0% |
| S. DimitrievskiGoalkeeper | Valencia | 🇲🇰North Macedonia | 32 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 13±0% | 33±0% |
| G. ZaroCentre-back | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 8.7 | 49▲62.1%↩ | 32▼15%↩ |
| D. MaekawaGoalkeeper | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 15▼63.8% | 32▲11% |
| J. Ward-ProwseCentral midfielder | Southampton | 🏴England | 32 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 18▲22.8%↩ | 32▲0.6%↩ |
| R. GagliardiniDefensive midfielder | Cagliari | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 36±0% | 32±0% |
| M. CrooksDefensive midfielder | Hull City | 🏴England | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 42±0% | 32±0% |
| H. KamaraAttacking midfielder | Udinese | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 32 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 8.3 | 25±0% | 32±0% |
| J. MellotCentre-back | Castellón | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 31▼27% | 32±0% |
| Iván MárquezCentre-back | Fortuna Sittard | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 19▼39.5%↩ | 32▼20.9%↩ |
| MaracásCentre-back | Moreirense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 36±0% | 32±0% |
| J. WindassCentral midfielder | Wrexham | 🏴England | 32 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3.6 | 5▼88.9% | 32±0% |
| Agus MedinaCentral midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 10▼71.7% | 31▲15% |
| J. MussoGoalkeeper | Atalanta | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 11▲126%↩ | 31▼7.7%↩ |