| Guillem TermaCentral midfielder | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 53 |
| Sergi TornerGoalkeeper | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 53 |
| Daniel HerreraCentre-back | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 49▲544.7% | 53▲22.2% |
| J. MartínezCentre-back | Alverca | 🇭🇳Honduras | 22 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 6 | 53 |
| Alfie MarriottGoalkeeper | Watford | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.9 | 0 | 53 |
| P. DwomohCentral midfielder | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0 | 53±0% |
| H. TavaresFull-back | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 7▲1280%↩ | 53▲9.7%↩ |
| Vimoj Muntu Wa MunguFull-back | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 5 | 53 |
| M. de LigtCentre-back | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 0 | 53 |
| F. DiasCentre-back | Guimaraes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 5 | 53 |
| M. FarjiWinger | Heerenveen | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 27.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 53▲17.2%↩ |
| N. GroenWinger | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 26.6 | 0 | 53±0% |
| S. KassamaCentre-back | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 10 | 53 |
| P. MbembaCentre-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 53▼1.5% |
| M. FerdinanCentral midfielder | Oxford United | 🇮🇩Indonesia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 53▲35.3%↩ |
| I. AsenjoCentre-forward | Eibar | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 0 | 53 |
| G. O'DonkorWinger | Oxford United | 🏴England | 22 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 53▲1.9% |
| M. de LannoyCentre-forward | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 14.5 | 20▲25.8% | 53±0% |
| Y. FofanaAttacking midfielder | Reims | 🇲🇱Mali | 22 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 27.4 | 2±0% | 53±0% |
| Ekaitz RedondoCentre-forward | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 0 | 53 |
| Unai AyalaGoalkeeper | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 0 | 53 |
| S. Ben BrahimAttacking midfielder | Guingamp | 🏳️ | 22 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 18.8 | 7 | 53 |
| Fernando GabrielCentral midfielder | Ceara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.9 | 0 | 53 |
| D. VerduinGoalkeeper | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23.4 | 0 | 53 |
| K. JansenCentral midfielder | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 8▼30.9% | 53±0% |
| J. KalisvaartDefensive midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 3▼76.7% | 53±0% |
| PettersonWinger | Juventude | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 53▲6.3%↩ |
| E. LolicGoalkeeper | Frosinone | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.9 | 0 | 53 |
| L. GoriCentre-forward | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.9 | 0 | 53 |
| S. SalleCentral midfielder | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 13.3 | 21▲49.6%↩ | 53▲10.7%↩ |
| Matheus FrançaWinger | Alverca | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 0 | 53▼6.2%↩ |
| J. CandelariaFull-back | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 1 | 53 |
| N. KanindaCentre-forward | De Graafschap | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 0▼100% | 53±0% |
| B. LagaeCentre-back | Dunkerque | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 6±0% | 53±0% |
| J. OehmichenDefensive midfielder | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 1▼95.8% | 53▲27.4% |
| Yanis da RochaCentral midfielder | Portimonense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 1 | 53 |
| O. ForsonWinger | Monza | 🏴England | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 36.8 | 0 | 53▼16.5% |
| L. D'AndreaWinger | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 0 | 53▲2.1%↩ |
| M. VetkalAttacking midfielder | Dordrecht | 🇪🇪Estonia | 22 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 20▲23.8% | 53±0% |
| L. BacchinCentre-forward | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 0 | 53 |
| M. WasinskiFull-back | Almere City FC | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 14.7 | 14▼57%↩ | 52▲6.9%↩ |
| X. van den BergFull-back | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 14.6 | 14 | 52 |
| Julian KuijpersFull-back | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 14.9 | 16▼34.7% | 52±0% |
| D. van der HaarCentre-back | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 24.5 | 0±0% | 52±0% |
| Cian AshfordAttacking midfielder | Cardiff | 🏴Wales | 22 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 27.5 | 18▼27.3% | 52▲1.9% |
| I. JamesCentral midfielder | Alverca | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 0 | 52▼2.1%↩ |
| A. YaakobishviliFull-back | Atletico Madrid | 🇭🇺Hungary | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 54.9 | 0▼66.7%↩ | 52▼26.2%↩ |
| R. FageCentral midfielder | Waalwijk | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 14.4 | 14▲16.9% | 52±0% |
| Joel Vega ZambranoCentre-forward | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.6 | 0 | 52 |
| Felix GoddardGoalkeeper | Blackburn | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 52 |
| J. GowerCentral midfielder | Moreirense | 🏴England | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 1 | 52 |
| Abbas Al HassanCentral midfielder | NEOM | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 22 | 33 | 2 | 1 | 14.6 | 21▲791.7%↩ | 52▲14.5%↩ |
| Gonçalo EstevesWinger | Carrarese | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0▼100%↩ | 52▲3.6%↩ |
| Nicola PatanèWinger | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 0 | 52 |
| Nuno MatosCentre-back | SC Braga | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 52 |
| M. DamsFull-back | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 18.4 | 18▲1.1%↩ | 52▼21.1%↩ |
| C. DominguezCentre-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 52 |
| Jorge BoteCentre-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 52 |
| M. MarchisanoCentre-back | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 0 | 52 |
| A. BambaDefensive midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 1▼93.6% | 52▼7.5% |
| YayoDefensive midfielder | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 7 | 52▼6.5%↩ |
| L. MolDefensive midfielder | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 3▼75.5% | 52▲2% |
| O. BevanCentre-back | Dundee | 🏴Wales | 23 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 11.3 | 28▲163%↩ | 52▲25.8%↩ |
| Pere HaroCentre-back | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 3 | 52 |
| Y. ValoisCentre-forward | Lanus | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 12.9 | 20▲34.9%↩ | 52▲104.7%↩ |
| E. BorrelliGoalkeeper | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 0 | 52 |
| Mario Ramos FernándezGoalkeeper | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.9 | 0 | 52 |
| A. GoudaCentre-back | Masr | 🏳️ | 22 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 22 | 52 |
| Z. ArissCentre-back | Rizespor | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 45▼7.8%↩ | 52▼16.2%↩ |
| Tobías LeivaCentral midfielder | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 13.1 | 27▲45.4% | 52▲9.5% |
| J. MorelCentral midfielder | Dunkerque | 🏳️ | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 5▼65.2%↩ | 52▲23.6%↩ |
| S. BaneCentre-back | Laval | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 18.4 | 9▲1.2% | 52▲0.8% |
| G. FaticantiCentral midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 1▼93.3%↩ | 52▼7.3%↩ |
| J. MorelCentral midfielder | Dunkerque | 🏳️ | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 5 | 52 |
| Francisco GonçalvesFull-back | Nacional | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 19.9 | 5±0% | 52±0% |
| L. RiveroCentre-back | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 19.7 | 34▼22.3%↩ | 52▼5.5%↩ |
| VitinhoDefensive midfielder | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 1▼81.5%↩ | 52▼21.1%↩ |
| K. de LeeuwGoalkeeper | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23.4 | 0 | 52 |
| L. SeifertCentre-back | SV Elversberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.7 | 0 | 52 |
| L. HyryläinenCentral midfielder | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇫🇮Finland | 22 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 22.7 | 4±0% | 52▲1.4% |
| D. BeukersFull-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 21▲470.3% | 52▲1.6% |
| Diogo Ferreira PriosteCentral midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 14±0% | 52▲9.6%↩ |
| J. WestleyCentre-forward | Dundee | 🏴England | 22 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 10.9 | 31▲74% | 52▲13.9% |
| I. BangouraDefensive midfielder | Genk | 🇬🇳Guinea | 22 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 16.1 | 15▲2.7% | 52▼2.1% |
| M. StroeykensCentral midfielder | Anderlecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 9±0% | 52▲2.8% |
| M. MbayeWinger | Zulte Waregem | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 14.8 | 3 | 51▼14.2%↩ |
| B. PointonCentre-forward | Bradford | 🏴England | 22 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 10.2 | 29±0% | 51±0% |
| A. DizdarevićDefensive midfielder | Helmond Sport | 🇭🇷Croatia | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 2▼90.6% | 51±0% |
| B. IsachenkoGoalkeeper | Granada CF | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 0 | 51 |
| F. D'AmoreCentre-back | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 0 | 51 |
| Ismaël GharbiAttacking midfielder | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 25.3 | 18▲4425%↩ | 51▼18.1%↩ |
| Mohammed BakorCentre-back | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 21±0% | 51±0% |
| João CarvalhoGoalkeeper | SC Braga | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 51 |
| A. LalliasCentre-forward | Grenoble | 🏳️ | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 0 | 51±0% |
| K. LisbieCentre-forward | Millwall | 🏴England | 22 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 26.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 51±0% |
| O. KričfalušiCentre-back | Union St. Gilloise | 🇨🇿Czechia | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 41▲6.2%↩ | 51▲2.8%↩ |
| Daniel Isai de la Cruz de la CruzFull-back | Nacional | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 1 | 51 |
| Mateo FloresFull-back | Arouca | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 1±0% | 51±0% |
| Eneko AstigarragaCentre-back | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 0 | 51 |
| R. ClearyWinger | West Brom | 🏴England | 22 | 42 | 7 | 13 | 30.7 | 42▲9.4%↩ | 51▲1.8%↩ |