| JoaquineteCentral midfielder | Karpaty | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 22±0% | 24±0% |
| Y. KlymchukCentre-forward | Kolos Kovalivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 29 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 18±0% | 24±0% |
| V. DubinchakCentre-forward | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 3±0% | 24±0% |
| O. PikhalyonokCentre-forward | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 12±0% | 23±0% |
| A. LipovuzCentral midfielder | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5±0% | 23±0% |
| A. DumanyukCentre-forward | Kudrivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 29 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 22±0% | 23±0% |
| Jon CeberioCentral midfielder | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 15±0% | 23▲15.9% |
| O. SlobodyanCentre-forward | Obolon'-Brovar | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 14±0% | 22▲16.1% |
| T. KędzioraCentre-forward | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇵🇱Poland | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 45±0% | 22▲17.6%↩ |
| E. NazarynaAttacking midfielder | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 29 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9±0% | 22±0% |
| V. SharayCentral midfielder | Veres Rivne | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 29 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1.8 | 17±0% | 22±0% |
| T. StetskovCentre-back | Karpaty | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 3±0% | 22±0% |
| JuninhoCentre-back | Zorya Luhansk | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 17±0% | 22±0% |
| J. BašićCentral midfielder | Zorya Luhansk | 🇭🇷Croatia | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 8±0% | 21±0% |
| M. KravchenkoFull-back | Polessya | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 29 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1.8 | 7±0% | 21±0% |
| A. KozakAttacking midfielder | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 28 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 3.2 | 0±0% | 20±0% |
| O. TymchykFull-back | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 29 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 4±0% | 20±0% |
| Y. ShevchenkoCentre-back | Obolon'-Brovar | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 19±0% | 20±0% |
| M. MatvienkoCentre-back | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 30 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 25±0% | 20±0% |
| O. DemchenkoAttacking midfielder | Kolos Kovalivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 30 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1.7 | 12±0% | 20±0% |
| O. KudrykGoalkeeper | Polessya | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 5±0% | 20▲19.2% |
| B. KushnirenkoAttacking midfielder | Zorya Luhansk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 31 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 13±0% | 20±0% |
| I. KyryukhantsevFull-back | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 30 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1.7 | 10±0% | 19±0% |
| N. FedorivskyiGoalkeeper | Obolon'-Brovar | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 30 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2.6 | 6±0% | 18±0% |
| V. KabaevCentre-forward | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1±0% | 17▲19.2% |
| I. KogutCentral midfielder | FC Kharkiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 4±0% | 17±0% |
| A. ChachuaCentral midfielder | Karpaty | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 32 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 25±0% | 17±0% |
| V. LuchkevychCentre-back | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 4±0% | 16±0% |
| M. BurdaFull-back | Kolos Kovalivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 31 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 16±0% | 16±0% |
| T. MorozCentral midfielder | Obolon'-Brovar | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 3±0% | 16±0% |
| D. MiroshnichenkoCentre-back | Karpaty | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 19±0% | 16▲17.4% |
| Y. ZaporozhetsAttacking midfielder | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 32 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 11±0% | 16▲18.4% |
| Y. VolynetsGoalkeeper | Polessya | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 33 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 40±0% | 16▲25.8% |
| O. AndrievskyiCentral midfielder | Polessya | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 32 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 17±0% | 16±0% |
| I. KharatinCentral midfielder | Veres Rivne | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 31 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 10±0% | 16±0% |
| S. SukhanovCentre-forward | Obolon'-Brovar | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 31 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 7±0% | 16±0% |
| R. GoncharenkoCentre-back | Kolos Kovalivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 13±0% | 15▲14.1%↩ |
| H. PasichCentre-back | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 33 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | 47±0% | 14±0% |
| D. MyshnovCentral midfielder | Obolon'-Brovar | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 32 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 7±0% | 14▲3%↩ |
| A. TsurikovCentre-back | Kolos Kovalivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 34 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 21±0% | 13▲15.7% |
| Y. MorozkoCentral midfielder | Obolon'-Brovar | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 13±0% | 13▲14.5%↩ |
| O. PalamarchukGoalkeeper | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 35 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 48±0% | 12±0% |
| H. BushchanCentre-forward | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 5±0% | 11±0% |
| A. ShabanovCentre-back | FC Kharkiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 34 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 33±0% | 11±0% |
| R. BabenkoCentral midfielder | Polessya | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 34 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 14±0% | 11±0% |
| P. BudkivskyiCentre-forward | Zorya Luhansk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 34 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 22±0% | 11±0% |
| A. YashkovCentre-forward | Kudrivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 34 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 3±0% | 10±0% |
| I. MedynskyiCentre-forward | Obolon'-Brovar | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 33 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 5±0% | 10±0% |
| I. PerdutaCentre-back | Zorya Luhansk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 35 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 13±0% | 9±0% |
| O. KaravaevCentre-back | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 34 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 8±0% | 9▲11.1%↩ |
| A. YarmolenkoCentre-forward | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 37 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 14±0% | 8±0% |
| Y. PasichCentre-forward | Kudrivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 33 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0±0% | 7▲4.4%↩ |
| V. OdaryukCentral midfielder | SK Poltava | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 32 | 30 | 1 | 2 | 0.9 | 16▲1.2% | 15▼23.6% |
| N. RusynCentre-forward | Karpaty | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 28 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 4.6 | 15▲1.4%↩ | 29▲7.4%↩ |
| P. ObahCentre-forward | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 15▲4.1%↩ | 40▲1%↩ |
| Gustavo PradoCentral midfielder | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 4.8 | 7▲4.2%↩ | 57▼10.5%↩ |
| K. AdedoyinCentre-forward | LNZ Cherkasy | 🏴England | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 11▲4.8%↩ | 30▲2.4%↩ |
| M. KononovFull-back | SK Poltava | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5▲7.1%↩ | 33▲19.1%↩ |
| Matias RosalesCentre-back | Kudrivka | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 3▲14.3%↩ | 44▲1.8%↩ |
| N. BlairCentre-forward | Veres Rivne | 🇦🇺Australia | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 15▲16.7%↩ | 19▲6.1%↩ |
| D. GalenkovCentral midfielder | SK Poltava | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 31 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 1.1 | 13▲17.5% | 18▼21% |
| S. DialloCentral midfielder | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇸🇳Senegal | 23 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 5.5 | 5▲17.9% | 35▼7% |
| K. VivcharenkoFull-back | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 20 | 0 | 3 | 6.2 | 8▲20.6% | 37▲3.3% |
| Klayver GabrielCentral midfielder | Ruh Lviv | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 5.4 | 6▲32.6% | 35▼4.9% |
| PedrinhoAttacking midfielder | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2.6 | 16▲36% | 28▲4.5% |
| V. BondarenkoCentre-forward | Livyi Bereh | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 13▲36.6%↩ | 10▼14.9%↩ |
| D. VarakutaGoalkeeper | FC Kharkiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 46▲43.9%↩ | 39▲17.4%↩ |
| Y. KopynaFull-back | Oleksandria | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 30 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4▲76.2% | 20▼19.1% |
| I. PetryakCentre-forward | Kudrivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 32 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9▲89.6%↩ | 13▼24.3%↩ |
| R. ProfiniCentral midfielder | FC Kharkiv | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 28▲107.5%↩ | 55▲15.3%↩ |
| V. BoykoCentral midfielder | Veres Rivne | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 28 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 2.4 | 12▲113.8%↩ | 25▼17%↩ |
| Xeber AlkainCentral midfielder | Karpaty | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 8▲134.4%↩ | 21▼36.8%↩ |
| O. KozakCentral midfielder | Oleksandria | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 32 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 18▲150%↩ | 15▼15.5%↩ |
| MarlonCentre-back | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 12▲174.4%↩ | 18▼52.2%↩ |
| V. SadAttacking midfielder | SK Poltava | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2.7 | 9▲193.1%↩ | 26▼20.7%↩ |
| O. SyrotaCentre-back | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 14▲228.6% | 37▲8.2% |
| Fernando HenriqueCentral midfielder | Oleksandria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 4▲230.8%↩ | 31▼45%↩ |
| V. ErmakovCentre-back | Obolon'-Brovar | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 34 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 20▲274.1%↩ | 10▼30.1%↩ |
| GeovaneCentral midfielder | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 4.4 | 5▲300%↩ | 27▼40.8%↩ |
| S. BuletsaCentral midfielder | Oleksandria | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 4▲414.3%↩ | 26▼7.2%↩ |
| I. UkhanCentre-back | SK Poltava | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 5▲2600%↩ | 33▲2.8%↩ |