| S. KöhlerFull-back | Grasshoppers | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 10▼74.1%↩ | 23▼55.7%↩ |
| A. CigaņiksFull-back | FC Luzern | 🇱🇻Latvia | 29 | 1 | 5 | 2.7 | 10▼27.8%↩ | 25▼23.4%↩ |
| D. BesioCentre-forward | FC ST. Gallen | 🏳️ | 19 | 2 | 2 | 6.9 | 11 | 44 |
| C. MayFull-back | FC ST. Gallen | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 19 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | 11 | 44 |
| Lee Young-JunCentre-forward | Grasshoppers | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 23 | 3 | 1 | 7.5 | 11▲167.5%↩ | 38▼13.9%↩ |
| S. SidlerFull-back | FC Winterthur | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 28 | 1 | 3 | 3.5 | 11▲435%↩ | 30▼36.4%↩ |
| Y. SeverinCentre-back | Servette FC | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 11 | 24 |
| S. DiabyFull-back | FC Winterthur | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 26 | 1 | 1 | 6.4 | 11 | 33 |
| A. DiabyFull-back | Grasshoppers | 🇲🇱Mali | 26 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 11 | 33 |
| I. SauterFull-back | FC Zurich | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 2 | 0 | 7.4 | 11 | 38 |
| N. MuciWinger | Grasshoppers | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 3 | 1 | 7.4 | 11 | 38 |
| Rhodri SmithCentral midfielder | BSC Young Boys | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 19 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 12 | 38 |
| J. MallGoalkeeper | BSC Young Boys | 🇨🇾Cyprus | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 12 | 18 |
| Ivan CavaleiroCentre-forward | FC Zurich | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 3 | 1 | 2.3 | 12▲25.8%↩ | 14▼13.4%↩ |
| L. ZigiGoalkeeper | FC ST. Gallen | 🇬🇭Ghana | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 12 | 34 |
| F. SurdezCentral midfielder | FC Sion | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 1 | 3 | 8.2 | 12▼31.4%↩ | 40▼20.2%↩ |
| Houboulang MendesCentre-back | Servette FC | 🇬🇼Guinea-Bissau | 28 | 0 | 3 | 3.2 | 12▼76%↩ | 27▼51.6%↩ |
| G. SiguaCentral midfielder | FC Basel 1893 | 🇬🇪Georgia | 21 | 0 | 1 | 7.6 | 12 | 44 |
| J. PereaAttacking midfielder | FC Zurich | 🇨🇴Colombia | 26 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 12▼39.3%↩ | 35▼39.3%↩ |
| R. BuessCentre-forward | FC Winterthur | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 33 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 12 | 11 |
| D. von BallmoosGoalkeeper | FC Lugano | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 12 | 20 |
| E. AlioskiDefensive midfielder | FC Lugano | 🇲🇰North Macedonia | 34 | 1 | 2 | 0.9 | 12▲31.9%↩ | 10▼53.7%↩ |
| S. CórdovaCentre-forward | BSC Young Boys | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 29 | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 13±0% | 25▼12.8% |
| D. BronnFull-back | Servette FC | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 31 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 13▼32.1%↩ | 18▼51.9%↩ |
| S. CueniCentral midfielder | FC Winterthur | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 13 | 36 |
| D. RrudhaniFull-back | FC Sion | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 27 | 3 | 1 | 6.2 | 13 | 32 |
| M. KellerGoalkeeper | BSC Young Boys | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 13 | 47 |
| Óscar ClementeCentral midfielder | Grasshoppers | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 2 | 0 | 5.9 | 13▼31.6%↩ | 30▼42.5%↩ |
| E. MaluvunuAttacking midfielder | FC Winterthur | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 22 | 3 | 2 | 7.4 | 13 | 40 |
| M. LambourdeWinger | Servette FC | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 4 | 1 | 9.5 | 14 | 58 |
| Thomas LopesAttacking midfielder | Servette FC | 🏳️ | 18 | 4 | 2 | 6.3 | 14 | 43 |
| L. MikulicFull-back | Grasshoppers | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 14 | 39 |
| T. StrannegårdFull-back | FC Thun | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 2 | 3 | 8.7 | 14▼19.1%↩ | 45▲36.6%↩ |
| M. ReichmuthDefensive midfielder | FC Zurich | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 22 | 0 | 1 | 7.1 | 14 | 39 |
| T. BerdayesAttacking midfielder | FC Sion | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 2 | 3 | 8.4 | 15 | 43 |
| D. PechDefensive midfielder | BSC Young Boys | 🇨🇿Czechia | 19 | 2 | 1 | 6.7 | 15 | 43 |
| L. ComenenciaDefensive midfielder | FC Zurich | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 15▲7300%↩ | 39▼11.1%↩ |
| Pedro NaressiDefensive midfielder | Servette FC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 15▲410.3%↩ | 25▼56.9%↩ |
| A. BačaninCentral midfielder | FC Basel 1893 | 🇷🇸Serbia | 19 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 45 |
| S. OttigerFull-back | FC Winterthur | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | 15 | 39 |
| S. JankoFull-back | BSC Young Boys | 🇬🇲Gambia | 30 | 0 | 1 | 2.4 | 15▲15.3%↩ | 23▼60.9%↩ |
| H. MahouCentral midfielder | FC Lugano | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 1 | 2 | 6.4 | 15▲3750%↩ | 33▼47.7%↩ |
| U. EmmanuelWinger | FC Zurich | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 22 | 2 | 4 | 7.5 | 16 | 41 |
| H. VandermerschAttacking midfielder | FC ST. Gallen | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 2 | 2 | 7.4 | 16▲817.6%↩ | 38▼13.6%↩ |
| G. RusevCentral midfielder | FC Sion | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 28 | 1 | 4 | 2.8 | 16 | 23 |
| L. Małachowski ThorellWinger | FC Basel 1893 | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 1 | 2 | 6.1 | 16▼9.7%↩ | 35▼9.7%↩ |
| N. BelokoCentral midfielder | Lausanne | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 26 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 16 | 34 |
| J. LukembilaAttacking midfielder | FC Sion | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 26 | 4 | 1 | 7.2 | 16 | 37▼23.9%↩ |
| M. StevanovicCentral midfielder | FC ST. Gallen | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 2 | 1 | 8.2 | 16 | 42 |
| M. BurchCentre-back | Servette FC | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 1 | 0 | 10.5 | 16▲315.4%↩ | 38▲8.6%↩ |
| R. FernandesFull-back | FC Luzern | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 0 | 2 | 8.1 | 16 | 42 |
| C. ZesigerCentre-back | BSC Young Boys | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 28 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 16▼50.3%↩ | 53▼22.1%↩ |
| H. DelcroixFull-back | FC Lugano | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 16▲152.3%↩ | 32▼42.1%↩ |
| F. MolletCentral midfielder | Lausanne | 🇫🇷France | 34 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 16▲1390.9%↩ | 10▼50.5%↩ |
| B. DansokoDefensive midfielder | FC Winterthur | 🇬🇳Guinea | 30 | 1 | 1 | 2.7 | 17▼28.8%↩ | 20▼40.6%↩ |
| A. AjetiCentre-forward | FC Basel 1893 | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 29 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 17▲695.2%↩ | 28▼26.1%↩ |
| L. KamberiCentre-back | FC Zurich | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 26 | 2 | 1 | 7.4 | 17 | 38 |
| B. LabeauCentre-forward | FC Thun | 🇲🇶Martinique | 30 | 3 | 2 | 2.8 | 17▼53.6%↩ | 26▼42.8%↩ |
| L. VillaCentre-back | FC Sion | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 17 | 57 |
| J. HarderDefensive midfielder | FC Basel 1893 | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 1 | 0 | 10.1 | 17 | 61 |
| R. ArnoldCentre-back | FC Winterthur | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 29 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 17 | 26 |
| A. GigovićCentre-forward | BSC Young Boys | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 1 | 5 | 8.3 | 17▼55.2%↩ | 43▼43.5%↩ |
| F. FehrFull-back | FC Thun | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 26 | 2 | 7 | 8.1 | 18 | 42 |
| D. ReversonCentre-forward | FC Zurich | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 6 | 0 | 7.5 | 18▲72.1%↩ | 41▼20.6%↩ |
| B. KrasniqiAttacking midfielder | FC Zurich | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 1 | 6 | 7.5 | 18 | 39 |
| N. BürgyCentre-back | FC Thun | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 31 | 2 | 1 | 2.8 | 18▲27.7%↩ | 27▼2.9%↩ |
| L. ChipperfieldAttacking midfielder | FC Sion | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 22 | 5 | 1 | 7.9 | 18 | 43 |
| L. ZuffiDefensive midfielder | FC Winterthur | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 36 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 18 | 13 |
| Winsley Boteli MokangoCentre-forward | FC Sion | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 20 | 8 | 0 | 7.5 | 18 | 45 |
| S. KneževićCentre-back | FC Luzern | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 18▲132.9%↩ | 27▼39.9%↩ |
| N. BurkartAttacking midfielder | FC Winterthur | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 26 | 5 | 2 | 6.9 | 19 | 36▼4%↩ |
| K. RüeggFull-back | FC Basel 1893 | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 19▲3600%↩ | 29▼56%↩ |
| B. LekoueiryAttacking midfielder | Lausanne | 🇲🇷Mauritania | 21 | 4 | 2 | 7.6 | 19 | 43 |
| P. DornFull-back | FC Luzern | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 4 | 4 | 3.4 | 19 | 32 |
| M. BürkiCentre-back | FC Thun | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 33 | 2 | 2 | 2.1 | 19 | 19 |
| K. TsunemotoFull-back | FC Basel 1893 | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 1 | 1 | 6.3 | 19▼26.3%↩ | 33▼31.1%↩ |
| N. ReichmuthAttacking midfielder | FC Thun | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 4 | 3 | 8.7 | 19 | 45 |
| M. PoatyFull-back | Lausanne | 🇨🇬Congo | 29 | 1 | 2 | 3.4 | 19▼11.9%↩ | 26▼35.8%↩ |
| B. NeziriDefensive midfielder | FC ST. Gallen | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 23 | 0 | 1 | 8.2 | 19 | 42 |
| N. MaierAttacking midfielder | FC Thun | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 26 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 20 | 36 |
| J. RothDefensive midfielder | FC Thun | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 1 | 1 | 7.9 | 20 | 41 |
| A. GrbićCentre-forward | FC Luzern | 🇦🇹Austria | 30 | 6 | 1 | 3.3 | 20 | 23▼54%↩ |
| N. Butler-OyedejiWinger | Lausanne | 🏴England | 23 | 4 | 3 | 8.3 | 20 | 43▼40.7%↩ |
| L. BlumCentre-back | BSC Young Boys | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 0 | 1 | 10.3 | 21 | 40 |
| J. von MoosAttacking midfielder | Grasshoppers | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 4 | 3 | 8.2 | 21▲817.4%↩ | 42▼30.7%↩ |
| Joël MonteiroAttacking midfielder | BSC Young Boys | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 4 | 3 | 7.1 | 21 | 37 |
| Genís MontolioCentre-back | FC Thun | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 4 | 1 | 3.5 | 21 | 26 |
| Martim MarquesFull-back | FC Lugano | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 1 | 2 | 8.4 | 22 | 45 |
| L. VilligerCentre-forward | FC Luzern | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 5 | 3 | 8.3 | 22 | 43 |
| L. NjohFull-back | Servette FC | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 1 | 9 | 8.8 | 23▲18.4%↩ | 46▼21.3%↩ |
| C. WitzigAttacking midfielder | FC ST. Gallen | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 4 | 3 | 8.9 | 23 | 46 |
| Omar JannehCentre-forward | Lausanne | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 8 | 1 | 7.1 | 23 | 44 |
| K. SowCentre-back | Lausanne | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 1 | 1 | 8.4 | 23 | 43 |
| Q. MaceirasFull-back | Servette FC | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 30 | 0 | 3 | 3.3 | 23 | 20 |
| B. KololliAttacking midfielder | FC Sion | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 34 | 7 | 2 | 1.1 | 24▲95%↩ | 12▼50%↩ |
| P. OteleWinger | FC Basel 1893 | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 27 | 5 | 4 | 9.5 | 24 | 35 |
| A. OehlersCentral midfielder | FC Luzern | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 24▲36.8%↩ | 65▲17.4%↩ |
| L. DaschnerDefensive midfielder | FC ST. Gallen | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 1 | 2 | 7.7 | 24▲226%↩ | 37▼40.8%↩ |
| D. AbelsFull-back | Grasshoppers | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 3 | 1 | 4.4 | 25▼6.4%↩ | 28▼55.9%↩ |
| K. SpadanudaDefensive midfielder | FC Zurich | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 29 | 6 | 2 | 4.4 | 25▲79.7%↩ | 26▼56.7%↩ |