| Tobias OkaforFull-back | FC Winterthur | 🏳️ | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 35 |
| E. EssiamCentral midfielder | FC Basel 1893 | 🇬🇭Ghana | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 34 |
| Jordi QuintillàCentral midfielder | FC ST. Gallen | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 11 |
| K. GoudmijnCentral midfielder | Grasshoppers | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 1▼98.1%↩ | 53▼16%↩ |
| P. CretìCentre-back | Grasshoppers | 🇮🇹Italy | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.5 | 1 | 38 |
| J. AdjeteyCentre-back | FC Basel 1893 | 🇬🇭Ghana | 22 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 1▼96.2% | 60▲44.9% |
| Silas Simon HuberGoalkeeper | FC Zurich | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 21 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1 | 40 |
| Nahom TesfomAttacking midfielder | Grasshoppers | 🏳️ | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 1 | 37 |
| M. DubossonCentre-back | FC Sion | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 1 | 37 |
| B. FazlijiDefensive midfielder | FC ST. Gallen | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 1▼84.3%↩ | 28▼48.1%↩ |
| M. WillimannCentre-back | FC Luzern | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 1 | 35 |
| Nico RissiFull-back | Grasshoppers | 🏳️ | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 1 | 35 |
| A. LlukesDefensive midfielder | FC Sion | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 18 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 1 | 38 |
| N. VolkenFull-back | FC Zurich | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 1 | 37 |
| Marquinhos CiprianoFull-back | FC Sion | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 1▼89.6%↩ | 27▼27.9%↩ |
| V. JanjičićCentral midfielder | FC Thun | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 1 | 29 |
| S. AmbrosiusCentre-back | FC ST. Gallen | 🇬🇭Ghana | 27 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5.9 | 1▼95.2%↩ | 30▼48.1%↩ |
| M. SalviGoalkeeper | FC Basel 1893 | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 13 |
| F. SyllaDefensive midfielder | FC Sion | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 67 |
| D. NgonzoCentre-back | Lausanne | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 2 | 36 |
| E. OwusuDefensive midfielder | FC ST. Gallen | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 2 | 38 |
| A. KendouciDefensive midfielder | FC Lugano | 🇩🇿Algeria | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 2 | 29 |
| G. OndouaCentral midfielder | Servette FC | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 30 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 2 | 17▼58.5%↩ |
| Demis FiechterCentre-forward | Grasshoppers | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 2 | 40 |
| Papa Souleymane N'DiayeAttacking midfielder | Lausanne | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 21 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 2 | 38 |
| Hamza AbdallahFull-back | Lausanne | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 2 | 34 |
| D. KacuriCentral midfielder | FC Basel 1893 | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 38 |
| G. MorandiCentral midfielder | Grasshoppers | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 27 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 2 | 28 |
| D. PapicAttacking midfielder | Grasshoppers | 🏳️ | 17 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5.3 | 2 | 39 |
| Rodolfo LippoCentre-back | Lausanne | 🏳️ | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 3 | 36 |
| L. WatkowiakGoalkeeper | FC ST. Gallen | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 3 | 19 |
| N. ScherrerCentre-forward | FC ST. Gallen | 🏳️ | 17 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 5.8 | 3 | 43 |
| Jamie AtanganaCentre-forward | Servette FC | 🏳️ | 18 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 5.8 | 3 | 40 |
| D. SahinAttacking midfielder | Grasshoppers | 🏳️ | 17 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5.3 | 3 | 39 |
| J. RuizCentral midfielder | FC ST. Gallen | 🏳️ | 19 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 3 | 40 |
| Malamine EfekeleWinger | FC ST. Gallen | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 7.3 | 3 | 40▼17.3%↩ |
| I. BekaCentre-back | Grasshoppers | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 3 | 29 |
| O. MambwaFull-back | FC Thun | 🏳️ | 17 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 5.6 | 3 | 41 |
| M. Ishuayed SanchezAttacking midfielder | Servette FC | 🏳️ | 18 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 5.8 | 3 | 40 |
| S. DecarliCentre-back | Grasshoppers | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 34 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 3▼68.7%↩ | 8▼64.2%↩ |
| D. IhenduCentre-back | FC Zurich | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 3 | 36 |
| S. VladiCentre-forward | FC ST. Gallen | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 26 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 4 | 37 |
| João Victor Schlickmann CarboneCentre-back | FC Lugano | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 4 | 39 |
| M. BangouraDefensive midfielder | FC Zurich | 🇬🇳Guinea | 20 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 36 |
| É. YoutéCentral midfielder | Lausanne | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 4▼77.3%↩ | 60▼19.9%↩ |
| E. KehrerCentral midfielder | FC Winterthur | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 9.5 | 4▼65.9%↩ | 49▼16.8%↩ |
| F. DursunCentre-forward | FC Thun | 🇦🇹Austria | 21 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | 5 | 43 |
| R. KesslerCentre-forward | FC Sion | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 21 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.2 | 5 | 42 |
| T. BouchlarhemCentral midfielder | FC Sion | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 36▼26.8%↩ |
| A. JallowCentral midfielder | Servette FC | 🇬🇲Gambia | 27 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 5.6 | 5▼83.9%↩ | 29▼51.7%↩ |
| S. HodžaFull-back | FC Zurich | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 5 | 35 |
| J. SeguraCentre-back | FC Zurich | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 5 | 21 |
| T. AllixFull-back | Servette FC | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 5 | 37 |
| A. BlinCentral midfielder | Lausanne | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 5▼66.4%↩ | 33▼27.9%↩ |
| A. AbrashiDefensive midfielder | Grasshoppers | 🇦🇱Albania | 36 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 5▲444.4%↩ | 7▼75.3%↩ |
| A. ArigoniFull-back | Grasshoppers | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 27 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 5.5 | 5▼63%↩ | 28▼26.7%↩ |
| B. OmeragićCentral midfielder | FC Basel 1893 | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 5▼61.9%↩ | 37▼46.6%↩ |
| M. MartinsCentre-back | FC Winterthur | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 31 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 5▼54.9%↩ | 15▼55.9%↩ |
| M. CisséFull-back | FC Basel 1893 | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 5▲5300%↩ | 38▲1.3%↩ |
| S. DiarrassoubaAttacking midfielder | Grasshoppers | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 24 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 36 |
| B. BeyerWinger | FC Winterthur | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 1.8 | 6 | 22▼15.2%↩ |
| N. RuppDefensive midfielder | FC Thun | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 6 | 38▼25.1%↩ |
| O. DoumbiaAttacking midfielder | FC Lugano | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 34 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0.6 | 6▼48.6%↩ | 8▼50.6%↩ |
| N. Di GiustoAttacking midfielder | FC Zurich | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 21 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 6.9 | 6 | 40 |
| Tibault CitherletFull-back | FC Winterthur | 🏳️ | 20 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 6.4 | 6 | 39 |
| I. SchmidtFull-back | BSC Young Boys | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 26 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 6▲281.3%↩ | 57▲3.5%↩ |
| L. LüthiFull-back | FC Luzern | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 37 |
| L. SahitajFull-back | FC Winterthur | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 6 | 35 |
| K. SèneCentre-forward | BSC Young Boys | 🇸🇳Senegal | 25 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 11.8 | 6 | 61 |
| S. WalkerFull-back | FC Zurich | 🏳️ | 20 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 6 | 38 |
| D. PaloschiCentre-back | Grasshoppers | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 7 | 38 |
| A. AjdiniWinger | Lausanne | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 27 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 5.9 | 7 | 30 |
| M. UllmannFull-back | Grasshoppers | 🇦🇹Austria | 30 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 1.9 | 7▲1625%↩ | 20▼50.6%↩ |
| J. FrickGoalkeeper | Servette FC | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 33 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 7 | 11 |
| J. BichselCentre-back | FC Lugano | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 7▼56%↩ | 37▼13.2%↩ |
| T. BergvallFull-back | Lausanne | 🇸🇪Sweden | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 7▼14.5%↩ | 38▲16.7%↩ |
| M. MantiniDefensive midfielder | Grasshoppers | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 7 | 38 |
| S. MarquesFull-back | Grasshoppers | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 21 | 25 | 1 | 3 | 7.2 | 7 | 41 |
| C. MichelinFull-back | FC Basel 1893 | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 2.6 | 8▼71.2%↩ | 33▼35.7%↩ |
| S. TraoreWinger | Lausanne | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 21 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 8 | 40 |
| G. KolotoCentre-forward | FC Basel 1893 | 🏳️ | 17 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 5.9 | 8 | 44 |
| J. HammelGoalkeeper | Grasshoppers | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 8 | 43 |
| R. AndrewsFull-back | BSC Young Boys | 🏴England | 22 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 8▼61%↩ | 40▼42.5%↩ |
| K. LeticaGoalkeeper | FC Luzern | 🇭🇷Croatia | 29 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 8 | 31▼49.9%↩ |
| T. MeyerAttacking midfielder | Grasshoppers | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 22 | 30 | 1 | 1 | 7.4 | 8 | 40 |
| C. KonietzkeCentral midfielder | FC ST. Gallen | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 20 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 8 | 43 |
| A. VictoryCentre-back | FC Basel 1893 | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 20 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 5.9 | 8 | 36 |
| N. SteffenGoalkeeper | FC Thun | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 36 | 0 | 1 | 9.2 | 9 | 47 |
| F. RohnerFull-back | FC Winterthur | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 28 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 3.1 | 9 | 27 |
| C. KablanCentral midfielder | FC Zurich | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 9▲3.5%↩ | 15▼58.3%↩ |
| F. GebhardtGoalkeeper | FC Lugano | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 9▼20.4%↩ | 41▼31.2%↩ |
| A. HackCentre-back | FC Zurich | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9▼56.7%↩ | 14▼70.9%↩ |
| L. DählerFull-back | FC Thun | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 41 |
| S. KrasniqiAttacking midfielder | Grasshoppers | 🏳️ | 20 | 24 | 1 | 2 | 6.7 | 9 | 41 |
| S. KrasniqiCentre-forward | Grasshoppers | 🏳️ | 20 | 24 | 1 | 2 | 6.6 | 9 | 40 |
| D. KelvinCentre-back | FC Lugano | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 10 | 39 |
| V. BerishaCentral midfielder | FC Zurich | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 33 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 1.4 | 10▲44.1%↩ | 10▼77.7%↩ |
| Levin WinklerDefensive midfielder | FC Luzern | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 10 | 39 |
| B. PllanaCentre-back | Grasshoppers | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 25 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 10▼43.7%↩ | 32▼15.6%↩ |
| S. KöhlerFull-back | Grasshoppers | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 10▼74.1%↩ | 23▼55.7%↩ |