| V. RosierCentre-back | Osasuna | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 28±0% | 46±0% |
| Y. DidiDefensive midfielder | Oviedo | 🇲🇦Morocco | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 11▼67.2%↩ | 52▲10.7%↩ |
| Gorka GuruzetaCentre-forward | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 45±0% | 57▲13.2% |
| João CanceloFull-back | Barcelona | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 11.1 | 16▼14.3% | 37▲21.9% |
| CatenaFull-back | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 11.2 | 31±0% | 44±0% |
| Dani CeballosDefensive midfielder | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 6±0% | 36±0% |
| Junior FirpoCentre-back | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 11±0% | 46▲17.2% |
| Bernardo SilvaCentral midfielder | Real Madrid | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 11.5 | 45±0% | 45±0% |
| Aleix FebasCentral midfielder | Celta Vigo | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 44±0% | 52▲2.4%↩ |
| M. ValjentCentre-back | Mallorca | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 29▲18.6% | 51±0% |
| G. Lo CelsoAttacking midfielder | Real Betis | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11.6 | 24±0% | 44±0% |
| T. LemarCentral midfielder | Elche | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 11.6 | 24±0% | 42▲9%↩ |
| Ayoze PérezWinger | Villarreal | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 11.9 | 27±0% | 24±0% |
| B. DominguèsCentral midfielder | Oviedo | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 4▲10.5%↩ | 29▼56.2%↩ |
| Aymeric LaporteCentre-back | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 20±0% | 34±0% |
| FuentesCentre-forward | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 12.7 | 31▼34.5%↩ | 40±0% |
| Edu ExpósitoCentral midfielder | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 44±0% | 49±0% |
| Borja MayoralCentre-forward | Getafe | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 18±0% | 47±0% |
| CarlinhosWinger | Athletic Club | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 13.3 | 3▼53.5%↩ | 34▼29.1%↩ |
| Héctor BellerínFull-back | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 13.4 | 20±0% | 40±0% |
| D. LivakovićGoalkeeper | Barcelona | 🇭🇷Croatia | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 16▼6%↩ |
| Pablo FornalsCentral midfielder | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 13.9 | 51±0% | 56±0% |
| Álvaro FidalgoDefensive midfielder | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 13±0% | 43▲45.9%↩ |
| Dani CárdenasGoalkeeper | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3±0% | 40±0% |
| A. DiengDefensive midfielder | Valencia | 🇲🇱Mali | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 13▲12.2%↩ | 27▲3.1%↩ |
| SiveraGoalkeeper | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 14.1 | 7±0% | 53±0% |
| Sergi CanósCentre-forward | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 14.1 | 10▲38.4% | 39▼27.2% |
| Víctor GarcíaCentral midfielder | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 20±0% | 50▲14.3% |
| GuevaraDefensive midfielder | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 13±0% | 44±0% |
| M. DiakhabyCentre-back | Valencia | 🇬🇳Guinea | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 6±0% | 42±0% |
| L. SosaCentre-back | Barcelona | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 32 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 10 | 20 |
| F. MendyFull-back | Real Madrid | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 4▼78.4% | 28▼39.2% |
| U. SadiqCentre-forward | Valencia | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 29 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 14.6 | 20±0% | 47±0% |
| Iván VillarGoalkeeper | Celta Vigo | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 3▼30.8% | 40▼34.5% |
| GorosabelFull-back | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 14.7 | 14▼60.5%↩ | 39▼39.3%↩ |
| MarcãoCentre-back | Sevilla | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 8▼18.4% | 37▼19.4% |
| E. AuderoGoalkeeper | Rayo Vallecano | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 35±0% | 56±0% |
| Pablo MaffeoFull-back | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 26▼22.6%↩ | 52±0% |
| Unai NúñezCentre-back | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 19±0% | 46±0% |
| G. CabezasCentral midfielder | Athletic Club | 🇨🇴Colombia | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 3 | 23 |
| Kike BarjaAttacking midfielder | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 15.4 | 12±0% | 41±0% |
| Holmes ZamoranoCentre-forward | Girona | 🏳️ | 16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 1 | 57 |
| Tete MorenteWinger | Elche | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 15.6 | 9±0% | 42±0% |
| Luiz FelipeCentre-back | Rayo Vallecano | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 11▲409.5%↩ | 41▼16%↩ |
| A. DanjumaCentral midfielder | Valencia | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 20±0% | 50±0% |
| Toni MartínezCentre-forward | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 58±0% | 57±0% |
| Jorge de FrutosAttacking midfielder | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 42±0% | 56±0% |
| N. PépéAttacking midfielder | Villarreal | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 31 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 49±0% | 46±0% |
| Cristian RiveroGoalkeeper | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 2 | 37▼38.8% |
| Javi PuadoCentre-forward | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 11±0% | 50±0% |
| E. ÜnalCentre-forward | Getafe | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 29 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 16.5 | 4±0% | 43±0% |
| P. AgudinCentral midfielder | Oviedo | 🏳️ | 17 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 1 | 65 |
| Álex SancrisCentre-forward | Getafe | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 16.7 | 4±0% | 43±0% |
| Bambo DiabyCentre-back | Elche | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 7▼62.8% | 42▼20.2% |
| A. MurenziWinger | Levante | 🏳️ | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 0 | 36 |
| J. OblakGoalkeeper | Atletico Madrid | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 33 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 41±0% | 34±0% |
| Marc RocaDefensive midfielder | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 17.2 | 27±0% | 52±0% |
| AlemãoWinger | Rayo Vallecano | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 17±0% | 54±0% |
| D. MesoneroCentral midfielder | Real Madrid | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 0 | 31 |
| A. GonzalezGoalkeeper | Real Madrid | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 0 | 30 |
| Diego CondeGoalkeeper | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 8▼89.1%↩ | 65▼10.9%↩ |
| R. NtekaCentre-forward | Rayo Vallecano | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 10±0% | 49±0% |
| G. AlbarracÃnCentral midfielder | Alaves | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 0▼95.4%↩ | 31▼41.6%↩ |
| A. SørlothCentre-forward | Atletico Madrid | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 45±0% | 49±0% |
| BruguiAttacking midfielder | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 17.5 | 13±0% | 42±0% |
| R. VargasCentral midfielder | Sevilla | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 28±0% | 57±0% |
| N. TenagliaFull-back | Alaves | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 17.7 | 35±0% | 51±0% |
| Álex RemiroGoalkeeper | Real Sociedad | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 3±0% | 47±0% |
| G. SuazoCentre-back | Sevilla | 🇨🇱Chile | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 34±0% | 50±0% |
| Marcos LlorenteDefensive midfielder | Atletico Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 17.9 | 40±0% | 43±0% |
| L. OrejuelaCentre-back | Mallorca | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0▼100% | 66±0% |
| Guille FernándezCentral midfielder | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 0 | 57 |
| L. BoyéCentre-forward | Alaves | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 18.1 | 42±0% | 46±0% |
| C. BenavídezDefensive midfielder | Alaves | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 4±0% | 44±0% |
| Pedro DíazCentral midfielder | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 18±0% | 56±0% |
| Leo SánchezCentral midfielder | Mallorca | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 0 | 65 |
| J. GarciaCentral midfielder | Mallorca | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 0 | 65 |
| C. RibaCentral midfielder | Mallorca | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 0 | 65 |
| A. SegurolaCentre-back | Girona | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 53 |
| Gibert JordanaCentre-back | Girona | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 0 | 65 |
| I. SalhiCentre-back | Mallorca | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 1 | 66 |
| Carles AleñáAttacking midfielder | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 19.2 | 28±0% | 57±0% |
| Aritz AldasoroCentral midfielder | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 19.2 | 5▼28.8%↩ | 48▲8.1%↩ |
| Enzo PerezAttacking midfielder | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 17 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 19.4 | 12 | 66 |
| J. PerlazaFull-back | Barcelona | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 29 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 19.4 | 6▲28%↩ | 36▼0.8%↩ |
| Vladimir SilvaWinger | Celta Vigo | 🏳️ | 16 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 19.5 | 5±0% | 45▲0.7%↩ |
| Adri FernándezCentre-back | Oviedo | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 0 | 64 |
| D. MenendezCentral midfielder | Oviedo | 🏳️ | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 0 | 64 |
| Mateu MoreyFull-back | Girona | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 1▼82.9%↩ | 60±0% |
| Oriol ReyCentral midfielder | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 14±0% | 50±0% |
| O. MangalaCentral midfielder | Getafe | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 4±0% | 45±0% |
| OdriozolaCentre-back | Real Sociedad | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 19.6 | 1▲1300% | 33▼22.3% |
| Manu MorlanesDefensive midfielder | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 11▼67.3% | 61±0% |
| C. EjukeWinger | Sevilla | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 28 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 19.7 | 9±0% | 48±0% |
| Marco EstebanCentre-back | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 0▼100% | 64▲13.1% |
| A. RațiuFull-back | Rayo Vallecano | 🇷🇴Romania | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 49±0% | 66±0% |
| Antonio SalgueroCentre-back | Girona | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 64 |
| PepeluCentre-back | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 33±0% | 59±0% |
| Santi ComesañaDefensive midfielder | Villarreal | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 51±0% | 60▲13.3% |
| MoncayolaCentral midfielder | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 38±0% | 63±0% |