| Omar FalahFull-back | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 62 |
| A. AhmedDefensive midfielder | Oviedo | 🏳️ | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 3▼78.6%↩ | 62±0% |
| Pablo CuñatGoalkeeper | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 41.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 62▼5.1%↩ |
| Alex GarciaWinger | Real Sociedad | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 62.9 | 10±0% | 62▲1%↩ |
| D. StamatakisGoalkeeper | Osasuna | 🇬🇷Greece | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.3 | 0 | 61 |
| S. RodriguezFull-back | Oviedo | 🏳️ | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 20 | 61 |
| JuanpeGoalkeeper | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.1 | 0 | 61 |
| Pablo PérezFull-back | Atletico Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 67 | 8 | 61 |
| Manu MorlanesDefensive midfielder | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 11▼67.3% | 61±0% |
| Beñat PradosDefensive midfielder | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 40.5 | 1▼95.7% | 60▼24.1% |
| S. SazonovCentre-back | Getafe | 🇬🇪Georgia | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 41.3 | 0 | 60▼4.3%↩ |
| Santi ComesañaDefensive midfielder | Villarreal | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 51±0% | 60▲13.3% |
| Mateu MoreyCentre-back | Girona | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 1▼82.9%↩ | 60±0% |
| F. GarcésCentre-back | Alaves | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 40.3 | 7▼12.8% | 60▼10.1% |
| Mikel OyarzabalWinger | Real Sociedad | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 27.9 | 62±0% | 60±0% |
| M. KumbullaCentre-back | Rayo Vallecano | 🇦🇱Albania | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 39.1 | 3▼91.3%↩ | 59▼27.8%↩ |
| A. GiménezGoalkeeper | Alaves | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 39.1 | 6 | 59▼6.1% |
| Marcos NavarroCentre-back | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 7 | 59 |
| Miguel NarváezGoalkeeper | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 5 | 59 |
| Unai SimónGoalkeeper | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 25.6 | 10±0% | 59±0% |
| PepeluCentre-back | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 33±0% | 59±0% |
| Jesús AresoFull-back | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 36.9 | 15±0% | 59±0% |
| N. SalibaDefensive midfielder | Villarreal | 🇨🇦Canada | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 72.5 | 39▲11.1%↩ | 58▲0.9%↩ |
| M. HjulmandDefensive midfielder | Atletico Madrid | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 64.3 | 46±0% | 58±0% |
| Toni MartínezCentre-forward | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 58±0% | 57±0% |
| Carles AleñáAttacking midfielder | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 18.8 | 28±0% | 57±0% |
| R. VargasDefensive midfielder | Sevilla | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 28±0% | 57±0% |
| Guille FernándezCentral midfielder | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 0 | 57 |
| Holmes ZamoranoCentre-back | Girona | 🏳️ | 16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 1 | 57 |
| V. MingoCentre-forward | Oviedo | 🏳️ | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 22.8 | 5 | 57 |
| Gorka GuruzetaCentre-forward | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 45±0% | 57▲13.2% |
| Jorge de FrutosCentral midfielder | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 15.6 | 42±0% | 56±0% |
| Pedro DíazCentral midfielder | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 18±0% | 56±0% |
| E. AuderoGoalkeeper | Rayo Vallecano | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 35±0% | 56±0% |
| Tomás MendesCentral midfielder | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 33.5 | 5 | 56 |
| A. LuninGoalkeeper | Real Madrid | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 65.7 | 7▼46.9% | 56▼19.4% |
| Álvaro VallésGoalkeeper | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 19±0% | 56±0% |
| Javi SerranoCentral midfielder | Atletico Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 73.5 | 5▲372.7% | 56▼22.3% |
| Pablo FornalsCentral midfielder | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 13.9 | 51±0% | 56±0% |
| A. BayındırGoalkeeper | Celta Vigo | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21.8 | 2▼29.6%↩ | 55▼7.7%↩ |
| J. D. GonzalezWinger | Girona | 🏳️ | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 55 |
| Felipe NegrucciCentral midfielder | Athletic Club | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 34.9 | 38▲456.5%↩ | 54▼6.5%↩ |
| YarlenCentral midfielder | Athletic Club | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 30.5 | 0 | 54 |
| K. LomónacoCentre-back | Elche | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 53.5 | 34▼45.2%↩ | 54▼0.6%↩ |
| Alejandro LozanoCentre-forward | Getafe | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.6 | 0 | 54 |
| AlemãoWinger | Rayo Vallecano | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 17±0% | 54±0% |
| A. SegurolaCentre-back | Girona | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 53 |
| A. RebbachDefensive midfielder | Alaves | 🇩🇿Algeria | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 18±0% | 53±0% |
| Diego MéndezCentral midfielder | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41.3 | 3 | 53 |
| SiveraGoalkeeper | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 13.8 | 7±0% | 53±0% |
| AisarDefensive midfielder | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22.8 | 9▼42.2%↩ | 53▼14.3%↩ |
| A. BatallaGoalkeeper | Rayo Vallecano | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 37±0% | 53±0% |
| J. LetáčekGoalkeeper | Getafe | 🇨🇿Czechia | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 33.2 | 0 | 52 |
| Pablo MaffeoFull-back | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 26▼22.6%↩ | 52±0% |
| A. YaakobishviliFull-back | Atletico Madrid | 🇭🇺Hungary | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 54.9 | 0▼66.7%↩ | 52▼26.2%↩ |
| Alan GodoyCentre-forward | Barcelona | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 83 | 0 | 52▼1.3%↩ |
| Marc RocaDefensive midfielder | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 17.2 | 27±0% | 52±0% |
| Y. DidiDefensive midfielder | Oviedo | 🇲🇦Morocco | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 11▼67.2%↩ | 52▲10.7%↩ |
| Aleix FebasCentral midfielder | Celta Vigo | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 44±0% | 52▲2.4%↩ |
| Pablo LópezCentre-forward | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 0 | 52 |
| J. FoythCentre-back | Villarreal | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 32.1 | 14±0% | 52±0% |
| Mujaid SadickCentre-back | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 37.4 | 35▲8.7%↩ | 52▼0.6%↩ |
| D. DumfriesCentre-back | Real Madrid | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 22±0% | 51▲20.5%↩ |
| M. ValjentCentre-back | Mallorca | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 29▲18.6% | 51±0% |
| Víctor GarcíaCentral midfielder | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 20±0% | 50▲14.3% |
| Marcos DeniaCentre-forward | Getafe | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.9 | 0 | 50 |
| David GarcíaCentral midfielder | Atletico Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 73.5 | 0 | 50 |
| A. DanjumaCentral midfielder | Valencia | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 20±0% | 50±0% |
| ZubeldiaCentre-back | Real Sociedad | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 26.6 | 15±0% | 50±0% |
| Luiz FilipeCentral midfielder | Athletic Club | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 41.5 | 0 | 50▼16.1%↩ |
| Oriol ReyCentral midfielder | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 14±0% | 50±0% |
| Aarón EscandellGoalkeeper | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 33▲44.5% | 50▲11.8% |
| R. SatoCentral midfielder | Valencia | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 38.3 | 10±0% | 50±0% |
| G. SuazoCentre-back | Sevilla | 🇨🇱Chile | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 34±0% | 50±0% |
| Javi PuadoCentre-forward | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 11±0% | 50±0% |
| A. de PabloGoalkeeper | Real Betis | 🏳️ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43.7 | 0 | 50 |
| Edu ExpósitoCentral midfielder | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 44±0% | 49±0% |
| A. SørlothCentre-forward | Atletico Madrid | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 45±0% | 49±0% |
| R. NtekaCentre-forward | Rayo Vallecano | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 10±0% | 49±0% |
| Álvaro DjalóCentre-forward | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 32.2 | 0▼100% | 49▼31.8% |
| R. Del CastilloCentre-forward | Osasuna | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 48±0% | 48±0% |
| Gonzalo VillarCentral midfielder | Elche | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 20.9 | 10±0% | 48±0% |
| Aritz AldasoroAttacking midfielder | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 18.5 | 5▼28.8%↩ | 48▲8.1%↩ |
| Rubén GómezGoalkeeper | Villarreal | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68.1 | 0 | 48 |
| Jacobo GonzálezCentral midfielder | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 4▼92.6%↩ | 47±0% |
| Álex RemiroGoalkeeper | Real Sociedad | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 3±0% | 47±0% |
| Toni LatoCentre-back | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 21▲298.1% | 47±0% |
| Borja MayoralCentre-forward | Getafe | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 18±0% | 47±0% |
| Unai NúñezCentre-back | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 19±0% | 46±0% |
| V. RosierCentre-back | Osasuna | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 28±0% | 46±0% |
| Junior FirpoCentre-back | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 11±0% | 46▲17.2% |
| Bernardo SilvaCentral midfielder | Real Madrid | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 11.4 | 45±0% | 45±0% |
| O. MangalaCentral midfielder | Getafe | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 4±0% | 45±0% |
| G. KochorashviliCentral midfielder | Sevilla | 🇬🇪Georgia | 27 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 37.2 | 11±0% | 45±0% |
| G. Lo CelsoAttacking midfielder | Real Betis | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11.6 | 24±0% | 44±0% |
| Isi PalazónCentral midfielder | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 34±0% | 44±0% |
| CatenaFull-back | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 10.5 | 31±0% | 44±0% |
| C. BenavídezDefensive midfielder | Alaves | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 4±0% | 44±0% |
| R. RevivoFull-back | Elche | 🇮🇱Israel | 23 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 47.8 | 22±0% | 44±0% |
| Unai LópezAttacking midfielder | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 27±0% | 44±0% |