| A. MurenziWinger | Levante | 🏳️ | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 0 | 36 |
| MarcãoCentre-back | Sevilla | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 8▼18.4% | 37▼19.4% |
| João CanceloFull-back | Barcelona | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 11.1 | 16▼14.3% | 37▲21.9% |
| I. WilliamsAttacking midfielder | Athletic Club | 🇬🇭Ghana | 32 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 31±0% | 37±0% |
| A. BuksaCentre-forward | Mallorca | 🇵🇱Poland | 30 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 6▼59%↩ | 37±0% |
| David CostasCentre-back | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 15▼47.3% | 37±0% |
| Cristian RiveroGoalkeeper | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 2 | 37▼38.8% |
| DarderCentral midfielder | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 9▼76.4% | 38±0% |
| David SoriaGoalkeeper | Getafe | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 35±0% | 38±0% |
| Chris RamosCentre-forward | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 6▼52.9%↩ | 38±0% |
| Nacho VidalCentre-back | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 8▼76.3% | 39±0% |
| Sergi CanósCentre-forward | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 14.1 | 10▲38.4% | 39▼27.2% |
| GorosabelFull-back | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 14.7 | 14▼60.5%↩ | 39▼39.3%↩ |
| JonnyCentre-back | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 29±0% | 40±0% |
| Luis RiojaCentre-forward | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 46±0% | 40▲19.6% |
| O. VlachodimosGoalkeeper | Sevilla | 🇬🇷Greece | 32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 9±0% | 40±0% |
| Dani CárdenasGoalkeeper | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3±0% | 40±0% |
| Efe Korkut MartinCentral midfielder | Athletic Club | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 22.6 | 5 | 40▲13.2%↩ |
| M. CatovicCentral midfielder | Barcelona | 🇷🇸Serbia | 19 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 36.9 | 10▲188.6%↩ | 40▲6.3%↩ |
| FuentesCentre-forward | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 12.7 | 31▼34.5%↩ | 40±0% |
| Iván VillarGoalkeeper | Celta Vigo | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 3▼30.8% | 40▼34.5% |
| Héctor BellerínFull-back | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 13.4 | 20±0% | 40±0% |
| Álex BerenguerWinger | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 9.7 | 31±0% | 41±0% |
| Luiz FelipeCentre-back | Rayo Vallecano | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 11▲409.5%↩ | 41▼16%↩ |
| Kike BarjaAttacking midfielder | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 15.4 | 12±0% | 41±0% |
| Carlos FernándezCentre-forward | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 41▲7%↩ |
| Tete MorenteWinger | Elche | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 15.6 | 9±0% | 42±0% |
| J. OnsteinCentre-back | Barcelona | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 9▲535.7%↩ | 42▲8.9%↩ |
| M. DiakhabyCentre-back | Valencia | 🇬🇳Guinea | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 6±0% | 42±0% |
| A. OsorioCentre-forward | Elche | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 44 | 29±0% | 42▼18.8%↩ |
| Bambo DiabyCentre-back | Elche | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 7▼62.8% | 42▼20.2% |
| Antonio SánchezCentral midfielder | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 3▼66% | 42±0% |
| BruguiAttacking midfielder | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 17.5 | 13±0% | 42±0% |
| J. ToljanFull-back | Levante | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 38±0% | 42±0% |
| José GayàCentre-back | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 32±0% | 42±0% |
| Aihen MuñozCentre-back | Real Sociedad | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 8±0% | 42±0% |
| Javi GalánCentral midfielder | Celta Vigo | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 25±0% | 42▲17.1%↩ |
| T. LemarCentral midfielder | Elche | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 11.6 | 24±0% | 42▲9%↩ |
| E. ÜnalCentre-forward | Getafe | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 29 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 4±0% | 43±0% |
| Álex SancrisCentre-forward | Getafe | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 16.6 | 4±0% | 43±0% |
| J. BisiwuCentral midfielder | Barcelona | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 35.7 | 4▼69.8%↩ | 43▼3.4%↩ |
| Marcos LlorenteDefensive midfielder | Atletico Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 17.9 | 40±0% | 43±0% |
| Yanis MusuayiWinger | Levante | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 35.3 | 20±0% | 43▲1.7%↩ |
| Álvaro FidalgoDefensive midfielder | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 13±0% | 43▲45.9%↩ |
| A. MuminFull-back | Girona | 🇬🇭Ghana | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 1▼37.5%↩ | 44±0% |
| Unai LópezAttacking midfielder | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 27±0% | 44±0% |
| GuevaraDefensive midfielder | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 13±0% | 44±0% |
| R. RevivoFull-back | Elche | 🇮🇱Israel | 23 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 47.8 | 22±0% | 44±0% |
| C. BenavídezDefensive midfielder | Alaves | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 4±0% | 44±0% |
| CatenaFull-back | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 10.5 | 31±0% | 44±0% |
| Isi PalazónCentral midfielder | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 34±0% | 44±0% |
| G. Lo CelsoAttacking midfielder | Real Betis | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11.6 | 24±0% | 44±0% |
| R. UreCentre-forward | Sevilla | 🏴Scotland | 22 | 15 | 15 | 2 | 49.8 | 67▲46.2%↩ | 45▲7.7%↩ |
| RodriDefensive midfielder | Barcelona | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 22.8 | 21±0% | 45±0% |
| G. KochorashviliCentral midfielder | Sevilla | 🇬🇪Georgia | 27 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 37.2 | 11±0% | 45±0% |
| O. MangalaCentral midfielder | Getafe | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 4±0% | 45±0% |
| Bernardo SilvaCentral midfielder | Real Madrid | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 11.4 | 45±0% | 45±0% |
| Vladimir SilvaWinger | Celta Vigo | 🏳️ | 16 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 19.5 | 5±0% | 45▲0.7%↩ |
| Junior FirpoCentre-back | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 11±0% | 46▲17.2% |
| L. BoyéCentre-forward | Alaves | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 17.3 | 42±0% | 46±0% |
| N. PépéAttacking midfielder | Villarreal | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 31 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 49±0% | 46±0% |
| V. RosierCentre-back | Osasuna | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 28±0% | 46±0% |
| Unai NúñezCentre-back | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 19±0% | 46±0% |
| Aitor RuibalCentral midfielder | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 27 | 4 | 2 | 28.6 | 38▲129.3% | 46▼18% |
| Gabriel JesusWinger | Barcelona | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 28.2 | 10±0% | 46±0% |
| Borja MayoralCentre-forward | Getafe | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 18±0% | 47±0% |
| Toni LatoCentre-back | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 21▲298.1% | 47±0% |
| Y. HerreraDefensive midfielder | Real Sociedad | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 28 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 5±0% | 47±0% |
| Álex RemiroGoalkeeper | Real Sociedad | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 3±0% | 47±0% |
| Ãlvaro SantosCentral midfielder | Atletico Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 46.8 | 10▼45.3%↩ | 47▲1.1%↩ |
| Jacobo GonzálezCentral midfielder | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 4▼92.6%↩ | 47±0% |
| U. SadiqCentre-forward | Valencia | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 29 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 14.6 | 20±0% | 47±0% |
| G. DianganaWinger | Elche | 🏴England | 28 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 20.7 | 6▼67.7%↩ | 48▼17.2%↩ |
| Rubén GómezGoalkeeper | Villarreal | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68.1 | 0 | 48 |
| Aritz AldasoroAttacking midfielder | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 18.5 | 5▼28.8%↩ | 48▲8.1%↩ |
| C. EjukeWinger | Sevilla | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 19.6 | 9±0% | 48±0% |
| R. Del CastilloCentre-forward | Osasuna | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 48±0% | 48±0% |
| Gonzalo VillarCentral midfielder | Elche | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 20.9 | 10±0% | 48±0% |
| Álvaro DjalóCentre-forward | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 32.2 | 0▼100% | 49▼31.8% |
| R. NtekaCentre-forward | Rayo Vallecano | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 10±0% | 49±0% |
| A. SørlothCentre-forward | Atletico Madrid | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 45±0% | 49±0% |
| Edu ExpósitoCentral midfielder | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 44±0% | 49±0% |
| A. de PabloGoalkeeper | Real Betis | 🏳️ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43.7 | 0 | 50 |
| Javi PuadoCentre-forward | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 11±0% | 50±0% |
| G. SuazoCentre-back | Sevilla | 🇨🇱Chile | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 34±0% | 50±0% |
| R. SatoCentral midfielder | Valencia | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 38.3 | 10±0% | 50±0% |
| Luiz FilipeCentral midfielder | Athletic Club | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 41.5 | 0 | 50▼16.1%↩ |
| Oriol ReyCentral midfielder | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 14±0% | 50±0% |
| Aarón EscandellGoalkeeper | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 33▲44.5% | 50▲11.8% |
| Marcos DeniaCentre-forward | Getafe | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.9 | 0 | 50 |
| David GarcíaCentral midfielder | Atletico Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 73.5 | 0 | 50 |
| A. DanjumaCentral midfielder | Valencia | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 20±0% | 50±0% |
| ZubeldiaCentre-back | Real Sociedad | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 26.6 | 15±0% | 50±0% |
| Víctor GarcíaCentral midfielder | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 20±0% | 50▲14.3% |
| M. ValjentCentre-back | Mallorca | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 29▲18.6% | 51±0% |
| Robin Le NormandCentre-back | Atletico Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 27.9 | 31±0% | 51±0% |
| D. DumfriesCentre-back | Real Madrid | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 22±0% | 51▲20.5%↩ |
| N. TenagliaFull-back | Alaves | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 17.7 | 35±0% | 51±0% |
| EstanisWinger | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 25.1 | 5▼64.2%↩ | 51▼16.7%↩ |
| Mujaid SadickCentre-back | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 37.4 | 35▲8.7%↩ | 52▼0.6%↩ |