| V. Milinković-SavićGoalkeeper | Napoli | 🇷🇸Serbia | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 43±0% | 56±0% |
| K. SuwamaCentre-back | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 43 | 44 |
| N. CaliskanCentral midfielder | Real Salt Lake | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 30 | 1 | 6 | 13 | 43▲65.3% | 41▲11% |
| B. EsselinkCentre-back | Dundee Utd | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 43▲167.3% | 39▲10.9% |
| S. BraybrookeCentral midfielder | Leicester | 🏴England | 22 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 9.4 | 43▲25.1%↩ | 36▲0.8%↩ |
| N. SansotreCentre-back | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 43▼36.6% | 21▼5.9% |
| G. FerreyraCentre-back | Western Sydney Wanderers | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 43▲421.7%↩ | 13▼36.6%↩ |
| N. CollinsCentre-back | Brentford | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 82.4 | 43±0% | 86±0% |
| J. ClarkeCentre-forward | Ipswich | 🏴England | 25 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 86.9 | 43±0% | 69±0% |
| A. BoakyeAttacking midfielder | Saint Etienne | 🇬🇭Ghana | 25 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 27 | 43▲3.1% | 67▲0.8% |
| E. RottierCentre-forward | ADO Den Haag | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 29.1 | 43±0% | 61±0% |
| C. SagoeWinger | Kalmar FF | 🏴England | 22 | 23 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 43 | 40▲2.6%↩ |
| N. FernándezDefensive midfielder | Godoy Cruz | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 29 | 2 | 3 | 6.1 | 43▼3.6% | 35▼29.6% |
| Nicolás SchiaviCentral midfielder | Carrarese | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 43±0% | 32±0% |
| K. HashimotoCentre-forward | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 19 | 8 | 0 | 6.5 | 43 | 24 |
| C. FavasuliFull-back | Napoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 41.2 | 44±0% | 73±0% |
| J. BowenWinger | West Ham | 🏴England | 29 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 18.9 | 44▼25% | 64±0% |
| P. FusiCentral midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 44±0% | 47±0% |
| R. KapičCentral midfielder | Lechia Gdansk | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 31 | 32 | 5 | 3 | 2.3 | 44▲3.8% | 21▼25.6% |
| N. AtkinsonFull-back | Melbourne City | 🇦🇺Australia | 27 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 44▲95.1%↩ | 16▼61.4%↩ |
| A. FatawuCentral midfielder | Ipswich | 🇬🇭Ghana | 22 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 86.6 | 44▲0.7%↩ | 82▲12.4%↩ |
| C. GakpoAttacking midfielder | Liverpool | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 76.2 | 44±0% | 79±0% |
| Mika MàrmolFull-back | Feyenoord | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 31.9 | 44±0% | 67±0% |
| M. SteinwenderCentre-back | VfL Bochum | 🇦🇹Austria | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 44▲9.5%↩ | 53▲23.7%↩ |
| D. TurgemanCentre-forward | New England Revolution | 🇮🇱Israel | 23 | 29 | 9 | 7 | 14.4 | 44▲412.9% | 49▲17.5% |
| J. BeesleyCentre-forward | Bradford | 🏴England | 29 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 44±0% | 36±0% |
| A. FletcherCentre-forward | Huddersfield | 🏴England | 31 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1.9 | 44±0% | 31▲15.6%↩ |
| Álvaro MedránAttacking midfielder | Al-Ettifaq | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 4.4 | 44±0% | 28±0% |
| E. KroupiCentre-forward | Bournemouth | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 33 | 13 | 0 | 90.7 | 44▲39.2%↩ | 91▲34.6%↩ |
| Tiago GabrielCentre-back | Lecce | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 40.7 | 44±0% | 83±0% |
| L. IngolottiGoalkeeper | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 15.9 | 44▲1518.5%↩ | 51▲37.7%↩ |
| Edu ExpósitoCentral midfielder | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 44±0% | 49±0% |
| Matheus PereiraAttacking midfielder | Cruzeiro | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 27 | 9 | 5 | 18.5 | 44±0% | 45▼4.5% |
| U. CharlesCentral midfielder | Aalesund | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 24 | 22 | 1 | 4 | 12.7 | 44▲276.7%↩ | 43▲31.2%↩ |
| N. VallysCentre-forward | FC Tokyo | 🇩🇰Denmark | 30 | 31 | 7 | 7 | 6.7 | 44▲74.1%↩ | 34▼5.4%↩ |
| D. GuèyeCentre-forward | Le Mans | 🇸🇳Senegal | 31 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 44±0% | 33±0% |
| C. GoodeCentre-back | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 31 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 44▼9.3%↩ | 28±0% |
| K. BoatengCentre-back | Al-Fateh | 🇹🇬Togo | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 44▲14.1%↩ | 27▲4.3%↩ |
| Salem Al DawsariWinger | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 35 | 26 | 8 | 8 | 3.3 | 44▼41.7% | 19▼40.1% |
| Y. OkadaCentre-forward | Fukushima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 21 | 6 | 5 | 1.5 | 44 | 16 |
| Y. SalasFull-back | Brisbane Roar | 🇨🇷Costa Rica | 30 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0.4 | 44 | 12 |
| M. AklioucheCentral midfielder | Paris Saint Germain | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 41.5 | 44±0% | 86▲2.2%↩ |
| Q. MerlinCentre-back | Rennes | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 36.7 | 44±0% | 83±0% |
| X. SimonsCentral midfielder | Tottenham | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 28 | 2 | 5 | 99.1 | 44▼18.3%↩ | 82▼5.2%↩ |
| B. BarcolaWinger | Liverpool | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 89 | 44±0% | 82▲1.9%↩ |
| K. Dewsbury-HallAttacking midfielder | Everton | 🏴England | 28 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 42.3 | 44±0% | 74▲10.2% |
| R. MeerveldAttacking midfielder | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 29.9 | 44±0% | 73±0% |
| MatheuzinhoCentral midfielder | Corinthians | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 25 | 1 | 2 | 30.1 | 44▲6.3% | 71▲14.6% |
| S. TrimboliCentral midfielder | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 44±0% | 68±0% |
| A. PoturCentral midfielder | Ham-Kam | 🏳️ | 22 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 12.5 | 44 | 46 |
| F. PittarelloWinger | Pisa | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 6.2 | 44±0% | 44▲13.8%↩ |
| K. OkumuraAttacking midfielder | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 22 | 3 | 8 | 6.5 | 44 | 22 |
| M. MurakamiGoalkeeper | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 44▲30%↩ | 18▼32.2%↩ |
| Nathan De CatCentral midfielder | 1899 Hoffenheim | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 28.4 | 44▲13.4%↩ | 93▲51.9%↩ |
| P. BrouwerCentral midfielder | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 29.2 | 44±0% | 67±0% |
| D. RaumCentre-back | RB Leipzig | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 44±0% | 65±0% |
| T. PalaciosFull-back | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 17.5 | 44▲23.7%↩ | 54▲4.3%↩ |
| E. PyeCentre-back | Stockport County | 🏴England | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 44±0% | 54±0% |
| I. ChouarefAttacking midfielder | FC Sion | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 38 | 9 | 8 | 14.2 | 44 | 48▲42.7%↩ |
| W. KangaCentre-forward | Al-Fateh | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 28 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 6.4 | 44±0% | 46▲6.2%↩ |
| A. CollinsAttacking midfielder | Huddersfield | 🏴England | 27 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 7.7 | 44±0% | 46▲8.8%↩ |
| C. CîrjanCentral midfielder | Dinamo Bucuresti | 🇷🇴Romania | 23 | 39 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 44 | 39 |
| E. SoklerCentre-forward | Radnicki 1923 | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 27 | 29 | 15 | 1 | 9.2 | 44▲343.4%↩ | 35▼14.3%↩ |
| T. BiasciCentral midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 44±0% | 34±0% |
| J. BrownhillAttacking midfielder | Al Shabab | 🏴England | 30 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 4.8 | 44±0% | 33±0% |
| M. RotsFull-back | 1899 Hoffenheim | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 32.9 | 44▲5.5%↩ | 84±0% |
| M. RashfordWinger | Manchester United | 🏴England | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 34.8 | 44▲1.9%↩ | 65▲4.2%↩ |
| D. HaspolatDefensive midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 26 | 38 | 1 | 4 | 23.2 | 44▼16.3% | 51▼15.1% |
| G. LindgrenCentre-forward | BK Hacken | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 23 | 12 | 1 | 8.4 | 44▲417.6%↩ | 39▼3%↩ |
| E. SarapiyCentre-back | Polessya | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 44±0% | 34±0% |
| I. HutchinsonCentre-forward | Doncaster | 🏴England | 26 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 8.1 | 44▲10.3%↩ | 31±0% |
| Y. GurfinkelFull-back | Chengdu Better City | 🇮🇱Israel | 28 | 28 | 2 | 6 | 2.8 | 44▲1733.3%↩ | 27▼4.2%↩ |
| TozéAttacking midfielder | Al Riyadh | 🇵🇹Portugal | 33 | 33 | 9 | 5 | 4.5 | 44▼14.1% | 25▼22.3% |
| Diego MurilloCentre-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 39 | 2 | 0 | 58.6 | 44▲290.3% | 67▲19.6% |
| M. MathisenCentre-back | FC St. Pauli | 🇩🇰Denmark | 30 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5.6 | 44▲9.4%↩ | 47▲21.9%↩ |
| A. TodoroskiCentral midfielder | TSC Backa Topola | 🇲🇰North Macedonia | 27 | 33 | 9 | 7 | 9.2 | 44 | 35 |
| K. WattsCentre-back | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 26 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 9.1 | 44±0% | 35±0% |
| L. HarenAttacking midfielder | Valerenga | 🇩🇰Denmark | 29 | 21 | 8 | 2 | 4.8 | 44▲10.3%↩ | 32▲39.6%↩ |
| E. Del PratoCentre-back | Parma | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 44±0% | 72±0% |
| Ibrahima BaCentre-back | Sporting CP | 🇸🇳Senegal | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 44±0% | 69▲9.8%↩ |
| Rafel BauzàAttacking midfielder | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 42.6 | 44±0% | 69±0% |
| P. HarresCentre-forward | Holstein Kiel | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 22.8 | 44±0% | 64±0% |
| J. NgakiaFull-back | Watford | 🏴England | 26 | 33 | 3 | 4 | 33.9 | 44▲44% | 64▲2.9% |
| K. KelsyCentre-forward | Rangers | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 22 | 20 | 9 | 2 | 12 | 44▲84.9%↩ | 47▲8.9%↩ |
| Lü ZhuoyiFull-back | Dalian Zhixing | 🏳️China PR | 25 | 29 | 2 | 4 | 5.5 | 44 | 33 |
| C. AránguizCentral midfielder | Universidad de Chile | 🇨🇱Chile | 37 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 0.1 | 44▲2110%↩ | 7▼33.6%↩ |
| V. DaridaDefensive midfielder | Hradec Králové | 🇨🇿Czechia | 36 | 32 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 44▲550%↩ | 1▼93.9%↩ |
| V. BarcoDefensive midfielder | Chelsea | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 81.9 | 44▲4.7%↩ | 85▲5.2%↩ |
| I. MatanovićWinger | SC Freiburg | 🇭🇷Croatia | 23 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 45.7 | 44±0% | 81±0% |
| K. SanoCentral midfielder | FSV Mainz 05 | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 42 | 44±0% | 79±0% |
| C. FührichCentral midfielder | VfB Stuttgart | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 16.6 | 44±0% | 58▼3% |
| Aleix FebasCentral midfielder | Celta Vigo | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 44±0% | 52▲2.4%↩ |
| B. DangerCentre-back | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 44▲3% | 48▲0.8% |
| M. BakuWinger | Kocaelispor | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 44▲6%↩ | 40▲22.6%↩ |
| M. ŞengezerGoalkeeper | Başakşehir | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 44±0% | 37±0% |
| Y. MintehCentral midfielder | Brighton | 🇬🇲Gambia | 22 | 34 | 3 | 4 | 111.9 | 44▲29.8% | 94▲2.7% |
| S. MouriñoCentre-back | Villarreal | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 73.1 | 44±0% | 83±0% |
| I. ChairaCentral midfielder | Oviedo | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 36 | 6 | 2 | 31.4 | 44▲62% | 77▲13.1% |
| G. de RegtWinger | Holstein Kiel | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 44±0% | 71±0% |
| M. BogardeDefensive midfielder | Lask Linz | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 28 | 2 | 4 | 14.4 | 44▲362.5%↩ | 48▼5%↩ |