| R. SchmidAttacking midfielder | Frosinone | 🇦🇹Austria | 26 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 40.1 | 41±0% | 77±0% |
| T. ErnstGoalkeeper | Feyenoord | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 31.6 | 41±0% | 68±0% |
| Gael AlonsoCentre-back | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 38 | 2 | 0 | 29.3 | 41 | 66 |
| E. TchatoCentre-back | Frosinone | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 33.3 | 41±0% | 65±0% |
| I. BaldéCentre-forward | Lorient | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 33 | 41▲5.9%↩ | 65▲1.1%↩ |
| M. ZanottiDefensive midfielder | FC Lugano | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 31 | 1 | 3 | 13.4 | 41 | 48 |
| Zé CarlosCentre-back | Rio Ave | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 41▲20%↩ | 48▼16.5%↩ |
| B. CristanteDefensive midfielder | AS Roma | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 41±0% | 47±0% |
| N. HolmCentre-forward | Brann | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 22 | 6 | 3 | 12 | 41▲125%↩ | 44▲8.6%↩ |
| L. MaiCentre-back | FC Lugano | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 34 | 0 | 1 | 13.4 | 41▲157.1%↩ | 41▼29.5%↩ |
| G. PaquiezCentre-back | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 41±0% | 30▲1.7%↩ |
| J. EganCentre-back | Hull City | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 34 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 41±0% | 29±0% |
| Alberto JiménezFull-back | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 5.1 | 41▼10.2% | 27±0% |
| S. McKennaCentre-back | Dinamo Zagreb | 🏴Scotland | 29 | 30 | 2 | 3 | 3.4 | 41▲197.8%↩ | 27▼56.7%↩ |
| I. OblyakovAttacking midfielder | CSKA Moscow | 🇷🇺Russia | 28 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 2.9 | 41▲19% | 26▼10.6% |
| L. GonzálezCentre-back | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 2.3 | 41▲115.6% | 17▲38.1% |
| S. ClucasCentral midfielder | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 36 | 34 | 2 | 5 | 0.7 | 41▲681.1%↩ | 11▲2.9%↩ |
| Álex JiménezFull-back | Fiorentina | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 40.4 | 42▲5.1%↩ | 93▲4.3%↩ |
| E. DioufFull-back | Brentford | 🇸🇳Senegal | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 78.7 | 42±0% | 89±0% |
| M. BardCentral midfielder | Leeds | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 69.1 | 42±0% | 71±0% |
| E. Mason-ClarkCentral midfielder | Coventry | 🏴England | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 63.5 | 42±0% | 69▲9.6% |
| H. MagnettiAttacking midfielder | Stade Brestois 29 | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 16.9 | 42±0% | 59±0% |
| P. FallCentre-forward | Metz | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 25.7 | 42▲12.8%↩ | 56▼4.3%↩ |
| Y. SekongoCentral midfielder | Samsunspor | 🇲🇱Mali | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 42▼7.8%↩ | 55▼19.4%↩ |
| B. BaiyeCentral midfielder | Erzurumspor FK | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 42±0% | 45±0% |
| Julius LindbergAttacking midfielder | BK Hacken | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 22 | 9 | 6 | 7.3 | 42▲214.4% | 33▲18.9% |
| B. NowakWinger | GKS Katowice | 🇵🇱Poland | 33 | 11 | 4 | 8 | 1.3 | 42▼15.3% | 22▲16.9% |
| D. BangueroFull-back | Millonarios | 🇨🇴Colombia | 37 | 39 | 2 | 6 | 0.2 | 42 | 10 |
| T. MortonCentral midfielder | Lyon | 🏴England | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 40.3 | 42±0% | 81±0% |
| S. El MourabetDefensive midfielder | Strasbourg | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 32.9 | 42±0% | 80▲0.9% |
| M. TillmanAttacking midfielder | Bayer Leverkusen | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 40.5 | 42±0% | 77±0% |
| Sergio BarciaCentre-back | SC Braga | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 42±0% | 70▲6.6%↩ |
| M. DárdaiCentre-back | Hertha BSC | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 42±0% | 62±0% |
| DukCentral midfielder | Leganes | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 26 | 37 | 4 | 5 | 29.5 | 42▲13.7% | 59±0% |
| L. BoyéCentre-forward | Alaves | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 18.1 | 42±0% | 46±0% |
| C. WaltonGoalkeeper | Ipswich | 🏴England | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 42±0% | 44±0% |
| V. SkjærvikFull-back | Tromso | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 9.8 | 42▲4.3% | 39▼7.5% |
| M. BuschFull-back | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 8.9 | 42±0% | 37±0% |
| C. EspinozaWinger | Nashville SC | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 26 | 4 | 12 | 3.3 | 42▲17.5%↩ | 23▼9.4%↩ |
| H. HiguchiCentre-forward | Fukushima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 20 | 8 | 1 | 0.5 | 42 | 8 |
| H. HaraldssonCentral midfielder | Lille | 🇮🇸Iceland | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 42.5 | 42±0% | 84±0% |
| I. KonatéCentre-back | Real Madrid | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 42±0% | 77▲1.7%↩ |
| CacáCentre-back | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 37.6 | 42▲109.5%↩ | 58▲14.2%↩ |
| J. AmofaFull-back | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 22.2 | 42±0% | 52±0% |
| J. SegreCentral midfielder | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 42±0% | 46±0% |
| V. SinisaloGoalkeeper | Celtic | 🇫🇮Finland | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 42▲269% | 46▲10.8% |
| U. BislimiDefensive midfielder | FC Lugano | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 27 | 34 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 42 | 44 |
| M. RohrCentre-back | SV Elversberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4.5 | 42±0% | 35±0% |
| A. DobreWinger | Rapid | 🇷🇴Romania | 28 | 39 | 15 | 1 | 3.3 | 42 | 30▼39.9%↩ |
| T. YamamotoGoalkeeper | Imabari | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 42 | 28 |
| S. KawataGoalkeeper | Tochigi SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 42 | 13 |
| P. DjilobodjiCentre-back | Sarıyer | 🇸🇳Senegal | 37 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0.8 | 42▲14.2%↩ | 7▼60.7%↩ |
| M. GabbiaCentre-back | AC Milan | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 30.5 | 42±0% | 73±0% |
| Zé VitorCentre-back | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 20.4 | 42±0% | 62±0% |
| I. LouzaAttacking midfielder | Panathinaikos | 🇲🇦Morocco | 27 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 42±0% | 61±0% |
| M. XantippeFull-back | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 22.5 | 42±0% | 60±0% |
| O. AldereteCentre-back | Sunderland | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 24.4 | 42±0% | 59±0% |
| S. WegenCentral midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 31 | 3 | 2 | 18.5 | 42▲22.6% | 57±0% |
| J. CarrascalAttacking midfielder | Flamengo | 🇨🇴Colombia | 28 | 25 | 6 | 8 | 20.4 | 42▲136.2% | 51▲9% |
| Alcides BenítezFull-back | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 24 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 42 | 48 |
| L. FarringtonWinger | FC Dallas | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 27 | 10 | 3 | 12.2 | 42▲76.4% | 46▲6% |
| M. YeşilFull-back | Amed | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 28 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 4.3 | 42±0% | 33±0% |
| Óliver TorresCentral midfielder | Monterrey | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 4.6 | 42±0% | 20▼22.4% |
| A. MorelosCentre-forward | Atletico Nacional | 🇨🇴Colombia | 30 | 46 | 16 | 11 | 1.1 | 42 | 18▼56.2%↩ |
| W. HahnGoalkeeper | Hammarby FF | 🇸🇷Suriname | 34 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 42▼30% | 16▲2% |
| M. ReusAttacking midfielder | Los Angeles Galaxy | 🇩🇪Germany | 37 | 29 | 8 | 9 | 0.9 | 42▲31.9% | 12▲43.2% |
| M. PalestraFull-back | Chelsea | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 77.8 | 42▲3.2%↩ | 87±0% |
| Y. BisseckCentre-back | Inter | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 44.7 | 42±0% | 79±0% |
| S. RamosCentre-back | Club America | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 42▼2.6%↩ | 73▲1.1%↩ |
| R. CiervoWinger | Cagliari | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 38.1 | 42▲9.4%↩ | 66±0% |
| S. SamboCentre-back | Burnley | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 32.2 | 42▲10375% | 61▲7.6% |
| M. AebischerCentral midfielder | Union Berlin | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 42±0% | 53±0% |
| S. TomovićCentral midfielder | FK Spartak Zdrepceva KRV | 🇷🇸Serbia | 25 | 31 | 7 | 7 | 11.1 | 42 | 43 |
| E. MartínezCentre-back | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 10.8 | 42▲212.7% | 41▲28.5% |
| A. RabillardDefensive midfielder | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 42±0% | 37▲14.6% |
| Pedro RaulCentre-forward | Corinthians | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 9.7 | 42±0% | 36▼24.5%↩ |
| M. CrooksDefensive midfielder | Hull City | 🏴England | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 42±0% | 32±0% |
| Rafa SoaresFull-back | Estrela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 4.8 | 42±0% | 32±0% |
| M. OsipenkoFull-back | Dynamo | 🇷🇺Russia | 32 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1.1 | 42▲82.2% | 16▲5.3% |
| FermínAttacking midfielder | Barcelona | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 93.7 | 42±0% | 87±0% |
| I. GaniouCentre-back | Lens | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 38 | 42±0% | 84±0% |
| Mateo PellegrinoCentre-forward | Fiorentina | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 40.9 | 42▼6.7%↩ | 83▲0.7%↩ |
| D. HanckoFull-back | Atletico Madrid | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 28 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 38.3 | 42±0% | 62±0% |
| T. ZimmerschiedCentral midfielder | SV Elversberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 42±0% | 60▲9.8% |
| Jorge de FrutosAttacking midfielder | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 42±0% | 56±0% |
| A. WarnerydFull-back | Tromso | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 20 | 4 | 4 | 9.5 | 42▲85%↩ | 50▲62.1%↩ |
| B. MykhailichenkoFull-back | Polessya | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 29 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 42±0% | 26±0% |
| N. OrozCentral midfielder | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 31 | 2 | 4 | 4.6 | 42▲28.4% | 26▲3.6% |
| A. QuintanaGoalkeeper | Independiente | 🇨🇴Colombia | 32 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 42 | 15 |
| R. ClearyWinger | West Brom | 🏴England | 22 | 42 | 7 | 13 | 30.7 | 42▲9.4%↩ | 51▲1.8%↩ |
| T. BlackmonCentre-back | Vancouver Whitecaps | 🇺🇸USA | 30 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 4.5 | 42▲47.7% | 30▲16.6% |
| G. VarelaFull-back | Flamengo | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 33 | 23 | 1 | 4 | 7.7 | 42▲52% | 28▲29.8% |
| I. GalvánFull-back | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 42▲603.3% | 51▲15.2% |
| T. SegoviaAttacking midfielder | Inter Miami | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 23 | 26 | 3 | 8 | 10.4 | 42▲37.5% | 48▲7.9% |
| M. DuahCentre-back | San Diego | 🇬🇭Ghana | 21 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 10.1 | 42▲301.9% | 47▲9.5% |
| I. CardonaCentre-forward | Saint Etienne | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 14.1 | 42▲2.9% | 43▲0.7% |
| E. HagenCentral midfielder | Aalesund | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 12.1 | 42▲61.1%↩ | 40▲7.9%↩ |
| Guilherme MadrugaDefensive midfielder | Shandong Luneng | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 28 | 4 | 1 | 5.4 | 42 | 32 |
| Xie WennengDefensive midfielder | Shandong Luneng | 🏳️China PR | 25 | 29 | 4 | 8 | 5.4 | 42 | 32 |
| R. ManajCentre-forward | Sivasspor | 🇦🇱Albania | 29 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 3.6 | 42▲254.6% | 21±0% |