| Pablo FornalsCentral midfielder | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 51±0% | 56±0% |
| D. ThiamGoalkeeper | Monza | 🇸🇳Senegal | 28 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 51±0% | 54±0% |
| A. MacielCentre-back | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 1 | 1 | 8.7 | 51▲85.4%↩ | 36▼18.1%↩ |
| NinoCentre-back | Zenit | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 51±0% | 25±0% |
| D. RodríguezGoalkeeper | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 51±0% | 15▼2.6%↩ |
| Pau Cubarsí ParedesCentre-back | Barcelona | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 0 | 0 | 66.3 | 51±0% | 95▲3% |
| J. DasilvaFull-back | Coventry | 🏴England | 28 | 0 | 0 | 32.5 | 51±0% | 56±0% |
| João CarvalhoCentral midfielder | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 51±0% | 47±0% |
| B. WhitemanCentral midfielder | Wrexham | 🏴England | 30 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 51±0% | 46▲2.9%↩ |
| N. HeftiFull-back | FC Sion | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 26 | 0 | 6 | 14.6 | 51 | 45 |
| Bruno XadasCentral midfielder | Tianjin Teda | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 7 | 5 | 2.8 | 51▲148.3%↩ | 27▼47.2%↩ |
| H. HackneyDefensive midfielder | Everton | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 83.2 | 51▲9.9%↩ | 79▲5.5%↩ |
| Santi ComesañaDefensive midfielder | Villarreal | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 51±0% | 60±0% |
| N. AmiriCentral midfielder | FSV Mainz 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 51±0% | 53±0% |
| J. JessenCentre-back | Kasımpaşa | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 51▲3.4%↩ | 48±0% |
| S. SosaDefensive midfielder | Vasco DA Gama | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 51±0% | 40▼5.2%↩ |
| G. LinksDefensive midfielder | Aarhus | 🇿🇦South Africa | 27 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 51±0% | 40▼7.5% |
| J. TarkowskiCentre-back | Everton | 🏴England | 33 | 1 | 0 | 7.8 | 51±0% | 38±0% |
| J. FlorentínDefensive midfielder | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 30 | 4 | 0 | 7.8 | 51▲13.8%↩ | 34▲1.5%↩ |
| F. AcheampongAttacking midfielder | Dalian Zhixing | 🇬🇭Ghana | 32 | 14 | 3 | 1.2 | 51 | 17 |
| E. FernándezCentral midfielder | Chelsea | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 78.4 | 51±0% | 93±0% |
| Álex ValleCentre-back | Como | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 38.9 | 51±0% | 84±0% |
| L. ValenteAttacking midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 2 | 0 | 28.6 | 51±0% | 77±0% |
| L. ChevalierGoalkeeper | Paris Saint Germain | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 79.2 | 51▲41.6%↩ | 76▼12.9%↩ |
| F. RiederAttacking midfielder | FC Augsburg | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 0 | 1 | 41.1 | 51▲37.6% | 84▲2.3% |
| A. TrubinGoalkeeper | Benfica | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 0 | 0 | 32.6 | 51▼13.1% | 67▼4.6% |
| A. RossiGoalkeeper | Flamengo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 51▼30.2% | 48▲11.8% |
| G. HeinWinger | Nice | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 51±0% | 48▲3.4%↩ |
| D. PalaciosCentre-back | Corinthians | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 27 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 51▲20.5%↩ | 43▼7.3%↩ |
| G. HernándezCentre-back | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 51±0% | 34▼7.6% |
| M. SchikoraFull-back | Vitesse | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 51±0% | 30±0% |
| Jesús ImazCentral midfielder | Jagiellonia | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 51±0% | 17±0% |
| A. StillerCentral midfielder | VfB Stuttgart | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 51±0% | 81▼3% |
| J. VlakCentral midfielder | Castellón | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 51▲6.9%↩ | 56▲17.1%↩ |
| V. ScreciuFull-back | Universitatea Craiova | 🇷🇴Romania | 26 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 51 | 34 |
| E. MastrolíaGoalkeeper | Temperley | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 51 | 13 |
| C. IbáñezFull-back | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 51▼20.8% | 44▲2.8% |
| S. VaratynovFull-back | Baltika | 🇷🇺Russia | 23 | 1 | 1 | 3.6 | 51±0% | 37±0% |
| L. JovićCentre-forward | AEK Athens FC | 🇷🇸Serbia | 28 | 2 | 0 | 2.5 | 51▲1.4% | 34▲1.2% |
| M. MéndezCentre-forward | Tigre | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 6 | 3 | 9.6 | 51▲190.4%↩ | 32▼18.2%↩ |
| F. ZampedriCentre-forward | U. Catolica | 🇦🇷Argentina | 38 | 16 | 3 | 0.2 | 51 | 8 |
| A. SanchesAttacking midfielder | BSC Young Boys | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 52 | 49 |
| P. BrittijnCentral midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 1 | 0 | 27.4 | 52±0% | 71±0% |
| J. YeboahWinger | Venezia | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 32.6 | 52±0% | 64±0% |
| D. HaenCentre-forward | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 2 | 0 | 26.5 | 52±0% | 63±0% |
| A. AdoranteCentre-forward | Venezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 17 | 1 | 73.9 | 52▼3.6%↩ | 62▼11.6%↩ |
| IbañezFull-back | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 52±0% | 47±0% |
| A. GrgićDefensive midfielder | FC Lugano | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 29 | 7 | 6 | 6.4 | 52 | 36 |
| M. SurayAttacking midfielder | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 1 | 2 | 28.5 | 52±0% | 70±0% |
| César GelabertCentral midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 52±0% | 69±0% |
| C. ShpendiCentre-forward | Cesena | 🇦🇱Albania | 23 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 52±0% | 69±0% |
| J. SchingtienneCentre-back | Venezia | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 52±0% | 69±0% |
| S. ShpendiCentre-forward | Empoli | 🇦🇱Albania | 23 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 52±0% | 67±0% |
| S. SigurðarsonCentre-forward | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇮🇸Iceland | 25 | 2 | 0 | 28.2 | 52±0% | 57▲26.5%↩ |
| T. HayakawaGoalkeeper | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 52±0% | 50±0% |
| M. KempfCentre-back | Como | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 52±0% | 43±0% |
| L. StassinWinger | Saint Etienne | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 52▲3% | 71▲0.6% |
| Carlos MiguelGoalkeeper | Palmeiras | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 0 | 0 | 34.6 | 52▲215.9% | 65▲31.9% |
| S. LópezCentral midfielder | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 2 | 4 | 11.3 | 52▲115.8% | 43▲22% |
| E. TeslenkoCentre-back | Rubin | 🇷🇺Russia | 25 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 52±0% | 34±0% |
| J. KomarCentre-back | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 52▲74.4% | 30▼19.8% |
| V. GyökeresCentre-forward | Arsenal | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 14 | 1 | 65.8 | 52▼48.1%↩ | 69▼2.5%↩ |
| Á. BarrealAttacking midfielder | Santos | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 5 | 1 | 28.9 | 52▲46.2% | 61▼0.8% |
| Adham HamedDefensive midfielder | Petrojet | 🇪🇬Egypt | 26 | 9 | 1 | 7.8 | 52 | 36 |
| J. CalleriCentre-forward | Sao Paulo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 7 | 1 | 10.6 | 52 | 34▲94.4% |
| A. DrinanCentre-forward | Swindon Town | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 28 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 52±0% | 28±0% |
| Antônio CarlosCentre-back | Houston Dynamo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 33 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 52▲540.7% | 16▲60.2% |
| A. StachAttacking midfielder | Leeds | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 1 | 0 | 70.1 | 52±0% | 73±0% |
| Luis ChacónCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 1 | 0 | 19.9 | 52±0% | 62▲2%↩ |
| A. MilleWinger | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 1 | 12.2 | 52±0% | 48±0% |
| S. SeidlDefensive midfielder | Sturm Graz | 🇦🇹Austria | 23 | 8 | 4 | 15.3 | 52 | 47 |
| V. SkjærvikFull-back | Tromso | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 1 | 1 | 12.9 | 52▲30.3% | 43▼2.9% |
| Z. GozoWinger | Crystal Palace | 🇺🇸USA | 19 | 6 | 4 | 71.4 | 52▲131.6%↩ | 53▲14.5%↩ |
| F. MurrayCentral midfielder | Wigan | 🏴Scotland | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 52±0% | 43±0% |
| T. DarikwaFull-back | Lincoln | 🇿🇼Zimbabwe | 34 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 52±0% | 21±0% |
| P. McGinnCentre-back | Motherwell | 🏴Scotland | 35 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 52▲1057.8% | 18▲68.2% |
| L. PirolaCentre-back | Olympiakos Piraeus | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 52±0% | 41±0% |
| L. VerstraeteCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 2 | 3 | 6.1 | 52▲44.2%↩ | 18▼60%↩ |
| C. IzquierdozCentre-back | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 37 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 52▲2.8% | 15▲6.3% |
| Lukas Henrik JonssonGoalkeeper | Djurgardens IF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 52▲786.4%↩ | 18▲4%↩ |
| Tawanda Jethro MaswanhiseWinger | Motherwell | 🏴England | 23 | 1 | 0 | 9.6 | 52±0% | 53±0% |
| H. KuruçayCentre-back | FC Schalke 04 | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 29 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 52±0% | 51▲11.4% |
| E. WattCentral midfielder | Samsunspor | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 52▲0.6%↩ | 48▲3%↩ |
| M. BokeleCentre-back | Göztepe | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 52±0% | 46±0% |
| Paulo AzziDefensive midfielder | Modena | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 52±0% | 35±0% |
| W. HaradaCentre-back | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 52±0% | 33±0% |
| M. UsorCentre-forward | Lask Linz | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 24 | 13 | 5 | 16.2 | 53 | 50 |
| I. VådebuCentre-back | Tromso | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 1 | 0 | 13.5 | 53▲297.7% | 45▲10.1% |
| M. WoledziCentre-back | Nashville SC | 🇬🇭Ghana | 25 | 2 | 0 | 13.9 | 53▲6.1%↩ | 45▲2.5%↩ |
| E. HestadAttacking midfielder | Molde | 🇳🇴Norway | 31 | 8 | 2 | 3.3 | 53▲193.3% | 25▼7.4% |
| K. YıldızCentral midfielder | Juventus | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 21 | 0 | 0 | 38.4 | 53±0% | 92±0% |
| B. NygrenAttacking midfielder | Celtic | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 2 | 1 | 10.1 | 53±0% | 52±0% |
| FelipeCentre-forward | Chengdu Better City | 🇧🇷Brazil | 34 | 15 | 4 | 0.7 | 53▲320.8%↩ | 14▼47.6%↩ |
| J. LewelingWinger | VfB Stuttgart | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 0 | 0 | 32.5 | 53±0% | 81▼3.1% |
| M. BaurDefensive midfielder | Celtic | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 53±0% | 74▲0.7%↩ |
| O. ØhlenschlægerCentral midfielder | Fredrikstad | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 3 | 1 | 13.2 | 53▲59.7% | 47▼1.5% |
| J. CooperFull-back | Millwall | 🏴England | 31 | 0 | 1 | 5.3 | 53±0% | 42±0% |
| D. RossiWinger | Monterrey | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 6 | 1 | 9.4 | 53±0% | 35▼4.7%↩ |
| T. AllendeCentral midfielder | Inter Miami | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 53±0% | 29▼23.4% |
| Y. BounouGoalkeeper | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 🇲🇦Morocco | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 53±0% | 20±0% |