| I. CossierCentre-back | Lille | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30.7 | 37▲9.2%↩ | 63±0% |
| M. CamaraCentre-forward | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 37±0% | 62▲5.1%↩ |
| K. KeresztesCentre-back | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🇭🇺Hungary | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 37▲9.5%↩ | 54▲25.3%↩ |
| R. MandragoraAttacking midfielder | Torino | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 14.5 | 37±0% | 54±0% |
| M. MaglicaCentre-back | Kocaelispor | 🇭🇷Croatia | 28 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 37±0% | 54▲10.4%↩ |
| R. KochFull-back | Eintracht Frankfurt | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 11.1 | 37±0% | 50±0% |
| M. VukotićAttacking midfielder | FK Partizan | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 24 | 35 | 6 | 8 | 9.7 | 37 | 46 |
| N. HarrielFull-back | Philadelphia Union | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 30 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 37▼23.2% | 45▲7.5% |
| D. SeckAttacking midfielder | FK Partizan | 🇸🇳Senegal | 25 | 35 | 6 | 8 | 9.7 | 37▲1214.3%↩ | 44▼19.1%↩ |
| A. HasićWinger | Cracovia Krakow | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 25 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 9.1 | 37▲9.9% | 39▲2.6% |
| L. MendyCentral midfielder | Heart Of Midlothian | 🏳️ | 28 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 7.9 | 37 | 36 |
| P. CissCentre-back | Rayo Vallecano | 🇸🇳Senegal | 32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 37±0% | 34±0% |
| F. WallerDefensive midfielder | Huracan | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 29 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 8.3 | 37▲377.9% | 34▲29.6% |
| V. DrkušićCentre-back | Espanyol | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 37.3 | 37±0% | 30▲1.3%↩ |
| RicardinhoFull-back | Lusitânia Lourosa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 37 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 37 | 18 |
| S. PittmanCentral midfielder | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 34 | 35 | 5 | 2 | 1.8 | 37▲250.5% | 16▼34.2% |
| D. TakagiCentre-forward | FC Ryukyu | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 19 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 37 | 14 |
| C. UzunAttacking midfielder | Eintracht Frankfurt | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 20 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 37.5 | 37±0% | 81±0% |
| T. de JongeDefensive midfielder | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 29.1 | 37±0% | 70±0% |
| B. DiengCentre-forward | FK Crvena Zvezda | 🇸🇳Senegal | 26 | 22 | 10 | 1 | 15 | 37▲215.4%↩ | 66▼0.5%↩ |
| D. ZecCentre-back | Holstein Kiel | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 37±0% | 60±0% |
| A. BatallaGoalkeeper | Rayo Vallecano | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 37±0% | 53±0% |
| Justin JanssenCentral midfielder | FC Nordsjaelland | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 37▼1.1% | 49▲3.8% |
| Rafael EliasCentre-forward | Kyoto Sanga | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 16.8 | 37▼30.2% | 47±0% |
| S. PontissoCentral midfielder | Cremonese | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 37▲9.5%↩ | 47±0% |
| L. LijeskiÄGoalkeeper | Radnicki 1923 | 🇷🇸Serbia | 21 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 37 | 44 |
| G. LlorisFull-back | Stade Brestois 29 | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 8.3 | 37±0% | 42▲7.4%↩ |
| J. CastilloCentre-back | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 37±0% | 42▼21.6% |
| N. YamadaCentre-back | Tokushima Vortis | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 37 | 40 |
| D. GuidiCentre-back | Bastia | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 37▲34.2% | 31▼24.3% |
| J. HeilFull-back | Sturm Graz | 🇦🇹Austria | 29 | 27 | 2 | 2 | 5.4 | 37 | 31 |
| M. Ben OuanesCentral midfielder | Kasımpaşa | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 37±0% | 23±0% |
| M. EkpitetaCentre-back | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 37±0% | 22▲12.3% |
| C. FiermarínGoalkeeper | Bucaramanga | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 37±0% | 21±0% |
| M. CombaCentral midfielder | Volos NFC | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 37±0% | 19±0% |
| O. CarabalíGoalkeeper | O'Higgins | 🇨🇱Chile | 29 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 37 | 19 |
| R. RanftlDefensive midfielder | Austria Vienna | 🇦🇹Austria | 34 | 32 | 3 | 0 | 1.8 | 37▲161.7%↩ | 18▼47.7%↩ |
| D. SandGoalkeeper | San Martin Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 38 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 37 | 9 |
| D. HoogewerfWinger | Grenoble | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 37▲4.2%↩ | 64▲13.5%↩ |
| Ruan TressoldiCentre-back | Atletico-MG | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 32.9 | 37▲97.9% | 59▲20.8% |
| R. VydyshCentre-forward | KAA Gent II | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 20 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 7.4 | 37 | 49 |
| Gil DiasCentral midfielder | Famalicao | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 5.5 | 37±0% | 46▲12.6% |
| R. ÞorkelssonCentral midfielder | Gais | 🇮🇸Iceland | 21 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 5.9 | 37 | 40▲32.7% |
| E. GliozziCentre-forward | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 37±0% | 36▲14.9%↩ |
| K. TanimuraCentre-forward | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 10.1 | 37▲104.4% | 34±0% |
| J. Gorenc StankovičDefensive midfielder | Sturm Graz | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 30 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 4.8 | 37 | 29 |
| J. MarriottCentre-forward | Reading | 🏴England | 32 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 2.6 | 37±0% | 23▲15.7% |
| A. WestwoodCentral midfielder | Charlotte | 🏴England | 36 | 27 | 3 | 4 | 1.6 | 37▲9.5% | 17▼4.5% |
| Roberto FernándezCentre-forward | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 51.9 | 37±0% | 84±0% |
| C. CasadeiCentre-forward | Torino | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 38.2 | 37±0% | 78±0% |
| MaurícioAttacking midfielder | Palmeiras | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 26 | 8 | 1 | 33.1 | 37▲33% | 69▲0.6% |
| A. GiorginiCentre-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 23.3 | 37±0% | 67±0% |
| J. SeysFull-back | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 20.8 | 37±0% | 63▼4% |
| P. KoopmeinersDefensive midfielder | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 27.9 | 37±0% | 61±0% |
| Mohammed Mater Mohsin MahzariFull-back | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 24 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 37±0% | 59▲2.4%↩ |
| L. SirchCentre-back | SV Elversberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 29.8 | 37±0% | 55±0% |
| M. RichterCentral midfielder | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 37▲9.1% | 48±0% |
| M. TargettCentre-back | Hull City | 🏴England | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 37±0% | 45▲16.4%↩ |
| K. Kossa-RienziCentral midfielder | Seattle Sounders | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 28 | 3 | 0 | 9.7 | 37▲97.3% | 43±0% |
| N. FrederiksenAttacking midfielder | WSG Wattens | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 25 | 9 | 3 | 12 | 37 | 42▲54.6%↩ |
| J. Van LandschootCentre-forward | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 37±0% | 36▲11.9% |
| L. SanéCentral midfielder | Galatasaray | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 37±0% | 32±0% |
| T. ShimadaCentre-forward | Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 22 | 7 | 1 | 1.4 | 37 | 19 |
| Lucas BarbosaCentre-forward | RB Bragantino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 28 | 6 | 2 | 33.9 | 37▼11.8% | 72▲3.1% |
| A. SchjelderupWinger | Benfica | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 22.2 | 37±0% | 67±0% |
| Pedro LimaDefensive midfielder | Sporting CP | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 37±0% | 59±0% |
| A. JungdalGoalkeeper | KVC Westerlo | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 16.6 | 37±0% | 57▼6.3% |
| João MendesCentre-back | Guimaraes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 37±0% | 56±0% |
| C. BrackelmannCentre-back | FC Augsburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 33.2 | 37▲9.1%↩ | 51±0% |
| M. RenteCentre-back | Groningen | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 8.9 | 37±0% | 49±0% |
| B. FreimannCentre-back | FC Luzern | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 20 | 33 | 3 | 0 | 10.2 | 37 | 47 |
| Lee Han-BeomCentre-back | Club Brugge KV | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 24 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 18.5 | 37±0% | 45▼0.9%↩ |
| F. KessiéAttacking midfielder | Atalanta | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 29 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13.7 | 37±0% | 40±0% |
| J. van OvereemDefensive midfielder | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 37±0% | 37±0% |
| E. PeretzCentral midfielder | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 🇮🇱Israel | 29 | 34 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 37 | 30 |
| ZizoCentral midfielder | Al Ahly | 🇪🇬Egypt | 30 | 20 | 5 | 6 | 2.4 | 37 | 22 |
| BebetoCentre-back | Tondela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 36 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 2.4 | 37▲232.1% | 18▲102.2% |
| D. OuattaraDefensive midfielder | Brentford | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 85.4 | 37±0% | 89±0% |
| J. HillCentre-back | Bournemouth | 🏴England | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 85.6 | 37±0% | 87±0% |
| I. DoumbiaCentral midfielder | Sporting CP | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 23.4 | 37±0% | 73▲1.8%↩ |
| I. MonterisiCentre-back | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 41.8 | 37±0% | 66±0% |
| D. SyllaCentre-back | Lorient | 🇬🇳Guinea | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 40.9 | 37▲12.3%↩ | 66▲1.2%↩ |
| J. LucumíCentre-back | Juventus | 🇨🇴Colombia | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 37±0% | 58±0% |
| F. QuispelAttacking midfielder | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 20.2 | 37▲87.4% | 48±0% |
| M. SyllaCentral midfielder | Damac | 🇬🇳Guinea | 28 | 32 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 37▲33.7%↩ | 41▼24.8%↩ |
| D. CataldiCentral midfielder | Lazio | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 27 | 3 | 3 | 17.8 | 37▲3.6%↩ | 36▼28.5%↩ |
| B. WembangomoFull-back | BK Hacken | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 3.2 | 37▲617.3% | 27▲54.3% |
| Miguel CardosoCentre-forward | Erzurumspor FK | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1.9 | 37▲40.8%↩ | 25▲2.9%↩ |
| NenéDefensive midfielder | Yunnan Yukun | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 1.4 | 37▲349.4%↩ | 18▼17.6%↩ |
| N. Girmai NetabayCentral midfielder | Degerfors IF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 32 | 20 | 1 | 3 | 1.4 | 37▼1.6% | 17▲2.5% |
| M. UçarFull-back | Kayserispor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 35 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 37▼5.3%↩ | 17±0% |
| N. RossenCentral midfielder | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 37±0% | 71±0% |
| A. GiayCentre-back | Palmeiras | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 35.2 | 37▼4.6% | 71±0% |
| L. DavisFull-back | Ipswich | 🏴England | 26 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 84.7 | 37±0% | 67±0% |
| Guille RosasFull-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 37▼17.3% | 65±0% |
| H. AkiyamaCentral midfielder | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 37±0% | 62±0% |
| Tomás AraújoFull-back | Benfica | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 23.6 | 37±0% | 61±0% |
| F. LeysenFull-back | Sassuolo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 43.1 | 37±0% | 54▼1.6%↩ |
| O. KellymanAttacking midfielder | Strasbourg | 🏴England | 21 | 36 | 11 | 2 | 33.5 | 37▲12366.7%↩ | 52▼30.2%↩ |
| C. FaedoCentre-back | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 33 | 2 | 0 | 28.4 | 37 | 51 |