| R. KapičCentral midfielder | Lechia Gdansk | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 31 | 5 | 3 | 2.3 | 44▲3.8% | 21▼25.6% |
| O. BergCentre-forward | IF Brommapojkarna | 🇳🇴Norway | 33 | 3 | 5 | 1.1 | 44▲472.4%↩ | 18▲109.2%↩ |
| N. AtkinsonFull-back | Melbourne City | 🇦🇺Australia | 27 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 44▲95.1%↩ | 16▼61.4%↩ |
| A. FatawuWinger | Ipswich | 🇬🇭Ghana | 22 | 0 | 1 | 82 | 44▲0.7%↩ | 82▲12.4%↩ |
| C. GakpoAttacking midfielder | Liverpool | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 1 | 1 | 70.2 | 44±0% | 79±0% |
| Mika MàrmolCentre-back | Feyenoord | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 26.7 | 44±0% | 67±0% |
| M. SteinwenderCentre-back | VfL Bochum | 🇦🇹Austria | 26 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 44▲9.5%↩ | 53▲23.7%↩ |
| R. ClearyWinger | West Brom | 🏴England | 22 | 7 | 13 | 30.7 | 44▲13.2%↩ | 51▲1.8%↩ |
| T. GalvánCentral midfielder | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 3 | 3 | 19.4 | 44▲114.8%↩ | 49▲14.2%↩ |
| J. BeesleyCentre-forward | Bradford | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 44±0% | 36±0% |
| E. SaunesCentre-back | KFUM Oslo | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 44▲13.5%↩ | 35±0% |
| A. FletcherWinger | Huddersfield | 🏴England | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 44±0% | 31▲2.6%↩ |
| G. HenrikssonCentre-back | Cracovia Krakow | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 44±0% | 29±0% |
| Álvaro MedránAttacking midfielder | Al-Ettifaq | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 1 | 2 | 3.1 | 44±0% | 28±0% |
| N. ChristofferssonCentre-forward | Orgryte IS | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 8 | 1 | 3.2 | 44▲27.5% | 26▲11.5% |
| E. KroupiCentre-forward | Bournemouth | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 13 | 0 | 91.2 | 44▲39.2%↩ | 91▲34.6%↩ |
| Tiago GabrielCentre-back | Lecce | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 1 | 0 | 37.2 | 44±0% | 83±0% |
| D. EdelmanCentral midfielder | St. Louis City | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 2 | 2 | 13.4 | 44▲96%↩ | 49▲16.8%↩ |
| Edu ExpósitoCentral midfielder | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 44±0% | 49±0% |
| Matheus PereiraAttacking midfielder | Cruzeiro | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 6 | 3 | 17.7 | 44±0% | 45▼4.5% |
| J. ArpWinger | Odense | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 44±0% | 42▼1.9% |
| O. RosengrenCentral midfielder | Malmo FF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 1 | 3 | 8.4 | 44▼4.4% | 39▲2.1% |
| P. BuchaAttacking midfielder | FC Cincinnati | 🇨🇿Czechia | 28 | 5 | 4 | 6.7 | 44▲25.6% | 36▲5.8% |
| D. GuèyeCentre-forward | Le Mans | 🇸🇳Senegal | 31 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 44±0% | 33±0% |
| A. NorénCentre-back | Mjallby AIF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 44▼31.6% | 29▼13.1% |
| C. GoodeCentre-back | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 31 | 1 | 0 | 1.7 | 44▼9.3%↩ | 28±0% |
| K. BoatengCentre-back | Al-Fateh | 🇹🇬Togo | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 44▲14.1%↩ | 27▲4.3%↩ |
| M. LanziniCentral midfielder | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 6 | 0 | 3.7 | 44▲195.3% | 23▲61.8% |
| Salem Al DawsariWinger | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 35 | 8 | 8 | 3.3 | 44▼41.7% | 19▼40.1% |
| Y. SalasFull-back | Brisbane Roar | 🇨🇷Costa Rica | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0.4 | 44 | 12 |
| M. AklioucheCentral midfielder | Paris Saint Germain | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 34.4 | 44±0% | 86▲2.2%↩ |
| Q. MerlinCentre-back | Rennes | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 35.8 | 44±0% | 83±0% |
| X. SimonsCentral midfielder | Tottenham | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 2 | 5 | 99.1 | 44▼18.3%↩ | 82▼5.2%↩ |
| B. BarcolaWinger | Paris Saint Germain | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 11 | 1 | 49.9 | 44▼37.9% | 82▼10.9% |
| K. Dewsbury-HallWinger | Everton | 🏴England | 27 | 1 | 0 | 70.3 | 44±0% | 74±0% |
| R. MeerveldCentral midfielder | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 44±0% | 73±0% |
| MatheuzinhoCentral midfielder | Corinthians | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 1 | 2 | 31.9 | 44▲6.3% | 71▲6.5% |
| S. TrimboliCentral midfielder | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 44±0% | 68±0% |
| F. PittarelloCentre-forward | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 12 | 6 | 15.8 | 44▲366% | 44▼8.8% |
| M. GrundetjernCentre-forward | Valerenga | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 5 | 4 | 12.1 | 44▲563.6%↩ | 40▲50%↩ |
| E. BarcoAttacking midfielder | Spartak Moscow | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 1 | 1 | 2.7 | 44±0% | 32±0% |
| E. MontheCentre-back | Oldham | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 44±0% | 20±0% |
| M. ReusAttacking midfielder | Los Angeles Galaxy | 🇩🇪Germany | 37 | 4 | 6 | 0.9 | 44▲38.2% | 12▲43.2% |
| Nathan De CatCentral midfielder | 1899 Hoffenheim | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 0 | 0 | 28.7 | 44▲13.4%↩ | 93▲51.9%↩ |
| P. BrouwerAttacking midfielder | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 1 | 1 | 26.4 | 44±0% | 67±0% |
| D. RaumCentre-back | RB Leipzig | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 44±0% | 65±0% |
| S. ThomasAttacking midfielder | Huddersfield | 🏴Wales | 27 | 10 | 11 | 18.5 | 44▼11.8%↩ | 63▲0.6%↩ |
| E. PyeCentre-back | Stockport County | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 44±0% | 54±0% |
| I. ChouarefAttacking midfielder | FC Sion | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 9 | 8 | 14.2 | 44 | 48▲42.7%↩ |
| W. KangaCentre-forward | Al-Fateh | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 44±0% | 46▲6.2%↩ |
| C. CîrjanCentral midfielder | Dinamo Bucuresti | 🇷🇴Romania | 23 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 44 | 39 |
| D. OkamuraCentre-back | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 1 | 0 | 4.4 | 44±0% | 38±0% |
| E. SoklerCentre-forward | Radnicki 1923 | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 27 | 15 | 1 | 9.2 | 44▲343.4%↩ | 35▼14.3%↩ |
| T. BiasciCentral midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 44±0% | 34±0% |
| J. BrownhillAttacking midfielder | Al Shabab | 🏴England | 30 | 1 | 1 | 3.8 | 44±0% | 33±0% |
| Julius LindbergAttacking midfielder | BK Hacken | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 5 | 5 | 7.1 | 44▲232.6% | 33▲20% |
| K. MinodaCentre-back | Matsumoto Yamaga | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 44 | 28▼32.6%↩ |
| A. QuintanaGoalkeeper | Independiente | 🇨🇴Colombia | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 44 | 15 |
| M. RotsCentre-back | 1899 Hoffenheim | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 31.8 | 44▲5.5%↩ | 84±0% |
| M. RashfordWinger | Manchester United | 🏴England | 28 | 0 | 0 | 33.1 | 44▲1.9%↩ | 65▲4.2%↩ |
| D. HaspolatDefensive midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 26 | 1 | 4 | 23.2 | 44▼16.3% | 51▼15.1% |
| E. SarapiyCentre-back | Polessya | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 5 | 0 | 9.1 | 44▲182.1% | 34▼11.7% |
| I. HutchinsonCentre-forward | Doncaster | 🏴England | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 44▲10.3%↩ | 31±0% |
| TozéAttacking midfielder | Al Riyadh | 🇵🇹Portugal | 33 | 9 | 5 | 4.5 | 44▼14.1% | 25▼22.3% |
| Diego MurilloCentre-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 2 | 0 | 58.6 | 44▲290.3% | 67▲19.6% |
| A. OjedaAttacking midfielder | New York City FC | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 5 | 6 | 13.7 | 44▲110% | 50▲19.1% |
| M. MathisenCentre-back | FC St. Pauli | 🇩🇰Denmark | 30 | 1 | 0 | 4.9 | 44▲9.4%↩ | 47▲21.9%↩ |
| F. ZabalaFull-back | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 0 | 1 | 20.4 | 44▲194% | 45▲21.7% |
| L. LangoniWinger | New England Revolution | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 44▲101.4% | 43▼0.7% |
| F. BjørkanFull-back | Bodo/Glimt | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 3 | 2 | 6.1 | 44▼5.8% | 37▲3.1% |
| A. TodoroskiCentral midfielder | TSC Backa Topola | 🇲🇰North Macedonia | 27 | 9 | 7 | 9.2 | 44 | 35 |
| K. WattsCentre-back | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 26 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 44±0% | 35±0% |
| F. OrtegaCentre-back | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 44±0% | 33▼1.8%↩ |
| I. FernándezCentral midfielder | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 2 | 2 | 2.7 | 44▲177.4%↩ | 19▲73.1%↩ |
| W. HahnGoalkeeper | Hammarby FF | 🇸🇷Suriname | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 44▼26.1% | 16▲2.6% |
| V. MalcorraAttacking midfielder | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 39 | 7 | 6 | 0.7 | 44▲10.5%↩ | 5▼67.1%↩ |
| E. Del PratoCentre-back | Parma | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 44±0% | 72±0% |
| Ibrahima BaCentre-back | Sporting CP | 🇸🇳Senegal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 44±0% | 69▲9.8%↩ |
| Rafel BauzàAttacking midfielder | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 1 | 43.5 | 44±0% | 69±0% |
| P. HarresCentre-forward | Holstein Kiel | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 2 | 2 | 20.7 | 44±0% | 64±0% |
| B. ReusGoalkeeper | Heart Of Midlothian | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 44▲1.8%↩ | 49▲6.2%↩ |
| P. HellebrandCentral midfielder | Korona Kielce | 🇨🇿Czechia | 27 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 44±0% | 34▼5.2%↩ |
| Lü ZhuoyiFull-back | Dalian Zhixing | 🏳️China PR | 25 | 2 | 4 | 5.5 | 44 | 33 |
| M. HudsonGoalkeeper | Oldham | 🏴England | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 44±0% | 28±0% |
| Josef MartínezCentre-forward | Columbus Crew | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 44±0% | 11▼32.3%↩ |
| C. AránguizCentral midfielder | Universidad de Chile | 🇨🇱Chile | 37 | 6 | 4 | 0.2 | 44▲2110%↩ | 7▼33.6%↩ |
| V. DaridaDefensive midfielder | Hradec Králové | 🇨🇿Czechia | 36 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 44▲550%↩ | 1▼93.9%↩ |
| V. BarcoDefensive midfielder | Chelsea | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 80 | 44▲4.7%↩ | 85▲5.2%↩ |
| I. MatanovićWinger | SC Freiburg | 🇭🇷Croatia | 23 | 1 | 1 | 46.4 | 44±0% | 81±0% |
| K. SanoDefensive midfielder | FSV Mainz 05 | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 35.6 | 44±0% | 79±0% |
| N. MadsenDefensive midfielder | QPR | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 44±0% | 61±0% |
| C. FührichAttacking midfielder | VfB Stuttgart | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 7 | 7 | 27.3 | 44▲52.2% | 58▼17.3% |
| Aleix FebasDefensive midfielder | Celta Vigo | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 44±0% | 52▲2.4%↩ |
| L. IngolottiGoalkeeper | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 1 | 22.6 | 44▲1540.7%↩ | 51▲37.7%↩ |
| B. DangerCentre-back | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 44▲3% | 48▲0.8% |
| M. BakuWinger | Kocaelispor | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 44▲6%↩ | 40▲22.6%↩ |
| M. ŞengezerGoalkeeper | Başakşehir | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 44±0% | 37±0% |
| Xu BinDefensive midfielder | Wolves | 🏳️China PR | 22 | 0 | 3 | 24.8 | 44 | 33 |
| J. PalaciosFull-back | Nashville SC | 🇨🇴Colombia | 32 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 44▲90.9% | 20▲9.9% |
| L. OlazaFull-back | FC Krasnodar | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 32 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 44±0% | 17▼3.9% |