| G. RulliGoalkeeper | Manchester City | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 25▲212.3%↩ | 33▼23.5%↩ |
| H. KamaraAttacking midfielder | Udinese | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 32 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 8.3 | 25±0% | 32±0% |
| J. LynumCentral midfielder | Raufoss | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 4.9 | 25▲25.2% | 29▼18.5% |
| D. ŠarićCentral midfielder | Antalyaspor | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 29 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 25▲61.1%↩ | 27▼42%↩ |
| M. KrstovskiCentre-forward | İstanbulspor | 🇲🇰North Macedonia | 28 | 31 | 6 | 1 | 3.8 | 25 | 27 |
| Hou YongyongCentre-forward | Yunnan Yukun | 🏳️China PR | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 25▼54.7%↩ | 26▼23.8%↩ |
| A. WitryFull-back | Rosenborg | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 3.5 | 25▲197.6% | 23▲13.4% |
| A. RoldanCentre-back | Seattle Sounders | 🇸🇻El Salvador | 30 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 25▼5.2% | 22▼12.5% |
| M. MatvienkoCentre-back | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 30 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 25±0% | 20±0% |
| J. BrabecCentre-back | Rio Ave | 🇨🇿Czechia | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 25±0% | 20±0% |
| Bruno FerreiraGoalkeeper | Ceara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 25 | 17▼47.4%↩ |
| André RamalhoCentre-back | Corinthians | 🇧🇷Brazil | 34 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 25±0% | 15▼22.9% |
| I. AlimiCentral midfielder | Dalian Zhixing | 🇦🇱Albania | 32 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 14 |
| DaniloCentre-back | Flamengo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 35 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 3.4 | 25±0% | 13▼26.8% |
| M. ThiamCentre-forward | Çorum FK | 🇸🇳Senegal | 34 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 25▲2.4% | 12▲0.9% |
| M. CoronelCentre-back | All Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 37 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 25▲20.5%↩ | 7▼61.9%↩ |
| E. CamavingaDefensive midfielder | Real Madrid | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 78.6 | 25±0% | 79±0% |
| M. CancellieriWinger | Lazio | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 43.8 | 25±0% | 76±0% |
| G. OfferhausCentre-back | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 24.5 | 25±0% | 67±0% |
| L. BadéCentre-back | Bayer Leverkusen | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 32.7 | 25±0% | 66±0% |
| K. TakaiCentre-back | St. Truiden | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 25▲20.4%↩ | 59▲13.5%↩ |
| José MarsàCentre-back | KV Mechelen | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 25±0% | 54▲2.3% |
| K. MitomaCentral midfielder | Brighton | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 25 | 3 | 1 | 42.5 | 25▼48.4% | 53▼30.5% |
| A. SayyadmaneshAttacking midfielder | Lech Poznan | 🇮🇷Iran | 25 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 6.1 | 25▲2.8%↩ | 52▼6.3%↩ |
| T. OwusuAttacking midfielder | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 23.2 | 25±0% | 51±0% |
| A. SelloufCentral midfielder | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 15.4 | 25▲185.4%↩ | 50▲0.6%↩ |
| RobertCentral midfielder | FC Copenhagen | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 11.3 | 25▲31.6% | 48▲8.1% |
| F. SgarbiCentre-back | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 25±0% | 48±0% |
| C. JoliboisFull-back | Kifisia | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 25▲6.3%↩ | 45▲13.9%↩ |
| J. RickettsCentral midfielder | San Jose Earthquakes | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 8.1 | 25▲51.2% | 44▲15.5% |
| M. LudwigDefensive midfielder | Helmond Sport | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 13.8 | 25▲1487.5% | 43▲1.9% |
| N. VouillozCentre-back | FC Basel 1893 | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 31 | 1 | 2 | 8.3 | 25 | 43 |
| CobaCentral midfielder | Al Kholood | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 15.2 | 25 | 41▼38.1%↩ |
| N. TriantisCentral midfielder | Minnesota United FC | 🇦🇺Australia | 23 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 7.3 | 25▲268.1% | 40▼2.2% |
| H. ImouraneDefensive midfielder | Grasshoppers | 🇧🇯Benin | 23 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 25 | 40 |
| P. DahlbergGoalkeeper | Lillestrom | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 25▲120.9%↩ | 39▲54.2%↩ |
| D. SavićCentre-forward | TSC Backa Topola | 🇷🇸Serbia | 25 | 35 | 6 | 3 | 6.7 | 25 | 39 |
| ShaylonCentral midfielder | Mirassol | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 11.3 | 25▲586.5% | 38▲9.1% |
| H. AvayevuAttacking midfielder | Phoenix Rising | 🇬🇭Ghana | 24 | 16 | 4 | 6 | 7.5 | 25 | 35 |
| G. MarcussenWinger | Vejle | 🇩🇰Denmark | 28 | 29 | 4 | 2 | 4.8 | 25▲6250%↩ | 34▼1.2%↩ |
| N. SowCentre-back | FC Sion | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 25▲1394.1%↩ | 32▼31.9%↩ |
| M. Emil MadsenAttacking midfielder | FC Copenhagen | 🇩🇰Denmark | 28 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 25▼20.4% | 32▲0.6% |
| P. PichkahCentral midfielder | Bryne | 🇸🇪Sweden | 26 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 4.9 | 25▲807.1%↩ | 31▲9.8%↩ |
| He LonghaiFull-back | Qingdao Youth Island | 🏳️China PR | 25 | 27 | 0 | 3 | 4.3 | 25 | 31 |
| Alberto SoroCentral midfielder | Dinamo Bucuresti | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 26 | 4 | 4 | 5.2 | 25▲719.4%↩ | 27▼33.6%↩ |
| Juan AntonioCentre-back | FC Seoul | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 5.5 | 25▼18.6%↩ | 26▲22.6%↩ |
| M. AdolfssonCentre-back | Osters IF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 25±0% | 22▼35.4% |
| D. SmithCentre-forward | Detroit City | 🇿🇦South Africa | 30 | 17 | 7 | 2 | 2.3 | 25 | 20 |
| V. JónssonCentral midfielder | Ham-Kam | 🇮🇸Iceland | 32 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 25▲23.9% | 18▼19.3% |
| Ricardo EsgaioCentre-back | GIL Vicente | 🇵🇹Portugal | 33 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 25±0% | 17±0% |
| B. PerlazaCentral midfielder | Independiente Medellin | 🇨🇴Colombia | 34 | 42 | 7 | 2 | 0.3 | 25▲108.2%↩ | 9▼59.5%↩ |
| Y. MorikawaCentre-forward | Kamatamare Sanuki | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 16 | 2 | 3 | 0.6 | 25 | 8 |
| Júlio TavaresCentre-forward | Dijon | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 37 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 1.1 | 25▼29.8%↩ | 7▼57.4%↩ |
| P. LarsenCentral midfielder | Trelleborg | 🇩🇰Denmark | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 25▲477.3% | 7▼57.1% |
| A. VidalCentral midfielder | Colo Colo | 🇨🇱Chile | 39 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 0.1 | 25▲252.8%↩ | 5▼64.3%↩ |
| B. VerbruggenGoalkeeper | Brighton | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 95.5 | 26±0% | 92±0% |
| RayanCentral midfielder | Bournemouth | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 78.5 | 26▼50.1%↩ | 88▲14.8%↩ |
| P. ComuzzoCentre-back | Torino | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 41.2 | 26±0% | 79▲5.9%↩ |
| E. GalbraithAttacking midfielder | Stoke City | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 25 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 30.8 | 26▼25.7%↩ | 68▲4.1%↩ |
| Lalo AguilarCentre-back | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 26▼22.5% | 62±0% |
| J. EitschbergerFull-back | Hertha BSC | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 26±0% | 59±0% |
| N. AhouononCentre-back | Reims | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 21.8 | 26±0% | 58±0% |
| DenilsonCentral midfielder | Mirassol | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 28.6 | 26▲292.3%↩ | 57▼3%↩ |
| Renan LodiFull-back | Atletico-MG | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 26 | 0 | 3 | 15.7 | 26▼28%↩ | 57▲6%↩ |
| I. TouréCentral midfielder | Monza | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 20.8 | 26▼41%↩ | 53▼14.2%↩ |
| D. van KaamCentral midfielder | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 26▲23.2%↩ | 51▲4.7%↩ |
| E. BaidooAttacking midfielder | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇬🇭Ghana | 20 | 27 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 26▲0.8%↩ | 49▲38.4%↩ |
| T. AbeDefensive midfielder | Holstein Kiel | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 26 | 46 |
| Tawanda Jethro MaswanhiseWinger | Motherwell | 🏴England | 23 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 10.3 | 26▼51.3% | 45▼14.7% |
| T. GaalFull-back | FC ST. Gallen | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 30 | 1 | 2 | 8.7 | 26▲6.3%↩ | 45▼23.4%↩ |
| M. NakajimaCentre-forward | Vegalta Sendai | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 36 | 5 | 2 | 7.9 | 26▲318%↩ | 44▼5.6%↩ |
| Mateo SilvettiWinger | Inter Miami | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 10.4 | 26▲104%↩ | 44▼6.6%↩ |
| C. KobaldCentre-back | Karlsruher SC | 🇦🇹Austria | 29 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 26±0% | 40±0% |
| B. ZaaruraCentral midfielder | Maccabi Netanya | 🇮🇱Israel | 23 | 22 | 7 | 0 | 7.7 | 26 | 40 |
| P. BadjiCentre-forward | Smouha SC | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 22 | 5 | 1 | 5.2 | 26 | 38 |
| F. LajugieCentre-back | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 26±0% | 37±0% |
| Leandro SancaWinger | Piast Gliwice | 🇬🇼Guinea-Bissau | 26 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6.7 | 26▲53.6% | 33▲8.1% |
| N. ZätterströmCentre-back | Raków Częstochowa | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 26▲100.8%↩ | 33±0% |
| S. GodoyCentre-forward | CSKA Sofia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 31 | 9 | 1 | 6.8 | 26▲571.1%↩ | 33▼22.7%↩ |
| Juande RivasFull-back | Piast Gliwice | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 6.2 | 26▲4.1% | 32±0% |
| L. DellovaFull-back | Amed | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 27 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 10.2 | 26▲3.7%↩ | 31▲15.8%↩ |
| K. TierneyFull-back | Celtic | 🏴Scotland | 29 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 5.4 | 26▼28.2% | 30▼16.1% |
| H. MrezigueCentral midfielder | Dinamo Makhachkala | 🇩🇿Algeria | 26 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 4.8 | 26▼24.6% | 28▼5.1% |
| M. SugimotoGoalkeeper | Kitakyushu | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 26 | 27▼33.9%↩ |
| M. IgnatovCentral midfielder | FC Sochi | 🇷🇺Russia | 26 | 25 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 26 | 25▼9.2%↩ |
| J. GrzesikCentral midfielder | Radomiak Radom | 🇵🇱Poland | 32 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 1.6 | 26▲18.1% | 24±0% |
| B. MelnykCentral midfielder | Kisvarda FC | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 26 | 23 |
| G. GiakoumakisCentre-forward | PAOK | 🇬🇷Greece | 31 | 22 | 7 | 1 | 2.6 | 26▼23.9%↩ | 19▼43%↩ |
| Marco SangalliAttacking midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 37 | 4 | 4 | 4.3 | 26▼12.7%↩ | 19▼28.2%↩ |
| R. RadunovićFull-back | FCSB | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 34 | 32 | 0 | 5 | 0.7 | 26 | 12 |
| C. MaflaCentral midfielder | Santa Fe | 🇨🇴Colombia | 33 | 46 | 5 | 1 | 0.5 | 26▲339.7%↩ | 11▼56.7%↩ |
| N. VergosCentre-forward | Melbourne Victory | 🇬🇷Greece | 30 | 25 | 7 | 1 | 0.3 | 26▲35.6%↩ | 11▼63.5%↩ |
| Hennes BehrensCentral midfielder | FC Augsburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 39.6 | 26±0% | 72±0% |
| Ousmane CamaraCentre-forward | Castellón | 🇬🇳Guinea | 25 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 26.8 | 26▼36% | 69±0% |
| G. PezzellaCentre-back | Cremonese | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 26±0% | 56±0% |
| L. HeyCentre-back | Anderlecht | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 26▲153.5%↩ | 56▲32.4%↩ |
| J. PiotrowskiAttacking midfielder | Udinese | 🇵🇱Poland | 29 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13.3 | 26±0% | 53▲13% |
| H. VetlesenAttacking midfielder | Club Brugge KV | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 15.9 | 26±0% | 50±0% |
| Moteb Al HarbiFull-back | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 26▼44.8% | 49±0% |
| J. TaylorCentral midfielder | Ipswich | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 28 | 39 | 2 | 2 | 42.9 | 26▲92.5% | 48▼20% |