| A. OluwoCentre-back | Salford City | 🏴England | 26 | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 31±0% | 32±0% |
| L. SchoofsCentral midfielder | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 1 | 0 | 5.4 | 31±0% | 30±0% |
| Abdullah KhateebCentre-back | Al-Ettifaq | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 31±0% | 29±0% |
| D. KourbelisCentral midfielder | Asteras Tripolis | 🇬🇷Greece | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 31▼9.1%↩ | 27▲8.2%↩ |
| L. SuárezFull-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 31▼14.9%↩ | 25▼29%↩ |
| Frederico VenâncioCentre-back | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 33 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 31▼1% | 20▼33.9% |
| A. GutiérrezFull-back | Bucaramanga | 🇨🇴Colombia | 28 | 0 | 2 | 1.4 | 31 | 20 |
| R. GojaniCentral midfielder | Kalmar FF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 33 | 0 | 2 | 1.1 | 31▲289.9% | 14▲59.8% |
| R. VítekGoalkeeper | Middlesbrough | 🇨🇿Czechia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 25.7 | 31▲10%↩ | 73▲0.5%↩ |
| B. Arrey-MbiCentre-back | SC Braga | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 31±0% | 62±0% |
| Amine ChabaneCentre-back | Amiens | 🇲🇦Morocco | 20 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 31▲272.3% | 59▲5.9% |
| K. KlefischAttacking midfielder | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 1 | 16.4 | 31±0% | 58±0% |
| A. CherniDefensive midfielder | Göztepe | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 25 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 31±0% | 53±0% |
| A. MusabaWinger | Norwich | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 1 | 24.7 | 31±0% | 50▲1.2%↩ |
| P. MillerWinger | New England Revolution | 🇺🇸USA | 18 | 4 | 4 | 8.2 | 31▲19.3% | 49▲7.9% |
| J. MulliganDefensive midfielder | Hibernian | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 31±0% | 47±0% |
| M. BertagnoliCentral midfielder | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 1 | 5 | 20.4 | 31▲40.5%↩ | 46▼13.9%↩ |
| J. CeesayFull-back | Antalyaspor | 🇬🇲Gambia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 31▲88.4%↩ | 46▲39.6%↩ |
| MicaelCentre-back | Inter Miami | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 1 | 0 | 10.3 | 31▲27.7%↩ | 40▼30.7%↩ |
| S. HasukawaCentre-back | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 31±0% | 38±0% |
| P. MetcalfeFull-back | Ham-Kam | 🇨🇦Canada | 27 | 1 | 5 | 8.7 | 31▲75.6%↩ | 36▲5.2%↩ |
| N. CapraroCentre-back | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 31▲209% | 36▲16.2% |
| C. GrameniCentral midfielder | Rapid | 🇷🇴Romania | 23 | 4 | 3 | 6.3 | 31 | 35 |
| I. ZlatanovićCentre-forward | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 🇷🇸Serbia | 28 | 8 | 3 | 5.6 | 31▲186.1%↩ | 33▼41.4%↩ |
| Samuel GustafsonCentral midfielder | Urawa | 🇸🇪Sweden | 31 | 3 | 1 | 5.9 | 31▼3.4% | 28▼15% |
| C. KabaseleCentre-back | Udinese | 🇧🇪Belgium | 35 | 3 | 0 | 9.4 | 31▲123.9% | 26▲19.4% |
| C. WoodrowCentre-forward | Wycombe | 🏴England | 31 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 31±0% | 25±0% |
| ConradoFull-back | Radomiak Radom | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 31▲2.3%↩ | 24▲3%↩ |
| S. NsimbaCentre-forward | Universitatea Craiova | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 10 | 4 | 2.1 | 31▼13.2%↩ | 21▼35.1%↩ |
| M. SyllaDefensive midfielder | Livingston | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 31▲16.2%↩ | 19▼27.3%↩ |
| Wilson ManafáFull-back | Shanghai Shenhua | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 0 | 3 | 1.2 | 31▲2709.1%↩ | 17▼51.8%↩ |
| R. GabrielsenCentre-back | Lillestrom | 🇳🇴Norway | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 31▲22.1% | 17▲75.5% |
| J. AguirreGoalkeeper | Millonarios | 🇨🇴Colombia | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 31 | 11 |
| W. TesilloCentre-back | Atletico Nacional | 🇨🇴Colombia | 36 | 2 | 0 | 0.4 | 31▲32.6%↩ | 10▼43.3%↩ |
| M. MagninFull-back | Rodez | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 0 | 1 | 20.6 | 31±0% | 66▲1.5% |
| C. KlarerCentre-back | Birmingham | 🇦🇹Austria | 26 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 31±0% | 65±0% |
| N. CalabreseCentre-back | Hellas Verona | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 31▲9.2%↩ | 62±0% |
| K. ShimboFull-back | Yokohama FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 2 | 9.7 | 31 | 50 |
| K. CoronelCentre-back | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 31▲785.7% | 49▲10.7% |
| J. Van HeckeAttacking midfielder | NAC Breda | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 1 | 13.6 | 31±0% | 48±0% |
| B. RainesCentral midfielder | New England Revolution | 🇺🇸USA | 21 | 1 | 0 | 8.8 | 31▲160.5%↩ | 47▲14.4%↩ |
| CatenaCentre-back | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 31±0% | 44±0% |
| O. VilladsenFull-back | Brondby | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 31±0% | 43▲6.4% |
| H. TangenCentral midfielder | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 2 | 1 | 9.3 | 31▲93.8%↩ | 42▲1.5%↩ |
| İ. YüksekDefensive midfielder | Fenerbahçe | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 27 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 31±0% | 39±0% |
| W. DługoszAttacking midfielder | Korona Kielce | 🇵🇱Poland | 26 | 0 | 4 | 4.5 | 31±0% | 36±0% |
| A. MowattDefensive midfielder | Derby | 🏴England | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 31±0% | 34▲0.9%↩ |
| I. VakhaniaCentre-back | FC Krasnodar | 🇷🇺Russia | 25 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 31±0% | 34▲1.5%↩ |
| M. DevetakFull-back | HNK Rijeka | 🇷🇸Serbia | 27 | 1 | 5 | 7.1 | 31▲620.9%↩ | 32▼37.8%↩ |
| O. ErdoğanCentre-back | Sivasspor | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 31±0% | 31±0% |
| A. VigoCentre-back | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 31±0% | 31▼25.4%↩ |
| M. PolitanoCentre-forward | Napoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 31±0% | 31±0% |
| M. MarandaCentre-back | FC BW Linz | 🇦🇹Austria | 29 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 31 | 30 |
| M. ŠkriniarCentre-back | Fenerbahçe | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 31±0% | 26±0% |
| F. PouloloCentre-back | Universitatea Cluj | 🇲🇶Martinique | 29 | 1 | 0 | 2.8 | 31 | 25 |
| K. KinoshitaCentre-forward | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 31±0% | 23▼5.7%↩ |
| J. Hummelvoll-NuñezCentre-forward | Fredrikstad | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 1 | 1 | 2.3 | 31±0% | 23▼9.7%↩ |
| KenedyCentral midfielder | CF Pachuca | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 31±0% | 20▼32.3% |
| R. ChávezFull-back | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 31 | 0 | 1 | 2.3 | 31±0% | 20▼21.7% |
| J. GallardoFull-back | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 32 | 1 | 1 | 1.7 | 31±0% | 16▼35.7% |
| D. HalinskýCentre-back | Slavia Praha | 🇨🇿Czechia | 23 | 0 | 2 | 15.9 | 31 | 2 |
| V. PatrákCentre-forward | Pardubice | 🇨🇿Czechia | 26 | 13 | 1 | 15.8 | 31 | 2 |
| Jesús RodríguezCentral midfielder | Como | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 0 | 0 | 35.2 | 31±0% | 82±0% |
| Kike SalasCentre-back | Sevilla | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 43.9 | 31±0% | 77±0% |
| D. GhilardiCentre-back | AS Roma | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 31▲8.7%↩ | 73▼5.1%↩ |
| T. LandWinger | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 3 | 1 | 27.3 | 31±0% | 70▲0.7%↩ |
| R. MeissenCentre-back | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 31±0% | 69±0% |
| Víctor ChustCentre-back | Elche | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 36.8 | 31±0% | 69±0% |
| J. MendesCentral midfielder | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 1 | 20.2 | 31▲6.1% | 64▲1.3% |
| D. YokotaCentral midfielder | Rangers | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 31▲3%↩ | 59▲1.7%↩ |
| B. MedinaCentre-back | Tondela | 🇨🇴Colombia | 24 | 0 | 1 | 14.6 | 31 | 58 |
| Y. LeliendalFull-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 1 | 1 | 16.6 | 31▼44.6% | 55▼13.3% |
| Álex SolaDefensive midfielder | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 0 | 0 | 16.4 | 31±0% | 54▲4.2%↩ |
| E. MahmoudDefensive midfielder | Randers FC | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 1 | 0 | 9.5 | 31±0% | 45▼0.7% |
| Song Jun-SeokCentre-back | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 25 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 31▲26.4%↩ | 44▲6.6%↩ |
| J. ValienteAttacking midfielder | FC Dallas | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 1 | 6 | 8.8 | 31 | 43 |
| F. KocabaCentral midfielder | Zaglebie Lubin | 🇵🇱Poland | 21 | 1 | 0 | 4.8 | 31±0% | 41±0% |
| S. KaramokoCentral midfielder | Wolfsberger AC | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 22 | 8 | 1 | 10.4 | 31 | 41 |
| K. HorváthCentral midfielder | Paks | 🇭🇺Hungary | 21 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 31 | 40 |
| D. BárányCentre-forward | ADO Den Haag | 🇭🇺Hungary | 25 | 11 | 0 | 28.4 | 31 | 37 |
| Renato KayzerCentre-forward | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 4 | 1 | 9.5 | 31▼5.8% | 36▼9% |
| A. SuliemanCentre-forward | AL Masry | 🏳️Eritrea | 25 | 8 | 3 | 6.7 | 31 | 34 |
| K. NisbetCentre-forward | Aberdeen | 🏴Scotland | 29 | 1 | 1 | 3.4 | 31±0% | 31±0% |
| N. StrunckCentral midfielder | Bryne | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 2 | 1 | 5.7 | 31 | 30 |
| H. MaeCentral midfielder | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 31±0% | 29±0% |
| J. SandersFull-back | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 31±0% | 28±0% |
| H. AndersonCentral midfielder | Colchester | 🏴England | 29 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 31±0% | 23±0% |
| Z. LabyadCentre-forward | Corinthians | 🇲🇦Morocco | 33 | 1 | 2 | 4.8 | 31▼8.3%↩ | 15▲30.8%↩ |
| S. DíazCentral midfielder | D. La Serena | 🇨🇱Chile | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 31 | 15 |
| João TeixeiraAttacking midfielder | Shanghai Shenhua | 🇵🇹Portugal | 33 | 6 | 3 | 0.9 | 31▲103.3%↩ | 15▼64%↩ |
| Ö. BayramFull-back | Sarıyer | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 35 | 1 | 1 | 1.1 | 31▲288.8%↩ | 12▼46.1%↩ |
| V. CuestaCentre-back | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 37 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 31▼7.2%↩ | 10▼21.2%↩ |
| M. MthembuCentral midfielder | Richards Bay | 🇿🇦South Africa | 25 | 4 | 1 | 2.4 | 31 | 2 |
| A. OnanaDefensive midfielder | Aston Villa | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 2 | 0 | 94.9 | 31▼31.9% | 79▼7.6% |
| J. IdzesCentre-back | Sassuolo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 0 | 0 | 33.4 | 31±0% | 74±0% |
| Pol LozanoDefensive midfielder | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 36.4 | 31±0% | 70±0% |
| R. AlebiosuFull-back | Blackburn | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 25.3 | 31±0% | 68±0% |
| A. MbengueFull-back | QPR | 🇸🇳Senegal | 24 | 0 | 1 | 28 | 31±0% | 67±0% |
| M. BesaggioAttacking midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 1 | 0 | 21.6 | 31±0% | 63±0% |
| ÂngeloAttacking midfielder | Al-Nassr | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 2 | 1 | 14.8 | 31±0% | 62±0% |