| G. RojasCentre-back | Cruzeiro | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 26±0% | 35▼2.5%↩ |
| Harvey AraujoCentre-back | Burton Albion | 🏴England | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 26▲38.2%↩ | 35▲3.6%↩ |
| M. DmitrovićGoalkeeper | Espanyol | 🇷🇸Serbia | 34 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 26±0% | 33±0% |
| I. SinclairCentre-forward | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 25 | 38 | 5 | 4 | 4.8 | 26 | 33 |
| Jordi CanoCentre-forward | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 8.4 | 26 | 26 |
| A. MaksimenkoCentre-forward | Rodina Moskva | 🇷🇺Russia | 28 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 2.5 | 26 | 23 |
| B. MelingFull-back | FC Copenhagen | 🇳🇴Norway | 31 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 26▲103.1% | 21▲24.6% |
| T. SavanierAttacking midfielder | Metz | 🇫🇷France | 34 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2.6 | 26±0% | 20▲17.6%↩ |
| M. LlanténCentral midfielder | Deportes Limache | 🇨🇱Chile | 27 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 26 | 20 |
| P. IacobCentre-back | Oţelul | 🇷🇴Romania | 30 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 26 | 20 |
| A. McGowanFull-back | Port Vale | 🏴England | 30 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 1.7 | 26▲48.3%↩ | 19▼40.8%↩ |
| Amr HossamGoalkeeper | Wadi Degla | 🇪🇬Egypt | 35 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 26 | 14 |
| R. KönigsdörfferWinger | FSV Mainz 05 | 🇬🇭Ghana | 25 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 39.3 | 27±0% | 78▲2.6%↩ |
| M. SatrianoWinger | Getafe | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 46.4 | 27±0% | 76±0% |
| A. KemleinCentral midfielder | Union Berlin | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 35.7 | 27±0% | 75±0% |
| Tiago TomásCentre-forward | VfB Stuttgart | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 27▼4% | 73▼4.5% |
| A. OunahiCentral midfielder | Panathinaikos | 🇲🇦Morocco | 26 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5.2 | 27±0% | 67±0% |
| Z. RomeroFull-back | Getafe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 40.9 | 27±0% | 66±0% |
| S. FusireDefensive midfielder | Sheffield Wednesday | 🏴England | 21 | 35 | 1 | 1 | 10.3 | 27▲239.7%↩ | 62▲114.1%↩ |
| Xavi SintesCentre-back | Estoril | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 27±0% | 60±0% |
| Gabriel BatistaGoalkeeper | Botafogo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 27▼1.9%↩ | 55▲14.3%↩ |
| L. PerrinFull-back | Nantes | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 17.6 | 27▲6.9%↩ | 55▲10.5%↩ |
| C. LabidiDefensive midfielder | Nacional | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 27±0% | 54±0% |
| Lautaro MillánCentral midfielder | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 24 | 3 | 1 | 12.5 | 27▲67.7% | 53▲3.7% |
| R. HuescasFull-back | FC Copenhagen | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 9.5 | 27▲1.1% | 51▲8.6% |
| T. BloxhamCentre-forward | Blackpool | 🏴England | 23 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 9.1 | 27±0% | 49±0% |
| V. BerghCentre-back | Karlsruher SC | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 27▲12.3%↩ | 49▲38.2%↩ |
| T. BruscoCentre-back | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 27 | 48 |
| J. RocheltCentral midfielder | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 9.2 | 27±0% | 48▲11.2% |
| T. KeskinenCentral midfielder | Aberdeen | 🇫🇮Finland | 23 | 34 | 3 | 3 | 10.6 | 27▲11.8% | 47▲1.7% |
| Pepê AquinoWinger | FC Porto | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 8.1 | 27±0% | 45±0% |
| F. ColidioWinger | Vasco DA Gama | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 28 | 27±0% | 45▼0.9%↩ |
| T. D'AvillaCentral midfielder | Chicago Fire | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 23 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 | 27▲19.9% | 43▲5.4% |
| G. MaggioreCentral midfielder | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 29 | 3 | 1 | 10.5 | 27▲38% | 43▼19.5% |
| M. MüllerDefensive midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 27 | 41 |
| E. MancusoCentre-back | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 17.7 | 27▼13.1%↩ | 40▼27.3%↩ |
| Y. Van GenechtenFull-back | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 7.9 | 27±0% | 39±0% |
| M. BunduWinger | Hannover 96 | 🇸🇱Sierra Leone | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 27±0% | 39±0% |
| S. SwinkelsCentre-back | Sheffield Wednesday | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 27▲25%↩ | 38▲15%↩ |
| B. VeraCentre-back | CF Montreal | 🇨🇴Colombia | 27 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 6.6 | 27▲28.6%↩ | 37▲8.8%↩ |
| M. KovácsDefensive midfielder | FK Košice | 🇭🇺Hungary | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 27 | 35 |
| H. LandryDefensive midfielder | Charleston Battery | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 25 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 7.6 | 27 | 34 |
| V. MelekhinFull-back | FC Rostov | 🇷🇺Russia | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 4.6 | 27▼17.7% | 33▼6% |
| BatxiAttacking midfielder | FC Krasnodar | 🇦🇴Angola | 28 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 2.9 | 27▲3.5% | 26▼3.4% |
| F. MaglicaDefensive midfielder | NK Varazdin | 🇭🇷Croatia | 29 | 24 | 0 | 5 | 3.1 | 27 | 25 |
| M. CapassoCentre-back | Atlas | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 4.6 | 27±0% | 25▼10.5% |
| B. KapustkaCentral midfielder | Legia Warszawa | 🇵🇱Poland | 29 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 3.4 | 27▼9.9% | 25±0% |
| S. MoutoussamyCentral midfielder | Atromitos | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 30 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2.7 | 27±0% | 24±0% |
| Duan LiuyuAttacking midfielder | Yunnan Yukun | 🏳️China PR | 28 | 27 | 6 | 2 | 2.4 | 27 | 24 |
| F. Eboa EboaCentre-back | Arda Kardzhali | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 29 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 27▲253.3%↩ | 21▼58.8%↩ |
| K. DemirbayCentral midfielder | Kasımpaşa | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 27±0% | 20▲13.7%↩ |
| Yang MingyangCentral midfielder | Chengdu Better City | 🏳️China PR | 31 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 1.3 | 27 | 17 |
| T. MonconduitCentral midfielder | Amiens | 🇫🇷France | 35 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 1.1 | 27▲289.7% | 17▲18.5% |
| Han ZilongCentral midfielder | Yunnan Yukun | 🏳️China PR | 32 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 0.9 | 27 | 13 |
| P. WszołekAttacking midfielder | Legia Warszawa | 🇵🇱Poland | 34 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 0.9 | 27▲13.7% | 12±0% |
| M. BriceagFull-back | Arges Pitesti | 🇷🇴Romania | 34 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 27▲154.8%↩ | 9▼42.7%↩ |
| A. SyllaFull-back | Sigma Olomouc | 🇬🇳Guinea | 26 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 13.6 | 27▲41%↩ | 2▼97.2%↩ |
| P. DorguAttacking midfielder | Manchester United | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 80 | 27±0% | 91±0% |
| Sergi AltimiraDefensive midfielder | Sporting CP | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 22.6 | 27±0% | 76▲3.1%↩ |
| Alejandro FrancésCentre-back | Girona | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 25.4 | 27▲111.1% | 70±0% |
| L. ThomasFull-back | Leicester | 🏴England | 25 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 9.6 | 27±0% | 67±0% |
| G. VagiannidisCentre-back | Sporting CP | 🇬🇷Greece | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 27±0% | 61▲2.9% |
| F. RuoccoCentre-forward | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 24 | 27±0% | 60±0% |
| R. LutinDefensive midfielder | Amed | 🇰🇲Comoros | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 27±0% | 57±0% |
| E. LópezFull-back | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 12.8 | 27±0% | 49▼6% |
| Leonardo LopesCentral midfielder | Gent | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 27±0% | 46▲5.8% |
| B. DamianiCentre-forward | Philadelphia Union | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 30 | 12 | 3 | 14.9 | 27▼8% | 45▲2.8% |
| G. VidovićWinger | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇭🇷Croatia | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 37.4 | 27±0% | 40±0% |
| K. FujiiCentre-forward | Omiya Ardija | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 27 | 39 |
| J. EnemCentre-forward | Bologna | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 42.4 | 27±0% | 38±0% |
| N. AcevedoDefensive midfielder | New York City FC | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 27▲10.4%↩ | 38▼28.4%↩ |
| Choi JunFull-back | FC Seoul | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 27 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 11.5 | 27▲68.4% | 38▲14.3% |
| M. EskihellaçFull-back | Trabzonspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 29 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5.3 | 27±0% | 35±0% |
| F. EzehWinger | Keçiörengücü | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 29 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 3.4 | 27▼42.8% | 33±0% |
| B. GilCentre-forward | Baltika | 🇸🇻El Salvador | 25 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4.8 | 27▼34.6% | 32▼5.1% |
| MarquinhosAttacking midfielder | Spartak Moscow | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 4.8 | 27▼17.6% | 30▼6.2% |
| Luan PeresCentre-back | Santos | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 27▲1.9% | 30▲5.7% |
| R. PröpperCentre-back | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 33 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 4.5 | 27±0% | 29▲22.7% |
| S. PedersenAttacking midfielder | Sogndal | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 5.1 | 27▼30%↩ | 27▼23.5%↩ |
| J. DeanCentre-back | Chicago Fire | 🇺🇸USA | 29 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 27▲43.8% | 27▼2.2% |
| L. KüblerCentre-back | SC Freiburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 27±0% | 27▲15.2% |
| Ayoze PérezWinger | Villarreal | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 11.9 | 27±0% | 24±0% |
| Tiago VolpiGoalkeeper | RB Bragantino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 35 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 5.2 | 27▲137.5%↩ | 23▼11.2%↩ |
| A. WatanabeAttacking midfielder | Mito Hollyhock | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 4.5 | 27▲57.4% | 19▼14.6% |
| D. KovačićCentre-back | NK Slaven Belupo | 🇭🇷Croatia | 32 | 33 | 0 | 2 | 1.7 | 27▲135.4%↩ | 18▼43.9%↩ |
| J. TverskovDefensive midfielder | San Diego | 🇩🇰Denmark | 33 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 1.8 | 27▼47.1% | 16▼26.2% |
| B. CerezoFull-back | U. Catolica | 🇨🇱Chile | 31 | 21 | 0 | 3 | 0.7 | 27 | 15 |
| I. JeraldinoCentre-forward | Nublense | 🇨🇱Chile | 30 | 27 | 6 | 2 | 0.7 | 27 | 15▼63.8%↩ |
| B. KraevAttacking midfielder | Western Sydney Wanderers | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 29 | 25 | 5 | 2 | 0.4 | 27▲274.6%↩ | 13▼75.3%↩ |
| J. WindeckerCentral midfielder | Paks | 🇭🇺Hungary | 33 | 27 | 4 | 2 | 0.9 | 27 | 12 |
| J. BáezCentre-back | Barcelona | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 36 | 43 | 2 | 1 | 6.3 | 27▼19.4%↩ | 12▼49.6%↩ |
| E. HovlandCentre-back | Sogndal | 🇳🇴Norway | 37 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 27▲34.3%↩ | 11▼1.7%↩ |
| Amro TarekFull-back | El Geish | 🇪🇬Egypt | 34 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0.7 | 27▲35.7%↩ | 11▼53.9%↩ |
| J. LolleyAttacking midfielder | Newcastle Jets | 🏴England | 34 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 0.1 | 27▲660%↩ | 7▼82.5%↩ |
| E. MenaFull-back | U. Catolica | 🇨🇱Chile | 38 | 22 | 1 | 3 | 0.1 | 27▼34.2%↩ | 6▼60.1%↩ |
| A. N'GuessanCentre-back | Slovan Liberec | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 13.7 | 27 | 2▼96.5%↩ |
| F. ČihákFull-back | Hradec Králové | 🇨🇿Czechia | 27 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 13.2 | 27 | 1 |
| J. MwangaDefensive midfielder | Le Havre | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 27±0% | 76▲10.7%↩ |
| C. KelleherGoalkeeper | Brentford | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 74.8 | 27±0% | 76±0% |
| S. BrynnGoalkeeper | Middlesbrough | 🏴England | 26 | 49 | 0 | 1 | 34.1 | 27▲376.8% | 73▲27.7% |