| A. NibeCentre-forward | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 7.8 | 22 | 45▲25.9% |
| M. AltunbaşCentre-forward | Kocaelispor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 9.9 | 22±0% | 45±0% |
| S. IheanachoCentre-forward | FC Midtjylland | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 21 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 9.5 | 22▲53.1%↩ | 45▼7.3%↩ |
| Javi MierDefensive midfielder | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 19.2 | 22▲114.7% | 42▼24.2% |
| F. ThorvaldsenAttacking midfielder | Twente | 🇳🇴Norway | 20 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 16.1 | 22▲217.4%↩ | 42▲24.6%↩ |
| T. KoDefensive midfielder | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 22▼48.5% | 42±0% |
| S. ZawadzkiDefensive midfielder | Columbus Crew | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 8.8 | 22▼29.6% | 41▲4.8% |
| F. KrušeljFull-back | NK Slaven Belupo | 🇭🇷Croatia | 21 | 26 | 2 | 3 | 4.8 | 22 | 39 |
| I. KrasnopirCentre-forward | Polessya | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 6.2 | 22±0% | 39±0% |
| E. RădăslăvescuAttacking midfielder | Farul Constanta | 🇷🇴Romania | 22 | 41 | 3 | 6 | 4.3 | 22 | 37 |
| V. SalyukCentre-back | FC Kharkiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 22±0% | 37±0% |
| D. KocsisAttacking midfielder | Debreceni VSC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 22 | 37 |
| H. CarneilWinger | Halmstad | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 23 | 2 | 2 | 4.6 | 22▲3028.6%↩ | 35▲23%↩ |
| M. BaggesenAttacking midfielder | Vasteras SK FK | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 17 | 1 | 4 | 4.5 | 22▲32.7%↩ | 35▲8.4%↩ |
| H. KawabeCentral midfielder | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 22▼46.8% | 35▲12% |
| J. SweeneyFull-back | Grimsby | 🏴England | 24 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 22▲12.9% | 32±0% |
| M. DembéléCentre-forward | Al-Ettifaq | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5.4 | 22▼38% | 31±0% |
| B. BruggemanCentral midfielder | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 22±0% | 29±0% |
| Joel PereiraFull-back | Lech Poznan | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 2.7 | 22▲16.5% | 28▲27.4% |
| Dylan TavaresFull-back | Sochaux | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 22▲226.9%↩ | 27▼30.3%↩ |
| J. PalaciosCentre-back | FC Orenburg | 🇨🇴Colombia | 27 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 22▲65.9%↩ | 27▲20.7%↩ |
| A. WibergCentre-forward | IFK Goteborg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 29 | 19 | 1 | 3 | 2.2 | 22▼54.1%↩ | 25▼11.8%↩ |
| L. RamosCentre-forward | America de Cali | 🇵🇪Peru | 26 | 35 | 10 | 3 | 2.6 | 22 | 24 |
| C. McGeehanCentral midfielder | Barnsley | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 31 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 3.3 | 22▼5.2%↩ | 23±0% |
| D. WilmeringFull-back | Newcastle Jets | 🇦🇺Australia | 25 | 25 | 1 | 9 | 1.3 | 22 | 22 |
| Y. ToshidaCentre-forward | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 3.2 | 22▲76.6% | 22▼10.3% |
| TómanéCentre-forward | Tondela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 34 | 29 | 4 | 1 | 2.2 | 22▲43.1%↩ | 21▼24.2%↩ |
| D. SweeneyCentre-back | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 22▲55.3%↩ | 20▲19.3%↩ |
| J. EastCentre-forward | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 31 | 20 | 6 | 1 | 1.8 | 22 | 20 |
| M. FuentesWinger | A. Italiano | 🇨🇱Chile | 28 | 21 | 5 | 2 | 1.1 | 22 | 18 |
| A. CarrilloCentral midfielder | Corinthians | 🇵🇪Peru | 35 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 3.8 | 22▲259% | 18▲14% |
| M. BorjanGoalkeeper | Al Riyadh | 🇨🇦Canada | 39 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 22▲376.1% | 17±0% |
| N. SangaréCentre-back | Gaziantep FK | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 32 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 22▲88.8%↩ | 17▼26%↩ |
| I. JebaliAttacking midfielder | Gamba Osaka | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 34 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1.7 | 22▼26.8% | 14±0% |
| Pedro HenriqueCentre-forward | Fortaleza EC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 36 | 27 | 4 | 3 | 4.3 | 22▲259%↩ | 13▲8.5%↩ |
| W. PachecoCentre-back | Deportivo Pereira | 🇨🇴Colombia | 31 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 22 | 12 |
| U. LjubomiracCentral midfielder | Mladost Lucani | 🇷🇸Serbia | 36 | 30 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 12 |
| D. ĐokovićCentral midfielder | CFR 1907 Cluj | 🇭🇷Croatia | 36 | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 22▼26%↩ | 11▼56.1%↩ |
| M. AcostaCentre-forward | CA Estudiantes | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0.9 | 22 | 11 |
| N. NdabaFull-back | Orlando Pirates | 🇿🇦South Africa | 24 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 2.3 | 22 | 2 |
| P. BlahútDefensive midfielder | Slovácko | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 29 | 34 | 4 | 0 | 6.2 | 22 | 1 |
| Martim NetoCentral midfielder | Elche | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 42.9 | 22±0% | 77±0% |
| R. AraújoCentre-back | Liverpool | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 71.2 | 22±0% | 68▲7.4%↩ |
| F. MedinaCentre-back | Bayer Leverkusen | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 22±0% | 68▲16.1%↩ |
| L. GüntherFull-back | SV Elversberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 21.8 | 22±0% | 65±0% |
| Léo LinckGoalkeeper | Estrela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 22±0% | 62±0% |
| Guilherme FernandesGoalkeeper | Valladolid | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 28.7 | 22▲21.5% | 61±0% |
| Vinicius SouzaAttacking midfielder | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 37.8 | 22±0% | 56±0% |
| M. HinestrozaWinger | Vasco DA Gama | 🇨🇴Colombia | 24 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 27.2 | 22▼2.7%↩ | 53▲82.1%↩ |
| Abbas Al HassanCentral midfielder | NEOM | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 22 | 33 | 2 | 1 | 14.6 | 22▲816.7%↩ | 52▲14.5%↩ |
| F. DickeFull-back | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 14.9 | 22▲122.2% | 48▲3.2% |
| K. TobiaszGoalkeeper | Gaziantep FK | 🇵🇱Poland | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 22▲7.3%↩ | 47▲22%↩ |
| B. ReithCentre-back | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 22±0% | 46▲4.3%↩ |
| L. PellegriniCentral midfielder | AS Roma | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 22±0% | 44±0% |
| S. FarhiCentre-forward | Colorado Rapids | 🇮🇱Israel | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 22±0% | 44±0% |
| Jenson MetcalfeCentral midfielder | Millwall | 🏴England | 22 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 28.5 | 22▲53.8%↩ | 44▲32.5%↩ |
| P. MainkaCentre-back | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 14.8 | 22±0% | 43±0% |
| M. MbokaziCentre-back | Chicago Fire | 🇿🇦South Africa | 21 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 22▼13.7%↩ | 43▲74.7%↩ |
| Hélio VarelaCentral midfielder | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 30 | 3 | 2 | 7.6 | 22▲900%↩ | 42▼5.6%↩ |
| L. RiisgaardWinger | Silkeborg | 🏳️ | 21 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8.6 | 22 | 42 |
| O. DiawaraCentre-forward | SCR Altach | 🇲🇱Mali | 27 | 27 | 5 | 0 | 7.1 | 22▼33.9%↩ | 39▲24.9%↩ |
| R. MonrealCentral midfielder | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 22±0% | 39▼16.5%↩ |
| E. KaplanCentre-back | Bodrum FK | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 22▼20.9%↩ | 38▲6.4%↩ |
| A. YusifFull-back | Železničar Pančevo | 🇬🇭Ghana | 25 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 5.8 | 22 | 36 |
| M. TubolyDefensive midfielder | Dunajska Streda | 🇭🇺Hungary | 22 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 22 | 35 |
| L. LyratzisFull-back | Atromitos | 🇬🇷Greece | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 22±0% | 35±0% |
| S. KingueFull-back | Radomiak Radom | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 26 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3.9 | 22▲17.6% | 34±0% |
| Lucas VenturaCentral midfielder | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 33 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 22▲3042.9%↩ | 32▼1.2%↩ |
| F. KanoutéDefensive midfielder | Radnicki NIS | 🇸🇳Senegal | 27 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 5.8 | 22▼22.5%↩ | 31▼47.5%↩ |
| Lee Jae-WonDefensive midfielder | Suwon City FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 29 | 36 | 2 | 0 | 4.9 | 22▲10% | 29▼22.7% |
| T. BaumgartlCentre-back | St. Louis City | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 22▲28.7% | 29▲30% |
| Mohamed BayoumiFull-back | Haras El Hodood | 🇪🇬Egypt | 26 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 22 | 29 |
| M. CastilloFull-back | America de Cali | 🇨🇴Colombia | 23 | 30 | 0 | 2 | 2.6 | 22 | 26 |
| D. RiveraCentre-back | Junior | 🇨🇴Colombia | 27 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 22 | 22 |
| A. GianniotisGoalkeeper | Kasımpaşa | 🇬🇷Greece | 33 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 22±0% | 21±0% |
| P. QuispeAttacking midfielder | Sydney | 🇵🇪Peru | 25 | 30 | 2 | 5 | 1.2 | 22▼31.2%↩ | 20▼60.3%↩ |
| L. VickeryAttacking midfielder | Macarthur | 🏳️ | 19 | 24 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 20 |
| S. PivenCentre-back | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 🇮🇱Israel | 31 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 22 | 20 |
| A. StorchousCentre-forward | Oleksandria | 🏳️ | 31 | 29 | 7 | 0 | 1.3 | 22 | 17 |
| Z. BakaevWinger | Lokomotiv | 🇷🇺Russia | 30 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 1.6 | 22▼9.8% | 17▼13.5% |
| O. ZelenikaGoalkeeper | NK Varazdin | 🇭🇷Croatia | 33 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 22 | 16 |
| M. RojoFull-back | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0.6 | 22▼5.6%↩ | 15▲22.3%↩ |
| M. SætraGoalkeeper | Oddevold | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 22±0% | 15▼16.4% |
| Juan BernatFull-back | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 22▲21900% | 13▲18.6% |
| F. AguilarCentre-back | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇨🇴Colombia | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 22▲91.3%↩ | 9▲28.4%↩ |
| J. DavidsonCentre-back | Melbourne Victory | 🇦🇺Australia | 35 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 22▲30.2%↩ | 8▼49.3%↩ |
| Marwan MohsenCentre-forward | El Gouna FC | 🇪🇬Egypt | 37 | 20 | 6 | 2 | 0.3 | 22 | 6 |
| E. KawashimaGoalkeeper | Jubilo Iwata | 🇯🇵Japan | 43 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 22▲197.3% | 6▼60.3% |
| C. VargasGoalkeeper | Atlas | 🇨🇴Colombia | 37 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 22±0% | 5▼68.7% |
| R. OnyedikaDefensive midfielder | Eintracht Frankfurt | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 38.5 | 22▲13.3%↩ | 75▲39.8%↩ |
| R. PhilippeWinger | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 30.7 | 22±0% | 68±0% |
| N. IrankundaWinger | Sporting CP | 🇦🇺Australia | 20 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 18.8 | 22▲0.9%↩ | 68±0% |
| RodriguinhoCentral midfielder | RB Bragantino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 32.2 | 22▲309.3%↩ | 65▲6.4%↩ |
| Malcom AduWinger | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 26.2 | 22▲92.2% | 60▲2.9% |
| Gonçalo NogueiraCentral midfielder | Guimaraes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 22±0% | 60±0% |
| Y. SaiduDefensive midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 22.8 | 22 | 60 |
| PercanCentre-forward | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 25.7 | 22▲176.3% | 57±0% |
| N. FatarWinger | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 22±0% | 57±0% |
| A. Ait El HadjCentral midfielder | Union St. Gilloise | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 22±0% | 57▼1.6% |
| Dany MotaWinger | Monza | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 16.8 | 22±0% | 46±0% |