| O. O'NeillAttacking midfielder | Leyton Orient | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 4 | 8 | 13.5 | 26▲11.6% | 47▼2.9% |
| M. Essimi AtebaWinger | Alverca | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 26±0% | 46±0% |
| B. SoppyFull-back | Lausanne | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 4 | 8.5 | 26▲390.6%↩ | 44▼17.9%↩ |
| N. DaillyCentre-forward | Olympic Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 5 | 3 | 8.7 | 26▲48.6%↩ | 42▼3.9%↩ |
| Z. GruberWinger | RAAL La Louvière | 🇭🇺Hungary | 21 | 0 | 1 | 13.5 | 26±0% | 38±0% |
| Marwan OsmanCentre-forward | Ceramica Cleopatra | 🇪🇬Egypt | 24 | 4 | 3 | 5.8 | 26 | 38 |
| B. VeraCentre-back | CF Montreal | 🇨🇴Colombia | 27 | 1 | 1 | 8.8 | 26▲26.2%↩ | 37▲8.8%↩ |
| B. CarabalíCentre-back | Beitar Jerusalem | 🇨🇴Colombia | 27 | 2 | 0 | 8.5 | 26 | 36 |
| David de GeaGoalkeeper | Fiorentina | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 26±0% | 31±0% |
| F. QuinterosCentre-back | CA Estudiantes | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 26▲25900%↩ | 31▼16%↩ |
| B. CooperCentre-back | Salford City | 🏴Wales | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 26▲40.5%↩ | 30▼31.1%↩ |
| C. HarveyDefensive midfielder | Minnesota United FC | 🇵🇦Panama | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 26±0% | 30▼20.9% |
| E. CopettiCentre-forward | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 5 | 0 | 5.5 | 26▲25% | 29▼0.7% |
| C. NdiayeCentre-forward | PAOK | 🇸🇳Senegal | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 26±0% | 26±0% |
| W. WrightCentre-back | Barnet | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 26±0% | 25▲10.7%↩ |
| A. MaxsøCentre-back | Al Ittihad | 🇩🇰Denmark | 32 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 26▲14.5%↩ | 23▼17.9%↩ |
| O. IdrissiAttacking midfielder | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇦Morocco | 30 | 0 | 2 | 3.1 | 26±0% | 22▼26.7% |
| S. VereșDefensive midfielder | Csikszereda | 🇷🇴Romania | 30 | 1 | 1 | 2.1 | 26 | 21 |
| C. PiperCentre-forward | Wellington Phoenix | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 23 | 4 | 4 | 1.2 | 26 | 20 |
| PatrickCentre-forward | Oţelul | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 32 | 7 | 2 | 1.3 | 26▲465.2%↩ | 17▼21.8%↩ |
| Mahmoud Abou El SaoudGoalkeeper | El Mokawloon | 🇪🇬Egypt | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 26 | 10 |
| F. ViáfaraFull-back | Deportivo Cali | 🇨🇴Colombia | 34 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 26 | 9 |
| I. KaboréFull-back | Wrexham | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 25 | 0 | 8 | 31.6 | 26▲23.7% | 85▲28.6% |
| M. PratiCentral midfielder | Racing Santander | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 1 | 1 | 48 | 26±0% | 74▼1.2%↩ |
| Í. Bergmann JóhannessonDefensive midfielder | 1. FC Köln | 🇮🇸Iceland | 23 | 0 | 0 | 37.6 | 26±0% | 71±0% |
| M. DorvalFull-back | Catanzaro | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 26±0% | 62±0% |
| A. ZerbinWinger | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 26▼8.4%↩ | 61▲1.2%↩ |
| M. CarrizoCentral midfielder | Ajax | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 26±0% | 58▲7.6%↩ |
| R. BesselinkCentre-back | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 26±0% | 58±0% |
| G. BesselinkCentral midfielder | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 1 | 1 | 25.1 | 26▲832.1% | 57▼4.3% |
| J. PintoCentre-forward | Vitesse | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 26±0% | 54±0% |
| T. NikitscherDefensive midfielder | Rio Ave | 🇭🇺Hungary | 26 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 26±0% | 50±0% |
| Vinícius LopesDefensive midfielder | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 26±0% | 47±0% |
| H. KeïtaCentral midfielder | Kocaelispor | 🇲🇱Mali | 24 | 1 | 2 | 12.2 | 26▼22.3%↩ | 46▼23.1%↩ |
| P. BravoCentral midfielder | FC Midtjylland | 🇨🇴Colombia | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 26±0% | 45▼0.7% |
| J. GianiAttacking midfielder | U. Catolica | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 26▲267.6%↩ | 43▼4.2%↩ |
| T. GözüsirinCentral midfielder | SV Wehen | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 25 | 5 | 1 | 8.4 | 26▲50% | 42▼2.6% |
| K. FinnssonFull-back | Valerenga | 🇮🇸Iceland | 27 | 0 | 5 | 7.4 | 26▲667.6%↩ | 41▲15.3%↩ |
| N. MarkeloFull-back | Vitesse | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 27 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 26±0% | 41±0% |
| F. RomeroDefensive midfielder | Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 26±0% | 41▲108.8%↩ |
| E. BakatukandaCentre-back | 1. FC Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 40.3 | 26▲3628.6% | 39▼27% |
| R. MacagnoGoalkeeper | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 26▲13.5%↩ | 37▼17.3%↩ |
| A. DemirbağCentre-back | Konyaspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 26±0% | 35±0% |
| P. IsenkoGoalkeeper | Universitatea Craiova | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 26▲137.3%↩ | 34▼8.1%↩ |
| I. KrasniqiCentre-back | Polessya | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 26 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 26▲10.6%↩ | 34▼10.8%↩ |
| R. GonzalesAttacking midfielder | Vukovar | 🇨🇴Colombia | 27 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 26 | 31 |
| S. YavuzFull-back | Sakaryaspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 30 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 26 | 24 |
| M. KonatéFull-back | Al-Hazm | 🇬🇳Guinea | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 26▼1.1%↩ | 22▲3.7%↩ |
| L. BaylissAttacking midfielder | Auckland | 🇦🇺Australia | 24 | 5 | 3 | 1.3 | 26 | 22 |
| H. ToffoloFull-back | Charlotte | 🏴England | 31 | 0 | 2 | 2.2 | 26▲301.5% | 21▲37.2% |
| Zhang YuningCentre-forward | Beijing Guoan | 🏳️China PR | 29 | 6 | 3 | 1.9 | 26 | 21 |
| D. HazizaCentral midfielder | Maccabi Netanya | 🇮🇱Israel | 31 | 4 | 2 | 2.7 | 26 | 20 |
| Á. SagalCentre-forward | Kifisia | 🇨🇱Chile | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 26±0% | 14±0% |
| T. InuiCentral midfielder | Jubilo Iwata | 🇯🇵Japan | 38 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 26▲41.8%↩ | 14▲13.3%↩ |
| G. AcostaDefensive midfielder | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 39 | 0 | 2 | 0.8 | 26▼21.1%↩ | 11▼37.4%↩ |
| S. MadunaCentral midfielder | Amazulu | 🇿🇦South Africa | 26 | 1 | 4 | 2.2 | 26 | 2 |
| F. GcabaCentre-back | Durban City | 🇿🇦South Africa | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 26 | 1 |
| Renato VeigaCentre-back | Villarreal | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 72.3 | 26±0% | 85±0% |
| T. DolanAttacking midfielder | Espanyol | 🏴England | 24 | 1 | 0 | 45.7 | 26±0% | 81±0% |
| R. Aït-NouriFull-back | Manchester City | 🇩🇿Algeria | 25 | 0 | 2 | 104.8 | 26▼31.2%↩ | 78▼17.6%↩ |
| F. BoyomoFull-back | Osasuna | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 24 | 1 | 2 | 57.8 | 26▼65.6% | 77▼12.9% |
| I. DoukouréFull-back | Strasbourg | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 2 | 47.1 | 26▼36.4% | 76▼8.4% |
| K. ArroyoWinger | Cruzeiro | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 20 | 3 | 2 | 29.8 | 26▲164.6% | 73▲8% |
| B. SpencerCentre-back | Oxford United | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 26±0% | 62±0% |
| Julian Andreas PauliCentre-back | 1. FC Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 1 | 36.2 | 26▲32.3% | 61▼1.6% |
| N. CozzaCentre-back | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 26▼9.3%↩ | 60▼13.6%↩ |
| Leon RobinsonDefensive midfielder | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 26±0% | 59±0% |
| R. VermantWinger | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 26±0% | 58▼2.2% |
| S. AnzaiAttacking midfielder | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 1 | 0 | 12.9 | 26±0% | 51±0% |
| Lucas FerreiraAttacking midfielder | FC Luzern | 🏳️ | 19 | 7 | 2 | 7.1 | 26 | 46 |
| O. VerhoevenCentre-back | San Diego | 🇺🇸USA | 20 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 26▲129.8% | 44▲3.8% |
| N. TrifunovićCentral midfielder | FK Partizan | 🇷🇸Serbia | 23 | 5 | 3 | 7.1 | 26 | 41 |
| A. BorzaFull-back | Çorum FK | 🇷🇴Romania | 20 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 26▲2.7%↩ | 38▲5.9%↩ |
| J. GillekensFull-back | SV Wehen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 1 | 2 | 8.4 | 26▲14.4%↩ | 38▼14%↩ |
| I. AnguloCentral midfielder | Orlando City SC | 🇨🇴Colombia | 27 | 1 | 4 | 12.2 | 26▲87.1% | 37▲3.9% |
| T. MüselDefensive midfielder | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 26▲12.4%↩ | 35±0% |
| C. MoraCentral midfielder | Universitatea Craiova | 🇨🇷Costa Rica | 25 | 2 | 3 | 5.3 | 26 | 35 |
| M. SöderbäckDefensive midfielder | Kalmar FF | 🇫🇮Finland | 22 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 26 | 35 |
| L. CampanaCentre-forward | New England Revolution | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 26 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 26±0% | 33▼13.4% |
| N. LaviCentral midfielder | Machida Zelvia | 🇮🇱Israel | 30 | 1 | 0 | 3.4 | 26±0% | 32▲17.5%↩ |
| D. GuidiCentre-back | Bastia | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 26▼4.7% | 31▼24.3% |
| F. KnudsenCentre-back | Brann | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 26▲167.3% | 29▲33.6% |
| J. AnguloCentre-back | Deportes Tolima | 🇨🇴Colombia | 25 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 26 | 27 |
| Facundo CostantiniFull-back | Beroe | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 26 | 27 |
| M. FischerAttacking midfielder | Austria Vienna | 🇦🇹Austria | 31 | 4 | 3 | 3.8 | 26 | 27 |
| N. CaroCentre-back | CA Estudiantes | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 26▼49.2%↩ | 22▼42.8%↩ |
| Gelson MartinsCentral midfielder | Olympiakos Piraeus | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 26▲104.7% | 21▲5.6% |
| A. SotoCentre-back | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 26▼29.4%↩ | 20▼21.6%↩ |
| L. HerreraWinger | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 1 | 0 | 2.8 | 26±0% | 20▼29.5%↩ |
| J. Merbom-AdolfssonCentre-back | Oddevold | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 26±0% | 19▼14% |
| P. KasamiDefensive midfielder | FC Winterthur | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 34 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 26▲344.1%↩ | 11▼40.7%↩ |
| G. RestesGoalkeeper | Toulouse | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 32.6 | 26±0% | 85▼0.8% |
| H. AmassDefensive midfielder | Manchester United | 🏴England | 19 | 1 | 1 | 76 | 26▲541.5% | 72▼1.9% |
| D. SpenceFull-back | Inter | 🏴England | 26 | 0 | 0 | 45.9 | 26▲22.3%↩ | 70▼8.1%↩ |
| Aleix GarridoAttacking midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 1 | 0 | 23.8 | 26±0% | 67±0% |
| G. GuarinoCentre-back | Samsunspor | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 26±0% | 66▲1.9%↩ |
| M. ZonneveldCentre-forward | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 2 | 0 | 27.8 | 26±0% | 65±0% |
| Iván MartínDefensive midfielder | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 0 | 0 | 33.5 | 26±0% | 63±0% |
| N. SquizzatoCentral midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 26±0% | 61±0% |
| A. Et-TaïbiFull-back | Willem II | 🇲🇦Morocco | 23 | 0 | 0 | 23.8 | 26±0% | 53±0% |