| S. CiboisGoalkeeper | Portimonense | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 2 | 28▼32.9%↩ |
| Àlex CarbonellDefensive midfielder | Penafiel | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 2▼37%↩ | 26▼42%↩ |
| Eduardo FelicíssimoCentral midfielder | Sporting CP B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 2±0% | 42±0% |
| E. KouassiDefensive midfielder | União de Leiria | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 2▼50% | 28▼26% |
| Leandro DiasCentre-back | Pacos Ferreira | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 2 | 38 |
| André SimõesCentral midfielder | Torreense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 2 | 41▼20.1%↩ |
| Miguel FaléCentral midfielder | Pacos Ferreira | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 2▼84.6%↩ | 40▼13.1%↩ |
| Samuel BengueCentre-back | Portimonense | 🇦🇴Angola | 26 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 33 |
| Jair da SilvaCentral midfielder | União de Leiria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 2▼86.5% | 24▼50% |
| LandinhoCentral midfielder | Felgueiras 1932 | 🇵🇹Portugal | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2▼80.6% | 10▼60.6% |
| PaulinhoAttacking midfielder | Leixoes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 0 | 1 | 4.2 | 2▼79.8% | 29▼26.3% |
| Alex PintoCentral midfielder | Farense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 2▼78.9%↩ | 27▼44.9%↩ |
| Samad PopoolaCentral midfielder | Feirense | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 2▲380% | 43▲1.7% |
| J. de Sousa Moreira CruzCentral midfielder | Benfica B | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 2 | 42▼1.2% |
| André CeitilCentral midfielder | Academico Viseu | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 2±0% | 18▲7% |
| NetoDefensive midfielder | Vizela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 2▼92.1%↩ | 8▼68%↩ |
| Rafael TeixeiraCentral midfielder | Farense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 3 | 40 |
| T. KeatingCentre-back | Maritimo | 🇺🇸USA | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 3±0% | 39▼6%↩ |
| Mateus PasinatoGoalkeeper | Felgueiras 1932 | 🇧🇷Brazil | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 3 | 8 |
| I. StefanovićGoalkeeper | Leixoes | 🇷🇸Serbia | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 3▼43.2% | 4▼60.6% |
| AdrielGoalkeeper | Torreense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 0 | 1 | 11.9 | 3▼50.9%↩ | 46▼23.3%↩ |
| Christian JoelGoalkeeper | União de Leiria | 🇨🇺Cuba | 27 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 3▼3.7%↩ | 43▼15.7%↩ |
| Gonçalo TabuaçoGoalkeeper | Maritimo | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 3▼83.2% | 40▼23.4% |
| H. ZagbayouDefensive midfielder | Leixoes | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 3▲13% | 8▼25.5% |
| Simão SilvaCentre-forward | Academico Viseu | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 1 | 17.8 | 3▼34.1% | 46±0% |
| A. PicaCentre-back | Penafiel | 🏳️ | 23 | 1 | 0 | 13.2 | 3 | 54 |
| Hugo PérezCentre-back | Torreense | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 3▲460%↩ | 52▲0.6%↩ |
| Alejandro AlfaroAttacking midfielder | Torreense | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 1 | 9.8 | 3 | 43▼16.1%↩ |
| Antonio LealCentre-back | Feirense | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 3 | 33 |
| B. RóchezCentre-forward | Leixoes | 🇭🇳Honduras | 31 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 3▼91.7%↩ | 17▼50%↩ |
| João TeixeiraDefensive midfielder | Chaves | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 3▼30%↩ | 14▼44.3%↩ |
| Tiago CerveiraCentre-back | Lusitânia Lourosa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 34 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 3▼83.2%↩ | 9▼75.3%↩ |
| Rodrigo Lourinho RamosAttacking midfielder | Vizela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 1 | 10.1 | 3▼54.7% | 44▼7.4% |
| A. CarterCentre-forward | Vizela | 🇦🇺Australia | 32 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 3▼52.5%↩ | 18▼34.1%↩ |
| K. PintoCentre-back | Benfica B | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 43 |
| M. DrammehWinger | Torreense | 🇬🇲Gambia | 24 | 0 | 1 | 9.6 | 3▼75.6%↩ | 42▼3.4%↩ |
| Dani MolinaDefensive midfielder | Penafiel | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 3 | 20 |
| F. RomeroCentre-back | Farense | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3▼73.2%↩ | 16▼54.7%↩ |
| CostinhaCentral midfielder | Torreense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 3▼73.7%↩ | 11▼48.1%↩ |
| Miguel BrauFull-back | Academico Viseu | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 3▼87.4%↩ | 57▼10.4%↩ |
| S. KonéAttacking midfielder | Academico Viseu | 🇲🇱Mali | 24 | 1 | 0 | 19.5 | 3▼70.6% | 44▼9% |
| MatheusGoalkeeper | Academico Viseu | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 3 | 43▲1.2% |
| RômuloCentre-back | Sporting CP B | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 3▼53.6%↩ | 41▼33.6%↩ |
| Felipe ScheibigGoalkeeper | Felgueiras 1932 | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 3 | 35 |
| Mesaque DjuCentre-forward | Portimonense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 1 | 0 | 8.4 | 3▼59%↩ | 32▼19.5%↩ |
| Francisco GomesWinger | Maritimo | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 1 | 0 | 20.3 | 3 | 46▲13.1% |
| Bernardo GomesAttacking midfielder | União de Leiria | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 1 | 0 | 10.2 | 3 | 44▲8.4%↩ |
| Jonathan ArribaCentre-forward | Feirense | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 1 | 0 | 10.1 | 3▼28.3%↩ | 43▼5.1%↩ |
| Guilherme LiberatoCentral midfielder | Torreense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 40 |
| E. Peña ZaunerCentre-forward | Maritimo | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 26 | 1 | 0 | 18.4 | 3▼63.7%↩ | 39▼15.5%↩ |
| Rodrigo BorgesCentre-back | Farense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 3▼65.6%↩ | 27▼41.9%↩ |
| Pablo FernándezCentre-forward | União de Leiria | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 3 | 25 |
| Ricardo AlvesCentre-back | Chaves | 🇵🇹Portugal | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 3▼85.7%↩ | 8▼66.7%↩ |
| A. ChemongAttacking midfielder | Benfica B | 🇹🇭Thailand | 24 | 1 | 0 | 10.5 | 3 | 42▲1% |
| D. SteczykWinger | Academico Viseu | 🇵🇱Poland | 27 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 3±0% | 31▲6.9%↩ |
| K. ZohiCentre-forward | Torreense | 🇲🇱Mali | 29 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 3▼77.2%↩ | 26▼44.7%↩ |
| SimãoGoalkeeper | Leixoes | 🇧🇷Brazil | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 3▼51.4%↩ | 22▼11.8%↩ |
| André CandeiasCentre-forward | Farense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 1 | 0 | 10.5 | 4 | 40▼16.6% |
| Y. PereiraCentre-back | FC Porto B | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 4 | 45 |
| JójóFull-back | Vizela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 0 | 1 | 10.7 | 4 | 43▲5.7% |
| PaulitéCentre-forward | Lusitânia Lourosa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 1 | 0 | 9.4 | 4▼56.1%↩ | 42▼0.9%↩ |
| Diogo CasimiroFull-back | Felgueiras 1932 | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 4▼72.1%↩ | 31▼32.2%↩ |
| Z. BafdiliCentral midfielder | Sporting CP B | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 0 | 2 | 9.4 | 4▲54.2%↩ | 45▲17.5%↩ |
| Gui MeiraAttacking midfielder | Feirense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 1 | 0 | 9.4 | 4 | 45 |
| WertonDefensive midfielder | Leixoes | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 4▼87.9% | 43▼18% |
| I. AlaniDefensive midfielder | Maritimo | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 20 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 4▲46.2%↩ | 55▼16.7%↩ |
| J. NetoCentre-back | Benfica B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 17 | 1 | 0 | 8.5 | 4 | 46 |
| Filipe CruzCentre-back | Felgueiras 1932 | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 4▲72.7%↩ | 39▼9.7%↩ |
| Dário MirandaFull-back | Farense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 4▲46.2%↩ | 39▼8.9%↩ |
| João PintoCentre-back | Felgueiras 1932 | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 4▼22.4%↩ | 35▼16.3%↩ |
| A. BastunovCentre-forward | Vizela | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 27 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 | 4▼59.6% | 34▼25.6% |
| Tomás DomingosCentral midfielder | Academico Viseu | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 4▼69.6%↩ | 33▼28.3%↩ |
| Ricardo ValenteCentre-forward | Leixoes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | 4▼71.2% | 8▼45.6% |
| Marco MatiasCentre-forward | Farense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 37 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 4▼81.4% | 4▼77.4% |
| S. CommeyCentre-back | Leixoes | 🇬🇭Ghana | 22 | 2 | 0 | 10.3 | 4▲3800%↩ | 44▼10.7%↩ |
| DiegãoCentre-back | Pacos Ferreira | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 4▼68.3% | 39▼16.9% |
| DavoWinger | Penafiel | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 0 | 1 | 2.1 | 4 | 18▼37.5%↩ |
| Diogo FerreiraGoalkeeper | Benfica B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 4±0% | 46±0% |
| I. SeydiCentre-forward | Torreense | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 0 | 1 | 9.3 | 4 | 40 |
| Toni HerreroFull-back | Farense | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 1 | 10.3 | 4 | 39 |
| Simão MartinsCentre-back | Oliveirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 4▲37.9% | 26▼26.9% |
| Igor MilioransaFull-back | Academico Viseu | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 4±0% | 25±0% |
| MarceloCentre-back | União de Leiria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 4▼88.5%↩ | 4▼86%↩ |
| Luís BastosFull-back | Oliveirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 1 | 0 | 9.6 | 4▼72.5% | 39▼19% |
| Pedro SáDefensive midfielder | Penafiel | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 4▲2.5%↩ | 14▼53.8%↩ |
| Maurice Osei BoakyeCentre-forward | Maritimo | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 1 | 0 | 21.2 | 4 | 60 |
| Lucas D'AgrellaCentre-back | Farense | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 4 | 41 |
| André LopesCentre-back | Feirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 4 | 41▼17.6%↩ |
| A. HristovCentre-back | Vizela | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 27 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 4▼58%↩ | 32▼38.5%↩ |
| NaldoCentre-back | Leixoes | 🇧🇷Brazil | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 4▼90.9%↩ | 4▼80.4%↩ |
| Duarte CunhaCentre-forward | FC Porto B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 18 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 4±0% | 50±0% |
| Miguel PiresCentral midfielder | Vizela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 4▼61.6%↩ | 42▼21.9%↩ |
| André RodriguesCentre-forward | Chaves | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 1 | 0 | 4.3 | 4▼23.2%↩ | 29▼19.1%↩ |
| Bernardo LimaCentral midfielder | FC Porto B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 18 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 4±0% | 55▲10.9% |
| João ValidoGoalkeeper | Chaves | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 4▲100%↩ | 48▼5%↩ |
| P. FernandezCentre-forward | União de Leiria | 🏳️ | 29 | 1 | 0 | 3.4 | 4 | 26 |
| S. BambaCentre-forward | Maritimo | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 5±0% | 49±0% |
| H. FariaCentre-back | Leixoes | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 5 | 43 |
| Mateus MideCentre-forward | FC Porto B | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 1 | 8.1 | 5 | 49 |
| Francisco SilvaGoalkeeper | Sporting CP B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 5 | 42▼22.8%↩ |