| Gabriel BarbosaCentre-forward | Farense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 35▼13.1%↩ |
| EwertonGoalkeeper | Academico Viseu | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 34 |
| Tiago Rafael Fernandes LeiiteCentre-forward | Felgueiras 1932 | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 0 | 34 |
| Rúben PinaWinger | Leixoes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 34▼30.8%↩ |
| B. RupanovCentre-forward | União de Leiria | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 22 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 0 | 33 |
| E. AyiahCentre-forward | Felgueiras 1932 | 🇬🇭Ghana | 26 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0 | 33 |
| J. TånnanderGoalkeeper | Farense | 🇸🇪Sweden | 26 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 32▼10.4%↩ |
| Mateus SantosWinger | Portimonense B | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 30▼23.5%↩ |
| Hélder SukerCentre-forward | Penafiel | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 27 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0▼100% | 29▼30% |
| Madi QuetaCentre-forward | Penafiel | 🇬🇼Guinea-Bissau | 27 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0 | 29▼26.2%↩ |
| D. LoppyWinger | Vizela | 🇸🇳Senegal | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0▼100% | 28▼36.7% |
| Y. KitalaWinger | Vizela | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0▼100%↩ | 27▼51.1%↩ |
| João BravimGoalkeeper | União de Leiria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 0 | 26▼44.7%↩ |
| Ricardo SchutteWinger | Penafiel | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 26▼28.1%↩ |
| Mimito BiaiCentral midfielder | Lusitânia Lourosa | 🇬🇼Guinea-Bissau | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 26▼44%↩ |
| Fernando FonsecaCentre-back | Leixoes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 22▼51.3%↩ |
| A. ZangreCentral midfielder | Felgueiras 1932 | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 22 |
| Gabriel SouzaGoalkeeper | Lusitânia Lourosa | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 22 |
| RanielCentre-back | Oliveirense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0▼100% | 21▼35.7% |
| Féderico BikoroCentral midfielder | Chaves | 🇬🇶Equatorial Guinea | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 19▼34.6%↩ |
| Rodrigo MouraGoalkeeper | Chaves | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0▼100% | 18▼52.8% |
| Miguel CarvalhoGoalkeeper | Farense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 | 18▼49.7% |
| D. CardosoCentral midfielder | Chaves | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0 | 18 |
| Guilherme OliveiraGoalkeeper | CF Os Belenenses | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 15▼67.2%↩ |
| Marco SousaGoalkeeper | Lusitânia Lourosa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 15 |
| Alexandre GuedesCentre-forward | Feirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 14▼44.7%↩ |
| Edgar IéCentre-back | Feirense | 🇬🇼Guinea-Bissau | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 12▼48.7%↩ |
| Miguel OliveiraGoalkeeper | Penafiel | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0▼100% | 12▼42.1% |
| Wellington CarvalhoWinger | Chaves | 🇧🇷Brazil | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0▼100% | 10▼51.2% |
| Mattheus OliveiraCentral midfielder | Farense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0▼100% | 9▼79.1% |
| Welinton JúniorCentre-forward | Portimonense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0 | 9▼47%↩ |
| CristianoGoalkeeper | Pacos Ferreira | 🇵🇹Portugal | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 7▼30.5%↩ |
| Diogo AmadoCentral midfielder | União de Leiria | 🇵🇹Portugal | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 6▼56.8% |
| PlatinyCentre-forward | Pacos Ferreira | 🇧🇷Brazil | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 6▼48.4%↩ |
| Filipe AlvesCentral midfielder | Oliveirense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0▼100% | 6▼70.8% |
| Douglas FriedrichGoalkeeper | Portimonense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 2▼88.9%↩ |
| N. SerifFull-back | Leixoes | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 0 | 41 |
| L. MartinsFull-back | Benfica B | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 0 | 41 |
| Rafael MotaCentre-back | Sporting CP B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 0 | 41 |
| B. AgborCentre-back | Torreense | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 25 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 0▼98.3% | 39▼12.9% |
| Thauan LaraFull-back | Portimonense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 0 | 2 | 10.6 | 0▼93.9%↩ | 56▲18.5%↩ |
| S. ObradovićCentre-back | Vizela | 🇷🇸Serbia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 0 | 41 |
| B. EboudjéCentral midfielder | Chaves | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 21 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 0 | 41 |
| Rafael BesugoDefensive midfielder | Sporting CP B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0 | 39 |
| Geovanny AlmeidaDefensive midfielder | Farense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0▼84.6% | 38▼23.2% |
| Pedro PelágioDefensive midfielder | Chaves | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 0▼92% | 34▼30.1% |
| João CaiadoCentral midfielder | Pacos Ferreira | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0▼99% | 28▼36.8% |
| L. PierreDefensive midfielder | Vizela | 🇭🇹Haiti | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 0▼98.7%↩ | 27▼26%↩ |
| Diogo BatistaCentral midfielder | Felgueiras 1932 | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0▼98.9%↩ | 24▼51.8%↩ |
| K. OnoharaDefensive midfielder | Oliveirense | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0▼96.2% | 17▼57% |
| João MoreiraCentre-back | FC Porto B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0▼93.6%↩ | 41▼32.6%↩ |
| K. NagataCentral midfielder | Oliveirense | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 0▼98.2% | 35▼24.8% |
| Diogo MartinsCentral midfielder | União de Leiria | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0▼88.9%↩ | 23▼30.2%↩ |
| Jesús SantiagoCentral midfielder | Maritimo | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 0±0% | 60▲20%↩ |
| José BrenoCentral midfielder | Torreense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 0▲100%↩ | 55▼3%↩ |
| Rodrigo RodriguesDefensive midfielder | Sporting CP B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 18 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 0 | 54▲5.5%↩ |
| J. MutomboFull-back | Torreense | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 0▼96.7%↩ | 51▼6.9%↩ |
| IsaacDefensive midfielder | Feirense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 0 | 49 |
| P. Carraro InjaiCentral midfielder | Torreense | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0▲100%↩ | 48▼5.3%↩ |
| Michel CostaCentral midfielder | Felgueiras 1932 | 🏳️ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 0 | 40 |
| M. TounkaraCentre-back | Chaves | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0▼86.2% | 39▼8.8% |
| KauanCentre-back | Pacos Ferreira | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 38 |
| N. GjorgjevDefensive midfielder | Farense | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 25 |
| D. AmadoDefensive midfielder | União de Leiria | 🏳️ | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 7 |
| A. MestanzaDefensive midfielder | Academico Viseu | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 1±0% | 68±0% |
| G. CostaFull-back | Academico Viseu | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 1▼94.6% | 50▲9.3% |
| Tomás SilvaDefensive midfielder | Academico Viseu | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 1 | 42±0% |
| Francisco NetoCentral midfielder | Benfica B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 1▼93.7% | 41▼14.5% |
| Yanis da RochaCentral midfielder | Portimonense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 1 | 53 |
| Miguel MeninoCentral midfielder | Farense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 1 | 38▼29.8%↩ |
| T. AllohCentre-back | Penafiel | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 1▼97.7%↩ | 37▼13.1%↩ |
| Nito GomesDefensive midfielder | Pacos Ferreira | 🇬🇼Guinea-Bissau | 24 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 1▲20%↩ | 36▼26.2%↩ |
| Miguel SousaDefensive midfielder | Leixoes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 1▼93.7%↩ | 30▼42.1%↩ |
| M. InjaiCentre-back | Penafiel | 🇬🇳Guinea | 23 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 1 | 38 |
| GustavoCentre-back | Penafiel | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 1 | 29 |
| D. CostaDefensive midfielder | Sporting CP B | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 41 |
| J. WynderCentre-back | Benfica B | 🇺🇸USA | 21 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1▼81.2% | 43▼8.7% |
| Serif NhagaCentre-back | Leixoes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 42 |
| Jarleysom AmurimCentre-back | Portimonense | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 1 | 41 |
| V. G. RofinoCentre-back | União de Leiria | 🏳️ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 1 | 40 |
| Nuno FélixDefensive midfielder | Benfica B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 1▲200% | 40▼6.4% |
| Jota SilvaDefensive midfielder | Penafiel | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 1 | 38▼5.7% |
| António RibeiroCentre-back | FC Porto B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1▼47.4% | 41▼6.2% |
| R. SilvaCentre-back | Benfica B | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 1 | 21 |
| Miguel TavaresCentral midfielder | Vizela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 1▼72.5% | 32▼23.4% |
| Alexandre FernandoCentre-back | Portimonense | 🇦🇴Angola | 28 | 1 | 0 | 4.4 | 1 | 27 |
| Henrique MartinsCentral midfielder | Felgueiras 1932 | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 26 |
| Rodrigo AndradeDefensive midfielder | Maritimo | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 1±0% | 41±0% |
| Kaua OliveiraDefensive midfielder | Sporting CP B | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 1 | 40 |
| Matheus MartinsWinger | Pacos Ferreira | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 0 | 1 | 3.9 | 1 | 26 |
| JaimeCentral midfielder | União de Leiria | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 1▼81.7%↩ | 26▼28.9%↩ |
| KtatauCentral midfielder | Chaves | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 1 | 38 |
| Rafael BarbosaDefensive midfielder | Leixoes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 1▲27.3%↩ | 19▼41.8%↩ |
| A. LottinCentral midfielder | União de Leiria | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 2▼81.7%↩ | 42▼29.5%↩ |
| Marcos LavínGoalkeeper | Academico Viseu | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 2 | 31 |
| André OliveiraCentral midfielder | FC Porto B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 2▼79.5% | 44▼4.6% |
| Arnau CasasCentral midfielder | Torreense | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 2▼85.7%↩ | 43▼15.1%↩ |
| Rui SilvaCentre-back | Benfica B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 2 | 42 |
| João NetoDefensive midfielder | Portimonense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 2 | 38▼3.1% |
| FernandinhoDefensive midfielder | Pacos Ferreira | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 2 | 38 |