Field Insider
Scouting database · 482 players· page 3 of 5

Scout Reports

Player Finder →

Segunda Liga · scouting overview

Christian Marques of Tondela is the standout for raw talent across the Segunda Liga, with a Field Insider Rating of 61.4, and M. Niang has been the form player this season, grading 38.2, and H. Mörschel leads the scoring with 6 goals.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: Bebeto has improved his Season rating most, up +26 on last season, while Miguel Nóbrega's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +23 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, Roni of AVS is the most valuable name in this group at 17.5.

PlayerClubNat.AgeAppsGAValueSeasonΔ%RatingΔ%
A. PicaCentre-backPenafiel2381013.2354
Vando FélixCentral midfielderTorreenseGuinea-Bissau2480012.72533.6%
L. GohiWingerAcademico ViseuCôte d'Ivoire22810217±0%50±0%
Martín TejónCentral midfielderMaritimoSpain2281122.318±0%50±0%
S. MesseguemCentral midfielderAcademico ViseuGermany2582022.216±0%46±0%
João GuilhermeWingerAcademico ViseuBrazil2581021.614±0%45±0%
A. CorreiaFull-backAcademico ViseuFrance2780218.924±0%4210.7%
Francisco SilvaGoalkeeperSporting CP BPortugal208009.654222.8%
Diogo FernandesGoalkeeperFC Porto BPortugal218008.90100%426.3%
Rodrigo AndradeCentral midfielderMaritimoPortugal2480020.61±0%41±0%
Romain CorreiaCentre-backMaritimoPortugal2781017.714±0%4011%
Adrián ButzkeCentre-forwardMaritimoSpain2781017.320±0%39±0%
DiegãoCentre-backPacos FerreiraBrazil238009.5468.3%3916.9%
C. KahramanAttacking midfielderAcademico ViseuTürkiye288141021±0%3812.7%
Jota SilvaDefensive midfielderPenafielPortugal248009.71385.7%
André ClóvisCentre-forwardAcademico ViseuBrazil2884010.633±0%36±0%
Nuha JattaWingerTorreenseGermany208007.303547.3%
EwertonGoalkeeperAcademico ViseuBrazil288009.7034
RobinhoWingerAcademico ViseuPortugal298017.8182.7%3310.6%
Paulo HenriqueFull-backMaritimoPortugal308106.123±0%29±0%
PaulinhoAttacking midfielderLeixoesPortugal288014.2279.8%2926.3%
João CaiadoCentral midfielderPacos FerreiraPortugal278006.9099%2836.8%
Raphael GuzzoDefensive midfielderMaritimoPortugal318106.513±0%20±0%
Igor JuliãoFull-backMaritimoBrazil328003.511±0%1920.1%
Alexandre GuedesCentre-forwardFeirensePortugal328001.20100%1444.7%
João ValidoGoalkeeperChavesPortugal2690012.94100%485%
Tomás SilvaDefensive midfielderAcademico ViseuPortugal2290018.5142±0%
António RibeiroCentre-backFC Porto BPortugal229009.1147.4%416.2%
M. TounkaraCentre-backChavesFrance249009.1086.2%398.8%
Marcos LavínGoalkeeperAcademico ViseuSpain309006.3231
Lisandru OlmetaGoalkeeperTorreenseFrance21100012.9959
J. MendesCentral midfielderChavesSenegal24100090100%3932.4%
Gonçalo CardosoCentre-backPacos FerreiraPortugal2510009414%3711.6%
K. NagataCentral midfielderOliveirenseJapan2610008.5098.2%3524.8%
Àlex CarbonellDefensive midfielderPenafielSpain2910003.4237%2642%
Diogo MartinsCentral midfielderUnião de LeiriaPortugal3010002.3088.9%2330.2%
Jorge MeréCentre-backPenafielSpain2910003.3451.8%2360.7%
Rafael BarbosaDefensive midfielderLeixoesPortugal3010002.4127.3%1941.8%
Féderico BikoroCentral midfielderChavesEquatorial Guinea3010002.30100%1934.6%
M. NiangCentre-forwardFC Porto B19116016.83851
S. CommeyCentre-backLeixoesGhana22112010.443800%4410.7%
H. FariaCentre-backLeixoes2111009.5543
José Miguel Reis MelroCentre-forwardMaritimoPortugal22110018.10100%4021.5%
B. AgborCentre-backTorreenseCameroon2511008.9098.3%3912.9%
Gabriel BarbosaCentre-forwardFarenseBrazil2711005.90100%3513.1%
M. FofanaDefensive midfielderChavesCôte d'Ivoire2111107.91034
Rúben PinaWingerLeixoesPortugal2611008.20100%3430.8%
Guilherme SoaresCentre-backLusitânia LourosaPortugal2511007.7534.9%2939.3%
JaderCentre-forwardPortimonenseBrazil2311218222656.1%
Caio SeccoGoalkeeperLeixoesBrazil3511002.18263.6%2050%
PlatinyCentre-forwardPacos FerreiraBrazil3611000.50100%648.4%
L. QuinteroWingerTorreenseColombia2212009.10100%4324.2%
Beni JetourCentral midfielderFelgueiras 1932Angola2112008.8040
Henrique PereiraCentre-forwardFeirensePortugal2412008.90100%3834.4%
FernandinhoDefensive midfielderPacos FerreiraBrazil2312009.3238
Miguel SousaDefensive midfielderLeixoesPortugal2812003.9193.7%3042.1%
SimãoGoalkeeperLeixoesBrazil3312001.9351.4%2211.8%
Mateus PasinatoGoalkeeperFelgueiras 1932Brazil3412000.738
NetoDefensive midfielderVizelaBrazil3512000.6292.1%868%
MarafonaGoalkeeperPacos FerreiraPortugal3912000.35100%319.4%
Jorge TeixeiraCentre-backCF Os BelenensesPortugal4012100.10100%275%
Juan María AlcedoFull-backTorreenseSpain25130013.3582.3%5413%
Miguel NóbregaCentre-backUnião de LeiriaPortugal26131013.211152.4%5474.2%
J. NetoCentre-backBenfica BPortugal1713108.5446
M. LacavaWingerVizelaVenezuela23131311.494618.2%
K. PintoCentre-backBenfica B1913009343
Jonathan ArribaCentre-forwardFeirenseSpain24131010328.3%435.1%
João GastãoCentre-forwardFarenseAngola20130210.1642
T. AllohCentre-backPenafielFrance2413009.8197.7%3713.1%
Felipe ScheibigGoalkeeperFelgueiras 1932Brazil2613008.7335
André RodriguesCentre-forwardChavesPortugal2813104.3423.2%2919.1%
Matheus CostaCentre-backLeixoesBrazil3113001.9582%1753%
Luís RochaCentre-backVizelaPortugal4013100.7877.6%574.4%
A. CaicedoCentre-backVizelaEcuador22140013.51178.7%5950.3%
Kaua OliveiraCentral midfielderSporting CP B2114009.6344
Francisco NetoCentral midfielderBenfica BPortugal2014008.9193.7%4114.5%
Miguel FaléCentral midfielderPacos FerreiraPortugal2214009.4284.6%4013.1%
Kaua OliveiraDefensive midfielderSporting CP B2114009.6140
Alysson SilvaCentre-backLeixoesBrazil24140010463.7%3921.1%
M. Alassane NiangCentre-forwardFC Porto BSenegal2014308.52166.7%356%
Cardoso VarelaWingerFC Porto BPortugal1714006035
E. KouassiDefensive midfielderUnião de LeiriaCôte d'Ivoire2814004.2250%2826%
Alex PintoCentral midfielderFarensePortugal2814004.5278.9%2744.9%
Simão MartinsCentre-backOliveirensePortugal2914003437.9%2626.9%
Tiago MesquitaCentre-backPacos FerreiraPortugal3514001440.3%863.8%
João MarquesCentral midfielderTorreensePortugal24151111.5844.4%524.1%
DaniloCentre-backTorreenseBrazil2215009.5543
F. SilvaCentre-forwardBenfica B1815008.1042
RômuloCentre-backSporting CP BBrazil22150010.4353.6%4133.6%
Luís BastosFull-backOliveirensePortugal2515109.3472.5%3919%
Diego AltubeGoalkeeperFeirenseSpain2615008.98316.7%3731.9%
S. SinghCentral midfielderFarenseNew Zealand2715211014164.7%3225.6%
Aílson TavaresDefensive midfielderChavesPortugal2815014.710111.1%2738.7%
Rodrigo BorgesCentre-backFarensePortugal2815004.4365.6%2741.9%
Francisco VarelaDefensive midfielderPenafielPortugal2615006.442637.7%
H. GamborFull-backAcademico ViseuCentral African Republic23160124.61820.9%6530.6%
Mateus MideCentre-forwardFC Porto B1716118.2549
Gonçalo RibeiroGoalkeeperFC Porto BPortugal2016009.812303.3%461.3%
AdrielGoalkeeperTorreenseBrazil25160111.9350.9%4623.3%
Salvador BlopaCentral midfielderSporting CP BPortugal1916109.7645