| A. PicaCentre-back | Penafiel | 🏳️ | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 13.2 | 3 | 54 |
| Vando FélixCentral midfielder | Torreense | 🇬🇼Guinea-Bissau | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 2 | 53▼3.6%↩ |
| L. GohiWinger | Academico Viseu | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 7±0% | 50±0% |
| Martín TejónCentral midfielder | Maritimo | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 22.3 | 18±0% | 50±0% |
| S. MesseguemCentral midfielder | Academico Viseu | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 22.2 | 16±0% | 46±0% |
| João GuilhermeWinger | Academico Viseu | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 21.6 | 14±0% | 45±0% |
| A. CorreiaFull-back | Academico Viseu | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 18.9 | 24±0% | 42▲10.7% |
| Francisco SilvaGoalkeeper | Sporting CP B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 5 | 42▼22.8%↩ |
| Diogo FernandesGoalkeeper | FC Porto B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 0▼100% | 42▼6.3% |
| Rodrigo AndradeCentral midfielder | Maritimo | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 1±0% | 41±0% |
| Romain CorreiaCentre-back | Maritimo | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 17.7 | 14±0% | 40▲11% |
| Adrián ButzkeCentre-forward | Maritimo | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 17.3 | 20±0% | 39±0% |
| DiegãoCentre-back | Pacos Ferreira | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 4▼68.3% | 39▼16.9% |
| C. KahramanAttacking midfielder | Academico Viseu | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 28 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 21±0% | 38▲12.7% |
| Jota SilvaDefensive midfielder | Penafiel | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 1 | 38▼5.7% |
| André ClóvisCentre-forward | Academico Viseu | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 10.6 | 33±0% | 36±0% |
| Nuha JattaWinger | Torreense | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0 | 35▼47.3%↩ |
| EwertonGoalkeeper | Academico Viseu | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 34 |
| RobinhoWinger | Academico Viseu | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7.8 | 18▼2.7%↩ | 33▼10.6%↩ |
| Paulo HenriqueFull-back | Maritimo | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 23±0% | 29±0% |
| PaulinhoAttacking midfielder | Leixoes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 4.2 | 2▼79.8% | 29▼26.3% |
| João CaiadoCentral midfielder | Pacos Ferreira | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0▼99% | 28▼36.8% |
| Raphael GuzzoDefensive midfielder | Maritimo | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 13±0% | 20±0% |
| Igor JuliãoFull-back | Maritimo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 11±0% | 19▲20.1% |
| Alexandre GuedesCentre-forward | Feirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 14▼44.7%↩ |
| João ValidoGoalkeeper | Chaves | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 4▲100%↩ | 48▼5%↩ |
| Tomás SilvaDefensive midfielder | Academico Viseu | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 1 | 42±0% |
| António RibeiroCentre-back | FC Porto B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 1▼47.4% | 41▼6.2% |
| M. TounkaraCentre-back | Chaves | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 0▼86.2% | 39▼8.8% |
| Marcos LavínGoalkeeper | Academico Viseu | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 2 | 31 |
| Lisandru OlmetaGoalkeeper | Torreense | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 9 | 59 |
| J. MendesCentral midfielder | Chaves | 🇸🇳Senegal | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0▼100%↩ | 39▼32.4%↩ |
| Gonçalo CardosoCentre-back | Pacos Ferreira | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4▼14% | 37▼11.6% |
| K. NagataCentral midfielder | Oliveirense | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 0▼98.2% | 35▼24.8% |
| Àlex CarbonellDefensive midfielder | Penafiel | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 2▼37%↩ | 26▼42%↩ |
| Diogo MartinsCentral midfielder | União de Leiria | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0▼88.9%↩ | 23▼30.2%↩ |
| Jorge MeréCentre-back | Penafiel | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 4▼51.8%↩ | 23▼60.7%↩ |
| Rafael BarbosaDefensive midfielder | Leixoes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 1▲27.3%↩ | 19▼41.8%↩ |
| Féderico BikoroCentral midfielder | Chaves | 🇬🇶Equatorial Guinea | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 19▼34.6%↩ |
| M. NiangCentre-forward | FC Porto B | 🏳️ | 19 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 16.8 | 38 | 51 |
| S. CommeyCentre-back | Leixoes | 🇬🇭Ghana | 22 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 10.4 | 4▲3800%↩ | 44▼10.7%↩ |
| H. FariaCentre-back | Leixoes | 🏳️ | 21 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 5 | 43 |
| José Miguel Reis MelroCentre-forward | Maritimo | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 40▼21.5%↩ |
| B. AgborCentre-back | Torreense | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 0▼98.3% | 39▼12.9% |
| Gabriel BarbosaCentre-forward | Farense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 35▼13.1%↩ |
| M. FofanaDefensive midfielder | Chaves | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 21 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 10 | 34 |
| Rúben PinaWinger | Leixoes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 34▼30.8%↩ |
| Guilherme SoaresCentre-back | Lusitânia Lourosa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 5▼34.9%↩ | 29▼39.3%↩ |
| JaderCentre-forward | Portimonense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 22 | 26▼56.1%↩ |
| Caio SeccoGoalkeeper | Leixoes | 🇧🇷Brazil | 35 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 8▲263.6%↩ | 20▲50%↩ |
| PlatinyCentre-forward | Pacos Ferreira | 🇧🇷Brazil | 36 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 6▼48.4%↩ |
| L. QuinteroWinger | Torreense | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 43▼24.2%↩ |
| Beni JetourCentral midfielder | Felgueiras 1932 | 🇦🇴Angola | 21 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 0 | 40 |
| Henrique PereiraCentre-forward | Feirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 38▼34.4%↩ |
| FernandinhoDefensive midfielder | Pacos Ferreira | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 2 | 38 |
| Miguel SousaDefensive midfielder | Leixoes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 1▼93.7%↩ | 30▼42.1%↩ |
| SimãoGoalkeeper | Leixoes | 🇧🇷Brazil | 33 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 3▼51.4%↩ | 22▼11.8%↩ |
| Mateus PasinatoGoalkeeper | Felgueiras 1932 | 🇧🇷Brazil | 34 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 3 | 8 |
| NetoDefensive midfielder | Vizela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 35 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 2▼92.1%↩ | 8▼68%↩ |
| MarafonaGoalkeeper | Pacos Ferreira | 🇵🇹Portugal | 39 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 5▲100% | 3▼19.4% |
| Jorge TeixeiraCentre-back | CF Os Belenenses | 🇵🇹Portugal | 40 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 2▼75%↩ |
| Juan María AlcedoFull-back | Torreense | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 5▼82.3%↩ | 54▼13%↩ |
| Miguel NóbregaCentre-back | União de Leiria | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 13.2 | 11▲152.4%↩ | 54▲74.2%↩ |
| J. NetoCentre-back | Benfica B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 17 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 8.5 | 4 | 46 |
| M. LacavaWinger | Vizela | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 23 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 11.4 | 9 | 46▼18.2%↩ |
| K. PintoCentre-back | Benfica B | 🏳️ | 19 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 43 |
| Jonathan ArribaCentre-forward | Feirense | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3▼28.3%↩ | 43▼5.1%↩ |
| João GastãoCentre-forward | Farense | 🇦🇴Angola | 20 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 10.1 | 6 | 42 |
| T. AllohCentre-back | Penafiel | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 1▼97.7%↩ | 37▼13.1%↩ |
| Felipe ScheibigGoalkeeper | Felgueiras 1932 | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 3 | 35 |
| André RodriguesCentre-forward | Chaves | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 4.3 | 4▼23.2%↩ | 29▼19.1%↩ |
| Matheus CostaCentre-back | Leixoes | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 5▼82%↩ | 17▼53%↩ |
| Luís RochaCentre-back | Vizela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 40 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | 8▼77.6%↩ | 5▼74.4%↩ |
| A. CaicedoCentre-back | Vizela | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 22 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 11▲78.7%↩ | 59▲50.3%↩ |
| Kaua OliveiraCentral midfielder | Sporting CP B | 🏳️ | 21 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 3 | 44 |
| Francisco NetoCentral midfielder | Benfica B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 1▼93.7% | 41▼14.5% |
| Miguel FaléCentral midfielder | Pacos Ferreira | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 2▼84.6%↩ | 40▼13.1%↩ |
| Kaua OliveiraDefensive midfielder | Sporting CP B | 🏳️ | 21 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 1 | 40 |
| Alysson SilvaCentre-back | Leixoes | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4▼63.7%↩ | 39▼21.1%↩ |
| M. Alassane NiangCentre-forward | FC Porto B | 🇸🇳Senegal | 20 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 8.5 | 21▲66.7%↩ | 35▲6%↩ |
| Cardoso VarelaWinger | FC Porto B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 17 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 35 |
| E. KouassiDefensive midfielder | União de Leiria | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 28 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 2▼50% | 28▼26% |
| Alex PintoCentral midfielder | Farense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 2▼78.9%↩ | 27▼44.9%↩ |
| Simão MartinsCentre-back | Oliveirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4▲37.9% | 26▼26.9% |
| Tiago MesquitaCentre-back | Pacos Ferreira | 🇵🇹Portugal | 35 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4▼40.3%↩ | 8▼63.8%↩ |
| João MarquesCentral midfielder | Torreense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 11.5 | 8▼44.4%↩ | 52▼4.1%↩ |
| DaniloCentre-back | Torreense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 5 | 43 |
| F. SilvaCentre-forward | Benfica B | 🏳️ | 18 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0 | 42 |
| RômuloCentre-back | Sporting CP B | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 3▼53.6%↩ | 41▼33.6%↩ |
| Luís BastosFull-back | Oliveirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 9.3 | 4▼72.5% | 39▼19% |
| Diego AltubeGoalkeeper | Feirense | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 8▲316.7%↩ | 37▼31.9%↩ |
| S. SinghCentral midfielder | Farense | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 27 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 14▲164.7%↩ | 32▼25.6%↩ |
| Aílson TavaresDefensive midfielder | Chaves | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 4.7 | 10▲111.1%↩ | 27▼38.7%↩ |
| Rodrigo BorgesCentre-back | Farense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 3▼65.6%↩ | 27▼41.9%↩ |
| Francisco VarelaDefensive midfielder | Penafiel | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 4 | 26▼37.7%↩ |
| H. GamborFull-back | Academico Viseu | 🇨🇫Central African Republic | 23 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 24.6 | 18▼20.9%↩ | 65▲30.6%↩ |
| Mateus MideCentre-forward | FC Porto B | 🏳️ | 17 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 8.2 | 5 | 49 |
| Gonçalo RibeiroGoalkeeper | FC Porto B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 12▲303.3% | 46▼1.3% |
| AdrielGoalkeeper | Torreense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 11.9 | 3▼50.9%↩ | 46▼23.3%↩ |
| Salvador BlopaCentral midfielder | Sporting CP B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 9.7 | 6 | 45 |