Field Insider
Scouting database · 556 players· page 5 of 6

Scout Reports

Player Finder →

Ekstraklasa · scouting overview

M. Gurgul of Lech Poznan is the standout for raw talent across the Ekstraklasa, with a Field Insider Rating of 44.7, and A. Gholizadeh has been the form player this season, grading 44.4, and I. Shkurin leads the scoring with 8 goals.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: D. Keramitsis has improved his Season rating most, up +27.2 on last season, while M. Reguła's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +9 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, A. Hasić of Cracovia Krakow is the most valuable name in this group at 8.8.

PlayerClubNat.AgeAppsGAValueSeasonΔ%RatingΔ%
R. YakubaFull-backZaglebie LubinUkraine2570251350.4%35±0%
A. DouglasCentre-backLech PoznanSweden257004.91347.2%3217.1%
E. TwumasiFull-backPiast GliwiceGhana2910021.81329%24±0%
K. ŚwiderskiCentre-forwardWidzew ŁódźPoland2910212.41335.6%229.3%
A. RadwańskiCentral midfielderWisla PlockPoland287012.21349.4%280.7%
L. WillenFull-backPogon SzczecinBelgium235004.91328.7%543.1%
M. BartošCentre-backMotor LublinSlovakia309001.31329.1%24±0%
M. NalepaFull-backZaglebie LubinPoland338111.11370%16±0%
Robert DezielCentre-backLegia Warszawa209004.81439
K. SzcześniakCentre-backRadomiak RadomPoland2510004.91417.4%324.8%
T. WójtowiczDefensive midfielderLechia GdanskPoland2222004.714195.7%355.5%
M. RodinFull-backLechia GdanskCroatia3026131.61446.9%2215.3%
M. ŠevčíkCentral midfielderLegia WarszawaCzechia2471051459.8%491%
M. GrzybekCentral midfielderZaglebie LubinPoland307011.61445.7%19±0%
D. KocyłaWingerArka GdyniaPoland2431305.11417.9%364.4%
Amir Al AmmariCentral midfielderCracovia KrakowIraq2910001.81460.9%27±0%
S. LisethWingerGornik ZabrzeNorway297121.81457.6%3111.4%
Ivo RodriguesAttacking midfielderMotor LublinPortugal316031.51447.3%2114.3%
B. BereszyńskiCentre-backMotor LublinPoland3410000.81430.2%842.9%
J. CzerwińskiCentre-backPiast GliwicePoland358100.7142.2%10±0%
M. KamińskiCentre-backWisla PlockPoland349000.81427.2%16±0%
L. PalmaAttacking midfielderLech PoznanHonduras268124.71463.1%37±0%
M. MinchevCentre-forwardCracovia KrakowBulgaria259204.81447.6%36±0%
D. MichalskiCentre-backZaglebie LubinPoland2810102.11441.9%27±0%
A. NguiambaDefensive midfielderArka GdyniaFrance272800414166.7%2813.9%
M. IshakCentre-forwardLech PoznanSweden337120.91473.5%18±0%
B. KopaczCentre-backNiecieczaPoland3419000.714148.3%101.9%
S. CzyżCentral midfielderWidzew ŁódźPoland251800515314.3%
Sergio LozanoAttacking midfielderJagielloniaSpain2791241515%29±0%
B. KłudkaCentre-backLechia GdanskPoland2423104.71514.8%332.4%
I. BrkićGoalkeeperLegia WarszawaCroatia3127001.615297.3%225.7%
B. MendyFull-backPogon SzczecinFrance327011.315390%11±0%
T. SantosFull-backMotor LublinDenmark287002.11560.9%2410.9%
J. ĆorlukaAttacking midfielderZaglebie LubinBosnia and Herzegovina317121.61545.9%18±0%
M. KrajewskiFull-backWidzew ŁódźPoland2110004.71533.8%38±0%
Q. BoisgardCentral midfielderPiast GliwiceFrance299113154.8%22±0%
A. ČolakCentre-forwardLegia WarszawaCroatia3313300.815140.6%1259.8%
Fran ÁlvarezCentre-forwardWidzew ŁódźSpain2810202.31651.3%30±0%
I. CamaráAttacking midfielderRadomiak RadomGuinea2710113.916162.7%273.8%
V. GutkovskisCentre-forwardArka GdyniaLatvia3116411.616142.2%1540.9%
Mario GarcíaFull-backWidzew ŁódźSpain239225.41616.4%3444.8%
M. KowalczykDefensive midfielderGKS KatowicePoland228105.11650.6%40±0%
Z. OuattaraFull-backRadomiak RadomCôte d'Ivoire269004.41618.1%352.6%
P. HellebrandDefensive midfielderKorona KielceCzechia2710004.21664.3%345.2%
G. HenrikssonCentre-backCracovia KrakowSweden2810002.31663.8%29±0%
P. WiśniewskiCentre-backWidzew ŁódźPoland289002.2163.3%2439.3%
P. SchulzeGoalkeeperGornik ZabrzeGermany2310005.6165.2%409.9%
O. RepkaCentral midfielderRaków CzęstochowaPoland2790141652.1%35±0%
Carlos IsaacCentre-backWidzew ŁódźSpain2811102.31655.1%2360.3%
Adriano AmorimWingerRaków CzęstochowaBrazil2427135164.1%376.4%
O. KakabadzeFull-backCracovia KrakowGeorgia3110011.81616.4%16±0%
M. RegułaWingerZaglebie LubinPoland1910204.81636.7%443%
S. BergierCentre-forwardWidzew ŁódźPoland2610214.41665.9%37±0%
Jesús Antonio Díaz GómezAttacking midfielderRaków CzęstochowaColombia2714124.316113%3012.4%
M. Haglind-SangréCentre-backWisla PlockSweden319101.81730.7%23±0%
R. AdamskiWingerLegia WarszawaPoland249405.3171.2%36±0%
Pau RestaCentre-backGKS KatowiceSpain2510105.11731.1%373.6%
E. JanžaFull-backGornik ZabrzeSlovenia3380211748.3%18±0%
J. KubickiCentral midfielderGornik ZabrzePoland317111.81748.5%22±0%
H. RavasGoalkeeperCracovia KrakowSlovakia294002.217139.4%1945.3%
P. MukairuWingerPogon SzczecinNigeria269236.21753.9%35±0%
F. PlachGoalkeeperPiast GliwiceSlovakia3424001.21732.3%1234.1%
LuquinhasCentral midfielderRadomiak RadomBrazil3010012.118224.1%2220.6%
D. GojnyCentre-backArka GdyniaPoland3222111.41817
M. KomendaCentre-backArka GdyniaGermany2919002.81883.3%3533.3%
O. HindrichGoalkeeperLegia WarszawaRomania2410005.41869.2%330.6%
M. KikolskiGoalkeeperGKS KatowicePoland229004.918200%369.3%
D. GrilGoalkeeperPiast GliwiceSlovenia2510005.21822.7%3228.7%
D. ChurlinovWingerPogon SzczecinNorth Macedonia268304.71884.4%3020.6%
M. LisGoalkeeperLech PoznanPoland299002.31871.5%3018.6%
B. DrągowskiGoalkeeperWidzew ŁódźPoland2910002.11882.5%2513.4%
Z. AlomerovićGoalkeeperZaglebie LubinGermany359000.81814.1%1149.1%
J. LewickiFull-backPiast GliwicePoland2110035.61827.3%380.8%
Antoñín CortésWingerKorona KielceSpain2629314.9183236.6%
K. PiątkowskiFull-backLegia WarszawaPoland269016.21848.3%36±0%
M. FaßbenderWingerKorona KielceGermany2710304.41817.5%294.6%
M. FornalczykAttacking midfielderWidzew ŁódźPoland2310215.3185.7%38±0%
P. KunCentral midfielderWisla PlockPoland319101.9182.7%161.2%
Ł. ZjawińskiCentre-forwardLegia WarszawaPoland259405.719368.7%
S. Ntamack NdimbaCentre-forwardPiast GliwiceFrance2410215.419100%3336.2%
Kike HermosoFull-backArka GdyniaSpain2721124.519679.2%2834.1%
Jean CarlosCentral midfielderRaków CzęstochowaBrazil3010012.2191.6%22±0%
K. SzmytCentral midfielderJagielloniaPoland249115.31931.1%412.5%
Kamil JakubczykDefensive midfielderKorona KielcePoland2210015.21938.4%394%
W. MońkaCentre-backLech PoznanPoland199004.71910.4%40±0%
Jesús ImazAttacking midfielderJagielloniaSpain368300.71962.9%17±0%
T. RomanczukDefensive midfielderJagielloniaPoland346010.61945.3%15±0%
M. GurgulFull-backLech PoznanPoland2090152026.4%45±0%
R. WolskiCentre-forwardRadomiak RadomPoland33103012038.7%15±0%
D. StojinovićFull-backJagielloniaSlovenia2613014.82048.5%344%
A. KasperkiewiczCentre-backNiecieczaPoland3229211.62029.4%1937.5%
Hugo VallejoWingerPiast GliwiceSpain2610305.1205.2%32±0%
M. PerkovićFull-backCracovia KrakowCroatia239115.52149.8%39±0%
R. MolnárCentre-forwardPogon SzczecinHungary2410305.42134
R. StrączekGoalkeeperGKS KatowicePoland2722005.12142.1%3142.8%
F. LubereckiFull-backMotor LublinPoland2110004.92142.4%40±0%
Edu EspiauCentre-forwardArka GdyniaSpain3129601.92160.3%1756.2%
R. KurzawaCentral midfielderNiecieczaPoland3324400.82118.6%1044.5%
Marc NavarroFull-backArka GdyniaSpain312824221473%1967.9%
M. NdiayeWingerMotor LublinSenegal2310236.42126.6%401.8%