| M. RakoczyAttacking midfielder | Gornik Zabrze | 🇵🇱Poland | 24 | 1 | 1 | 5.2 | 5▲228.6%↩ | 35▲10%↩ |
| V. IlićGoalkeeper | Widzew Łódź | 🇷🇸Serbia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 5 | 32 |
| M. MatysikCentre-back | Nieciecza | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 5▼31.9%↩ | 31▼14.2%↩ |
| K. GruszkowskiCentre-back | Arka Gdynia | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 5▲17.5%↩ | 31▼3.8%↩ |
| G. TratnikGoalkeeper | Motor Lublin | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 26 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 5▲235.7% | 28▼12.7% |
| Paskal Konrad MeyerCentre-back | Motor Lublin | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 5±0% | 32±0% |
| M. AggerCentre-forward | Pogon Szczecin | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 5▼75.6%↩ | 35▼0.6%↩ |
| D. RasakCentral midfielder | GKS Katowice | 🇵🇱Poland | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 5▼79.4%↩ | 17▼36.6%↩ |
| T. SantosFull-back | Motor Lublin | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 5▼86.9%↩ | 24▼19.7%↩ |
| B. DurdovCentral midfielder | Gornik Zabrze | 🇭🇷Croatia | 18 | 0 | 1 | 4.1 | 5 | 38 |
| P. BochniewiczCentre-back | Gornik Zabrze | 🇵🇱Poland | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 5±0% | 17±0% |
| S. BartlewiczAttacking midfielder | GKS Katowice | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 5 | 36 |
| J. BoschDefensive midfielder | GKS Katowice | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 5▼89.5%↩ | 29▼57.9%↩ |
| N. PrelecCentre-forward | Jagiellonia | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 25 | 2 | 0 | 4.8 | 6▼18.3%↩ | 33▼38.8%↩ |
| W. JakubikCentral midfielder | Nieciecza | 🇵🇱Poland | 21 | 0 | 1 | 4.1 | 6 | 32 |
| Y. BourhaneDefensive midfielder | Motor Lublin | 🇰🇲Comoros | 27 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 6 | 25▼53.2%↩ |
| A. PutivtsevCentre-back | Nieciecza | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 38 | 1 | 0 | 0.3 | 6▼50.4% | 5▼63.3% |
| A. KlyngeCentral midfielder | Jagiellonia | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 6▲400%↩ | 33▼3.5%↩ |
| P. StojanovićFull-back | Legia Warszawa | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 30 | 1 | 1 | 1.6 | 6▼66.3%↩ | 18▼55%↩ |
| B. PawłowskiAttacking midfielder | Arka Gdynia | 🇵🇱Poland | 33 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 6 | 9▼26.3%↩ |
| E. PrekopCentre-forward | Gornik Zabrze | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 6▼4.5%↩ | 24▼18.6%↩ |
| F. BorowskiCentre-back | Piast Gliwice | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 7±0% | 34±0% |
| O. ZmrzlýCentre-back | Gornik Zabrze | 🇨🇿Czechia | 27 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 7±0% | 28±0% |
| A. DouglasCentre-back | Lech Poznan | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 7▼73.6% | 32▼17.1% |
| M. FlisCentre-back | Wisla Plock | 🇵🇱Poland | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | 7▼32.7%↩ | 11▼46.7%↩ |
| S. SzotaCentre-back | Arka Gdynia | 🇵🇱Poland | 27 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 7▼17.3%↩ | 25▼23.3%↩ |
| A. JędrzejczykFull-back | Legia Warszawa | 🇵🇱Poland | 38 | 1 | 1 | 0.4 | 7▼20.2% | 4▼49.3% |
| J. BlascoCentre-back | Radomiak Radom | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 7±0% | 27±0% |
| A. ZeqiriCentre-forward | Widzew Łódź | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 27 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 26▼38.2%↩ |
| K. KnapCentral midfielder | Cracovia Krakow | 🇵🇱Poland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 7±0% | 32±0% |
| Hubert ZwoźnyCentre-back | Korona Kielce | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 8±0% | 34±0% |
| A. BrorssonCentre-back | Raków Częstochowa | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 8▼63.3%↩ | 42▲21.9%↩ |
| M. JuwaraAttacking midfielder | Pogon Szczecin | 🇬🇲Gambia | 24 | 1 | 0 | 4.9 | 8 | 33▲6.4% |
| S. CzyżCentral midfielder | Widzew Łódź | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 8 | 31▲4.3%↩ |
| A. ČolakCentre-forward | Legia Warszawa | 🇭🇷Croatia | 32 | 3 | 0 | 1.3 | 8▲20.3%↩ | 12▼59.8%↩ |
| D. ÓlafssonCentre-back | Cracovia Krakow | 🇮🇸Iceland | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 8▼41.9% | 13▼45.7% |
| A. ShakhCentral midfielder | Lechia Gdansk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 21 | 1 | 0 | 4.9 | 8▼20.8%↩ | 37▼6.2%↩ |
| J. BiegańskiCentral midfielder | Pogon Szczecin | 🇵🇱Poland | 23 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 8±0% | 34±0% |
| S. Ntamack NdimbaCentre-forward | Piast Gliwice | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 1 | 0 | 4.7 | 8▼14%↩ | 33▼36.2%↩ |
| JimeCentre-forward | Wisla Plock | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 8±0% | 27±0% |
| Carlos IsaacCentre-back | Widzew Łódź | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 8▼77.6%↩ | 23▼60.3%↩ |
| A. SidibeCentral midfielder | Arka Gdynia | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 24 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 8▲2633.3%↩ | 32▼36.9%↩ |
| Jesús Antonio Díaz GómezAttacking midfielder | Raków Częstochowa | 🇨🇴Colombia | 27 | 1 | 2 | 4.3 | 8▲6.5% | 30▼12.4% |
| C. NunnelyWinger | Radomiak Radom | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 8▼1.2%↩ | 28±0% |
| L. MasoeroFull-back | Nieciecza | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8▲121.6%↩ | 15▼14.6%↩ |
| R. GumnyFull-back | Lech Poznan | 🇵🇱Poland | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 8±0% | 25±0% |
| João MoutinhoCentre-back | Lech Poznan | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 8±0% | 24±0% |
| A. SzalaiCentre-back | Pogon Szczecin | 🇭🇺Hungary | 28 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9±0% | 25±0% |
| H. RavasGoalkeeper | Cracovia Krakow | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 9▲19.7% | 19▼45.3% |
| Dimitris RallisWinger | Jagiellonia | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9±0% | 37±0% |
| K. LukoszekDefensive midfielder | Motor Lublin | 🇵🇱Poland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 9±0% | 34▼5.9%↩ |
| C. ChengCentre-back | Widzew Łódź | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 9▼70.4%↩ | 31▼32.8%↩ |
| J. LokiloAttacking midfielder | Piast Gliwice | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 27 | 0 | 1 | 3.6 | 9▲4.8% | 26▲1.9% |
| M. KikolskiGoalkeeper | GKS Katowice | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 9▲50.8%↩ | 36▼9.3%↩ |
| D. ChurlinovWinger | Pogon Szczecin | 🇲🇰North Macedonia | 26 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 9▼7.3%↩ | 30▼20.6%↩ |
| M. WdowiakCentral midfielder | GKS Katowice | 🇵🇱Poland | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 9±0% | 23▲16% |
| F. MajchrowiczGoalkeeper | Radomiak Radom | 🇵🇱Poland | 26 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9±0% | 37±0% |
| D. KameriCentral midfielder | Cracovia Krakow | 🇦🇹Austria | 22 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 9±0% | 35±0% |
| R. BobocFull-back | Nieciecza | 🇷🇴Romania | 27 | 0 | 2 | 4.1 | 9 | 28 |
| W. UrbańskiCentral midfielder | Legia Warszawa | 🇵🇱Poland | 21 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 9±0% | 36±0% |
| K. UrbaÅskiCentral midfielder | Gornik Zabrze | 🇵🇱Poland | 21 | 1 | 0 | 4.7 | 9±0% | 37▲2.5%↩ |
| M. GrzybekCentral midfielder | Zaglebie Lubin | 🇵🇱Poland | 30 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 9±0% | 19±0% |
| G. BerggrenAttacking midfielder | Lech Poznan | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 10▲239.3%↩ | 29▲19%↩ |
| Y. Ikia DimiWinger | Gornik Zabrze | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 1 | 0 | 4.7 | 10▼52.2%↩ | 38▼32.6%↩ |
| M. WędrychowskiCentral midfielder | GKS Katowice | 🇵🇱Poland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 10±0% | 36±0% |
| B. DrągowskiGoalkeeper | Widzew Łódź | 🇵🇱Poland | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 10±0% | 25▲13.4% |
| Y. AgneroCentre-forward | Lech Poznan | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 23 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 10▼62.6%↩ | 36▲1.4%↩ |
| M. DziewiatowskiCentral midfielder | Zaglebie Lubin | 🇵🇱Poland | 19 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 10±0% | 36±0% |
| A. MosórCentre-back | Korona Kielce | 🇵🇱Poland | 23 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 10±0% | 33▼4.1%↩ |
| Kahveh ZahiroleslamCentre-forward | Cracovia Krakow | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 10±0% | 33±0% |
| M. AïkoAttacking midfielder | Motor Lublin | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 1 | 0 | 4.5 | 10▼13.3%↩ | 32▼36.2%↩ |
| S. PlavšićCentral midfielder | Raków Częstochowa | 🇷🇸Serbia | 30 | 0 | 3 | 2.4 | 10▲716.7% | 23▲3.2% |
| Y. KobayashiCentre-back | Jagiellonia | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 10±0% | 31±0% |
| D. StojinovićFull-back | Jagiellonia | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 26 | 0 | 1 | 4.8 | 10▼25.7% | 34▼4% |
| K. SavvidīsCentral midfielder | Wisla Plock | 🇬🇷Greece | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 10±0% | 14±0% |
| Rúben VinagreAttacking midfielder | Legia Warszawa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 1 | 1 | 4.3 | 10▲218.7% | 27▲6.3% |
| R. MolnárCentre-forward | Pogon Szczecin | 🇭🇺Hungary | 24 | 3 | 0 | 5.3 | 10 | 34 |
| M. NdiayeDefensive midfielder | Pogon Szczecin | 🇸🇳Senegal | 25 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 10▲17% | 32▼1.5% |
| I. DurdovCentre-forward | Nieciecza | 🇭🇷Croatia | 26 | 3 | 1 | 4.2 | 11▲184.2%↩ | 29▼45.9%↩ |
| V. CojocaruGoalkeeper | Pogon Szczecin | 🇷🇴Romania | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 11±0% | 25±0% |
| M. SáčekCentre-back | Gornik Zabrze | 🇨🇿Czechia | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 11±0% | 21±0% |
| S. AkereDefensive midfielder | Widzew Łódź | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 22 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 11▲4.8%↩ | 35▲6%↩ |
| O. HindrichGoalkeeper | Legia Warszawa | 🇷🇴Romania | 24 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 11▲5.8%↩ | 33▲0.6%↩ |
| B. ViunnykCentre-forward | Lechia Gdansk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 3 | 0 | 4.7 | 11▼57.6% | 33▼13.5% |
| Mario GarcíaFull-back | Widzew Łódź | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 11▼15.7%↩ | 34▼45.9%↩ |
| S. KopásekAttacking midfielder | Lechia Gdansk | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 23 | 1 | 3 | 4.7 | 11 | 32 |
| K. SzcześniakCentre-back | Radomiak Radom | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 12±0% | 32▼4.8%↩ |
| K. StruskiCentral midfielder | Raków Częstochowa | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 12±0% | 34±0% |
| K. AcostaAttacking midfielder | Pogon Szczecin | 🇺🇸USA | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0.9 | 12±0% | 16±0% |
| F. CuicWinger | Pogon Szczecin | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 12▲7.1%↩ | 36▲3.5%↩ |
| Guilherme Manuel Serrão MontóiaCentre-back | Jagiellonia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 12▲8%↩ | 36▼35.5%↩ |
| M. PraszelikCentral midfielder | Cracovia Krakow | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 12±0% | 33±0% |
| S. RubežićCentre-back | Korona Kielce | 🇷🇸Serbia | 26 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 12±0% | 30±0% |
| L. SzabóCentre-forward | Zaglebie Lubin | 🇭🇺Hungary | 27 | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 12±0% | 28±0% |
| L. FlachDefensive midfielder | Jagiellonia | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 1 | 0 | 5.4 | 13▼50.4%↩ | 34▼15.6%↩ |
| I. CamaráCentral midfielder | Radomiak Radom | 🇬🇳Guinea | 27 | 1 | 0 | 3.7 | 13▲113.6% | 27▲3.8% |
| I. BrkićGoalkeeper | Legia Warszawa | 🇭🇷Croatia | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 13▲240.5%↩ | 22▲5.7%↩ |
| Sergio LozanoAttacking midfielder | Jagiellonia | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 1 | 1 | 3.8 | 13±0% | 29±0% |
| R. LeszczyńskiGoalkeeper | Wisla Plock | 🇵🇱Poland | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 13±0% | 16±0% |
| P. WålemarkCentral midfielder | Lech Poznan | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 13±0% | 36±0% |