| M. KosidisCentre-forward | Zaglebie Lubin | 🇬🇷Greece | 24 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 4.8 | 7▼67% | 37±0% |
| E. MarkovićWinger | GKS Katowice | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8▼66.4% | 30±0% |
| M. KhlanWinger | Gornik Zabrze | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 5.6 | 10▼66.3% | 42±0% |
| S. BergierCentre-forward | Widzew Łódź | 🇵🇱Poland | 26 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 4.4 | 16▼65.9% | 37±0% |
| M. StrzebońskiDefensive midfielder | Korona Kielce | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 2▼65.9% | 31▼8.4% |
| M. ŻyroCentre-back | Widzew Łódź | 🇵🇱Poland | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 8▼65.5% | 29±0% |
| K. KarasekDefensive midfielder | Radomiak Radom | 🇵🇱Poland | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 1▼64.7%↩ | 32▲1.3%↩ |
| K. KnapCentral midfielder | Cracovia Krakow | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 3▼64.4% | 32▲3.2% |
| P. HellebrandDefensive midfielder | Korona Kielce | 🇨🇿Czechia | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 16▼64.3%↩ | 34▼5.2%↩ |
| K. StruskiCentral midfielder | Raków Częstochowa | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 4▼64.1% | 34±0% |
| G. HenrikssonFull-back | Cracovia Krakow | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 2.4 | 16▼63.8% | 29±0% |
| L. SelahiDefensive midfielder | Widzew Łódź | 🇦🇱Albania | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 7▼63.8% | 27±0% |
| L. PalmaAttacking midfielder | Lech Poznan | 🇭🇳Honduras | 26 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 4.7 | 14▼63.1% | 37±0% |
| Jesús ImazAttacking midfielder | Jagiellonia | 🇪🇸Spain | 36 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 19▼62.9% | 17±0% |
| T. YegbeCentre-back | Lech Poznan | 🇬🇭Ghana | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 7▼62.8%↩ | 36▼46%↩ |
| M. RemacleCentral midfielder | Korona Kielce | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1.7 | 13▼62.7% | 27±0% |
| Y. Ikia DimiWinger | Gornik Zabrze | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 8▼62.2%↩ | 38▼31.4%↩ |
| M. ŁęgowskiCentral midfielder | Motor Lublin | 🇵🇱Poland | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 8▼61%↩ | 37▼19.6%↩ |
| Amir Al AmmariCentral midfielder | Cracovia Krakow | 🇮🇶Iraq | 29 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 14▼60.9% | 27±0% |
| T. SantosFull-back | Motor Lublin | 🇩🇰Denmark | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 15▼60.9%↩ | 24▼10.9%↩ |
| N. LawaCentral midfielder | Pogon Szczecin | 🇵🇱Poland | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 2▼60.5% | 34±0% |
| Borja GalánAttacking midfielder | GKS Katowice | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 0.9 | 13▼60.3% | 16±0% |
| S. KapuadiFull-back | Widzew Łódź | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 11▼60.1%↩ | 28▼4.8%↩ |
| M. ŠevčíkAttacking midfielder | Legia Warszawa | 🇨🇿Czechia | 24 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 5.2 | 14▼59.8%↩ | 49▲1%↩ |
| I. OrlikowskiFull-back | Zaglebie Lubin | 🇵🇱Poland | 20 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4.5 | 7▼59.3% | 37±0% |
| D. RasakCentral midfielder | GKS Katowice | 🇵🇱Poland | 30 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 10▼59.2%↩ | 17▼36.6%↩ |
| L. WahlqvistFull-back | Pogon Szczecin | 🇸🇪Sweden | 29 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1.9 | 7▼58.7% | 25±0% |
| J. AntisteCentre-forward | Gornik Zabrze | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 7▼58%↩ | 46▲2.9%↩ |
| S. LisethWinger | Gornik Zabrze | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1.8 | 14▼57.6% | 31▲11.4% |
| Z. ZalewskiDefensive midfielder | Jagiellonia | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0▼57.1% | 34±0% |
| A. KozubalCentral midfielder | Lech Poznan | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 13▼57% | 42±0% |
| O. SowWinger | Jagiellonia | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4.2 | 10▼56.8%↩ | 38±0% |
| L. SzabóCentre-forward | Zaglebie Lubin | 🇭🇺Hungary | 27 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 5▼56.5% | 28±0% |
| M. RzuchowskiDefensive midfielder | Arka Gdynia | 🇵🇱Poland | 32 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 4▼56.5%↩ | 10▼51.9%↩ |
| Carlos IsaacCentre-back | Widzew Łódź | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 16▼55.1%↩ | 23▼60.3%↩ |
| P. MukairuWinger | Pogon Szczecin | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 26 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 6.4 | 17▼53.9% | 35±0% |
| D. AbramowiczFull-back | Arka Gdynia | 🇵🇱Poland | 35 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 7▼52.9%↩ | 8▼47.3%↩ |
| O. RepkaCentral midfielder | Raków Częstochowa | 🇵🇱Poland | 27 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 4.2 | 16▼52.1% | 35±0% |
| Fran ÁlvarezCentre-forward | Widzew Łódź | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 2.3 | 16▼51.3% | 30±0% |
| K. JóźwiakDefensive midfielder | Jagiellonia | 🇵🇱Poland | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 2▼51.2% | 23±0% |
| M. KowalczykDefensive midfielder | GKS Katowice | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 16▼50.6% | 40±0% |
| R. YakubaFull-back | Zaglebie Lubin | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5.1 | 13▼50.4% | 35±0% |
| A. PutivtsevCentre-back | Nieciecza | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 38 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0.3 | 6▼50.4% | 5▼63.3% |
| Adrián DiéguezCentre-back | Radomiak Radom | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 12▼50% | 23±0% |
| M. PerkovićFull-back | Cracovia Krakow | 🇭🇷Croatia | 23 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 21▼49.8% | 39±0% |
| A. RadwańskiCentral midfielder | Wisla Plock | 🇵🇱Poland | 28 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 13▼49.4%↩ | 28▼0.7%↩ |
| J. KubickiCentral midfielder | Gornik Zabrze | 🇵🇱Poland | 31 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1.8 | 17▼48.5% | 22±0% |
| K. CzubakCentre-forward | Motor Lublin | 🇵🇱Poland | 26 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 8.5 | 30▼48.3% | 37±0% |
| K. PiątkowskiFull-back | Legia Warszawa | 🇵🇱Poland | 26 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 18▼48.3% | 36±0% |
| E. JanžaFull-back | Gornik Zabrze | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 33 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 17▼48.3% | 18±0% |
| M. MinchevCentre-forward | Cracovia Krakow | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 25 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 14▼47.6% | 36±0% |
| Ivo RodriguesAttacking midfielder | Motor Lublin | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1.5 | 14▼47.3% | 21▲14.3% |
| A. DouglasCentre-back | Lech Poznan | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 13▼47.2% | 32▼17.1% |
| M. RodinFull-back | Lechia Gdansk | 🇭🇷Croatia | 30 | 26 | 1 | 3 | 1.6 | 14▼46.9%↩ | 22▼15.3%↩ |
| J. ĆorlukaAttacking midfielder | Zaglebie Lubin | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 31 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1.6 | 15▼45.9% | 18±0% |
| T. RomanczukDefensive midfielder | Jagiellonia | 🇵🇱Poland | 34 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 19▼45.3% | 15±0% |
| F. TudorCentre-back | Raków Częstochowa | 🇭🇷Croatia | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8▼44.9% | 22▲13.7% |
| C. DonisCentral midfielder | Radomiak Radom | 🇬🇷Greece | 32 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 7▼44.8% | 17▲15.4% |
| Luis PereaAttacking midfielder | Arka Gdynia | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 6▼43.6%↩ | 22▼53.2%↩ |
| F. JagiełłoCentral midfielder | Lech Poznan | 🇵🇱Poland | 29 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1.7 | 9▼42.6% | 25±0% |
| F. LubereckiFull-back | Motor Lublin | 🇵🇱Poland | 21 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 21▼42.4% | 40±0% |
| S. AkereAttacking midfielder | Wisla Plock | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 22 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4.6 | 6▼41.9%↩ | 35▲6%↩ |
| D. MichalskiCentre-back | Zaglebie Lubin | 🇵🇱Poland | 28 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 14▼41.9% | 27±0% |
| P. DziczekCentral midfielder | Pogon Szczecin | 🇵🇱Poland | 28 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 3.9 | 23▼41.5%↩ | 32▲3.9%↩ |
| W. UrbańskiCentral midfielder | Legia Warszawa | 🇵🇱Poland | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 5▼41.3% | 36±0% |
| Z. ArsenićCentre-back | Legia Warszawa | 🇭🇷Croatia | 32 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.8 | 8▼40.7%↩ | 13▼1.6%↩ |
| O. LeśniakDefensive midfielder | Piast Gliwice | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 8▼40% | 35▲2% |
| D. GallapeniFull-back | Wisla Plock | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 21 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 4.6 | 13▼39.4% | 39±0% |
| R. WolskiCentre-forward | Radomiak Radom | 🇵🇱Poland | 33 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 20▼38.7% | 15±0% |
| Kamil JakubczykDefensive midfielder | Korona Kielce | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 5.2 | 19▼38.4%↩ | 39▲4%↩ |
| J. LokiloCentral midfielder | Piast Gliwice | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 28 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5▼38.1% | 26▲14.8% |
| M. RegułaWinger | Zaglebie Lubin | 🇵🇱Poland | 20 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 4.8 | 16▼36.7% | 44▲3% |
| A. RiccioCentre-back | Pogon Szczecin | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 8▼35.8%↩ | 54±0% |
| K. ŚwiderskiCentre-forward | Widzew Łódź | 🇵🇱Poland | 29 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 2.5 | 13▼35.6%↩ | 22▼9.3%↩ |
| R. LeszczyńskiGoalkeeper | Wisla Plock | 🇵🇱Poland | 34 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 8▼35.4% | 16±0% |
| Y. KobayashiCentre-back | Jagiellonia | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4.4 | 7▼34.3% | 31±0% |
| M. KrajewskiFull-back | Widzew Łódź | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 15▼33.8% | 38±0% |
| Rodrigo ConceiçãoFull-back | Jagiellonia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 13▼33.8%↩ | 33▼32.4%↩ |
| M. FlisCentre-back | Wisla Plock | 🇵🇱Poland | 32 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | 7▼33.7%↩ | 12▼45.3%↩ |
| R. JanickiFull-back | Gornik Zabrze | 🇵🇱Poland | 34 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0.9 | 23▼33.4% | 16±0% |
| L. SadílekCentral midfielder | Gornik Zabrze | 🇨🇿Czechia | 30 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 12▼32.8% | 21±0% |
| P. StojanovićFull-back | Legia Warszawa | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 31 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 | 12▼32.6%↩ | 18▼55%↩ |
| M. SkrzypczakFull-back | Lech Poznan | 🇵🇱Poland | 26 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 4.8 | 13▼32.4% | 37▲8.3% |
| F. PlachGoalkeeper | Piast Gliwice | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 34 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 17▼32.3% | 12▼34.1% |
| M. MatysikCentre-back | Nieciecza | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 5▼31.9%↩ | 31▼14.2%↩ |
| S. LtaiefWinger | Cracovia Krakow | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 26 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 4.1 | 6▼31.7%↩ | 54▲21.2%↩ |
| K. SzmytCentral midfielder | Jagiellonia | 🇵🇱Poland | 24 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 5.3 | 19▼31.1%↩ | 41▲2.5%↩ |
| Pau RestaCentre-back | GKS Katowice | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 5.2 | 17▼31.1%↩ | 37▲3.6%↩ |
| M. Haglind-SangréCentre-back | Wisla Plock | 🇸🇪Sweden | 31 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 17▼30.7% | 23±0% |
| M. HøjholtDefensive midfielder | Gornik Zabrze | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 5▼30.3%↩ | 61±0% |
| B. BereszyńskiCentre-back | Motor Lublin | 🇵🇱Poland | 34 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 14▼30.2%↩ | 8▼42.9%↩ |
| J. SypekAttacking midfielder | Zaglebie Lubin | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 4.9 | 11▼29.9% | 35±0% |
| Josema SánchezFull-back | Gornik Zabrze | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 27▼29.6% | 25±0% |
| A. KasperkiewiczCentre-back | Nieciecza | 🇵🇱Poland | 32 | 29 | 2 | 1 | 1.6 | 20▼29.4%↩ | 19▼37.5%↩ |
| M. BartošCentre-back | Motor Lublin | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 13▼29.1% | 24▲13.6% |
| E. TwumasiFull-back | Piast Gliwice | 🇬🇭Ghana | 29 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1.8 | 13▼29% | 24±0% |
| L. WillenFull-back | Pogon Szczecin | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 13▼28.7%↩ | 54▲3.1%↩ |
| S. HamulićWinger | Wisla Plock | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 4.7 | 13▼28.4%↩ | 30▼17%↩ |
| J. LewickiFull-back | Piast Gliwice | 🇵🇱Poland | 21 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 5.1 | 18▼27.3% | 38▲0.8% |
| B. MirčetićWinger | Raków Częstochowa | 🇷🇸Serbia | 21 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 4▼27.3%↩ | 33▼10.9%↩ |