| F. DahlCentre-back | Stromsgodset | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0▼99.4% | 21▼52.6% |
| F. BjørkanFull-back | Bodo/Glimt | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 3 | 2 | 6.1 | 44▼5.8% | 37▲3.1% |
| E. HadayaGoalkeeper | Sandefjord | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 16▼36.5% | 37▲17.1% |
| P. BergCentral midfielder | Bodo/Glimt | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 2 | 0 | 6.4 | 42▼12% | 36▼3.3% |
| O. HedvallGoalkeeper | Valerenga | 🇩🇰Denmark | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 4▼40.3% | 34▲16.9% |
| B. RisaCentre-back | Molde | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 16▲7.4% | 33▲20.3% |
| A. HelmersenCentre-forward | Bodo/Glimt | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 8 | 1 | 5.9 | 19±0% | 32▲7.6% |
| M. RosethCentre-back | Viking | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 4 | 0 | 6.2 | 34▲225.7%↩ | 32▼2.5%↩ |
| L. HarenAttacking midfielder | Valerenga | 🇩🇰Denmark | 28 | 8 | 1 | 5.7 | 48▲18.8%↩ | 31▲21.8%↩ |
| S. Leach HolmCentral midfielder | Fredrikstad | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 1 | 1 | 4.4 | 28▲15.6%↩ | 31▲14%↩ |
| J. SørensenDefensive midfielder | Brann | 🇩🇰Denmark | 28 | 0 | 1 | 5.7 | 39▲111.8% | 31▲11.6% |
| M. WestergaardDefensive midfielder | Valerenga | 🇩🇰Denmark | 28 | 1 | 1 | 5.3 | 35▲1056.7%↩ | 30▲10.9%↩ |
| B. NjieCentre-forward | KFUM Oslo | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 4 | 0 | 4.6 | 31▲282.5% | 29▲11.1% |
| S. SorlokkFull-back | Fredrikstad | 🏳️ | 28 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 19 | 29 |
| N. D'AgostinoCentre-forward | Viking | 🇦🇺Australia | 28 | 2 | 1 | 4.5 | 8▼43.5% | 29▼19.2% |
| A. KrygerFull-back | Bryne | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 2 | 2 | 2.4 | 21▲20.6% | 28▼8.1% |
| J. TaajeCentre-back | Stromsgodset | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 4 | 0 | 2.4 | 21▼42.3% | 28▼28.9% |
| A. ScrivenCentral midfielder | Bryne | 🇰🇪Kenya | 28 | 3 | 4 | 3.2 | 42▲62.1% | 28▼18.9% |
| M. GrødemCentre-forward | KFUM Oslo | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 2 | 0 | 2.9 | 9±0% | 28▲11.8%↩ |
| A. NdourWinger | Kristiansund BK | 🇸🇳Senegal | 28 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 14▲57% | 27▼16.7% |
| T. SøråsDefensive midfielder | KFUM Oslo | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 30±0% | 27▼12.1%↩ |
| S. GuðjohnsenCentre-forward | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇮🇸Iceland | 28 | 3 | 0 | 2.9 | 10▲55.4% | 26▼19.4% |
| O. SkarsemCentral midfielder | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 5▼9.3%↩ | 24▲14.8%↩ |
| Viktor EkblomCentre-forward | Tromso | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 8±0% | 23▲28.3%↩ |
| J. PrytsGoalkeeper | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇩🇰Denmark | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 1▼92.5%↩ | 22▼7.2%↩ |
| V. KongsroCentre-back | Ham-Kam | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 19▼29.4% | 22▼46.6% |
| R. SvindlandCentral midfielder | KFUM Oslo | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 23▼11.2% | 22▼40.9% |
| M. MehnertCentre-forward | Stromsgodset | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0▼100% | 19▼55.2% |
| S. FetAttacking midfielder | Bodo/Glimt | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 34▲93.7% | 30▲16.8% |
| H. UdahlCentre-forward | Ham-Kam | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 5 | 0 | 4.8 | 35 | 30▲48.5%↩ |
| H. BjørdalWinger | Valerenga | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 1 | 6 | 4.8 | 38▲16.4% | 29▼4.3% |
| E. HauganFull-back | Molde | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 41±0% | 26▼13.2% |
| F. BerglieCentre-back | KFUM Oslo | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 23▲3783.3% | 25▲13.5% |
| L. MaresCentral midfielder | Ham-Kam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 36±0% | 24▼17.1% |
| J. Hummelvoll-NuñezCentre-forward | Fredrikstad | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 1 | 1 | 2.3 | 31±0% | 23▼9.7%↩ |
| E. WichneFull-back | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 23±0% | 23▼21.8% |
| S. NilsenFull-back | Ham-Kam | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 0 | 1 | 2.3 | 13±0% | 22▼15.3% |
| D. HicksonWinger | KFUM Oslo | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 0 | 1 | 2.1 | 18±0% | 22▼24.2% |
| A. SanyangCentre-forward | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇬🇲Gambia | 29 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 7▼75.8%↩ | 21▼33.2%↩ |
| K. TshiembeCentre-back | Valerenga | 🇩🇰Denmark | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 8±0% | 21▼13.6% |
| S. SvendsenAttacking midfielder | Kristiansund BK | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 1 | 1 | 3.4 | 18±0% | 21▼24.7%↩ |
| S. SørløkkFull-back | Fredrikstad | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 30▼6% | 20▼44.9% |
| S. NilsenCentre-back | Ham-Kam | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 7▼48.5%↩ | 20▼36.8%↩ |
| O. SaeterCentre-forward | Valerenga | 🏳️ | 29 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 20 |
| L. BegbyCentre-back | Fredrikstad | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 4▼64.1% | 20▼28.5% |
| A. AleesamiFull-back | KFUM Oslo | 🏳️ | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 2▼93.2% | 19▼37% |
| M. NdiayeCentre-forward | KFUM Oslo | 🇸🇳Senegal | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 11▼69.1%↩ | 18▼41.4%↩ |
| M. KristensenCentral midfielder | Aalesund | 🇩🇰Denmark | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0 | 18 |
| S. MoldeCentre-back | Haugesund | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 18▼45%↩ |
| M. SamuelsenCentral midfielder | Haugesund | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 1▼57.6% | 17▼37.8% |
| B. SørmoCentre-back | Stromsgodset | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0▼97.7% | 17▼48.9% |
| J. EkelandCentral midfielder | Stromsgodset | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0▼100% | 16▼51.8% |
| Z. BytyqiCentre-forward | Kristiansund BK | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 29 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 0 | 16±0% |
| F. KnudsenCentre-back | Brann | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 26▲167.3% | 29▲33.6% |
| S. SørliCentral midfielder | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 3 | 3 | 4.4 | 35▲49.6% | 29▲24.2% |
| J. SoltvedtFull-back | Brann | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 4 | 2 | 3.3 | 17▲66.7% | 28▲8.9% |
| B. UtvikCentre-back | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 0 | 1 | 4.1 | 32▲207.8% | 27▲32.5% |
| P. Kristian BråtveitGoalkeeper | Haugesund | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 2▼91.7%↩ | 26▼25.9%↩ |
| I. NäsbergCentre-back | Valerenga | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 1 | 0 | 3.3 | 21▲53% | 25▲23.2% |
| I. FossumAttacking midfielder | Rosenborg | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 3 | 1 | 3.6 | 29±0% | 25▼3.2% |
| T. PedersenCentral midfielder | Brann | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 18▼11.1% | 24±0% |
| V. HoffDefensive midfielder | Molde | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 1 | 0 | 3.5 | 32▲158.4%↩ | 24▲35.8%↩ |
| M. DyngelandGoalkeeper | Brann | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 3▼62.7% | 23▼20.1% |
| A. WitryCentre-back | Rosenborg | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 29▲243.5% | 22▲8.4% |
| J. GundersenCentre-back | Bodo/Glimt | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 23±0% | 21▼3.6% |
| M. OfkirWinger | Valerenga | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 2 | 2 | 2.4 | 15±0% | 21▼0.9% |
| N. CastroWinger | Brann | 🇨🇱Chile | 30 | 2 | 1 | 2.3 | 21±0% | 21▼7.2% |
| H. JensenGoalkeeper | KFUM Oslo | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 5±0% | 21▼10.4%↩ |
| S. OwusuFull-back | Fredrikstad | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 10±0% | 18▼1.1% |
| O. SæterCentre-forward | Rosenborg | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 33▲37.1% | 17▼47.8% |
| J. AugustinssonCentre-back | Rosenborg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0▼92.9% | 16▼57.2% |
| Moussa NjieCentre-forward | KFUM Oslo | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 6▼45.1% | 16▼37.5% |
| M. NjieWinger | KFUM Oslo | 🏳️ | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0 | 16 |
| N. HaikinGoalkeeper | Bodo/Glimt | 🇷🇺Russia | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 78▲43.3% | 27▲2.7% |
| E. HestadAttacking midfielder | Molde | 🇳🇴Norway | 31 | 8 | 2 | 3.3 | 53▲193.3% | 25▼7.4% |
| K. EriksenAttacking midfielder | Brann | 🇳🇴Norway | 31 | 4 | 3 | 3.2 | 38▲114%↩ | 23▲30.1%↩ |
| H. StengelCentral midfielder | Stromsgodset | 🇳🇴Norway | 31 | 3 | 1 | 1.8 | 31▼29.2% | 20▼45.7% |
| V. JonssonCentral midfielder | Ham-Kam | 🏳️ | 31 | 0 | 2 | 2.7 | 25 | 20 |
| B. FinneCentre-forward | Brann | 🇳🇴Norway | 31 | 4 | 2 | 2.6 | 30±0% | 19▼11.9% |
| M. Møller DæhliDefensive midfielder | Molde | 🇳🇴Norway | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 29±0% | 18▼14.6% |
| Bruno LeiteDefensive midfielder | Haugesund | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 31 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 28▼15.1% | 18▼33.1% |
| A. TrondsenCentral midfielder | Ham-Kam | 🇳🇴Norway | 31 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 3±0% | 17▲39.2%↩ |
| N. SandbergAttacking midfielder | Haugesund | 🇳🇴Norway | 31 | 0 | 3 | 1.1 | 12▼4.6%↩ | 16▼31.4%↩ |
| K. AntonsenDefensive midfielder | Stromsgodset | 🇳🇴Norway | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 21▼43.4%↩ | 16▼46.7%↩ |
| V. VevatneCentre-back | Viking | 🇳🇴Norway | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 6±0% | 14▼4.7% |
| D. GayeCentre-back | Bryne | 🇬🇲Gambia | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 9▼67.9%↩ | 14▼40.5%↩ |
| G. ZahidDefensive midfielder | Valerenga | 🇳🇴Norway | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2±0% | 14±0% |
| H. ÅsheimCentral midfielder | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇳🇴Norway | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0▼100%↩ | 13▼49%↩ |
| A. VedelerGoalkeeper | KFUM Oslo | 🇳🇴Norway | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 13 |
| P. AamodtCentre-back | Bryne | 🇳🇴Norway | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0▼100% | 10▼54.2% |
| K. HaugenFull-back | Viking | 🇳🇴Norway | 32 | 1 | 1 | 2.4 | 33▼2.6% | 20▼8.2% |
| F. SjølstadCentre-back | Ham-Kam | 🇳🇴Norway | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 27▲41.1% | 20▲6% |
| O. SelnæsAttacking midfielder | Rosenborg | 🇳🇴Norway | 32 | 0 | 6 | 2.3 | 29▲7.4% | 19▲1.6% |
| P. StrandCentral midfielder | Valerenga | 🇳🇴Norway | 32 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 26▲7.5% | 19▲3.8% |
| R. RaschCentral midfielder | KFUM Oslo | 🇳🇴Norway | 32 | 0 | 2 | 2.1 | 29▲583.3% | 18▲42.5% |
| V. DragsnesCentre-back | Brann | 🇳🇴Norway | 32 | 1 | 0 | 1.7 | 9▲232.1% | 18▲27.7% |
| D. IslamovićCentre-forward | Rosenborg | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 32 | 2 | 0 | 1.6 | 54±0% | 15▼30.9% |
| S. BjørsholCentre-back | Viking | 🇳🇴Norway | 32 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 16±0% | 15▼5% |
| S. RostedCentre-back | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇳🇴Norway | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 29±0% | 15▼31%↩ |
| S. JuklerødCentre-back | Valerenga | 🇳🇴Norway | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 10▼7.2% | 14▼43.2% |