| R. MargaretWinger | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 18±0% | 59▲8.7% |
| J. DirksenCentre-back | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 28.8 | 18±0% | 62±0% |
| J. PlugCentre-back | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 27.2 | 18±0% | 59▲15.3%↩ |
| A. PlatAttacking midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 6.7 | 18▲180% | 32▼16.4% |
| Jamiro MonteiroDefensive midfielder | NEC Nijmegen | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 18±0% | 26±0% |
| Ángel AlarcónWinger | Utrecht | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 26.7 | 19±0% | 67±0% |
| P. SchuursFull-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 24.1 | 19±0% | 62▼13%↩ |
| É. MichutAttacking midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 30.8 | 19±0% | 63±0% |
| M. CsingerCentre-back | Groningen | 🇭🇺Hungary | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 28.1 | 19±0% | 35±0% |
| H. HateboerCentre-back | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 19±0% | 26▲3.1%↩ |
| R. UldriķisCentre-forward | Heerenveen | 🇱🇻Latvia | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 19±0% | 40±0% |
| Y. NamliWinger | PEC Zwolle | 🇩🇰Denmark | 32 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 9.3 | 19▼9.4% | 24▼31.3% |
| Iván MárquezCentre-back | Fortuna Sittard | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 19▼39.5%↩ | 32▼20.9%↩ |
| Bae Seung-GyunDefensive midfielder | Feyenoord | 🏳️ | 18 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 20.7 | 19 | 60 |
| E. MorWinger | NEC Nijmegen | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 29 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8.4 | 19▼3%↩ | 32▼11%↩ |
| P. GladonCentre-forward | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1.7 | 19▼8.5%↩ | 16±0% |
| K. DolbergCentre-forward | Ajax | 🇩🇰Denmark | 29 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 10.2 | 20±0% | 47▲12.8% |
| M. WruschDefensive midfielder | Heracles | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 13.9 | 20 | 47 |
| T. JukicCentre-back | GO Ahead Eagles | 🏳️ | 24 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 20 | 36 |
| W. BouzianeWinger | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 23.5 | 20±0% | 62▲15.9%↩ |
| D. MiraniCentre-back | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 4.9 | 20▲5.3% | 41±0% |
| Deveron FonvilleCentre-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 25.9 | 20±0% | 68±0% |
| S. van HooijdonkCentre-forward | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 21±0% | 54±0% |
| N. PolsterGoalkeeper | NEC Nijmegen | 🇦🇹Austria | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 21±0% | 46▲2.5%↩ |
| M. MeerdinkCentre-forward | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 32.1 | 21±0% | 65±0% |
| N. OhioCentre-forward | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 21▲19.8% | 54▼18.3% |
| L. BossinGoalkeeper | Feyenoord | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 21▲20.5%↩ | 34▼10.6%↩ |
| M. HauswirthCentral midfielder | Heracles | 🏳️ | 22 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 15.6 | 21 | 56 |
| S. BerghuisWinger | Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3.5 | 21±0% | 18±0% |
| O. WijndalCentre-back | Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 23.4 | 21±0% | 56±0% |
| D. BeukersFull-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 21▲470.3% | 52▲1.6% |
| D. ProperCentral midfielder | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 27.7 | 21±0% | 64±0% |
| S. LemkinCentre-back | Twente | 🇮🇱Israel | 23 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 34.1 | 22▲538.2%↩ | 69▲89.8%↩ |
| MannyFull-back | Heracles | 🏳️ | 28 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 22 | 39 |
| M. ChávezFull-back | AZ Alkmaar | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 31.7 | 22±0% | 67±0% |
| F. ThorvaldsenAttacking midfielder | Twente | 🇳🇴Norway | 20 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 22▲217.4%↩ | 42▲24.6%↩ |
| B. ReithCentre-back | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 22±0% | 46▲4.3%↩ |
| V. BarkasGoalkeeper | Utrecht | 🇬🇷Greece | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 22±0% | 37±0% |
| M. WillemsenCentre-back | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 29.2 | 22±0% | 71±0% |
| L. HartjesCentral midfielder | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 22±0% | 62±0% |
| E. DijkstraFull-back | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 26.7 | 23±0% | 66±0% |
| M. SoumanoWinger | NAC Breda | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 14.9 | 23▲23.6% | 62±0% |
| E. CornelisseAttacking midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 16.4 | 23▲17.7% | 50±0% |
| N. de GrootFull-back | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 24.3 | 23±0% | 56±0% |
| R. FlamingoCentre-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 30.4 | 23±0% | 70±0% |
| M. MuzunguCentre-back | Ajax | 🇫🇷France | 18 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 23±0% | 59▲13%↩ |
| E. LinthorstCentral midfielder | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 25.9 | 23±0% | 57±0% |
| D. JamesFull-back | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 26.1 | 23±0% | 56±0% |
| N. ViergeverCentre-back | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 37 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 23±0% | 14±0% |
| D. GardenCentre-forward | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 28.9 | 23 | 66▲47.9%↩ |
| B. WillumssonCentre-forward | Groningen | 🇮🇸Iceland | 26 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 27.8 | 23±0% | 57±0% |
| P. UgwuFull-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 23▲37.3% | 56▼16.5% |
| N. BukalaDefensive midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 14.2 | 23▼33.9% | 54▼15.6% |
| A. KaplanCentre-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24.3 | 23±0% | 74▲6.9% |
| D. HuismanDefensive midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 15.4 | 23▼49%↩ | 58▲0.7%↩ |
| S. KerstenFull-back | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 15.8 | 23±0% | 51±0% |
| E. VaessenGoalkeeper | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 23±0% | 37±0% |
| J. De BusserGoalkeeper | AZ Alkmaar | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 24±0% | 65±0% |
| H. EikelboomDefensive midfielder | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 22 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 14.1 | 24 | 50 |
| S. Karlsson GrachCentre-forward | Den Bosch | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 14.4 | 24▲86.6% | 48±0% |
| N. NwankwoCentre-back | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 9.4 | 24 | 48 |
| C. AbbasAttacking midfielder | Heracles | 🇲🇦Morocco | 28 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 24▲59.7%↩ | 40▲16.4%↩ |
| S. DestFull-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 30.6 | 24±0% | 72±0% |
| J. DahlhausFull-back | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 28.8 | 24±0% | 64±0% |
| R. RobbemondCentral midfielder | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 24±0% | 57▲11.4%↩ |
| S. ValkCentre-back | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 26.4 | 24±0% | 54±0% |
| S. HoremansCentre-back | Utrecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 24±0% | 48±0% |
| Javi LópezFull-back | Feyenoord | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 25±0% | 77▲8.1%↩ |
| E. BajraktarevicWinger | PSV Eindhoven | 🇺🇸USA | 21 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 27.9 | 25±0% | 71±0% |
| M. DiddenCentre-back | Utrecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 26.5 | 25±0% | 66▲2.8% |
| A. ThomasDefensive midfielder | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21.4 | 25▲14.3%↩ | 59▲3%↩ |
| A. AdelgaardCentre-back | Twente | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 27.3 | 25±0% | 67±0% |
| F. ThorvaldsenAttacking midfielder | Twente | 🏳️ | 19 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 20.3 | 25 | 56 |
| G. OfferhausCentre-back | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 25±0% | 67±0% |
| T. OwusuCentral midfielder | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 22.9 | 25±0% | 51±0% |
| D. van KaamCentral midfielder | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 34 | 1 | 3 | 15.1 | 26▲37.1% | 51▼14.4% |
| K. MonzialoWinger | Den Bosch | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 13.6 | 26▼59.2% | 55±0% |
| M. DorsWinger | Almere City FC | 🇸🇷Suriname | 21 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 15.5 | 26▲793.1% | 50±0% |
| R. AkmumCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 15.5 | 26▲63.9%↩ | 49▼1.2%↩ |
| E. DemircanWinger | Telstar | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22.8 | 26±0% | 57▲2.5%↩ |
| A. RoaldsøyCentral midfielder | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 23.4 | 26±0% | 54▲22.6%↩ |
| G. BesselinkCentral midfielder | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 42 | 1 | 1 | 25.1 | 26▲832.1% | 57▼4.3% |
| M. NassohAttacking midfielder | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 16.5 | 26▼28.6% | 65±0% |
| C. BrymAttacking midfielder | NAC Breda | 🇨🇦Canada | 28 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 7.7 | 26▲22.4% | 45±0% |
| M. ZonneveldCentre-forward | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 30 | 26±0% | 65▲1.9%↩ |
| R. PröpperCentre-back | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 33 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 4.5 | 27±0% | 29▲22.7% |
| A. SantosCentral midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 25.4 | 27±0% | 66±0% |
| Devon DecorteCentral midfielder | Den Bosch | 🇺🇸USA | 20 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 13.6 | 27▲28.6%↩ | 55▲26.5%↩ |
| E. C. OwenWinger | Utrecht | 🏳️ | 18 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 19.5 | 28 | 55 |
| D. van der KustFull-back | Heracles | 🇸🇷Suriname | 25 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 28▲108.3% | 57±0% |
| C. VanhoutteDefensive midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 13.1 | 28±0% | 57▲11.2%↩ |
| V. ByskovAttacking midfielder | AZ Alkmaar | 🇩🇰Denmark | 21 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 26.6 | 28±0% | 46▼0.9%↩ |
| L. GeertruidaFull-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25.5 | 28▼4.1%↩ | 73▲2%↩ |
| M. van BergenWinger | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 20.5 | 28±0% | 64▲9.2% |
| C. WidellCentre-back | Excelsior | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 29.6 | 28±0% | 71±0% |
| S. SchepermanAttacking midfielder | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 16.8 | 28▲17.6% | 56±0% |
| S. GravesCentre-back | PEC Zwolle | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 28±0% | 56±0% |
| K. PetersonWinger | Fortuna Sittard | 🇸🇪Sweden | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 28±0% | 32±0% |
| Weslley PatatiCentral midfielder | AZ Alkmaar | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 29.1 | 29±0% | 70▲1.9% |
| S. SteijnAttacking midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 28 | 29±0% | 69±0% |