| K. PetersonWinger | Fortuna Sittard | 🇸🇪Sweden | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 28±0% | 32±0% |
| Weslley PatatiCentral midfielder | AZ Alkmaar | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 29.3 | 29±0% | 70▲1.9% |
| S. SteijnAttacking midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 30.2 | 29±0% | 69±0% |
| J. N'djoliCentre-forward | Heracles | 🏳️ | 25 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 15.8 | 29 | 54 |
| A. GaaeiFull-back | Ajax | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 29±0% | 71±0% |
| N. VerschurenCentre-back | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 26.1 | 29±0% | 69±0% |
| A. ZagréFull-back | Utrecht | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 28.5 | 29±0% | 69▲2.5%↩ |
| T. BeelenCentre-back | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.3 | 29▼11.7% | 64▼3.7% |
| W. HoedtCentre-back | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 32 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 29▼26.7%↩ | 27▼23.7%↩ |
| O. AertssenCentre-back | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 27.3 | 30±0% | 65±0% |
| O. BraudeCentre-back | Heerenveen | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 29.7 | 30±0% | 76±0% |
| N. LebretonCentre-forward | NEC Nijmegen | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 27.4 | 30±0% | 72±0% |
| J. HartogAttacking midfielder | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 25 | 8 | 3 | 30 | 30±0% | 60▲7.2%↩ |
| S. van DuijnWinger | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 30±0% | 60▲12.6%↩ |
| T. LandWinger | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 30 | 3 | 1 | 27.3 | 31±0% | 70▲0.7%↩ |
| R. MeissenCentre-back | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 29.8 | 31±0% | 69±0% |
| S. FloranusCentre-back | PEC Zwolle | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 31±0% | 57▲9.7% |
| Marcos LeonardoCentre-forward | Ajax | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 28.2 | 31±0% | 56±0% |
| P. ClementCentral midfielder | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 9.2 | 31±0% | 38±0% |
| R. NiemeijerAttacking midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 6.1 | 32▼47.8%↩ | 35±0% |
| S. ØrjasæterAttacking midfielder | Twente | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 30 | 32±0% | 76±0% |
| V. ZagaritisFull-back | Heerenveen | 🇬🇷Greece | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 28.7 | 32±0% | 69±0% |
| M. HilgersCentre-back | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.3 | 32▼11.2%↩ | 64▼10.9%↩ |
| N. DoodemanAttacking midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 11 | 1 | 7 | 7.5 | 32▼33.8%↩ | 40▼3.9%↩ |
| Tomas GalvezCentre-back | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇫🇮Finland | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 32±0% | 65▲1.3%↩ |
| H. KusterCentral midfielder | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22.3 | 32±0% | 59▲2.6%↩ |
| D. BlindCentre-back | Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 36 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 32▲0.6%↩ | 30▲6.7%↩ |
| J. SchreudersFull-back | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 30.6 | 33±0% | 74▲1.5% |
| Mauro JúniorFull-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 26.1 | 34±0% | 61±0% |
| E. PokuWinger | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 15.6 | 34▼2% | 59±0% |
| I. Silva TimasWinger | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 26.2 | 34±0% | 54▲1.7%↩ |
| S. ResinkAttacking midfielder | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 24 | 5 | 5 | 36.2 | 34▲489.7%↩ | 72▲28%↩ |
| J. DrommelGoalkeeper | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8.9 | 34±0% | 50±0% |
| P. WannerAttacking midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇦🇹Austria | 20 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 26 | 35±0% | 76±0% |
| O. GloukhWinger | Ajax | 🇮🇱Israel | 22 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 29.9 | 35±0% | 71±0% |
| Y. CathlineWinger | Utrecht | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 29.1 | 35±0% | 72±0% |
| T. SommerCentral midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 28.8 | 35±0% | 43±0% |
| D. KlaassenAttacking midfielder | Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 33 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5.6 | 35±0% | 25±0% |
| D. van der WerffAttacking midfielder | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 30.8 | 35±0% | 72▲1.7% |
| S. MitoAttacking midfielder | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 27 | 36±0% | 70▲1.8% |
| B. Martins IndiCentre-back | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 36±0% | 23±0% |
| V. EdvardsenAttacking midfielder | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇸🇪Sweden | 30 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 12.6 | 36±0% | 40±0% |
| J. LawrenceCentre-back | Almere City FC | 🏴Wales | 34 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 36▲78.7% | 18▲15.1% |
| D. de WitCentral midfielder | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 15.1 | 36±0% | 55±0% |
| J. HornkampCentre-forward | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12.1 | 36±0% | 50▲10.4%↩ |
| M. PeersmanFull-back | Telstar | 🇧🇪Belgium | 35 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 36±0% | 27±0% |
| M. de WitCentre-back | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 37±0% | 57±0% |
| T. de JongeDefensive midfielder | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 29.6 | 37±0% | 70±0% |
| P. KoopmeinersCentral midfielder | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 29.3 | 37±0% | 61±0% |
| M. RenteCentre-back | Groningen | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 9.2 | 37±0% | 49±0% |
| J. van OvereemDefensive midfielder | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 37±0% | 37±0% |
| N. RossenCentral midfielder | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 37±0% | 71±0% |
| T. KehrerFull-back | Ajax | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 7.8 | 38±0% | 52▲12.8%↩ |
| M. DeijlCentre-back | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 38±0% | 50▲1.2%↩ |
| J. JacobsCentre-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 17.9 | 38▲281.8% | 44±0% |
| T. BijleveldCentre-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 38▲223.1% | 35±0% |
| R. ThomasDefensive midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 38±0% | 33±0% |
| J. BrandtAttacking midfielder | Ajax | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 14.2 | 38±0% | 47±0% |
| W. WeghorstCentre-forward | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 4.7 | 38±0% | 22±0% |
| S. LammersCentre-forward | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 38±0% | 45±0% |
| F. DruijfCentre-forward | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 12.2 | 39▲545% | 35▼17.9% |
| M. LindayCentral midfielder | Heerenveen | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 28.2 | 39±0% | 69±0% |
| J. SchoutenDefensive midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 28 | 1 | 2 | 19.1 | 39▲97.5% | 48▼10.2% |
| K. SmitAttacking midfielder | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 26 | 39±0% | 77±0% |
| W. GoesFull-back | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 31.1 | 39±0% | 74±0% |
| A. EngwandaDefensive midfielder | Utrecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 35 | 0 | 1 | 32.9 | 39▲139.6% | 73▲10.1% |
| D. VenteCentre-forward | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 24.4 | 39±0% | 58±0% |
| J. BosFull-back | Feyenoord | 🇦🇺Australia | 24 | 28 | 4 | 7 | 36.8 | 39▲319.1%↩ | 76▲37.4%↩ |
| V. TsygankovCentre-forward | Ajax | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 28 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 39±0% | 62±0% |
| M. RiveraWinger | Heerenveen | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 29.4 | 40±0% | 71±0% |
| Nacho FerriCentre-forward | Feyenoord | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 32.2 | 40±0% | 58▼4.7%↩ |
| D. ManWinger | PSV Eindhoven | 🇷🇴Romania | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 40±0% | 58▲11.3% |
| Adam TahauiCentre-forward | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 26.2 | 40±0% | 60±0% |
| T. WatanabeFull-back | Feyenoord | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 10.6 | 40±0% | 50±0% |
| A. KostićWinger | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 41▲40.1%↩ | 43±0% |
| T. BlokzijlFull-back | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 28.9 | 41±0% | 76±0% |
| W. Ould-ChikhCentral midfielder | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 24 | 1 | 4 | 20.2 | 41▲2177.8%↩ | 54▲14.4%↩ |
| J. KramerCentre-back | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 41±0% | 44±0% |
| T. ErnstGoalkeeper | Feyenoord | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 31.6 | 41±0% | 68±0% |
| Wessel SpeelGoalkeeper | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 42▲1075%↩ | 45▲30%↩ |
| T. van GilstAttacking midfielder | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 21.2 | 42▲148% | 60±0% |
| N. NaujoksWinger | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 27.6 | 43±0% | 70±0% |
| S. OuaissaCentral midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23.8 | 43±0% | 82▲1.6%↩ |
| J. HardeveldCentre-back | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 43±0% | 41±0% |
| Mika MàrmolFull-back | Feyenoord | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 31.9 | 44±0% | 67±0% |
| R. MeerveldAttacking midfielder | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 29.9 | 44±0% | 73±0% |
| P. BrouwerCentral midfielder | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 29.2 | 44±0% | 67±0% |
| T. van den BeltCentral midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24.7 | 45±0% | 70±0% |
| Y. TahaWinger | Twente | 🇲🇦Morocco | 23 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 30.8 | 45±0% | 75±0% |
| T. van BergenWinger | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 34.9 | 45±0% | 80±0% |
| O. TarghallineDefensive midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 29.7 | 46±0% | 70±0% |
| D. RotsAttacking midfielder | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 28.9 | 46±0% | 72±0% |
| K. SierhuisCentre-forward | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 11.4 | 46±0% | 52±0% |
| M. IhattarenAttacking midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 31.3 | 46±0% | 70±0% |
| D. NejašmićFull-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🇭🇷Croatia | 27 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 22.2 | 46±0% | 60±0% |
| B. van RooijFull-back | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 30.1 | 47±0% | 75±0% |
| K. HlynssonCentral midfielder | Twente | 🇮🇸Iceland | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 25.1 | 50±0% | 79±0% |
| Y. BaasCentre-back | Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 30.6 | 50±0% | 76±0% |
| R. PepiCentre-forward | PSV Eindhoven | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 30.6 | 50±0% | 75±0% |
| G. ZechiëlAttacking midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 35.8 | 51±0% | 80±0% |