| Nils EggensWinger | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 26.6 | 17±0% | 56▲2%↩ |
| Y. el MaftahiAttacking midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 12.7 | 11 | 53 |
| A. BouhamdiWinger | PSV Eindhoven | 🏳️ | 17 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 20.9 | 8±0% | 53±0% |
| N. FernandezCentral midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 2▼92.5%↩ | 53±0% |
| R. WoltersCentre-forward | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 0▼100% | 52±0% |
| E. SemedoWinger | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 13.3 | 5▼68.1% | 52±0% |
| S. AmrabatDefensive midfielder | Ajax | 🇲🇦Morocco | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 14▲35%↩ | 50▲23.3%↩ |
| M. RenteCentre-back | Groningen | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 9.2 | 37±0% | 49±0% |
| K. DolbergCentre-forward | Ajax | 🇩🇰Denmark | 29 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 10.2 | 20±0% | 47▲12.8% |
| Olivier de NijsCentre-forward | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 15.2 | 15▲7350% | 46▼17.8% |
| O. VelanasCentral midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 11±0% | 42±0% |
| G. MisehouyWinger | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 13.5 | 11▲124%↩ | 37▲3.9%↩ |
| P. AningCentral midfielder | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 23.3 | 0 | 34▼2.9%↩ |
| J. van HeertumCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 7▼85.9%↩ | 31▼47.8%↩ |
| L. UnnerstallGoalkeeper | Twente | 🇩🇪Germany | 36 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 17±0% | 27±0% |
| H. JurjusGoalkeeper | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 32 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 14▲104.4%↩ | 24▲15.7%↩ |
| M. EngelsCentral midfielder | Heracles | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1▼96.6% | 22±0% |
| S. BerghuisWinger | Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3.5 | 21±0% | 18±0% |
| J. ClasieCentral midfielder | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 35 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 15±0% | 15±0% |
| M. BrouwerGoalkeeper | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 33 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0 | 13±0% |
| A. JahanbakhshWinger | Excelsior | 🇮🇷Iran | 33 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5±0% | 11▼19.7%↩ |
| J. ToornstraAttacking midfielder | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 37 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 8±0% | 8±0% |
| P. WannerAttacking midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇦🇹Austria | 20 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 26 | 35±0% | 76±0% |
| R. PepiCentre-forward | PSV Eindhoven | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 30.6 | 50±0% | 75±0% |
| G. CrettazGoalkeeper | NEC Nijmegen | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 9±0% | 67±0% |
| M. DiddenCentre-back | Utrecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 27.4 | 25±0% | 66▲2.8% |
| J. DahlhausFull-back | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 28.9 | 24±0% | 64±0% |
| M. van BergenWinger | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 20.7 | 28±0% | 64▲9.2% |
| Wouter PrinsFull-back | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 27.1 | 12±0% | 62±0% |
| Adam TahauiCentre-forward | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 26.2 | 40±0% | 60±0% |
| D. NejašmićFull-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🇭🇷Croatia | 27 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 22.2 | 46±0% | 60±0% |
| G. van ZwamCentre-back | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 25.5 | 10±0% | 59±0% |
| L. SmansWinger | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 28.1 | 2±0% | 58±0% |
| O. SivertsenWinger | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 24.3 | 4±0% | 57±0% |
| N. CourtensCentral midfielder | Heerenveen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 25.8 | 1±0% | 57±0% |
| N. de GrootFull-back | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 24.5 | 23±0% | 56±0% |
| I. Silva TimasWinger | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 26.2 | 34±0% | 54▲1.7%↩ |
| S. ValkFull-back | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 27.7 | 24±0% | 54±0% |
| D. van der HaarFull-back | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 26.1 | 0±0% | 52±0% |
| Bas HuismanCentre-forward | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0▼100% | 52±0% |
| Eric Emanuel da Silva MoreiraDefensive midfielder | Excelsior | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 24.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 51±0% |
| J. De VriesCentral midfielder | Den Bosch | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 4▼66.7% | 50±0% |
| T. WatanabeFull-back | Feyenoord | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 10.6 | 40±0% | 50±0% |
| M. van de WielCentre-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🏳️ | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 5 | 49 |
| Twan van der ZeeuwFull-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 14.9 | 9 | 49 |
| Caio HenriqueFull-back | Ajax | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 18±0% | 48±0% |
| Silvan BrokerCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 21 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 13.3 | 4▲1200%↩ | 46▲120.6%↩ |
| Clement BischoffCentral midfielder | NEC Nijmegen | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 24.8 | 10▼2.9%↩ | 43±0% |
| Rodrigo GuthFull-back | Fortuna Sittard | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 28.2 | 8±0% | 40▼2.2%↩ |
| V. BarkasGoalkeeper | Utrecht | 🇬🇷Greece | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 22±0% | 37±0% |
| J. St. JusteCentre-back | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 5±0% | 34±0% |
| E. FlatakerWinger | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 5▼69.5%↩ | 33▼5.9%↩ |
| R. ThomasDefensive midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 38±0% | 33±0% |
| T. CheryCentre-forward | NEC Nijmegen | 🇸🇷Suriname | 38 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 2.2 | 55±0% | 22±0% |
| D. TadićCentre-forward | NEC Nijmegen | 🇷🇸Serbia | 37 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 55▼2.8%↩ | 14▼24.6%↩ |
| K. SanoCentral midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 30.7 | 59±0% | 80▲1.7%↩ |
| A. Hadj-MoussaWinger | Feyenoord | 🇩🇿Algeria | 24 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 32.7 | 56±0% | 78±0% |
| O. BraudeCentre-back | Heerenveen | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 29.7 | 30±0% | 76±0% |
| S. ØrjasæterAttacking midfielder | Twente | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 30 | 32±0% | 76±0% |
| Y. BaasCentre-back | Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 30.6 | 50±0% | 76±0% |
| Y. TahaWinger | Twente | 🇲🇦Morocco | 23 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 30.8 | 45±0% | 75±0% |
| T. ArokodareCentre-forward | Ajax | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 25 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 29.6 | 17±0% | 73±0% |
| D. RotsAttacking midfielder | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 28.9 | 46±0% | 72±0% |
| S. DestFull-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 28.6 | 24±0% | 72±0% |
| R. NijstadCentre-back | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 16±0% | 71±0% |
| M. RiveraWinger | Heerenveen | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 29.4 | 40±0% | 71±0% |
| O. TarghallineDefensive midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 29.7 | 46±0% | 70±0% |
| Weslley PatatiCentral midfielder | AZ Alkmaar | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 29.3 | 29±0% | 70▲1.9% |
| R. FlamingoCentre-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 29.7 | 23±0% | 70±0% |
| M. IhattarenAttacking midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 31.3 | 46±0% | 70±0% |
| S. MijnansAttacking midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 28 | 55±0% | 68±0% |
| J. OndrejkaWinger | Groningen | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 66▲2%↩ |
| R. van BommelAttacking midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 30.3 | 10±0% | 65±0% |
| D. WeidmannWinger | Twente | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 31.4 | 9±0% | 61±0% |
| M. MeulensteenAttacking midfielder | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 24.5 | 58±0% | 61±0% |
| M. de HaanAttacking midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 15.1 | 13▼52.1% | 60±0% |
| D. KwakmanCentral midfielder | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 30.7 | 12±0% | 60±0% |
| C. TerhoCentral midfielder | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇫🇮Finland | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 27.6 | 6 | 60▲28.2%↩ |
| Robin van CruijsenCentral midfielder | Sparta Rotterdam | 🏳️ | 19 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 2±0% | 59▲0.9%↩ |
| Shiloh Kiesar ’t ZandCentral midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 5▼16.9%↩ | 58▼3.6%↩ |
| Nacho FerriCentre-forward | Feyenoord | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 32.2 | 40±0% | 58▼4.7%↩ |
| G. DiarraWinger | Feyenoord | 🇲🇱Mali | 23 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 30.9 | 1±0% | 58±0% |
| Kayden WolffCentral midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 12.6 | 8▼62.2%↩ | 57▲5.8%↩ |
| Sebastiaan HagedoornWinger | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 0 | 55 |
| V. JensenAttacking midfielder | Utrecht | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 26.2 | 15▼13.1% | 55▼17.5% |
| R. BozinovskiCentral midfielder | Heracles | 🇦🇺Australia | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 6 | 54 |
| N. VesterlundFull-back | Utrecht | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 23.3 | 15±0% | 53±0% |
| J. CandelariaFull-back | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 1 | 53 |
| H. El DahriCentral midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 14.5 | 4▼78.9% | 53±0% |
| M. WasinskiFull-back | Almere City FC | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 14.7 | 14▼57%↩ | 52▲6.9%↩ |
| L. HoffmanWinger | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 19 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 11.7 | 6 | 50 |
| I. NazihCentral midfielder | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 48 |
| Rui MendesCentral midfielder | Telstar | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 24.2 | 0 | 46±0% |
| N. ÞórissonCentre-forward | Telstar | 🇮🇸Iceland | 27 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 19.3 | 7±0% | 46±0% |
| A. NagaloCentre-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 5▲246.2% | 44▼26.3% |
| J. HardeveldCentre-back | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 43±0% | 41±0% |
| L. OyenWinger | Heerenveen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 29.6 | 16±0% | 40±0% |
| T. StormCentre-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 27.1 | 7±0% | 40▼2.9%↩ |
| M. CsingerCentre-back | Groningen | 🇭🇺Hungary | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 27.9 | 19±0% | 35±0% |
| J. JacobsCentral midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 | 9▲115% | 34±0% |