| M. BroholmWinger | Utrecht | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 23.6 | 8▼60.4%↩ | 73▲75.5%↩ |
| A. GaaeiFull-back | Ajax | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 29±0% | 71±0% |
| Deveron FonvilleCentre-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 25.8 | 20±0% | 68±0% |
| L. MachineCentral midfielder | Heerenveen | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 23.7 | 5±0% | 67▲1.1%↩ |
| Almugera Raouf Mohammed KabarCentre-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22.6 | 0±0% | 67±0% |
| A. SantosCentral midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 25.2 | 27±0% | 66±0% |
| T. van den ElshoutDefensive midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 6±0% | 65±0% |
| Lucas RosaFull-back | Ajax | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 25.5 | 51±0% | 62±0% |
| W. BouzianeWinger | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 23.7 | 20±0% | 62▲15.9%↩ |
| F. PohlCentre-back | Utrecht | 🏳️ | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 3 | 60 |
| M. BenitaFull-back | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 14.1 | 1▼92.7% | 60±0% |
| H. KusterCentral midfielder | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22.3 | 32±0% | 59▲2.6%↩ |
| Kevin KersWinger | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 0 | 58±0% |
| D. ManWinger | PSV Eindhoven | 🇷🇴Romania | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 40±0% | 58▲11.3% |
| Moussa GbemouCentral midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 21.3 | 1±0% | 57▲1.1% |
| E. van de BlaakCentre-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 8▼63.6% | 56±0% |
| R. OudstenFull-back | Telstar | 🏳️ | 15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 0 | 56±0% |
| O. JohnsonCentre-forward | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 23.6 | 0 | 56▼1.8% |
| S. van HooijdonkCentre-forward | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 21±0% | 54±0% |
| T. VelthuisCentre-back | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 6±0% | 54±0% |
| J. N'djoliCentre-forward | Heracles | 🏳️ | 25 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 15.8 | 29 | 54 |
| M. FarjiWinger | Heerenveen | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 27.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 53▲17.2%↩ |
| J. KalisvaartDefensive midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 3▼76.7% | 53±0% |
| Mario BoracCentre-back | Heracles | 🇭🇷Croatia | 20 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13.2 | 10 | 53 |
| K. SierhuisCentre-forward | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11.6 | 46±0% | 52±0% |
| N. PanagiotouCentre-back | Utrecht | 🇨🇾Cyprus | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22.9 | 2 | 50 |
| M. BouchouariCentre-back | NAC Breda | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13.2 | 1▼78.1%↩ | 49±0% |
| Sheddy BarglanFull-back | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 23 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14.3 | 1▼92.5% | 48±0% |
| Gabriel BrásCentre-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 24.9 | 16±0% | 48±0% |
| D. PayneCentre-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 8▼25% | 47▼14.8% |
| O. EdvardsenWinger | Ajax | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 4±0% | 47±0% |
| J. van GomCentre-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 12▲11400% | 46±0% |
| A. MarthaFull-back | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 17±0% | 45▲1.8%↩ |
| W. WillumssonAttacking midfielder | NEC Nijmegen | 🇮🇸Iceland | 28 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 20.1 | 2±0% | 43±0% |
| S. WylinCentre-back | Fortuna Sittard | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 26.3 | 14±0% | 40±0% |
| R. UldriķisCentre-forward | Heerenveen | 🇱🇻Latvia | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 19±0% | 40±0% |
| V. SulzbacherAttacking midfielder | Excelsior | 🇦🇹Austria | 21 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25.6 | 1▲42.9%↩ | 38▲0.5%↩ |
| J. van OvereemDefensive midfielder | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 37±0% | 37±0% |
| E. MorWinger | NEC Nijmegen | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 29 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8.3 | 19▼3%↩ | 32▼11%↩ |
| E. van der LaanCentre-back | Groningen | 🇸🇪Sweden | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 1±0% | 31±0% |
| O. ZawadaCentre-forward | Groningen | 🇵🇱Poland | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 9±0% | 30±0% |
| D. GeigerDefensive midfielder | NEC Nijmegen | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 16▲20%↩ | 28±0% |
| F. KostićCentral midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇷🇸Serbia | 34 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 12±0% | 22▲19.1%↩ |
| R. HigginsWinger | Groningen | 🏴Scotland | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 0 | 21 |
| A. NoppertGoalkeeper | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3▼58.5% | 19▼43.6% |
| F. BednarekGoalkeeper | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇵🇱Poland | 34 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 4±0% | 8▼52.2%↩ |
| Javi LópezCentre-back | Feyenoord | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 28.5 | 25±0% | 77▲8.1%↩ |
| K. SmitAttacking midfielder | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 26 | 39±0% | 77±0% |
| L. GeertruidaFull-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 25.9 | 28▼4.1%↩ | 73▲2%↩ |
| E. BajraktarevicWinger | PSV Eindhoven | 🇺🇸USA | 21 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 27.7 | 25±0% | 71±0% |
| S. MitoAttacking midfielder | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 27 | 36±0% | 70▲1.8% |
| S. SteijnAttacking midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 30.2 | 29±0% | 69±0% |
| G. OfferhausCentre-back | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 24.5 | 25±0% | 67±0% |
| A. AdelgaardCentre-back | Twente | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 27.1 | 25±0% | 67±0% |
| Mario DomínguezCentre-forward | Excelsior | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 0 | 66▼3.9%↩ |
| D. ProperCentral midfielder | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 28 | 21±0% | 64±0% |
| I. BabadiAttacking midfielder | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 26.3 | 4±0% | 63▲29%↩ |
| P. SchuursFull-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 23.9 | 19±0% | 62▼13%↩ |
| V. TsygankovCentre-forward | Ajax | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 28 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 39±0% | 62±0% |
| Y. RahmouniDefensive midfielder | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 7±0% | 60±0% |
| K. SowahAttacking midfielder | NAC Breda | 🇬🇭Ghana | 26 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 13.4 | 11▼69.4% | 60±0% |
| S. van DuijnWinger | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 30±0% | 60▲12.6%↩ |
| G. VianelloCentre-back | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22.8 | 5 | 59 |
| T. HernesCentral midfielder | Groningen | 🏴England | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 2±0% | 59±0% |
| Lucas Vennegoor of HesselinkCentre-forward | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22.8 | 0 | 58±0% |
| Joel IdehoWinger | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 25.7 | 10±0% | 58±0% |
| S. FloranusCentre-back | PEC Zwolle | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 31±0% | 57▲9.7% |
| Marcos LeonardoCentre-forward | Ajax | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 28.8 | 31±0% | 56±0% |
| Y. OukiliCentral midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 8±0% | 56±0% |
| Nils EggensWinger | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 26.6 | 17±0% | 56▲2%↩ |
| B. GhalidiCentre-forward | NAC Breda | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 0 | 55±0% |
| M. BrouwersFull-back | NAC Breda | 🏳️ | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 3 | 54 |
| A. RoaldsøyCentral midfielder | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 23.6 | 26±0% | 54▲22.6%↩ |
| K. BosWinger | Excelsior | 🇦🇺Australia | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 24.6 | 0 | 54 |
| N. GroenWinger | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 26.6 | 0 | 53±0% |
| Y. el MaftahiWinger | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 12.4 | 11 | 53 |
| T. KehrerFull-back | Ajax | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 7.8 | 38±0% | 52▲12.8%↩ |
| S. AmrabatDefensive midfielder | Ajax | 🇲🇦Morocco | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 14▲35%↩ | 50▲23.3%↩ |
| M. RenteCentre-back | Groningen | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 8.9 | 37±0% | 49±0% |
| D. van VianenCentral midfielder | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 26.2 | 14±0% | 47±0% |
| O. RomenyCentre-forward | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 24.5 | 0 | 45±0% |
| R. SteurGoalkeeper | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 14 | 45▼16.4% |
| J. HaakmatFull-back | FC Volendam | 🏳️ | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 5 | 45 |
| S. MaikumaCentre-back | AZ Alkmaar | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 1±0% | 37▲16.4% |
| J. Reine-AdélaïdeCentral midfielder | Heracles | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 1 | 34±0% |
| H. JurjusGoalkeeper | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 14▲104.4%↩ | 24▲15.7%↩ |
| M. EngelsCentral midfielder | Heracles | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 1▼96.6% | 22±0% |
| J. ClasieAttacking midfielder | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 35 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 15±0% | 15±0% |
| B. NuytinckCentre-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 36 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 1±0% | 11±0% |
| E. SchoutenCentre-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 35 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 17▲27.9%↩ | 10▼57.7%↩ |
| M. LindayCentral midfielder | Heerenveen | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 28.2 | 39±0% | 69±0% |
| G. CrettazGoalkeeper | NEC Nijmegen | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 9±0% | 67±0% |
| M. DiddenCentre-back | Utrecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 26.9 | 25±0% | 66▲2.8% |
| S. van PersieCentre-forward | Feyenoord | 🏳️ | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 22.5 | 4±0% | 65±0% |
| T. KraaijeveldCentre-back | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 23.4 | 8±0% | 65±0% |
| M. BrunsFull-back | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 29.8 | 11±0% | 63±0% |
| J. DirksenCentre-back | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 28.6 | 18±0% | 62±0% |
| Wouter PrinsFull-back | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 12±0% | 62±0% |
| J. BaasCentral midfielder | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 14±0% | 61±0% |
| Adam TahauiWinger | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 26.3 | 40±0% | 60±0% |