| P. ClementCentral midfielder | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 9.2 | 31±0% | 38±0% |
| E. VaessenGoalkeeper | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | 23±0% | 37±0% |
| F. DruijfCentre-forward | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 12.2 | 39▲545% | 35▼17.9% |
| M. BranderhorstGoalkeeper | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 32 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 2±0% | 30±0% |
| R. PröpperCentre-back | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 33 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 4.8 | 27±0% | 29▲22.7% |
| M. PjacaAttacking midfielder | Twente | 🇭🇷Croatia | 31 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 12±0% | 29±0% |
| M. PeersmanFull-back | Telstar | 🇧🇪Belgium | 35 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 36±0% | 27±0% |
| M. HoedemakersDefensive midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 | 14▲29.7%↩ | 25±0% |
| D. KlaassenAttacking midfielder | Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 33 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5.6 | 35±0% | 25±0% |
| B. KuipersFull-back | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 32 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 11±0% | 24±0% |
| W. WeghorstCentre-forward | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 4.7 | 38±0% | 22±0% |
| Ivo PintoFull-back | Fortuna Sittard | 🇵🇹Portugal | 36 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 4.2 | 15±0% | 22±0% |
| M. te WierikCentre-back | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 1▼87.5% | 16±0% |
| G. NauberCentre-back | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9▼76.4% | 14▼58.6% |
| N. ViergeverCentre-back | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 37 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 23±0% | 14±0% |
| M. NassohAttacking midfielder | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 16.8 | 26▼28.6% | 65±0% |
| M. BalardCentral midfielder | NAC Breda | 🇦🇺Australia | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 10▼66% | 65±0% |
| M. SoumanoWinger | NAC Breda | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 15.4 | 23▲23.6% | 62±0% |
| Jadiel Pereira da GamaCentral midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 2 | 56 |
| K. MonzialoWinger | Den Bosch | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 16.1 | 26▼59.2% | 55±0% |
| L. GreimlCentre-back | NAC Breda | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 10▼36.4% | 55±0% |
| J. ModerCentral midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇵🇱Poland | 27 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 26.7 | 16▼17% | 52▼20.9% |
| Gerald AldersDefensive midfielder | Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 20.8 | 12▲26.6%↩ | 50▲6.6%↩ |
| S. MaasCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 8▼42.5% | 50±0% |
| Wang BohaoDefensive midfielder | Den Bosch | 🏳️China PR | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 8▲132.4% | 48±0% |
| J. Van HeckeCentral midfielder | NAC Breda | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 15.6 | 17▼45.5%↩ | 48±0% |
| M. WruschCentral midfielder | Heracles | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 14.2 | 20 | 47 |
| S. BarglanFull-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 14.6 | 7▼30.8% | 43▼11.6% |
| MannyFull-back | Heracles | 🏳️ | 28 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 8.2 | 22 | 39 |
| P. BoevinkGoalkeeper | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 4▼52.9%↩ | 36▼33.6%↩ |
| E. SørensenCentral midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 13.5 | 13▼73.6%↩ | 33▼12.9%↩ |
| D. van BruggenCentre-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 17▼17.4%↩ | 26▼20.4%↩ |
| L. KoopmansGoalkeeper | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 32 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 1▼83.1% | 22▼24.2% |
| F. Oldrup JensenCentral midfielder | NAC Breda | 🇳🇴Norway | 33 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 8▼16.8% | 16±0% |
| T. BrunsAttacking midfielder | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 1.6 | 12▼32% | 15±0% |
| R. HillenFull-back | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 10▼62.5% | 63±0% |
| T. van GilstAttacking midfielder | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 21.2 | 42▲148% | 60±0% |
| E. PokuWinger | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 15.6 | 34▼2% | 59±0% |
| M. LarosFull-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 13.9 | 14▼61.8% | 59±0% |
| D. HuismanDefensive midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 23▼49%↩ | 58▲0.7%↩ |
| P. van de MerbelGoalkeeper | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 2▼64.9% | 57±0% |
| Y. Borges SanchesWinger | Heracles | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 22 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 14.8 | 14 | 57▼3.4%↩ |
| D. van der KustFull-back | Heracles | 🇸🇷Suriname | 25 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 16.2 | 28▲108.3% | 57±0% |
| S. SchepermanAttacking midfielder | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 28▲17.6% | 56±0% |
| P. UgwuFull-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 23▲37.3% | 56▼16.5% |
| M. HauswirthCentral midfielder | Heracles | 🏳️ | 22 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 15.7 | 21 | 56 |
| Devon DecorteCentral midfielder | Den Bosch | 🇺🇸USA | 20 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 13.8 | 27▲28.6%↩ | 55▲26.5%↩ |
| J. N'djoliCentre-forward | Heracles | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 11 | 12 | 2 | 27.6 | 56 | 54 |
| N. BukalaDefensive midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 14.4 | 23▼33.9% | 54▼15.6% |
| A. NataliFull-back | AZ Alkmaar | 🇮🇹Italy | 18 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 18.3 | 8±0% | 53▲8.2%↩ |
| T. VianelloFull-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 15.4 | 17 | 53 |
| E. CornelisseAttacking midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 16.6 | 23▲17.7% | 50±0% |
| H. EikelboomDefensive midfielder | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 22 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 14.5 | 24 | 50 |
| M. DorsWinger | Almere City FC | 🇸🇷Suriname | 21 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 15.7 | 26▲793.1% | 50±0% |
| S. Karlsson GrachCentre-forward | Den Bosch | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 14.8 | 24▲86.6% | 48±0% |
| F. de KeijzerGoalkeeper | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 16 | 47±0% |
| Luca BlondeauCentre-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 13.9 | 16▲3060% | 45▼16.4% |
| Wessel SpeelGoalkeeper | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 42▲1075%↩ | 45▲30%↩ |
| J. JacobsCentre-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 17.9 | 38▲281.8% | 44±0% |
| F. KrastevWinger | PEC Zwolle | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 25 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 19.4 | 3▼90.7% | 43▼41.4% |
| D. MiraniCentre-back | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 20▲5.3% | 41±0% |
| B. LucassenFull-back | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 6.6 | 8▼49% | 41±0% |
| N. DoodemanAttacking midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 11 | 1 | 7 | 7.5 | 32▼33.8%↩ | 40▼3.9%↩ |
| C. AbbasWinger | Heracles | 🇲🇦Morocco | 28 | 11 | 2 | 6 | 10.2 | 24▲59.7%↩ | 40▲16.4%↩ |
| T. BijleveldCentre-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 38▲223.1% | 35±0% |
| R. NiemeijerAttacking midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 6.1 | 32▼47.8%↩ | 35±0% |
| A. PlatAttacking midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 6.8 | 18▲180% | 32▼16.4% |
| M. VerripsGoalkeeper | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 2▼47.4%↩ | 24▼20.3%↩ |
| A. NordinCentral midfielder | Groningen | 🇸🇪Sweden | 18 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0 | 24 |
| M. AmevorCentre-back | FC Volendam | 🇹🇬Togo | 34 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 14▼40.9% | 21▼16.6% |
| H. VeermanCentre-forward | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 35 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 2.6 | 54▲149.1% | 16▼16.1% |
| J. ZoetGoalkeeper | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 35 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 4.4 | 10▲43.3% | 15▼3.3% |
| J. Van den BerghCentre-back | NAC Breda | 🇧🇪Belgium | 32 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 15▲383.9%↩ | 14±0% |
| Jeffry FortesCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 37 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 15▼35.3% | 13±0% |
| Gustav Arcos SundqvistWinger | Sparta Rotterdam | 🏳️ | 18 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 0 | 49 |
| Mikki Avelon Leander van SasGoalkeeper | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 9▲155.6%↩ | 46▼2.3%↩ |
| B. Ould-ChikhWinger | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 5.3 | 8▼85.7% | 29▼45.2% |
| Y. FineyCentral midfielder | Excelsior | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 15±0% | 27▲1.9%↩ |
| F. ThorvaldsenAttacking midfielder | Twente | 🏳️ | 19 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 20.3 | 25 | 56 |
| F. ThorvaldsenAttacking midfielder | Twente | 🇳🇴Norway | 20 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 16.1 | 22▲217.4%↩ | 42▲24.6%↩ |
| Y. NamliWinger | PEC Zwolle | 🇩🇰Denmark | 32 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 9.4 | 19▼9.4% | 24▼31.3% |
| F. IhlerCentre-forward | FC Volendam | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 9.9 | 15▼44.5%↩ | 34▼4.5%↩ |
| T. JansinkGoalkeeper | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 1 | 58 |
| M. EppinkGoalkeeper | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 22.3 | 6±0% | 57▲11.4%↩ |
| M. EngelFull-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 15.9 | 16▼48.6%↩ | 48▼13.6%↩ |
| K. LienCentre-forward | Groningen | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 57.4 | 10▼3%↩ | 38▼3.8%↩ |
| R. PasveerGoalkeeper | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 42 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 3▼94.1%↩ | 19▲7.4%↩ |
| N. MarsmanGoalkeeper | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 36 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 10▲61%↩ | 14▲22.2%↩ |
| M. JonathansWinger | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 28.2 | 10 | 63▲5.2% |
| T. KuijstenGoalkeeper | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 9▲25%↩ | 50▼2.9%↩ |
| G. SmalFull-back | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 13.3 | 16▲1.9% | 46▼23.5% |
| B. NieuwkoopCentre-back | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 9.3 | 12▲10.9% | 31▼26.9% |
| N. ÜnüvarWinger | Twente | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 29.5 | 12▲110.5% | 64▲4.4% |
| M. van de WeteringFull-back | Excelsior | 🏳️ | 17 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 17.5 | 11 | 54 |
| J. HeerkensGoalkeeper | Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 5±0% | 57▲14%↩ |
| Jan FaberskiDefensive midfielder | Ajax | 🇵🇱Poland | 20 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 24.4 | 7▼72.8%↩ | 62▲9.9%↩ |
| J. MesbahiFull-back | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 20.4 | 8 | 52▼10.3% |
| R. Owusu-OduroGoalkeeper | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 34.2 | 17±0% | 70±0% |
| Shedrach EbiteWinger | Sparta Rotterdam | 🏳️ | 18 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 17.3 | 4 | 50▲12.3%↩ |
| S. ResinkAttacking midfielder | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 24 | 5 | 5 | 36.2 | 34▲489.7%↩ | 72▲28%↩ |