| L. HoffmanWinger | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 19 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 11.8 | 6 | 50 |
| S. BonnahDefensive midfielder | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 6▼67.8% | 50▲1.8% |
| Nino ZonneveldCentre-forward | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 12.1 | 6▼83.2% | 55±0% |
| N. MarkeloFull-back | Vitesse | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 27 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 11.6 | 6▼78.5% | 41±0% |
| R. KongoloDefensive midfielder | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 6▼81.1% | 38±0% |
| T. PollFull-back | Helmond Sport | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 6▼79.9% | 53▲2.7% |
| O. AchouitarFull-back | Vitesse | 🏳️ | 21 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 13.9 | 6 | 53 |
| N. VenemaCentral midfielder | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 10.6 | 6▼85.3% | 47±0% |
| L. RománWinger | Dordrecht | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 12.7 | 6 | 41±0% |
| T. LandheerCentre-back | Helmond Sport | 🏳️ | 18 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 54 |
| K. SIlvaWinger | FC OSS | 🏳️ | 20 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 12.3 | 6 | 49 |
| Jinairo JohnsonDefensive midfielder | Jong Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 6▼73.9% | 55▲3% |
| L. MiguelCentre-back | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 6▼67.2% | 52±0% |
| D. HuibertsAttacking midfielder | Helmond Sport | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11.6 | 6▲21.2%↩ | 39▼14.2%↩ |
| J. MeerstadtCentre-back | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 6▼69.7% | 55±0% |
| Kyano KwintCentre-forward | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 12.1 | 7▼58.5% | 57▲1.1% |
| Ricardo-Felipe SchwarzCentral midfielder | Vitesse | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 7▼73.7% | 51±0% |
| V. MisidjanWinger | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 33 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 7▼30.9%↩ | 16±0% |
| V. ZumberiCentre-back | Vitesse | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 7▼76.6% | 55±0% |
| Mustafa AbdullatifAttacking midfielder | Emmen | 🇸🇾Syria | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 14.2 | 7▼29.9%↩ | 51▲29.1%↩ |
| M. SchikoraFull-back | Vitesse | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 7▼86.5% | 30▲12.2% |
| Jens MathijsenCentre-back | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 7▲97.2% | 50▼10.1% |
| A. BouwmanCentre-back | Jong Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 12.1 | 7▼41.3%↩ | 47▼28.2%↩ |
| J. van HeertumCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 7▼85.9%↩ | 31▼47.8%↩ |
| Gabriele FinocchiaroCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 11.9 | 7 | 48 |
| T. de JongCentre-forward | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13.4 | 7 | 46 |
| N. MartensFull-back | De Graafschap | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 14.1 | 7▼2.6% | 59▲12.9% |
| J. BorgmansGoalkeeper | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 7▼44.4% | 53▲1.7% |
| S. BarglanFull-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 14.1 | 7▼30.8% | 43▼11.6% |
| H. WentgesGoalkeeper | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 7 | 40▼0.7%↩ |
| Ethan ApkakouDefensive midfielder | Cambuur | 🏳️ | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 8±0% | 53±0% |
| Guilherme Martinho PeixotoFull-back | Roda | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 12.6 | 8 | 58±0% |
| K. JansenCentral midfielder | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 8▼30.9% | 53±0% |
| J. SleegersCentre-forward | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 32 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 8▼50.3%↩ | 18▼36.1%↩ |
| S. DumbiliCentre-forward | Jong PSV U21 | 🏳️ | 17 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 10.5 | 8 | 51 |
| Anass ZarroukDefensive midfielder | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 8±0% | 51±0% |
| C. SeedorfWinger | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 12.7 | 8▼62% | 47±0% |
| F. StokkersCentre-forward | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3.7 | 8▲81.4%↩ | 29▲5.4%↩ |
| B. Ould-ChikhWinger | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 5.3 | 8▼85.7% | 29▼45.2% |
| Gijs BolkCentre-back | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 8▼49.4%↩ | 54▲5.7%↩ |
| Wang BohaoDefensive midfielder | Den Bosch | 🏳️China PR | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 8▲132.4% | 48±0% |
| P. HeiseFull-back | VVV Venlo | 🇩🇪Germany | 35 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1.2 | 8▼54.3% | 17±0% |
| J. BalCentre-forward | ADO Den Haag | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 23.5 | 8 | 60▲4.2%↩ |
| T. VinogradacCentre-forward | MVV | 🇭🇷Croatia | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 13.9 | 8 | 47 |
| Kayden WolffCentral midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 12.6 | 8▼62.2%↩ | 57▲5.8%↩ |
| I. BoumassaoudiWinger | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 13.3 | 8▼68.3% | 55±0% |
| Daan VisserDefensive midfielder | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 27.2 | 8▲4000% | 52▲147.6% |
| K. PensoCentre-back | Jong PSV U21 | 🏳️ | 17 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 10.7 | 8 | 52 |
| M. MarschalkDefensive midfielder | Vitesse | 🏳️ | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 8 | 49 |
| Raf van de RietFull-back | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 12.8 | 8▼50.3%↩ | 59±0% |
| E. van de BlaakCentre-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 8▼63.6% | 56±0% |
| L. BajramiCentre-forward | Helmond Sport | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 21 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 8▼68% | 53±0% |
| C. EssersCentre-back | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 8▼68.6% | 37±0% |
| S. MaasCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 8▼42.5% | 50±0% |
| D. PayneCentre-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 8▼25% | 47▼14.8% |
| T. KuijstenGoalkeeper | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 9▲25%↩ | 50▼2.9%↩ |
| A. SchalkWinger | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1.3 | 9▼74.4%↩ | 10▼64.4%↩ |
| G. SpinaCentre-back | Jong Ajax | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 9 | 69 |
| L. van GelderenCentre-back | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 14.4 | 9▼43% | 48±0% |
| J. JacobsCentral midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 9▲115% | 34±0% |
| M. DelangheGoalkeeper | Willem II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 24.3 | 9±0% | 49▼3.1%↩ |
| N. MunstersAttacking midfielder | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 13.9 | 9▲246.2% | 43±0% |
| J. KollerCentre-forward | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 11.6 | 9▼53.3% | 56±0% |
| M. BresserFull-back | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 12.4 | 9▼5.2% | 53±0% |
| L. AcheampongAttacking midfielder | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 17 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 10.1 | 9▲378.9% | 47±0% |
| M. DekkerCentre-back | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 24.5 | 9±0% | 47±0% |
| N. El HamdaouiWinger | MVV | 🏳️ | 18 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 12.7 | 9 | 25▲3.3%↩ |
| Ismail Oulad M'HandAttacking midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 13.7 | 9 | 52 |
| Twan van der ZeeuwFull-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 14.9 | 9 | 49 |
| M. MonamayCentre-back | Jong PSV U21 | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 9▼52.5% | 55±0% |
| L. SemićFull-back | Helmond Sport | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 13.3 | 10▲143.6%↩ | 45▲21.4%↩ |
| A. van den HurkCentre-forward | Roda | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 33 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 10▼80.2% | 22±0% |
| J. SloryCentral midfielder | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 10±0% | 60±0% |
| J. van RielFull-back | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 10▼3.8% | 48▲3% |
| J. NisbetCentre-forward | Roda | 🇦🇺Australia | 27 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 12.2 | 10▼75.6% | 47±0% |
| M. TsigkasCentre-forward | VVV Venlo | 🏳️ | 18 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 11.9 | 10 | 54 |
| H. AliCentre-back | FC Eindhoven | 🏳️ | 19 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11.7 | 10▲71.2% | 48±0% |
| M. KuipersFull-back | MVV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 13.7 | 10 | 48 |
| Wassim LantakiFull-back | Helmond Sport | 🏳️ | 22 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 13.3 | 10 | 47 |
| S. Van DesselCentral midfielder | MVV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13.7 | 10▼80.6% | 57±0% |
| Siem de MoesCentre-back | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 10▼22%↩ | 45▼6.2%↩ |
| Viggo PlantingaFull-back | Jong Utrecht | 🏳️ | 17 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 11.4 | 10▼45% | 56±0% |
| J. HawkinsCentral midfielder | ADO Den Haag | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 23.9 | 11±0% | 49±0% |
| P. ReversonGoalkeeper | Jong Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 11▲2.9% | 49▼2% |
| R. El MelianiCentre-back | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 11▲64.1%↩ | 47▼1.3%↩ |
| Y. el MaftahiWinger | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 12.4 | 11 | 53 |
| F. KvamWinger | Cambuur | 🇳🇴Norway | 20 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 24.4 | 11±0% | 52▲61.3%↩ |
| N. ThiedeGoalkeeper | ADO Den Haag | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 11▲241.9%↩ | 44▲2.3%↩ |
| T. MeroWinger | De Graafschap | 🇫🇮Finland | 19 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 11.8 | 11 | 50 |
| T. KokCentre-back | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 11▼40% | 39±0% |
| W. van der SteenGoalkeeper | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 11±0% | 19±0% |
| F. Al MazyaniFull-back | Waalwijk | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 14.7 | 11▲186.8% | 50±0% |
| L. NettenCentre-back | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 11▲5350%↩ | 43▼24.9%↩ |
| Z. HaddaouiCentral midfielder | FC Eindhoven | 🏳️ | 19 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 11.8 | 11 | 49 |
| C. Olde KeizerDefensive midfielder | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 11▲366.7% | 42±0% |
| Noam Fritz EmeranWinger | Emmen | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 14.8 | 11 | 53 |
| M. VerkuijlDefensive midfielder | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 11▲253.1% | 45±0% |
| M. ŠínDefensive midfielder | ADO Den Haag | 🇨🇿Czechia | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 23.4 | 11±0% | 64±0% |
| N. Ahmeti-GraincaCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🏳️ | 19 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 11.5 | 11▲2180% | 47±0% |
| G. VerhulstCentre-back | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 11▲2750% | 47±0% |