| Yunus AlassaniCentral midfielder | Dordrecht | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 21 |
| Boaz KrollGoalkeeper | Dordrecht | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 21 |
| N. MaoujoudiCentral midfielder | Roda | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 20 |
| Maxwell RodriguesCentral midfielder | Vitesse | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 20 |
| L. BrudetGoalkeeper | Vitesse | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 20 |
| E. EksiWinger | FC Eindhoven | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 20 |
| T. van der LeijCentre-forward | Waalwijk | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 20 |
| Tom VlietstraCentre-back | Vitesse | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 20 |
| K. KorstenCentral midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 20 |
| Pepijn VallenGoalkeeper | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 20 |
| Nana Gyamfi-AmoahWinger | Jong Utrecht | 🇬🇭Ghana | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 20 |
| Mac van TilburgCentral midfielder | FC Eindhoven | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 20 |
| J. MathieuCentral midfielder | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 20±0% |
| Wessel van der HeijdenCentral midfielder | Helmond Sport | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 20 |
| S. BrokerCentre-back | De Graafschap | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 19 |
| B. MamboCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 19 |
| L. NeuGoalkeeper | Jong Utrecht | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 19 |
| Nick de VosCentral midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 19 |
| C. GaanderGoalkeeper | FC OSS | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 19 |
| Julian KrasCentre-back | FC OSS | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 19 |
| C. van KilsdonkCentre-forward | FC OSS | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 19 |
| T. WellerdieckCentre-back | Jong Utrecht | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 19 |
| Nico PintoCentral midfielder | FC OSS | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 19 |
| J. SleegersCentre-forward | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 14▼49.5%↩ |
| Richard VogtGoalkeeper | ADO Den Haag | 🏳️Liechtenstein | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 8 |
| T. JansenCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 | 7 |
| Q. JansenCentre-back | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 7▼45.9%↩ |
| Sébas DitmerCentre-back | Jong PSV U21 | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 47 |
| J. van GomCentre-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0±0% | 46±0% |
| Toni JonkerCentre-back | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 0 | 44 |
| K. van OuytselFull-back | Jong AZ | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 0 | 44 |
| P. GoncalvesCentre-back | Roda | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 47 |
| Olivier de NijsWinger | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 0±0% | 46▼17.8% |
| E. AdjedjFull-back | Jong AZ | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0 | 45 |
| T. CodinhaDefensive midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇨🇦Canada | 21 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 0 | 44 |
| Yousri El AnbriDefensive midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 0±0% | 44±0% |
| L. BeekmanCentre-back | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 0 | 43 |
| Wiebe van der HeideDefensive midfielder | Cambuur | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 24 |
| B. MillisDefensive midfielder | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 21 |
| Amani ImhangbeFull-back | Jong AZ | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 20 |
| Hylke van der MastCentre-back | Jong Utrecht | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 19 |
| T. VilhenaDefensive midfielder | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0▼98.6%↩ | 13▼53.2%↩ |
| Silvan BrokerCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 0±0% | 46▲120.6%↩ |
| Ruben Silva-RichardsCentral midfielder | ADO Den Haag | 🇨🇦Canada | 22 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 0 | 46 |
| Thijmen RomersCentral midfielder | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0 | 44 |
| L. NettenFull-back | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 0▲50%↩ | 43▼24.9%↩ |
| Alejandro MonserrateCentral midfielder | Jong Ajax | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 0 | 1 | 12.1 | 0▼25%↩ | 43▼38.9%↩ |
| S. EsajasCentre-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 0▼97.5% | 42▼18.4% |
| D. TimberCentre-back | MVV | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 26 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0▼96.3%↩ | 37▼22.1%↩ |
| Bram van de WielCentral midfielder | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0 | 35 |
| Tom MajerusDefensive midfielder | Willem II | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 7 |
| D. LookDefensive midfielder | Cambuur | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 0 | 48 |
| G. VerhulstCentre-back | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 0±0% | 47±0% |
| B. KhaderiDefensive midfielder | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 46 |
| J. AmourCentre-back | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 44 |
| J. EujenCentral midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 19 |
| N. Ahmeti-GraincaCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 1 | 11.5 | 1±0% | 47±0% |
| S. CornecionWinger | Jong PSV U21 | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 1 | 12.1 | 1±0% | 47±0% |
| T. JóhannessenCentral midfielder | Jong AZ | 🇮🇸Iceland | 19 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 1▲150% | 45▼0.9% |
| Luca BlondeauCentre-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1±0% | 45▼16.4% |
| R. AtikallahCentre-back | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 1▼93.6% | 44▼11.5% |
| Sinclair de FalcoCentre-back | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 1±0% | 44▲124.1% |
| Mathijs MarschalkCentral midfielder | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 1 | 44 |
| L. FrankelCentre-back | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 1±0% | 43±0% |
| Jordy de BeerCentre-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1▲25%↩ | 43▲1.2%↩ |
| Marcel SchaapmanCentral midfielder | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 1 | 43 |
| Ties OostraDefensive midfielder | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 1 | 43 |
| L. DenkCentral midfielder | Emmen | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1±0% | 42±0% |
| A. Mansala MpudiDefensive midfielder | MVV | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 1 | 44 |
| T. RheinDefensive midfielder | Emmen | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 1▼98.3% | 42▼31.6% |
| Dean BisschopsCentre-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 1▼12.5%↩ | 56▲1.1%↩ |
| J. GeertsCentral midfielder | Helmond Sport | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 1 | 45 |
| S. FrancisFull-back | MVV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 1▼93.9% | 42▼17% |
| M. TielemansCentral midfielder | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 1▼94.3% | 52▲5% |
| S. PuljhunCentre-back | ADO Den Haag | 🇸🇷Suriname | 19 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 1 | 48 |
| A. BoushabaDefensive midfielder | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 46 |
| Tristan SchenkhuizenDefensive midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 1±0% | 43▼20.3%↩ |
| Yaya StevelmansCentre-back | Roda | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 1 | 22 |
| V. CarusFull-back | Emmen | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 1 | 47 |
| K. PensoCentre-back | Jong PSV U21 | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 1 | 47 |
| J. MokioCentral midfielder | Jong Ajax | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 1▼97.3%↩ | 44▼40.7%↩ |
| A. HenryCentre-back | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 1▼81.6%↩ | 44▼7.6%↩ |
| R. van CruijsenCentral midfielder | FC Volendam | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 1 | 21 |
| Mustafa AbdullatifCentral midfielder | Emmen | 🇸🇾Syria | 22 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 1▼89.7%↩ | 46▲16.6%↩ |
| E. MastorasDefensive midfielder | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 1▼85.9% | 44▼14.8% |
| J. de WijsCentre-back | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 1▼8.3%↩ | 18▼5.7%↩ |
| Senne VugtsCentral midfielder | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 1 | 46 |
| Y. Van Der VeldeDefensive midfielder | Jong AZ | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 1 | 45 |
| F. ZahouaniFull-back | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 1 | 44 |
| J. NapCentral midfielder | Cambuur | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 1 | 25 |
| O. AchouitarFull-back | Vitesse | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 1 | 13.4 | 1 | 51 |
| B. MuldersCentral midfielder | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1±0% | 47±0% |
| G. BeaumontAttacking midfielder | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 2 | 13.4 | 1±0% | 42▼3.2%↩ |
| Thomas JanssenCentral midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 1±0% | 46▲122.9% |
| L. RiccioDefensive midfielder | Dordrecht | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 1 | 44 |
| N. BakboordFull-back | Waalwijk | 🇸🇷Suriname | 27 | 0 | 1 | 10.6 | 1▼91.6%↩ | 36▼40.1%↩ |
| J. SchipperGoalkeeper | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 2 | 46 |
| T. LandheerCentre-back | Helmond Sport | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 50 |
| M. LudwigDefensive midfielder | Helmond Sport | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 2±0% | 43▲1.9% |
| P. Da SilvaCentre-forward | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 2±0% | 50±0% |