| M. HoremansDefensive midfielder | FC OSS | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 1▲450%↩ | 47▲2%↩ |
| J. ElbersCentre-back | FC Eindhoven | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 1 | 46 |
| J. TriepDefensive midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 1▼94.4%↩ | 59▲8.6%↩ |
| Yousri El AnbriCentral midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 1▲500% | 44±0% |
| A. Mansala MpudiDefensive midfielder | MVV | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 1 | 44 |
| F. ZahouaniFull-back | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 1 | 44 |
| J. NapCentral midfielder | Cambuur | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 1 | 25 |
| M. RoedeCentral midfielder | Jong AZ | 🏳️ | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 1 | 59 |
| C. ØstergaardFull-back | Emmen | 🇩🇰Denmark | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 1▼93.2% | 54±0% |
| Tijn JoostenCentre-back | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 1▼88.4% | 51±0% |
| A. BoushabaDefensive midfielder | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 46 |
| M. DavisCentre-back | VVV Venlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 2▼93.8% | 47±0% |
| J. GeertsCentral midfielder | Helmond Sport | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 2 | 45 |
| S. FrancisFull-back | MVV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 2▼87% | 42▼17% |
| A. DizdarevićDefensive midfielder | Helmond Sport | 🇭🇷Croatia | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 2▼90.6% | 51±0% |
| Denzel EijkenCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 2▼23.8% | 46±0% |
| M. TielemansCentral midfielder | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 2▼87.9% | 52▲5% |
| M. SteffenCentre-back | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 2▼90.4% | 50±0% |
| J. HardemanCentre-back | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 2▼32% | 49±0% |
| Tygo GrotenhuisCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 2 | 46±0% |
| R. BoonCentre-back | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 2 | 45 |
| Matyas HavelkaDefensive midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🏳️ | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 2 | 43 |
| Yaya StevelmansCentre-back | Roda | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 2 | 22 |
| L. WoudenbergCentre-back | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 2▼91.7% | 21±0% |
| J. MokioCentral midfielder | Jong Ajax | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2▼94.5%↩ | 44▼40.7%↩ |
| Thomas CoxCentre-back | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 2▼78.2% | 41▼9.1% |
| T. WieggersGoalkeeper | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 2▼75.3% | 60±0% |
| P. van de MerbelGoalkeeper | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 2▼64.9% | 57±0% |
| J. SneijderCentral midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🏳️ | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 2▼13% | 47±0% |
| Jorvimar MartinaFull-back | Jong PSV U21 | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 2 | 47±0% |
| E. MastorasDefensive midfielder | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 2▼71.8% | 44▼14.8% |
| M. HavekotteGoalkeeper | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 2▼82.5% | 35▲11.9% |
| N. HeldFull-back | Waalwijk | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 2▼90.8% | 61▲0.8% |
| J. EsajasCentre-back | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 2▼75.3% | 48±0% |
| L. FrankelCentre-back | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 2▲340% | 43±0% |
| L. DenkDefensive midfielder | Emmen | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 2▲340% | 42±0% |
| Thomas JanssenCentral midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🏳️ | 18 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 2▲64.3% | 46▲122.9% |
| J. SijbrandsCentral midfielder | Jong AZ | 🏳️ | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 2 | 44±0% |
| N. SchiksGoalkeeper | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 2▼67.6%↩ | 54▲0.6%↩ |
| Y. Van Der VeldeDefensive midfielder | Jong AZ | 🏳️ | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 2 | 45 |
| J. SchuurmanCentral midfielder | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 2▼94.6%↩ | 28▼42.5%↩ |
| J. PansaWinger | FC OSS | 🏳️ | 21 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12.5 | 3 | 47 |
| L. RietveldCentral midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🏳️ | 17 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 3 | 45 |
| M. CostarelliCentre-back | Cambuur | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 25.5 | 3 | 53 |
| Mathijs MenuCentre-back | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 3▼86.8% | 53±0% |
| J. SchipperGoalkeeper | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 3 | 46 |
| P. DahboCentral midfielder | Vitesse | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 3▼84.3%↩ | 32▼8.3%↩ |
| J. KalisvaartDefensive midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 3▼76.7% | 53±0% |
| G. SilléCentral midfielder | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13.3 | 3 | 46 |
| F. ZahouaniFull-back | Jong Ajax | 🇲🇦Morocco | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 44 |
| A. AppiahCentre-back | Jong Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 3▼88.6% | 54±0% |
| H. van GemertCentre-forward | Waalwijk | 🏳️ | 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 52 |
| Tyrese SimonsDefensive midfielder | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 3▼88.5% | 59±0% |
| L. MolDefensive midfielder | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 3▼75.5% | 52▲2% |
| M. BelfqihAttacking midfielder | FC Volendam | 🏳️ | 18 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11.3 | 3 | 51 |
| R. IchiharaCentre-back | Jong AZ | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 3▼50.7%↩ | 48▲22%↩ |
| J. van OmmerenDefensive midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 4▼82.5% | 54±0% |
| H. El DahriCentral midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 4▼78.9% | 53±0% |
| O. AgougilAttacking midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12.3 | 4▼89.6% | 57±0% |
| Jafar Howard BynoeDefensive midfielder | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 4 | 43 |
| W. KooistraWinger | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 4±0% | 51±0% |
| Silvan BrokerCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 21 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 13.1 | 4▲1200%↩ | 46▲120.6%↩ |
| Bjorn HardleyCentre-back | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 4 | 41▼1.9%↩ |
| S. van der PlasCentre-back | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 4▼85.3%↩ | 58▲0.5%↩ |
| J. HunteAttacking midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🏳️ | 17 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9.9 | 4 | 48 |
| B. HardleyCentre-back | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 4▲173.3%↩ | 35▼19.3%↩ |
| J. De VriesCentral midfielder | Den Bosch | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 4▼66.7% | 50±0% |
| Bjarn ZorgdragerFull-back | Waalwijk | 🏳️ | 21 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 13.1 | 4 | 49 |
| J. Jensen-AbbewCentre-back | ADO Den Haag | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 24.4 | 4±0% | 37±0% |
| E. GürbüzCentral midfielder | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 4±0% | 62±0% |
| A. VerstraetenDefensive midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 4▼65.9%↩ | 53▲2.3%↩ |
| Robin van AstenCentral midfielder | Dordrecht | 🏳️ | 17 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 4▼72.6% | 52±0% |
| Xiamaro ThenuCentre-back | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 4▼64.8% | 48±0% |
| Y. OuallilDefensive midfielder | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 4▲104.8% | 45±0% |
| A. HojabrpourCentral midfielder | Emmen | 🇨🇦Canada | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 4▼31.7% | 40±0% |
| T. van de LooDefensive midfielder | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 4▼87.2% | 45▼28.9% |
| Luca MessoriCentral midfielder | Jong Ajax | 🇮🇹Italy | 18 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 4 | 45▲2.3% |
| T. PetersCentral midfielder | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 5▼87% | 57▲3.1% |
| T. RheinDefensive midfielder | Emmen | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 5▲650% | 42±0% |
| E. SemedoWinger | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 13.2 | 5▼68.1% | 52±0% |
| N. BinderCentre-forward | Cambuur | 🇦🇹Austria | 24 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 28.5 | 5±0% | 47±0% |
| O. ZimuanganaWinger | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 12.2 | 5▲35.3%↩ | 46▼5.9%↩ |
| J. BalCentre-forward | ADO Den Haag | 🏳️ | 19 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 5 | 62 |
| K. IngeFull-back | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 5▼14.5% | 48±0% |
| D. LambersWinger | Emmen | 🏳️ | 19 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 11.9 | 5 | 51 |
| A. HaniGoalkeeper | Jong Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 5 | 45 |
| Antonio BaždarićWinger | FC Eindhoven | 🇭🇷Croatia | 20 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 12.5 | 5▲11.6%↩ | 31±0% |
| Jael PawaridihadjoCentre-forward | MVV | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.6 | 5 | 21 |
| C. SunderWinger | Emmen | 🏳️ | 17 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11.2 | 5 | 54 |
| A. DkidakAttacking midfielder | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 11.9 | 5 | 40 |
| S. HenderikxFull-back | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 14.2 | 5▼20.6%↩ | 56±0% |
| Mert ErkanCentre-forward | FC OSS | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 21 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 12.4 | 5▼75% | 52±0% |
| A. LechkarCentre-back | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 5▲38.9%↩ | 46▼14.6%↩ |
| Pol LlonchAttacking midfielder | Helmond Sport | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 5▼84.4% | 18▲13.8% |
| S. VugtsCentral midfielder | Dordrecht | 🏳️ | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 5▲45.7% | 48±0% |
| S. DekkersFull-back | Helmond Sport | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 14.2 | 5▼70.7% | 48±0% |
| A. AmgarDefensive midfielder | MVV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 5 | 46 |
| Z. OuazaneCentre-forward | Jong Ajax | 🇲🇦Morocco | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12.2 | 5 | 48 |
| H. ter AvestFull-back | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 9.2 | 5±0% | 32±0% |
| J. HaakmatFull-back | FC Volendam | 🏳️ | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 5 | 45 |